14 Black Friday
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
NCAA Men's Basketball - Student Lottery Winners
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 03/03/2003
Send Mail Print RSS
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Related Links

March 3, 2003

TUCSON - Here is the complete list of University of Arizona students whose names were randomly drawn in the NCAA Men's Basketball Championships student-ticket lottery.

Guidelines:

**Each student must present a valid UA CatCard for all purchases and ticket pick up.

**Each student may purchase one or two tickets, for only the round they were chosen.

**All tickets must be picked up in person at the site where the UA competes.

**Total student tickets alloted: 22 for 1st-2nd Rounds; 192 for Regionals; 500 for Final Four.

**Students must purchase the tickets on the date assigned at the McKale Center Ticket Office.

**In the event all tickets are not purchased, remaining tickets will be sold to those designated as "Alternates" beginning from 4-4:30 p.m. on the Purchase Date(s).

**LISTS DO NOT SHOW CATCARD NUMBERS. Students with similar names may or may not be the actual winner. (Each name listed has a specific CatCard number.)

FIRST & SECOND ROUND WINNERS

Purchase Date: Monday, March 17, McKale Ticket Office, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Last Name, First Name

Cohen, Eric

Diaz, Glenda

Garvey, Joe

Hoidal, Kimberley

Iamiceli, Lisa

Kebric, Angela

Larson, Kyle

Mcguire, Brooke

Renning, Charles

Stricker, Philip

Trigoso-Rubio, Erika Nora

First & Second Round Alternates

Last Name First Name

Bu'I Kimberly

Green Kimberly

Halpern Dara

Ortiz Ciria

Sobel Pamela

REGIONAL WINNERS

Purchase Date: Monday, March 24, McKale Ticket Office, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Last Name, First Name

Alexopoulos, John

Alpi, Sara

Archambault, Michael

Beace, Russel

Becerra, Yolanda

Bihn, William

Black, Christina

Boorse, Jaquilin

Bransky, Max

Brite, Kevin

Bulgheroni, Anthony

Byerts, Lauren

Caniglia, Dustin

Carrillo, Mario

Chinn, Kevin

Clyne, Eric

Cohen, Brandon

Czupryna, Daniel

Daetwyler, Kerry

Delgado, Jaima

Donner, Michele

Dullbson, Ralliegh

Foster, Megan

Garrett, Seth

Goldbaltt, Gina

Grebitus, Gena

Gula, Andrew

Hanson, William

Hays, Holly Rene

Heiden, Chase

Heinson, Gerry

Henderson, Richard

Hernandez, Laura

Herrera, Christina

Hoidal, Kimberly

Israell, Tali

Kantor, Stephine

Kelley, James

Krane, Ryan

Kraus, Ted

Lammers, Jennifer

Lazarte, Carlos

Leeg, Chelsey

Lemont, Susan

Loney, Rebecca

Macinvale, Matthew

Malkiecz, Jamie

Manta, Shlin

Martinez, Jeremy

McCall, Kevin

Morang, Victor

Nag, Amit

Napoles, Mariah

Ninno, Margaret

Passey, Ryan

Patino, Chris

Ploen, Gretgen

Pope, Eli

Pulido, Antonio

Reynolds, Chad

Rothacher, Veronica

Saks, Aaron

Schneider, Cory

Shigenori, Mori

Sills, Joshua

Stark, Theodore

Steffel, Katherine

Strawther, Michael

Suterley, Chad

Van Derlaske, Matthew

Ward , Deborah

Wilson, Kate

Wyler, Jaclyn

Ziky, Daniel

FINAL FOUR WINNERS

Purchase Date: Monday, March 31, McKale Ticket Office, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Last Name, First Name (Alternate)

Abel, Scorr

Adams, Tom - Alternate

Aguilier, Agustine

Alari, Derrek

Alberchtsen, Scott Michael

Alexander, Toni - Alternate

Allison, Sarah

Alvig, Christina

Analla, Sherilyn - Alternate

Anderson, Jason

Arenson, Ryan

Arvayo, Mark

Ashland, Hilary Louis

Ashley, Elizabeth

Austin, Lindsey

Baca, Marshall

Balch, Hillary

Bell, Jacy

Benoit, Michelle

Berg, Kerstin

Berg, Lisa

Berman, Natalie

Berry, Carrolyn

Bitner, David

Bolduc, Brendan

Bosworth, Daniel

Brosio, Beth

Buckley, Gram

Bullis, Jason

Bycel, Matthew - Alternate

Cahill, Mike

Campbell, Matthew

Carrol, Sean

Castles, John

Celi, Nicholas

Chambers, Eric

Charles, Ryan

Cheung, Derek

Chusid, Adam

Clelland, Philip

Clewett, Ryan

Cockerham, Scott

Comfort, Joseph

Conger, Bryant

Crawford, Valerie - Alternate

Crow, David

Crow, Reed

Cuned, Andrea

Danker, Brian

Davidson, Gilbert

Davis, Melissa

Davis, Jeff

Dealgriffiths, Brendan

DeMio, Kate

Demner, Ross

Diamantides, Jade

Diamond, Cori

Dickley, Lauren - Alternate

Digianfilippo, Mark

Dillon, Christine

Dilustro, Stephen - Alternate

Dorn, Ryan

Doyle, Nathan

Drachman, John

Dsouza, Christine

Duddleston, Nicholas James

Duntan, Joshua

Edberly, Jennifer

Einfrank, Aaron

Ellis, Marcus

Feldman, Llya

Fentz, Jessie

Flemming, Stacy

Fowler, Jessica

Galecki, Sarah

Gallego, Janis

Gandova, Krystal

Garcezski, Brian

Gard, Patrick

Geary, Carin

Gibbions, Oliver

Glassner, Robyn

Going, Lindsay

Goldblatt, Justin

Gomez, Andrea

Gonzales, Deanna

Greene, Jermey

Greer, Bartholomen

Guba, Jeffrey - Alternate

Guelker, Alison Shea

Halaby, Theodore

Hall, Timothy

Hall, Tim

Hallgren, David

Hanson, Marrissa

Harrigan, Sean

Harris, Scott

Held, Sandra

Hersker, Jason

Hesser, Jeff

Hoidal, Kimberley

Holder, Jessica

Hopkins, Ryan

Horvaths, Brianna

Hottovy, Andrew

Hroza, Jill

Huang, Zadok

Huerta, Gabriella

Huffman, Ryan

Humphrey, James

Jackson, Brian Ross

James, Ian

Jenkins, Justin

Jensen, Joseph

Jerrell, Christine

Jordan, Albert

Kaher, Ryan

Kanne, Michael

Kasaya, Hiromi

Kaufman, Jason Louis

Keeler, Jessica

King, Dana

Kiser, Julia

Kodish, Craig

Krane, Ryan - Alternate

Krumps, James

Le Moine, Bryan

Leathers, Sara

Leff, Corey

LeLong, Chariffe

Lesson, Chad

Leu, Christina

Lew, Jason

Lewin, Era

Libro, Ashley

Lightner, Scott

Lindsey, Caroliyne

Lindsey, Amy

Litte, Tom

Logan, Spencer

Lowry, Nikolette

Lund, Tyler - Alternate

Lutter, Christopher

Malone, Sean

Manalo, Marie

Mann, Benjamin

Mann, Brandon

Martinez, Meghan

Martinez, Jon

Mason, Robert - Alternate

Massarat, Ariana

Mathews, James

Mazzeo, Joseph

McBride, Andrew

McCabe, Lauren

McKiernan, William

McMahan, Jane

McNeil, Michael - Alternate

Merel, Andrey Nathan

Meyer, Andrew

Miller, Amy

Milstone, Thomas

Mirsky, Jeff

Mitchell, David

Mokhtarian, Steven

Mollen, Ryan - Alternate

Monson, Joel

Morgan, Joanna

Moskowitz, Adam

MosKowitz, Lauren

Myatt, Jennifer

Navarrette, Anthony - Alternate

Neuman, Melanie

Nicholson, Andrew

Nicoladu, Emile

Nido, Angelica

Nnah, Ike

Oarendt, Nancy

Obrien, Seth

Ochoa, Stephen

Oconner, Michael Michael

Oniel, Shanon

Orr, Ryan

Orton, Daniel

Pack, Joseph

Pacman, Scott

Passov, Lory

Patel, Nimesh

Peterson, Erin

Philips, Ashleigh

Pieper, Mike Alternate

Plume, Marissa

Pratt, James

Price, Matt

Pritchett, Travis

Racz, Krista

Ramsingjani, Prakash

Randall, Kennith

Reece, Jennifer

Rehrmann, Jennifer

Rhue, Brianna

Rial, Nathaniel

Richards, Nathan

Rosen, Lee

Rownds, Matt

Ruben, Jacob

Rundell, Travis

Runge, Audra

Sabey, Carrie

Santella, Gino

Savitch, Brian

Scagnelli, Megan

Schapria, Robert

Schiff, Jason

Schonfeld, Andrew

Schreiber, Ean

Schulman, Alison

Scott, Joshua

Scotten, Ali

Secore, Jordan

Serachitopol, Trina

Shapiro, Shannon

Short, Jennifer

Siembieda, Joshua

Silverman, Charles

Simpson, Pierce

Sirvent, Humberto

Slamon, John

Smith, Thaddeus - Alternate

Snyder, Manuel

Sommmers, Jeff

Sotak, Brian

Spahr, Chad

Spear, Kelsy

Spector, Kimberly

Sroky, Thomas

St. German, Justin

Stalcup, Seth

Stedronsky, Vanessa - Alternate

Stephenson, Jeff

Sternberg, Andrew

Stevens, Ryan

Stevens, Christopher

Sturtz, Eric

Suh, Daniel

Taylor, Christian

Thekral, Rinu - Alternate

Thornhill, Joe - Alternate

Thrush, Julie

Tiarico, Brian

Travis, Chris

Tsao, Chunuyi

Vedal, Matthew

Velasco, Jeffery

Vessetle-Halsena, Domnique - Alternate

Vidal, Linda

Vinei, Jeamine

Viscardi, Mark

Vitale, Jason

Wallace, Timothy

Wallis, Robert

Walsh, Jacob

Warrick, Jonathan

Weigl, Nathan - Alternate

Weiner, Scott - Alternate

Welp, Richard

White, Ryan

Widen, Jonathan

Wiliams, Jonathan

Wilkinson, Micheal

Witcher, Jonathan

Wittenburg, Kathlean

Wolk, Barry - Alternate

Wong, Jaime

Wyensch, Brian

Arizona Men's Basketball
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats