14 Bowl Game Ticket Information
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
2000 Men's Pac-10 Swimming Championships
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 03/02/2000
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links
Current Standings (thru Diving Results last weekend)

 ARIZONA
                            100
 ARIZONA STATE
                            99
 CALIFORNIA
                            90
 STANFORD
                            75
 USC
                            56
 WASHINGTON
                            *no divers*


SCHEDULE: 
PRELIMINARIES (11 A.M. START) -- 500 yard free, 200 yard IM, 50 yard free
FINALS (6 P.M. START) -- 200 yard free relay, 500 yard free, 200 yard IM, 50 yard free, 400
yard medley relay

THURSDAY MORNING PRELIMINARY RESULTS (SESSION ONE)

 

                       PAC 10 MEN'S SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 MARCH 2-4, 2000

          Meet Results for Session 1 -THURSDAY PRELIMS, MARCH 2 -Yards
 
 
Event 2  Men  500  Free 
A:      ------     4:20.75
B:      ------     4:28.57
NAT:    ------     4:28.39
JR:     ------     4:39.59
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1033       MESSNER, ADAM          JR  STAN           4:17.64 A      -  
               23.12       48.93     1:14.94     1:40.98                       
             2:07.25     2:33.42     2:59.54     3:25.49                       
             3:51.72     4:17.64                                               
  2     1019       WARKENTIN, MARK        SO  USC            4:20.88 B      -  
               24.13       50.13     1:16.11     1:42.38                       
             2:08.75     2:35.04     3:01.42     3:28.27                       
              3:54.95     4:20.88                                               
  3     1122       NEETHLING, RYK         SR  UA             4:22.48 B      -  
               24.68       51.73     1:18.77     1:45.75                       
             2:12.37     2:38.76     3:05.06     3:31.33                       
             3:57.50     4:22.48                                               
  4     1032       LONG, GREG             FR  STAN           4:22.81 B      -  
               24.69       50.85     1:17.18     1:43.79                       
             2:10.50     2:37.33     3:04.25     3:31.35                       
             3:57.37     4:22.81                                               
  5     1013       LEE, JEFF              FR  USC            4:23.16 B      -  
               23.68       50.25     1:16.60     1:43.15                       
             2:09.73     2:36.54     3:03.18     3:30.14                       
             3:56.86     4:23.16                                               
  6     1002       AWBREY, BRET           SR  USC            4:23.22 B      -  
               23.81       49.87     1:16.43     1:43.39                       
             2:10.19     2:37.08     3:03.92     3:30.82                       
             3:57.47     4:23.22                                               
  7     1120       LEWIS, NAT             SR  UA             4:24.43 B      -  
               25.56       52.68     1:19.75     1:46.84                       
             2:13.73     2:40.34     3:06.82     3:32.93                       
             3:58.94     4:24.43                                               
  8     1060       SIRISONONT, NUK        SO  CAL            4:24.73 B      -  
               24.79       51.37     1:18.15     1:44.92                       
             2:11.62     2:38.30     3:04.99     3:31.83                       
             3:58.46     4:24.73                                               
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9     1007       EVERMAN, JOEL          SO  USC            4:24.92 B      -  
               24.99       51.23     1:17.89     1:44.44                       
             2:11.11     2:37.97     3:04.89     3:31.87                       
             3:58.98     4:24.92                                               
 10     1017       VENDT, ERIK            FR  USC            4:25.01 B      -  
               24.21       50.19     1:16.52     1:42.93                       
             2:09.63     2:36.52     3:03.29     3:30.45                       
             3:58.03     4:25.01                                               
 11     1041       WATERS, JOHN           FR  STAN           4:25.15 B      -  
               24.14       50.78     1:17.16     1:43.59                       
             2:09.96     2:36.19     3:03.10     3:29.85                       
             3:57.49     4:25.15                                               
 12     1048       DAVISON, JAMES         JR  CAL            4:25.88 B      -  
               23.91       49.87     1:16.38     1:43.31                       
             2:10.47     2:37.67     3:05.09     3:32.12                       
             3:59.33     4:25.88                                               
 13     1073       NELSON, BRYAN          SR  UW             4:26.15 B      -  
               24.66       51.52     1:18.45     1:45.54                       
             2:12.50     2:39.28     3:05.89     3:32.74                       
             3:59.64     4:26.15                                               
  14     1028       GUSTIN, REID           SO  STAN           4:26.31 B      -  
               24.60       51.20     1:18.07     1:45.79                       
             2:12.87     2:40.12     3:07.18     3:34.38                       
             4:01.36     4:26.31                                               
 15     1030       JONES, CLAYTON         JR  STAN           4:28.10 B      -  
               24.39       50.87     1:17.62     1:44.84                       
             2:11.80     2:38.90     3:06.24     3:33.43                       
             4:01.02     4:28.10                                               
 16     1128       THORNTON, JAMES        SO  UA             4:28.26 B      -  
               24.82       51.21     1:18.26     1:44.87                       
             2:11.70     2:38.62     3:05.80     3:33.53                       
             4:01.02     4:28.26                                               
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1088       BARRY, MATT            JR  ASU            4:28.31 B      -  
               24.59       50.97     1:17.55     1:44.19                       
             2:10.96     2:38.00     3:05.41     3:32.87                       
             4:00.73     4:28.31                                               
 18     1061       VOGELGESANG, BRUCE     SO  CAL            4:28.77 JR     -  
               23.99       50.00     1:16.58     1:43.46                       
             2:10.76     2:38.22     3:05.76     3:33.61                       
             4:01.38     4:28.77                                               
 19     1089       BRYAN, ED              FR  ASU            4:29.35 JR     -  
               25.15       52.30     1:19.49     1:46.46                       
             2:13.49     2:40.66     3:07.60     3:34.76                       
             4:02.30     4:29.35                                               
 20     1105       WEST, BO               SO  ASU            4:30.99 JR     -  
               24.31       50.99     1:17.95     1:44.90                       
             2:11.94     2:39.32     3:06.83     3:34.90                       
             4:03.03     4:30.99                                               
 21     1096       LYRBRING, ANDERS       FR  ASU            4:32.85 JR     -  
               24.97       51.63     1:18.72     1:45.65                       
             2:12.63     2:39.71     3:07.14     3:35.64                       
             4:04.26     4:32.85                                               
 22     1093       DOWING, MIKE           SO  ASU            4:32.99 JR     -  
               25.82       52.91     1:20.28     1:47.77                       
             2:15.16     2:42.70     3:10.31     3:38.20                       
             4:06.06     4:32.99                                               
 23     1069       HICKMAN, JOSH          SO  UW             4:33.79 JR     -  
               25.11       52.00     1:19.13     1:46.39                       
             2:13.78     2:41.58     3:09.56     3:37.73                       
             4:06.15     4:33.79                                               
 24     1091       CARTER, MATT           JR  ASU            4:33.85 JR     -  
               25.38       52.20     1:19.76     1:47.18                       
             2:14.83     2:42.35     3:10.21     3:38.23                       
             4:06.22     4:33.85                                               
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25     1034       O'NEIL, MIKE           SO  STAN           4:34.08 JR     -  
               25.28       51.82     1:18.37     1:45.65                       
             2:12.62     2:39.75     3:08.02     3:36.54                       
             4:05.49     4:34.08                                               
 26     1115       DASH, JEFF             FR  UA             4:34.63 JR     -  
               25.27       52.45     1:20.09     1:47.82                       
             2:15.58     2:43.41     3:11.29     3:39.38                       
             4:07.40     4:34.63                                               
 27     1074       NEWMAN, JOSHUA         SO  UW             4:41.91        -  
               25.41       52.62     1:19.65     1:47.32                       
             2:15.71     2:44.12     3:12.95     3:42.55                       
             4:12.42     4:41.91                                               
  -     1063       UN-GRUVER, RYAN        JR  CAL           X4:30.74 JR     -  
               25.92       52.89     1:20.14     1:47.41                       
             2:14.52     2:41.57     3:08.82     3:36.11                       
             4:03.34     4:30.74                                               
  -     1104       VAN SCHOFF, SCOTT      JR  ASU           X4:32.43 JR     -  
               25.32       52.85     1:20.01     1:47.30                       
             2:14.76     2:41.87     3:09.68     3:37.90                       
             4:05.87     4:32.43                                               
  -     1065       UN-WILKINSON, GEORGE   SO  CAL           X4:33.30 JR     -  
               24.96       51.97     1:19.21     1:46.75                       
             2:14.35     2:42.26     3:10.13     3:37.92                       
             4:06.13     4:33.30                                               
  -     1107       UN-COPLEY, JACOB           ASU           X4:34.10 JR     -  
               25.26       51.94     1:18.96     1:46.49                       
             2:14.17     2:42.12     3:09.74     3:37.85                       
             4:06.35     4:34.10                                               
  -     1020       UN-RODDE, TYLER        FR  USC           X4:34.92 JR     -  
               25.51       53.15     1:21.08     1:48.87                       
             2:16.40     2:43.55     3:11.28     3:38.96                       
             4:07.20     4:34.92                                               
  -     1129       UN-FRANCK, JOHN        FR  UW            X4:40.96        -  
               24.51       51.65     1:19.19     1:47.21                       
             2:15.65     2:44.47     3:13.24     3:42.74                       
             4:12.25     4:40.96                                               
  -     1064       UN-GRUVER, SEAN        SO  CAL                DQ         -  
  -     1036       UN-RODDE, BRIAN        JR  STAN               DQ         -  
 
Event 3  Men  200  IM
A:      ------     1:47.16
B:      ------     1:50.37
NAT:    ------     1:51.49
JR:     ------     1:56.29
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims     Points
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1092       CZENE, ATILLA          JR  ASU            1:45.66 A      -  
               23.62       49.65     1:20.26     1:45.66                       
  2     1026       COUNTS, GLENN          SR  STAN           1:46.78 A      -  
               23.09       50.76     1:21.06     1:46.78                       
  3     1025       CANALES, ROB           JR  STAN           1:47.09 A      -  
               23.26       50.17     1:20.90     1:47.09                       
  4     1011       KASCHIK, NICK          SO  USC            1:47.14 A      -  
               23.36       50.37     1:21.38     1:47.14                       
  5     1012       KEREKJARTO, TOMAS      SO  USC            1:47.73 B      -  
               23.80       51.64     1:22.69     1:47.73                       
  6     1024       BROWN, STEVEN          JR  STAN           1:47.75 B      -  
               23.46       51.03     1:23.03     1:47.75                       
  7     1014       RICHTER, SLAWEK        JR  USC            1:48.51 B      -  
               23.74       52.77     1:23.20     1:48.51                       
  8     1044       ARONSSON, PETER        SO  CAL            1:48.53 B      -  
               23.99       52.13     1:22.39     1:48.53                       
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9     1045       BRUCKART, JOE          FR  CAL            1:49.04 B      -  
               23.88       52.47     1:23.83     1:49.04                       
 10     1057       MESSNER, STEVE         SO  CAL            1:49.26 B      -  
               24.31       51.40     1:22.92     1:49.26                       
 11     1050       FLORES, BAYANI             CAL            1:49.34 B      -  
               23.42       50.82     1:22.39     1:49.34                       
 12     1008       GAUSMAN, MIKE          FR  USC            1:49.85 B      -  
               23.55       51.96     1:24.05     1:49.85                       
 13     1006       DEMERS, PHIL           JR  USC            1:49.86 B      -  
               23.46       50.55     1:24.05     1:49.86                       
 14     1010       IMAI, RYOSUKE          SO  USC            1:50.08 B      -  
               23.90       53.49     1:23.50     1:50.08                       
 14     1003       COSTA, LEONARDO        SO  USC            1:50.08 B      -  
               23.71       51.03     1:24.26     1:50.08                       
 16     1082       TAM, FRANCIS           JR  UW             1:50.09 B      -  
               24.73       52.59     1:23.49     1:50.09                       
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17     1047       CHAN, ANDREW           SO  CAL            1:50.25 B      -  
               24.22       52.65     1:23.59     1:50.25                       
 18     1111       ANDERSON, BEN          JR  UA             1:50.35 B      -  
               24.07       52.20     1:24.07     1:50.35                       
 19     1037       RONSON, STEVE          SR  STAN           1:50.40 NAT    -  
               23.76       51.85     1:23.24     1:50.40                       
 20     1004       CURRERI, JOSEPH        SO  USC            1:50.64 NAT    -  
               24.21       52.08     1:24.55     1:50.64                       
 21     1095       HINKS, OTTO            JR  ASU            1:50.67 NAT    -  
               24.59       53.84     1:24.74     1:50.67                       
 22     1005       DEGENSTEIN, NICK       FR  USC            1:51.18 NAT    -  
                23.94       52.14     1:24.42     1:51.18                       
 23     1046       CARGIN, SEAN           SR  CAL            1:51.32 NAT    -  
               23.51       50.99     1:24.51     1:51.32                       
 24     1078       ROOSA, ROBERT          SR  UW             1:51.47 NAT    -  
               23.82       51.93     1:24.55     1:51.47                       
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25     1102       TRINIDAD, ANDREY       JR  ASU            1:51.53 JR     -  
               24.11       52.84     1:24.79     1:51.53                       
 26     1100       SOPP, MATT             FR  ASU            1:51.72 JR     -  
               24.24       52.81     1:25.00     1:51.72                       
 27     1053       KIM, DANIEL            FR  CAL            1:52.05 JR     -  
               24.18       53.85     1:24.92     1:52.05                       
 28     1090       BUTLER, KEVIN          SR  ASU            1:52.17 JR     -  
               24.40       52.68     1:25.60     1:52.17                       
 29     1081       STRATTON, RYAN         SR  UW             1:52.73 JR     -  
               24.90       53.65     1:26.04     1:52.73                       
 30     1076       PEARSON, MARK          FR  UW             1:53.08 JR     -  
               24.60       53.45     1:26.34     1:53.08                       
 31     1098       PAULSEN, AUSTIN        JR  ASU            1:53.32 JR     -  
               24.31       53.39     1:25.97     1:53.32                       
 32     1113       BISHOP, BILL           SR  UA             1:53.53 JR     -  
               24.67       52.68     1:26.89     1:53.53                       
 33     1114       BUNDY, CHRIS           SR  UA             1:53.93 JR     -  
               23.93       52.58     1:25.75     1:53.93                       
 34     1001       AL-KUDMANI, AHMAD      SO  USC            1:53.95 JR     -  
               25.04       55.13     1:25.97     1:53.95                       
 35     1083       ZIELKE, MATT           FR  UW             1:54.94 JR     -  
               24.47       53.58     1:28.04     1:54.94                       
 36     1077       PHOENIX, GEOFF         SO  UW             1:55.80 JR     -  
               25.75       53.54     1:27.87     1:55.80                       
 37     1084       BAILEY, NATE           FR  UW             1:56.30        -  
               25.32       56.67     1:28.93     1:56.30                       
 38     1103       TUNSTALL, JONATHAN     SR  ASU            1:56.45        -  
               24.95       54.74     1:28.18     1:56.45                       
 39     1085       TAINTER, KIT           SO  UW             1:59.16        -  
               26.03       56.08     1:31.86     1:59.16                       
  -     1031       UN-LENNOX-KING, PETER  SO  STAN          X1:53.83 JR     -  
               24.26       52.94     1:25.08     1:53.83                       
  -     1106       UN-ANDERSON, BRETT         ASU           X1:55.62 JR     -  
               24.80       53.07     1:27.82     1:55.62                       
  -     1109       UN-TAYLOR, CHRIS           ASU           X1:58.22        -  
               25.44       57.15     1:29.01     1:58.22                       
  -     1022       TOLMACHOFF, ERIK       FR  USC                DQ         -  
               24.16       53.45     1:26.29     1:52.36                       
  -     1126       SOUTHER, CHRIS         SO  UA                 DQ         -  
  -     1121       MARTINSEN, TOM         FR  UA                 DQ         -  
  -     1112       ANDERSON, DAVE         FR  UA                 DQ         -  
 
Event 4  Men  50  Free 
A:      ------       19.79
B:      ------       20.38
NAT:    ------       20.69
JR:     ------       21.69
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1049       ERVIN, ANTHONY         FR  CAL              19.48 A      -  
  1     1054       KIZIGROWSKI, BART      SR  CAL              19.48 A      -  
  3     1055       MACEDO, MATTHEW        SO  CAL              19.63 A      -  
  4     1124       SCHOEMAN, ROLAND       SO  UA               19.68 A      -  
  5     1018       WOODWARD, GABE         JR  USC              19.96 B      -  
  6     1051       GREENWOOD, SCOTT           CAL              19.99 B      -  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7     1023       BAL, RANDALL           FR  STAN             20.05 B      -  
  8     1035       ROBINSON, ANTHONY      JR  STAN             20.06 B      -  
  9     1040       SPENSER, KURT          SR  STAN             20.29 B      -  
 10     1029       GUYMAN, JEFF           SO  STAN             20.30 B      -  
 11     1097       MACDONALD, SIMON       SO  ASU              20.36 B      -  
 12     1038       SCUSSEL, MARIO         JR  STAN             20.38 B      -  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1039       SIEBERT, MARK          SO  STAN             20.51 NAT    -  
 14     1052       HOLSMAN, TRENT         FR  CAL              20.59 NAT    -  
 15     1087       ABAL, PABLO            SR  ASU              20.62 NAT    -  
 16     1127       STICKELS, COLEY        SR  UA               20.71 JR     -  
 17     1056       MERSEBURG, LARS        SR  CAL              20.73 JR     -  
 18     1072       MOILANEN, DAVID        SO  UW               20.82 JR     -  
 18     1080       STONE, JAMIE           JR  UW               20.82 JR     -  
Swimoff Required -----------------------------------------------------------
 20     1125       SCHRYVER, JAY          JR  UA               20.93 JR     -  
 21     1015       SMITH, NICK            JR  USC              20.96 JR     -  
 21     1104       VAN SCHOFF, SCOTT      JR  ASU              20.96 JR     -  
 23     1058       QUIST, WILL            SO  CAL              21.00 JR     -  
 24     1118       JOHNSON, PETER         SO  UA               21.02 JR     -  
 25     1009       BRENDE, STEVEN         JR  USC              21.04 JR     -  
 26     1043       ZOCHOWSKI, THOMAS      FR  STAN             21.07 JR     -  
 27     1117       HEINKMAN, ROB          SR  UA               21.10 JR     -  
 28     1119       LAFLEUR, OSCAR         SR  UA               21.13 JR     -  
 29     1075       OLESON, RYAN           SO  UW               21.24 JR     -  
 30     1070       HYMAN, JEFF            FR  UW               21.39 JR     -  
 31     1067       COLLINS, TIM           FR  UW               21.44 JR     -  
 32     1110       ALLEN, MATT            SR  UA               21.45 JR     -  
 33     1079       SCHMIDT, JEFF          FR  UW               21.49 JR     -  
  34     1116       GASKINS, SCOTT         JR  UA               21.54 JR     -  
 35     1066       CASTNER, JAMES         SO  UW               21.56 JR     -  
 36     1126       SOUTHER, CHRIS         SO  UA               21.68 JR     -  
 37     1071       MILLARD, BEN           JR  UW               21.85        -  
 38     1068       GEITZ, CHRISTIAN       SR  UW               22.09        -  
 39     1101       SPETMAN, BRIAN         FR  ASU              22.12        -  
 40     1123       OROZCO, SETH           SR  UA               22.85        -  
 41     1059       SAKODA, HIRO           SO  CAL              22.90        -  
 42     1027       FOWLER, PAT            FR  STAN             25.64        -  
 43     1094       GUZAUSKAS, ADAM        JR  ASU              25.95        -  
  -     1042       WESTCOTT, DAN          FR  STAN          X  20.79 JR     -  
  -     1036       UN-RODDE, BRIAN        JR  STAN          X  20.83 JR     -  
  -     1016       RINGE, DAVE            FR  USC           X  21.11 JR     -  
  -     1062       UN-BYMA, QUENTIN       FR  CAL           X  21.15 JR     -  
  -     1108       UN-OLDHAM, BRIAN           ASU           X  21.40 JR     -  
  -     1021       UN-SAYKO, JAY          SO  USC           X  21.56 JR     -  
  -     1001       AL-KUDMANI, AHMAD      SO  USC                DQ         -  


Arizona Men's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats