14 FB Whiteout Alert
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Untitled Article
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 11/03/2000
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links
Arizona Swimming and Diving
November 3, 2000
Florida State @ Arizona

Men's Diving

1 Meter
1. Omar Ojeda			UA		385.20
2. Ruben Vaca			UA		368.78
3. Scott Koenig			UA		285.38
4. Alex Vollelunga		UA		284.40
5. Josh Anderson		UA		281.18
6. Arno Bergstrom		UA		268.80
7. James Korten			FSU		248.03
8. Josh Edelman			FSU		226.28
9. Lou Dondero			FSU		224.40

3 Meter
1. Omar Ojeda			UA		386.40
2. Ruben Vaca			UA		338.85
3. Arno Bergstrom		UA		306.83
4. Alex Vollelunga		UA		302.70
5. Josh Anderson		UA		268.80
6. Josh Edelman			FSU		266.03
7. Scott Koenig			UA		253.50
8. James Korten			FSU		237.90
9. Lou Dondero			FSU		237.30

Arizona Swimming and Diving November 3, 2000 Southern Methodist @ Arizona Men's Diving 1 Meter 1. Omar Ojeda UA 385.20 2. Ruben Vaca UA 368.78 3. Brice Dumais SMU 311.25 4. Scott Koenig UA 285.38 5. Alex Vollelunga UA 284.40 6. Josh Anderson UA 281.18 7. Arno Bergstrom UA 268.80 3 Meter 1. Omar Ojeda UA 386.40 2. Brice Dumais SMU 345.22 3. Ruben Vaca UA 338.85 4. Arno Bergstrom UA 306.83 5. Alex Vollelunga UA 302.70 6. Josh Anderson UA 268.80 7. Scott Koenig UA 253.50
Arizona Swimming and Diving November 3, 2000 Florida State @ Arizona Women's Diving 1 Meter 1. Adrian David UA 291.68 2. Chelsie Lerew FSU 280.58 3. Michelle Sekeres FSU 253.43 4. Lindsay Berryman UA 246.00 5. Caren Hirai FSU 225.32 6. Hazel Johnson UA 214.73 3 Meter 1. Adrian David UA 294.90 2. Lindsay Berryman UA 265.73 3. Chelsie Lerew FSU 265.65 4. Hazel Johnson UA 262.28 5. Michelle Sekeres FSU 241.68 6. Caren Hirai FSU 224.10
Arizona Men's Swimming and Diving November 3, 2000 Florida State @ Arizona Score (after day one) Arizona 141 Florida State 45 200 Medley Relay 1. Arizona A (Souther, D. Anderson, B. Anderson, la Fleur) 1:33.27 2. Florida State A (Main-Baillie, Betts, Crock, Ammons) 1:33.94 3. Arizona B (Ferguson, Owen, Gaskins, T. Johnson) 1:35.41 500 Free 1. Tyler Painter UA 4:27.83 2. Jay Schryver UA 4:35.03 3. Sean Smith UA 4:38.07 4.James Willhite FSU 4:47.41 5. Michael Clarke FSU 4:50.58 100 Free 1. Eric la Fleur UA 45.84 2. Jay Schryver UA 46.18 3. Scott Gaskins UA 46.39 4. Greg Main-Baillie FSU 46.43 5. Nnamnse Ammons FSU 47.36 200 IM 1. Jeff Dash UA 1:53.69 2. Ben Anderson UA 1:53.72 3. Richard Cowling FSU 1:54.79 4. Tyler Painter UA 1:56.39 5. Justin Betts FSU 1:58.91 100 Fly 1. Devin Crock FSU 49.89 2. Ben Anderson UA 50.13 3. Steven Forson FSU 57.13 4. Jeff Dash UA 51.42 5. Joey Marshburn FSU 53.09 100 Breast 1. Greg Owen UA 58.20 2. Dave Anderson UA 59.54 3. Richard Cowling FSU 59.55 4. Justin Betts FSU 1:00.51 5. Doug Follmer UA 1:01.13 100 Back 1. Kris Souther UA 50.84 2. Eric la Fleur UA 51.54 3. Greg Main-Baillie FSU 52.00 4. Steven Forson FSU 52.10 5. Tom Martensen UA 52.81 800 Free Relay 1. Arizona A (Painter, Gaskins, Dash, Schryver) 6:54.80 2. Arizona B (Sawatski, T. Johnson, Smith, D. Anderson) 7:07.75 3. Florida State A (Cowling, Boatright, Willhite, Ammons) 7:09.14
Arizona Women's Swimming and Diving November 3, 2000 Florida State @ Arizona Score (after day one) Arizona 126 Florida State 68 200 Medley Relay 1. Arizona A (Botsford, Wagner, Bouta, Vanker) 1:43.14 2. Florida State A (Goodwin, Krynauw, Nethercutt, Cech) 1:46.95 3.Florida State B (Colley, Keelan, Deviese, Williams) 1:51.67 500 Free 1. Sarah Tolar UA 4:53.60 2. Katie Zimbone UA 4:56.96 3. Lindsey Farella UA 5:05.15 4. Amy Lo FSU 5:13.20 5. Jennifer Smith FSU 5:16.56 100 Free 1. Sarah Tolar UA 50.91 2. Christy Cech FSU 51.79 3. Christine Williams FSU 53.12 4. Kim Robertson UA 53.58 5. Summer Bell FSU 53.65 200 IM 1. Erin Vogt UA 2:04.83 2. Jenny Vanker UA 2:09.70 2. Jessica Wagner UA 2:09.70 4. Loren Hansen FSU 2:12.86 5. Amber Goodwin FSU 2:14.26 100 Fly 1. Candice Nethercott FSU 56.16 2. Erin Vogt UA 56.23 3. Beth Botsford UA 56.37 4. Amy Bouta UA 57.58 5. Summer Bell FSU 58.83 100 Breast 1. Jessica Wagner UA 1:04.65 2. Keryn Krynauw FSU 1:05.18 3. Jessamyn Miller UA 1:06.49 4. Kristan Keelan FSU 1:10.49 5. Katie Zimbone UA 1:10.51 100 Back 1. Beth Botsford UA 54.66 2. Margaret Colley FSU 58.48 3. Amber Goodwin FSU 1:00.02 4. Betsy Nagy FSU 1:01.83 800 Free Relay 1. Arizona A (Zimbone, Robertson, Joseph, Tolar) 7:37.19 2. Arizona B (Vogt, Miller, Vanker, Farella) 7:40.54 3. FSU A (Cech, Bell, Lo, Hansen) 7:46.58
Arizona Men's Swimming and Diving November 3, 2000 SMU @ Arizona Score (after one day) Arizona 122 Southern Methodist 61 200 Medley Relay 1. Southern Methodist A (Andersen, Coleman, Jernigan, Weghorst) 1:32.38 2. Arizona A (Souther, D. Anderson, B. Anderson, la Fleur) 1:33.27 3. Arizona B (Ferguson, Owen, Gaskins, T. Johnson) 1:35.41 500 Free 1. Tyler Painter UA 4:27.83 2. Jay Schryver UA 4:35.03 3. Chris Epp SMU 4:36.26 4. Sean Smith UA 4:38.87 5. Steve Barnes SMU 4:46.63 100 Free 1. Eric la Fleur UA 45.84 2. Jay Schryver UA 46.18 3. Scott Gaskins UA 46.39 4. Matt Weghorst SMU 47.05 5. Michael Jacobsson SMU 47.45 200 IM 1. Jeff Dash UA 1:53.69 2. Ben Anderson UA 1:53.72 3. Bart Wickard SMU 1:53.88 4. Jakob Andersen SMU 1:55.64 5. Tim Carlson SMU 1:56.23 100 Fly 1. Brandon Jernigan SMU 50.02 2. Ben Anderson UA 50.13 3. Jeff Dash UA 51.42 4. Chris Epp SMU 51.55 5. Bart Fassino SMU 52.74 100 Breast 1. Greg Owen UA 58.20 2. Billy Coleman SMU 59.09 3. Tim Carlson SMU 59.37 4. David Anderson UA 59.54 5. R.D. Trinidad SMU 1:00.63 100 Back 1. Kris Souther UA 50.84 2. Jakob Anderson SMU 50.95 3. Eric la Fleur UA 51.54 4. Tom Martensen UA 52.81 5. Matt Weghorst SMU 52.86 800 Free Relay 1. Arizona A (Painter, Gaskins, Dash, Schryver) 6:54.80 2. Southern Methodist A (Jacobsson, Epp, Rodriguez, Wickard) 6:57.36 3. Southern Methodist B (Barnes, Fassino, Hemphill, Jernigan) 7:07.12
Arizona Swimming and Diving November 3, 2000 SMU vs. FSU Men's Divng 1 Meter 1. Brice Dumais SMU 311.25 2. James Korten FSU 248.03 3. Josh Edelman FSU 226.28 4. Lou Dondero FSU 224.40 3 Meter 1. Brice Dumais SMU 345.22 2. Josh Edelman FSU 266.03 3. James Korten FSU 237.90 4. Lou Dondero FSU 237.30
Arizona Men's Swimming November 3, 2000 Florida State vs. SMU Score (after day one) Southern Methodist 93 Florida State 51 200 Medley Relay 1. Southern Methodist A (Andersen, Coleman, Jernigan, Weghorst) 1:32.38 2. Florida State B (Main-Baillie, Betts, Crock, Ammons0 1:33.94 3. Southern Methodist B (Harrison, Trinidad, Fassino, Kittrell) 1:36.40 500 Free 1. Chris Epp SMU 4:36.26 2. Steve Barnes SMU 4:46.63 3. James Willhite FSU 4:47.41 4. Jonathan Hemphill SMU 4:49.67 5. Michael Clarke FSU 4:50.58 100 Free 1. Greg Main-Baillie FSU 46.43 2. Matt Weghorst SMU 47.05 3. Nnamnse Ammons FSU 47.36 4. Michael Jacobsson SMU 47.45 5. Joey Marshburn FSU 48.30 200 IM 1. Bart Wickard SMU 1:53.88 2. Richard Cowling FSU 1:54.79 3. Jakob Andersen SMU 1:55.64 4. Tim Carlson SMU 1:56.23 5. Justin Betts FSU 1:58.91 100 Fly 1. Devin Crock FSU 49.89 2. Brandon Jernigan SMU 50.02 3. Chris Epp SMU 51.55 4. Jeff Boatright FSU 51.78 5. Bart Fassino SMU 52.74 100 Breast 1. Billy Coleman SMU 59.09 2. Tim Carlson SMU 59.37 3. Richard Cowling FSU 59.55 4. Justin Betts FSU 1:00.51 5. R.D. Trinidad SMU 1:00.63 100 Back 1. Jakob Andersen SMU 50.98 2. Greg Main-Baillie FSU 52.00 3. Steven Forson FSU 52.10 4. Matt Weghorst SMU 52.86 5. Rob Harrison SMU 53.43 800 Free Relay 1. Southern Methodist A (Jacobsson, Epp, Rodriguez, Wickard) 6:57.36 2. Southern Methodist B (Barnes, Fassino, Hemphill, Jernigan) 7:07.12 3. Florida State (Cowling, Boatright, Willhite, Ammons) 7:09.14
Arizona Men's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats