MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Arizona Completes Day Two of the Texas Invitational
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 06/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Dec. 1, 2001

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics 2001 University of Texas Invitational - 11/30/01 to 12/2/01 Austin, Texas Results

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 ARIZONA 'A' 1:42.72 1:39.97 40 1) Botsford, Beth 2) Wagner, Jessica 3) Bouta, Amy 4) Vanker, Jenny 25.33 27.42 24.62 22.60 2 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 1:42.68 1:40.04 34 1) Coughlin, Natalie 2) Stitts, Staciana 3) Henriques, Alice 4) Becks, Danielle 24.42 28.12 24.96 22.54 3 ARIZONA STATE 'A' 1:42.40 1:40.87 32 1) Shald, Miranda 2) Kovacs, Agnes 3) Mauro, Florence 4) Hedenskog, Claire 25.84 28.22 24.32 22.49 4 STANFORD 'A' 1:41.70 1:41.01 30 1) Boutwell, Lacey 2) Kirk, Tara 3) Ripple, Shelly 4) Jones, Sarah 26.54 27.40 23.82 23.25 5 TEXAS 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.09 28 1) Lindberg, Bethany 2) VanLint, Jacinta 3) Wanazek, Sarah 4) Phenix, Erin 25.69 30.20 23.86 22.34 6 AUBURN 'A' 1:41.81 1:42.71 26 1) Anderson, Jenni 2) Swander, Laura 3) Christianson, Demerae 4) Coparropa, Eileen 27.31 28.02 24.86 22.52 7 USC 'A' 1:43.00 1:43.99 24 1) Meyer, Katie 2) Orr, Alice 3) Kwansy, Michala 4) Parmenter, Jenny 26.31 29.51 25.27 22.90 8 AUBURN 'B' 1:43.95 1:44.59 22 1) Hoelzer, Margaret 2) Jones, Kelly 3) Maxwell, Cassidy 4) Short, Becky 27.07 29.01 25.45 23.06 B - Final 9 TEXAS 'B' 1:45.13 1:43.09 18 1) Robins, Kelley 2) Albertson, Cherie 3) Jamison, Tanica 4) Elliot, Lacey 25.89 30.00 24.62 22.58 10 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:45.40 1:43.22 14 1) Loechl, Gina 2) Pisula, Emily 3) Wanezek, Andrea 4) Lyman, Jennifer 26.81 29.30 24.49 22.62 11 ARIZONA 'B' 1:44.13 1:43.26 12 1) Highstrom, Lindsey 2) Miller, Jessamyn 3) Papadopoulou, Maria 4) Brennan, Kristen 26.59 28.79 24.81 23.07 12 TCU 'A' 1:46.51 1:45.91 10 1) Schenke, Marisa 2) Robinson, Jamie 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Irons, Erin 27.07 29.53 26.24 23.07 13 STANFORD 'B' 1:45.50 1:46.22 8 1) Baumgartner, Megan 2) Gilbert, Kirsten 3) Champion, Haley 4) Watchorn, Sara 26.48 30.34 26.10 23.30 14 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 1:44.59 1:46.63 6 1) Ng, Amy 2) Calder, Erin 3) Palsson, Emma 4) Harper, Michelle 28.03 29.75 25.33 23.52 15 USC 'B' 1:46.70 1:48.47 4 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Sandeno, Kaitlin 3) Greene, Melissa 4) Rich, Kirsten 27.80 31.64 25.66 23.37 16 ARIZONA STATE 'B' 1:46.60 1:50.70 2 1) Wilcox, Kari 2) Jedick, Josie 3) Lightner, Liz 4) Mants, Riley 27.98 30.55 27.55 24.62 C - Final 17 WISCONSIN 'B' 1:47.57 1:45.22 1) Buhrandt, Molly 2) Ramsey, Melissa 3) Mullinax, Christy 4) VanCurren, Shannon 26.44 30.74 24.80 23.24 18 TCU 'B' 1:51.72 1:49.69 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Powell, Melissa 3) Swearingen, Kate 4) Champ, Lisa 27.79 31.31 26.54 24.05 19 NEBRASKA 'A' 1:58.18 1:58.02 1) Gordonf, Kristen 2) Landgreen, Laura 3) Clark, Catherine 4) Saad, Yasmin 28.95 34.27 29.04 25.76

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 1:29.30 1:27.69 40 1) Hannan, Tom 2) Hansen, Brendan 3) Crocker, Ian 4) Crawford, Leffie 22.75 24.10 20.95 19.89 2 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:29.18 1:27.71 34 1) Coyne, Brendan 2) Jones, Lance 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Rogers, Dale 22.52 24.32 21.37 19.50 3 ARIZONA 'A' 1:30.21 1:28.26 32 1) Souther, Chris 2) Owen, Greg 3) Schoeman, Roland 4) La Fleur, Eric 22.81 25.21 20.93 19.31 4 ARIZONA STATE 'A' 1:30.60 1:28.90 30 1) Hussein, Ahmed 2) MacDonald, Russell 3) MacDonald, Simon 4) Brunelli, Nick 22.51 25.47 21.53 19.39 5 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 1:30.50 1:28.93 28 1) Lim, Alex 2) Kim, Daniel 3) Ohlin, Mattis 4) Draganja, Duje 22.40 25.33 21.30 19.90 6 AUBURN 'A' 1:30.42 1:29.69 26 1) Hampleman, Kirk 2) Calhoun, Pat 3) Haidinyak, Andy 4) Wochomurka, Ryan 23.09 24.87 21.65 20.08 7 USC 'A' 1:31.00 1:30.77 24 1) Lee, Jeff 2) Kerekjarto, Tamas 3) Abercrombie, J.D. 4) Castro, Rodrigo 23.05 25.54 21.89 20.29 8 AUBURN 'B' 1:31.49 1:30.95 22 1) Karr, Jon 2) Gangloff, Mark 3) Kozyra, Nick 4) Kidd, Matt 23.80 24.73 22.34 20.08 B - Final 9 TEXAS 'B' 1:31.80 1:29.93 18 1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Fike, James 3) DiToro, Daniel 4) Ciccarelli, Ryan 23.35 25.41 21.29 19.88 10 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 1:32.50 1:30.75 14 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Aronsson, Peter 3) Flores, Bayani 4) Macedo, Matt 23.81 25.12 21.71 20.11 11 MICHIGAN 'A' 1:32.30 1:31.22 12 1) Watland, Jordan 2) Hopwood, Jeff 3) Kurth, Tony 4) Mangieri, Garrett 23.11 25.67 22.22 20.22 12 ARIZONA STATE 'B' 1:32.50 1:31.76 10 1) Harcsas, Christian 2) Gemmell, Joshua 3) Tate, Ace 4) Wallace, Wiley 23.37 26.30 21.99 20.10 13 SMU 'A' 1:32.79 1:31.89 8 1) Harrison, Rob 2) Carlson, Tim 3) Weghorst, Matt 4) Newton, Jonathon 23.93 25.77 21.97 20.22 14 USC 'B' 1:33.54 1:31.99 6 1) Staley, Trent 2) Al-Kudmani, Ahmad 3) White, Oliver 4) Stoller, Mike 24.07 25.63 21.72 20.57 15 TCU 'A' 1:33.05 1:32.61 4 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Adkins, Scott 3) Pipes, Josh 4) Kizer, Dana 23.83 25.76 22.65 20.37 16 HARVARD 'A' 1:32.17 1:32.99 2 1) Moccari, Cameron 2) Grant, Rassan 3) Smith, Ryan 4) Burns, Brad 23.87 26.23 22.18 20.71 C - Final 17 WISCONSIN 'B' 1:33.94 1:31.11 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin 3) Torpey, Pat 4) Anderson, Chris 23.56 25.34 22.11 20.10 18 HARVARD 'B' 1:34.09 1:33.29 1) Metcalf, Scott 2) Lin, Jonathan 3) Langan, Nicholas 4) George, Kemi 24.12 26.07 22.24 20.86 19 ARIZONA 'B' 1:34.63 1:33.93 1) Ferguson, Zach 2) Follmer, Doug 3) Sawatzki, Matt 4) Martensen, Tom 23.88 26.18 23.25 20.62 20 MICHIGAN 'B' 1:34.40 1:34.38 1) Earhart, Ryan 2) Vanderkaay, Christian 3) Lippincott, Edward 4) Raines, Matt 24.13 26.05 23.47 20.73 21 SMU 'B' 1:36.48 1:34.48 1) Hadley, Eric 2) Kittrell, Josh 3) Russo, Will 4) Tozer, Nick 24.82 26.11 22.75 20.80 22 TCU 'B' 1:35.17 1:34.80 1) Chapman, Craig 2) Sandifer, Collin 3) McLachlan, Aaron 4) Parkinson, Jeff 24.25 26.84 22.76 20.95

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bowen, Maggie AUB 4:15.47 4:09.86 20 27.84 30.97 31.82 31.22 35.22 36.05 28.90 27.84 2 Kwansy, Michala USC 4:15.79 4:11.52 17 26.86 30.61 32.73 32.26 35.61 35.93 29.44 28.08 3 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 4:20.18 4:11.68 16 26.76 30.87 33.09 32.88 34.02 34.69 30.35 29.02 4 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 4:15.89 4:15.05 15 28.00 30.57 31.94 31.63 37.54 37.01 29.67 28.69 5 Daphnis, Artemis ARIZ 4:21.99 4:18.47 14 28.42 31.66 32.45 32.33 37.22 37.74 29.61 29.04 6 Tolar, Sarah ARIZ 4:17.41 4:18.53 13 27.61 31.68 33.96 33.68 36.78 36.95 29.49 28.38 7 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 4:22.13 4:20.32 12 28.05 31.83 33.42 34.12 36.72 37.32 29.66 29.20 8 Pendleton, Bethany WISC 4:19.11 4:23.00 11 27.85 32.50 33.19 32.83 38.15 38.75 30.06 29.67 B - Final 9 Foschi, Jessica STAN 4:25.52 4:16.09 9 27.75 31.64 33.52 32.15 36.62 37.24 29.12 28.05 10 Baham, Sarah ASU 4:22.21 4:19.26 7 26.91 30.82 33.52 32.80 38.10 37.94 30.46 28.71 11 Pisula, Emily WISC 4:23.38 4:20.18 6 27.73 31.49 33.33 33.21 37.25 37.31 30.50 29.36 12 Wilcox, Kari ASU 4:25.61 4:20.71 5 28.02 32.31 32.97 32.15 37.30 38.06 30.45 29.45 13 Yokouchi, Kyoko CAL 4:23.79 4:20.93 4 28.10 31.30 32.36 32.25 38.20 38.25 30.60 29.87 14 Griffith, Natalie CAL 4:25.51 4:21.38 3 28.05 31.17 33.59 33.48 37.51 37.80 30.34 29.44 15 MacCurdy, Jamie TCU 4:26.78 4:24.06 2 28.54 32.12 32.74 32.50 38.38 39.11 30.48 30.19 16 Bick, Tenley STAN 4:25.98 4:25.64 1 28.35 32.44 34.76 34.12 37.52 36.15 31.68 30.62 C - Final 17 Cameron, Evins STAN 4:28.61 4:20.55 27.99 32.17 32.38 31.62 38.39 38.23 30.28 29.49 18 Ng, Amy CAL 4:31.44 4:22.51 28.27 32.16 32.84 32.81 38.16 37.74 30.86 29.67 19 Monroe, Leah CAL 4:29.33 4:25.99 28.82 32.55 33.87 33.64 37.49 38.43 31.06 30.13 20 Patterson, Brianna ASU 4:32.80 4:28.51 29.03 32.58 35.06 34.55 38.08 38.19 31.03 29.99 21 Henderson, Claire STAN 4:34.61 4:29.93 29.27 32.85 35.16 34.25 38.31 38.44 31.46 30.19 22 Bartlett, Melissa ASU 4:28.71 4:30.21 29.25 32.69 35.50 34.41 38.33 38.33 31.72 29.98 23 Ransom, Tami STAN 4:32.13 4:31.78 28.60 33.88 34.22 34.35 40.56 40.15 30.10 29.92 24 Allen, Sarah TEXAS 4:36.71 4:33.05 28.46 31.22 34.61 34.16 40.84 41.47 31.37 30.92

Event 117 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Rais, Jenna CAL 4:32.94 29.97 33.89 34.98 35.05 38.28 39.00 31.23 30.54 2 Glenn, Erin STAN 4:34.55 30.35 33.25 35.49 35.05 39.70 39.54 30.87 30.30 3 Burden, Micha CAL 4:36.61 28.31 32.45 38.11 37.65 41.45 42.20 28.30 28.14 4 Powell, Melissa TCU 4:37.19 30.03 33.78 36.84 37.06 37.55 37.90 32.36 31.67 5 Klemme, Jennifer CAL 4:41.42 29.95 34.93 36.89 36.03 38.91 40.03 33.01 31.67 6 Walker, Susan NEB 4:41.57 30.26 33.75 36.27 35.67 41.20 41.14 32.18 31.10

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vendt, Erik USC 3:51.79 3:48.45 20 25.21 28.13 28.54 28.22 32.62 32.54 27.18 26.01 2 Galloway, James AUB 3:54.55 3:51.81 17 25.10 28.75 30.09 29.62 32.58 32.93 26.95 25.79 3 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 3:51.26 3:52.21 16 23.73 27.50 29.58 28.72 34.07 34.87 27.33 26.41 4 Kevorkian, Aram ARIZ 3:52.45 3:53.66 15 24.68 28.32 29.84 29.18 33.70 34.41 27.63 25.90 5 Jacobs, Rich ASU 3:54.64 3:54.29 14 25.13 28.51 29.76 29.28 33.60 34.30 27.42 26.29 6 Dash, Jeff ARIZ 3:55.03 3:54.66 13 24.55 27.96 29.58 29.12 34.97 34.95 27.58 25.95 7 Sayao, Chuck MICH 3:54.96 3:56.11 12 25.46 28.90 29.00 28.63 34.48 34.42 28.38 26.84 -- Kerekjarto, Tamas USC 3:51.81 DQ 23.77 27.28 29.36 27.86 32.46 32.84 26.60 26.24 B - Final 9 Montague, Joe TEXAS 3:57.32 3:52.18 9 24.80 27.46 29.75 29.81 33.03 34.08 27.01 26.24 10 Jacobsson, Michael SMU 3:56.68 3:53.79 7 25.05 29.19 29.79 29.73 33.31 33.78 27.46 25.48 11 Mallory, Jason MICH 3:56.97 3:54.70 6 25.15 29.04 30.43 29.62 33.20 33.97 27.32 25.97 12 Warkentin, Mark USC 3:56.55 3:54.95 5 26.55 29.59 30.20 29.97 32.71 33.23 26.77 25.93 13 Siciliano, Tim MICH 3:57.10 3:55.28 4 25.22 28.84 30.47 29.92 33.04 33.55 28.24 26.00 14 Keller, Klete USC 3:58.09 3:55.30 3 25.51 29.44 29.61 29.67 34.43 34.97 26.43 25.24 15 Ciferri, Brink WISC 3:58.98 3:58.47 2 25.08 28.74 29.87 29.35 33.93 35.13 28.60 27.77 16 Liebhold, Tim WISC 3:58.88 4:02.19 1 25.70 29.94 30.40 29.87 35.18 35.34 28.52 27.24 C - Final 17 Dorr, John CAL 4:00.77 3:56.69 25.97 29.37 30.20 29.94 33.90 33.96 27.20 26.15 18 Neligan, Brendan MICH 4:00.29 3:56.76 24.78 28.40 30.45 30.56 34.80 35.56 27.16 25.05 19 Shevchik, Dan HARV 3:59.69 3:57.80 25.51 29.50 29.99 29.27 34.90 35.21 27.39 26.03 20 Wilson, Eric MICH 4:00.39 3:58.02 25.48 29.10 31.13 30.58 34.12 34.27 27.38 25.96 21 Fahey, Paul USC 3:59.92 4:00.09 25.81 29.11 31.15 30.70 32.99 33.84 28.63 27.86 22 Gonzales, Joe AUB 4:02.24 4:01.96 26.24 30.74 30.29 30.17 34.11 35.32 27.46 27.63 23 Douville, Nick MICH 4:01.52 4:03.11 25.09 29.01 29.26 29.64 37.33 35.63 28.79 28.36 24 Chung, Tim TEXAS 4:00.80 4:04.67 24.96 29.04 31.70 31.96 33.96 35.47 29.20 28.38

Event 118 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bugledish, Adam ASU 3:59.82 26.44 29.91 30.90 30.52 33.81 34.43 27.75 26.06 2 Dowling, Mike ASU 4:00.40 26.30 29.83 30.65 29.74 35.72 35.17 27.14 25.85 3 Siroky, Alexander HARV 4:01.44 26.16 29.22 31.56 31.08 33.51 33.70 28.88 27.33 4 Novak, Heath MICH 4:01.88 25.58 29.16 32.11 31.63 34.64 34.60 27.65 26.51 5 Nabors, John TEXAS 4:02.66 25.84 29.15 31.51 32.00 34.22 34.63 28.00 27.31 6 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 4:03.11 25.03 28.99 30.63 30.81 35.37 36.80 28.01 27.47 7 Harper, Tim ARIZ 4:03.74 25.68 30.10 31.24 31.57 33.22 35.41 28.74 27.78 8 Rodriquez, Jacob SMU 4:05.69 25.71 29.06 30.09 30.06 37.02 37.15 28.88 27.72

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie CAL 1:47.70 1:43.77 20 24.59 26.44 26.53 26.21 2 Thies, Lauren TEXAS 1:47.79 1:45.38 17 24.87 26.54 26.86 27.11 3 Tolar, Sarah ARIZ 1:48.16 1:47.27 16 25.49 27.15 27.25 27.38 4 Mason, Emily ARIZ 1:48.83 1:48.08 15 24.67 27.41 28.12 27.88 5 Ripple, Shelly STAN 1:48.91 1:48.44 14 25.02 27.23 27.80 28.39 6 Szigeti, Florencia ASU 1:48.76 1:48.47 13 25.28 26.87 27.74 28.58 7 Jamison, Tanica TEXAS 1:48.76 1:49.06 12 24.85 27.05 28.34 28.82 8 McCauley`, Sarah WISC 1:48.45 1:50.20 11 25.23 27.47 28.56 28.94 B - Final 9 Parmenter, Jenny USC 1:49.49 1:48.15 9 25.37 27.13 27.93 27.72 10 Boutwell, Lacey STAN 1:49.26 1:48.26 7 24.92 27.36 28.14 27.84 11 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 1:49.51 1:48.29 6 25.43 27.11 27.79 27.96 12 Becks, Danielle CAL 1:49.20 1:48.78 5 25.67 26.99 27.82 28.30 13 Piper, Carley WISC 1:49.63 1:48.96 4 25.78 27.39 28.31 27.48 14 Loecher, Brianna ARIZ 1:49.13 1:48.98 3 26.25 27.31 27.50 27.92 15 Phenix, Erin TEXAS 1:49.70 1:49.12 2 25.37 27.47 27.93 28.35 16 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 1:49.38 1:50.21 1 26.16 27.65 27.93 28.47 C - Final 17 Vanker, Jenny ARIZ 1:50.09 1:48.93 25.03 27.36 27.97 28.57 18 Zimbone, Katie ARIZ 1:50.43 1:49.35 25.49 27.15 28.22 28.49 19 Hoelzer, Margaret AUB 1:50.46 1:50.29 26.19 27.83 28.26 28.01 20 VanCurren, Shannon WISC 1:50.38 1:50.31 26.33 27.83 28.38 27.77 21 Lyman, Jennifer WISC 1:49.98 1:50.32 25.86 27.76 28.35 28.35 22 Meyer, Katie USC 1:50.48 1:50.51 26.02 27.46 28.61 28.42 23 Brennan, Kristen ARIZ 1:50.62 1:51.93 25.83 27.99 28.90 29.21 24 Kemp, Heather AUB 1:49.96 1:52.71 25.80 28.28 29.45 29.18

Event 119 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 1:50.57 25.66 27.89 28.48 28.54 2 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 1:50.77 26.31 27.76 28.57 28.13 3 Hedenskog, Claire ASU 1:50.89 25.83 27.83 28.46 28.77 4 Cray, Jennifer TEXAS 1:51.19 25.54 27.99 28.78 28.88 5 Watchorn, Sara STAN 1:51.80 25.76 28.17 28.95 28.92 6 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 1:51.92 25.91 27.70 28.39 29.92 7 Irons, Erin TCU 1:52.21 25.84 28.33 28.97 29.07 8 Short, Becky AUB 1:53.84 26.21 28.73 29.38 29.52

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kemp, Chris TEXAS 1:38.30 1:36.02 20 22.60 24.25 24.63 24.54 2 Castro, Rodrigo USC 1:37.70 1:37.05 17 23.24 24.81 24.67 24.33 3 Lyrbring, Anders ASU 1:37.87 1:37.10 16 22.63 24.19 25.00 25.28 4 Meadows, Gavin ASU 1:37.76 1:37.31 15 22.91 24.50 24.93 24.97 5 Brunelli, Nick ASU 1:37.84 1:37.47 14 23.32 24.51 24.93 24.71 6 Rogers, Dale WISC 1:37.96 1:37.81 13 22.37 24.68 25.33 25.43 7 West, Bo ASU 1:37.98 1:38.05 12 22.96 24.60 24.94 25.55 8 Mangieri, Garrett MICH 1:38.32 1:38.67 11 22.82 25.02 25.54 25.29 B - Final 9 Keller, Klete USC 1:38.39 1:38.47 9 23.78 25.20 25.20 24.29 10 Thornton, James ARIZ 1:39.36 1:38.53 7 23.23 24.99 24.90 25.41 11 Ketchum, Dan MICH 1:38.62 1:38.67 6 23.91 25.36 25.00 24.40 12 Zuiderhof, Matt WISC 1:39.13 1:38.68 5 22.97 24.76 25.31 25.64 13 Staley, Trent USC 1:39.29 1:39.26 4 23.69 25.74 25.17 24.66 14 Leassner, Max ARIZ 1:38.83 1:39.43 3 23.46 25.01 25.45 25.51 15 Trimble, Chris ARIZ 1:39.58 1:39.58 2 23.43 25.32 25.45 25.38 16 Wiesner, Eric WISC 1:39.07 1:39.91 1 23.42 25.44 25.67 25.38 C - Final 17 Gruver, Sean CAL 1:40.36 1:39.14 23.51 25.12 25.35 25.16 18 Smith, Sean ARIZ 1:39.84 1:39.31 23.88 25.30 24.99 25.14 19 Hurd, Andrew MICH 1:39.65 1:39.45 23.87 25.91 25.07 24.60 20 Jeffers, Byron ARIZ 1:39.88 1:39.63 23.34 25.05 25.33 25.91 21 Diers, Tony TEXAS 1:40.24 1:39.83 23.35 25.29 25.61 25.58 22 Warkentin, Mark USC 1:39.93 1:39.91 23.07 25.53 25.83 25.48 23 Wochomurka, Ryan AUB 1:40.29 1:40.49 23.68 25.67 25.78 25.36 24 Pullin, Jim TEXAS 1:40.17 1:41.10 23.72 25.75 25.93 25.70

Event 120 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Suchand, John TEXAS 1:39.27 22.88 25.48 25.52 25.39 2 Epp, Chris SMU 1:39.40 23.55 25.19 25.30 25.36 3 Torpey, Pat WISC 1:39.99 24.00 25.30 25.38 25.31 4 Kendrick, Rainer TEXAS 1:40.03 23.09 25.37 25.45 26.12 5 Hinz, Ryan AUB 1:40.10 24.42 25.21 25.25 25.22 6 Jones, BJ AUB 1:40.11 23.61 25.49 25.99 25.02 7 Anderson, Chris WISC 1:40.76 23.07 25.98 25.58 26.13 8 Porth, Mike MICH 1:41.19 24.07 25.41 25.79 25.92

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kirk, Tara STAN 1:01.11 59.51 20 28.06 31.45 2 Wagner, Jessica ARIZ 1:01.20 1:00.65 17 28.77 31.88 3 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 1:01.57 1:00.68 16 28.75 31.93 4 Stitts, Staciana CAL 1:02.97 1:01.10 15 28.77 32.33 5 Swander, Laura AUB 1:02.94 1:02.06 14 29.21 32.85 6 Miller, Jessamyn ARIZ 1:03.38 1:02.87 13 29.71 33.16 7 Jones, Kelly AUB 1:03.53 1:03.21 12 29.61 33.60 8 Kwansy, Michala USC 1:03.57 1:03.37 11 29.75 33.62 B - Final 9 Mants, Riley ASU 1:04.05 1:03.74 9 30.22 33.52 10 Orr, Alice USC 1:04.45 1:04.33 7 30.63 33.70 11 Robinson, Jamie TCU 1:04.89 1:04.64 6 30.23 34.41 12 Lowe, Jennifer ASU 1:04.39 1:04.96 5 30.70 34.26 13 Jedick, Josie ASU 1:06.08 1:05.47 4 31.37 34.10 14 Pisula, Emily WISC 1:05.58 1:05.51 3 30.97 34.54 15 VanLint, Jacinta TEXAS 1:05.14 1:05.58 2 30.43 35.15 16 Gilbert, Kirsten STAN 1:05.74 1:05.74 1 31.26 34.48 C - Final 17 Albertson, Cherie TEXAS 1:06.25 1:05.29 30.64 34.65 18 Hochella, Abby AUB 1:06.42 1:06.06 31.39 34.67 19 Calder, Erin CAL 1:07.24 1:06.11 31.30 34.81 20 Bick, Tenley STAN 1:06.41 1:06.14 32.03 34.11 21 Oakland, Alexis STAN 1:07.44 1:06.18 31.55 34.63 22 Fotinakes, Ashlee TEXAS 1:07.03 1:06.36 31.75 34.61 23 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 1:06.24 1:06.70 32.13 34.57 24 Powell, Melissa TCU 1:07.49 1:07.33 32.02 35.31

Event 121 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carter, Emily STAN 1:04.89 30.75 34.14 2 Miller, Marcelle CAL 1:07.16 31.45 35.71 3 Monroe, Leah CAL 1:07.56 32.07 35.49 4 Johnson, Karyl ASU 1:07.71 32.26 35.45 5 Ramsey, Melissa WISC 1:08.30 31.94 36.36 6 Lightner, Liz ASU 1:08.45 32.96 35.49 7 Klemme, Jennifer CAL 1:08.50 32.13 36.37 8 Rais, Jenna CAL 1:08.54 32.77 35.77 9 Harper, Michelle CAL 1:08.74 32.26 36.48 10 Patterson, Brianna ASU 1:08.99 32.92 36.07 11 Landgreen, Laura NEB 1:12.36 34.18 38.18 12 Ferguson, Amber TCU 1:12.64 34.73 37.91 13 Clark, Catherine NEB 1:18.96 35.32 43.64 14 Vahle, Kristin NEB 1:26.79 41.00 45.79

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 55.16 53.57 20 25.15 28.42 2 Jones, Lance WISC 54.22 54.68 17 24.97 29.71 3 Calhoun, Pat AUB 55.28 54.71 16 25.70 29.01 4 Gangloff, Mark AUB 55.46 55.25 15 25.84 29.41 5 Kim, Daniel CAL 55.64 55.71 14 26.26 29.45 6 Caron, Justin AUB 55.90 55.93 13 26.61 29.32 7 Zakrzewski, Kevin WISC 56.17 55.98 12 26.15 29.83 8 Hopwood, Jeff MICH 55.91 56.39 11 26.40 29.99 B - Final 9 Flores, Bayani CAL 56.26 55.71 9 26.35 29.36 10 Van Goethem, Eric AUB 56.46 55.97 7 26.12 29.85 11 Owen, Greg ARIZ 56.37 55.99 6 26.33 29.66 12 Neuman, Brian WISC 56.21 56.28 5 26.46 29.82 13 Aronsson, Peter CAL 56.34 56.55 4 26.30 30.25 14 MacDonald, Russell ASU 56.42 56.58 3 26.38 30.20 15 Kerekjarto, Tamas USC 56.27 56.86 2 26.68 30.18 16 Adkins, Scott TCU 56.48 57.17 1 26.60 30.57 C - Final 17 Brandt, Will AUB 56.55 55.12 25.80 29.32 18 Rowe, Caleb CAL 56.90 56.29 26.40 29.89 19 Fike, James TEXAS 56.62 56.51 26.49 30.02 20 Sanders, Kyle TEXAS 56.67 56.77 26.41 30.36 21 Grant, Rassan HARV 56.86 57.22 27.09 30.13 22 Rasmussen, Christian ASU 57.09 57.66 26.80 30.86 23 Kittrell, Josh SMU 57.37 57.82 26.99 30.83 24 Stevens, Nate ARIZ 57.22 57.87 26.91 30.96

Event 122 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carlson, Tim SMU 57.01 26.77 30.24 2 Al-Kudmani, Ahmad USC 57.17 26.87 30.30 3 Byma, Quentin CAL 57.25 26.50 30.75 4 Spetman, Brian ASU 57.46 27.20 30.26 5 Gemmell, Joshua ASU 57.55 27.52 30.03 6 Knueven, Brad AUB 57.67 27.08 30.59 7 Vanderkaay, Christian MICH 57.81 27.29 30.52 8 Follmer, Doug ARIZ 57.87 27.00 30.87 9 Binkley, Ross TEXAS 57.91 27.46 30.45 10 Trinidad, R D SMU 58.16 27.41 30.75 11 Hillebrand, Gerrit ASU 58.25 27.12 31.13 12 Sandifer, Collin TCU 58.42 27.24 31.18 13 Ward, Emerson ASU 58.62 27.34 31.28 14 Fahey, Paul USC 59.22 28.40 30.82 15 Harper, Tim ARIZ 59.49 28.13 31.36 16 Siroky, Alexander HARV 59.66 28.15 31.51

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie CAL 54.39 50.90 20 24.92 25.98 2 Botsford, Beth ARIZ 53.91 53.32 17 26.00 27.32 3 Ripple, Shelly STAN 55.16 54.00 16 26.34 27.66 4 Lindberg, Bethany TEXAS 55.69 54.64 15 26.49 28.15 5 Meyer, Katie USC 55.56 55.16 14 26.92 28.24 6 Shald, Miranda ASU 55.56 55.39 13 26.81 28.58 7 Wanazek, Sarah TEXAS 55.96 55.85 12 26.73 29.12 8 McCauley`, Sarah WISC 56.13 56.84 11 27.99 28.85 B - Final 9 Bercen, Kim TEXAS 56.78 55.29 9 26.48 28.81 10 Henriques, Alice CAL 56.57 55.61 7 27.57 28.04 11 Manitt, Julie ARIZ 56.23 56.45 6 27.12 29.33 12 Hoelzer, Margaret AUB 56.45 56.46 5 27.62 28.84 13 Baumgartner, Megan STAN 57.30 56.70 4 27.34 29.36 14 Highstrom, Lindsey ARIZ 57.14 56.87 3 27.56 29.31 15 Loechl, Gina WISC 56.47 57.20 2 27.38 29.82 16 Schenke, Marisa TCU 57.23 59.89 1 28.96 30.93 C - Final 17 Kozak, Marisa USC 57.49 56.78 27.89 28.89 18 Buhrandt, Molly WISC 57.48 56.82 27.51 29.31 19 Yokouchi, Kyoko CAL 57.72 57.31 28.23 29.08 20 Hassebroek, Betsy WISC 57.60 57.46 28.30 29.16 21 Jones, Sarah STAN 57.73 57.50 27.68 29.82 22 Moreau, Aimee TCU 57.57 57.78 28.38 29.40 23 Brennan, Kristen ARIZ 57.53 57.92 28.53 29.39 24 Anderson, Jenni AUB 57.59 58.18 28.11 30.07

Event 123 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Robins, Kelley TEXAS 56.05 26.98 29.07 2 Irons, Erin TCU 57.32 28.11 29.21 3 MacCurdy, Jamie TCU 57.33 28.08 29.25 4 Bowen, Maggie AUB 57.37 28.29 29.08 5 Elliot, Lacey TEXAS 57.65 28.18 29.47 6 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 57.83 28.45 29.38 7 Joseph, Annie ARIZ 57.95 28.07 29.88 8 Oakland, Alexis STAN 58.12 28.41 29.71 9 Champion, Haley STAN 58.21 27.93 30.28 10 Wheelock, Alicia ASU 58.85 28.85 30.00 11 Ng, Amy CAL 58.97 28.84 30.13 12 Ransom, Tami STAN 59.09 28.87 30.22 13 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 59.17 29.55 29.62 14 Morelli, Lisas CAL 59.18 28.93 30.25 15 Galbavy, Christine CAL 1:00.87 29.60 31.27 16 Swearingen, Kate TCU 1:01.26 29.40 31.86

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Lim, Alex CAL 49.14 47.52 20 22.95 24.57 2 Hussein, Ahmed ASU 48.31 48.03 17 23.39 24.64 3 Souther, Chris ARIZ 48.45 48.66 16 23.59 25.07 4 Hampleman, Kirk AUB 48.66 48.75 15 23.78 24.97 5 Harcsas, Christian ASU 49.06 48.94 14 24.11 24.83 6 Coyne, Brendan WISC 48.40 48.98 13 23.56 25.42 7 Hunt, Bryce AUB 49.84 49.14 12 24.04 25.10 8 Lee, Jeff USC 49.57 49.45 11 24.20 25.25 B - Final 9 Hannan, Tom TEXAS 50.03 48.54 9 23.49 25.05 10 Ohlin, Mattis CAL 50.32 49.24 7 24.19 25.05 11 Marshall, Matt WISC 50.02 49.36 6 23.92 25.44 12 Staley, Trent USC 50.23 49.80 5 24.56 25.24 13 Mania, Adam WISC 50.28 49.92 4 24.48 25.44 14 Watland, Jordan MICH 50.33 50.01 3 24.20 25.81 15 Moccari, Cameron HARV 50.33 50.74 2 24.50 26.24 16 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 50.06 50.79 1 24.47 26.32 C - Final 17 Macedo, Matt CAL 50.38 49.49 24.28 25.21 18 Davidson, Andrew TEXAS 50.56 49.67 24.26 25.41 19 Ewert, Aaron TCU 50.42 50.12 24.81 25.31 20 Liebhold, Tim WISC 51.04 50.41 24.74 25.67 21 Karr, Jon AUB 50.82 50.74 24.55 26.19 22 O'Brien, Nate TEXAS 51.03 50.91 24.83 26.08 23 Ferguson, Zach ARIZ 50.84 51.17 24.65 26.52 24 Earhart, Ryan MICH 50.78 51.24 25.01 26.23

Event 124 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Foley, Sean TEXAS 50.69 24.65 26.04 2 Chapman, Craig TCU 50.81 24.58 26.23 3 White, Oliver USC 51.24 24.81 26.43 3 Martensen, Tom ARIZ 51.24 24.86 26.38 5 Harrison, Rob SMU 51.41 24.90 26.51 6 Tate, Ace ASU 51.53 24.64 26.89 6 Hadley, Eric SMU 51.53 25.02 26.51 8 Galindo, Mike MICH 51.63 25.00 26.63 9 Loper, Mitch TCU 51.65 25.02 26.63 10 Talbot, Scott AUB 51.66 25.17 26.49 11 Metcalf, Scott HARV 51.86 25.24 26.62 12 Crowder, Bobby ASU 51.89 25.03 26.86 13 George, Kemi HARV 51.96 25.00 26.96 14 Shevchik, Dan HARV 51.99 25.35 26.64 15 DiToro, Daniel TEXAS 52.11 25.09 27.02 16 Crosby, Shamus TEXAS 53.02 25.53 27.49

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 TEXAS 'A' 7:14.58 40 1) Humphries, Kaela 2) Phenix, Erin 3) Jamison, Tanica 4) Thies, Lauren 25.61 27.69 27.82 27.80 25.42 28.09 28.32 28.46 24.84 27.16 27.40 28.07 24.75 27.14 28.08 27.93 2 ARIZONA STATE 'A' 7:18.85 34 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Townsend, Brooke 3) Wilcox, Kari 4) Hedenskog, Claire 25.85 27.18 27.84 28.60 25.30 27.72 28.21 27.94 25.37 27.88 28.64 28.67 24.55 27.68 28.58 28.84 3 STANFORD 'A' 7:19.19 32 1) Ripple, Shelly 2) Boutwell, Lacey 3) Watchorn, Sara 4) Foschi, Jessica 25.29 27.63 27.74 28.04 25.87 28.29 27.93 26.82 25.32 28.48 29.37 29.56 25.22 27.81 28.13 27.69 4 USC 'A' 7:23.26 30 1) Deary, Melissa 2) Parmenter, Jenny 3) Kwansy, Michala 4) Meyer, Katie 26.33 28.33 29.07 28.39 24.87 27.27 28.36 29.02 25.11 28.00 28.42 28.45 25.61 28.39 28.86 28.78 5 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 7:26.13 28 1) Sissener, Kristen 2) Whitney, Ashley 3) Burden, Micha 4) Medina, Lauren 26.08 28.03 28.58 28.63 25.61 27.92 28.56 28.50 26.00 28.33 28.68 29.68 26.05 28.29 28.83 28.36 6 TEXAS 'B' 7:26.16 26 1) Martin, Lauren 2) Bridges, Jenna 3) Hoffman, Elizabeth 4) Molina, Michelle 25.78 27.76 27.80 28.36 25.46 28.01 28.72 28.60 25.61 28.66 29.28 29.51 25.24 27.95 29.01 30.41 7 ARIZONA STATE 'B' 7:27.40 24 1) Baham, Sarah 2) Kovacs, Agnes 3) Stanford, Amanda 4) Mauro, Florence 26.44 28.31 28.25 28.00 26.08 28.52 29.14 28.82 25.73 28.09 28.70 28.50 25.82 28.44 29.32 29.24 8 AUBURN 'A' 7:31.74 22 1) Bowen, Maggie 2) Hoelzer, Margaret 3) Kemp, Heather 4) Coparropa, Eileen 26.11 27.83 28.70 28.85 25.77 28.12 28.24 28.55 26.03 29.05 29.95 29.33 25.39 28.40 30.43 30.99 9 STANFORD 'B' 7:32.92 18 1) Cameron, Evins 2) Ransom, Tami 3) Jones, Sarah 4) Ladewski, Katie 26.94 28.77 28.85 28.45 26.60 29.23 29.43 28.92 16.55 37.24 29.21 29.73 26.07 28.72 29.17 29.04 10 TCU 'A' 7:38.43 14 1) MacCurdy, Jamie 2) Irons, Erin 3) Moreau, Aimee 4) Champ, Lisa 26.04 28.20 29.41 29.43 24.60 28.31 30.43 30.37 26.54 30.00 30.70 30.45 25.93 28.33 29.62 30.07 11 USC 'B' 7:41.21 12 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Greene, Melissa 3) Orr, Alice 4) Kozak, Marisa 26.63 28.37 28.67 28.23 25.96 28.94 30.08 29.97 26.07 29.51 31.07 30.94 26.57 29.85 30.31 30.04 12 AUBURN 'B' 7:43.52 10 1) Hochella, Abby 2) Christianson, Demerae 3) King, Brittany 4) Gayle, Erin 26.58 28.68 29.21 28.99 26.13 29.04 30.08 30.86 25.39 29.43 30.44 30.29 17.18 41.25 30.42 29.55 13 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 7:43.88 8 1) Mitchell, Katherine 2) Galbavy, Christine 3) Morelli, Lisas 4) Amano, Keiko 26.65 29.14 29.78 29.82 26.48 29.61 30.81 30.84 26.98 29.83 30.30 29.43 27.22 29.08 28.62 29.29 14 NEBRASKA 'A' 8:15.42 6 1) Walker, Susan 2) Gordonf, Kristen 3) Petersen, Ashley 4) Saad, Yasmin 28.43 30.84 31.63 31.41 27.19 31.32 32.29 32.05 28.93 32.42 32.28 32.36 27.20 31.05 32.84 33.18 -- ARIZONA 'B' NS -- WISCONSIN 'B' SCR -- WISCONSIN 'A' SCR -- ARIZONA 'A' SCR -- TCU 'B' SCR

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 USC 'A' 6:25.02 40 1) Lee, Jeff 2) Castro, Rodrigo 3) Kerekjarto, Tamas 4) Keller, Klete 23.01 24.40 24.69 24.58 22.64 24.78 24.59 24.59 21.94 24.47 25.15 24.86 22.18 24.20 24.43 24.51 2 TEXAS 'A' 6:30.49 34 1) Kemp, Chris 2) Suchand, John 3) Crocker, Ian 4) Hannan, Tom 22.68 24.57 25.05 25.02 22.40 25.33 25.78 26.15 21.05 24.58 25.56 25.39 21.51 24.09 25.10 26.23 3 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 6:31.36 32 1) Bruckart, Joe 2) Ohlin, Mattis 3) Gruver, Sean 4) Flores, Bayani 22.79 24.86 25.27 25.51 21.70 24.75 25.08 25.44 22.30 25.10 25.28 25.19 22.20 24.83 25.26 25.80 4 MICHIGAN 'A' 6:33.19 30 1) Ketchum, Dan 2) Mangieri, Garrett 3) Mallory, Jason 4) Hurd, Andrew 23.48 24.48 24.87 24.90 22.43 25.18 25.81 24.33 22.64 25.15 25.77 25.99 22.31 25.00 25.67 25.18 5 ARIZONA 'A' 6:34.06 28 1) La Fleur, Eric 2) Kevorkian, Aram 3) Veloz, Juan 4) Thornton, James 22.86 25.25 25.41 24.69 22.50 24.95 25.71 25.64 22.17 24.89 25.58 26.00 21.80 24.05 25.42 27.14 6 USC 'B' 6:37.53 26 1) Vendt, Erik 2) Warkentin, Mark 3) Staley, Trent 4) Everman, Joel 23.54 25.47 25.41 24.57 22.53 25.35 25.82 25.65 22.40 25.57 25.51 24.97 22.87 25.87 26.09 25.91 7 AUBURN 'A' 6:39.92 24 1) Galloway, James 2) Jones, BJ 3) Hinz, Ryan 4) Wochomurka, Ryan 23.92 25.81 24.96 24.77 22.84 25.83 26.08 25.52 23.93 25.54 25.80 25.12 22.97 25.45 25.95 25.43 8 TEXAS 'B' 6:42.15 22 1) Kendrick, Rainer 2) Diers, Tony 3) Pullin, Jim 4) Bogart, Robert 23.59 25.58 25.65 25.92 22.69 24.84 25.81 26.34 22.88 25.89 26.48 25.59 22.18 25.65 26.30 26.76 9 HARVARD 'A' 6:43.19 18 1) Cieslikiewicz, Jan 2) Ni, David 3) Walker, Cory 4) Cole, John 23.03 25.76 26.05 25.84 22.67 24.85 25.98 27.33 22.84 25.98 26.21 25.79 23.21 26.23 26.09 25.33 10 SMU 'A' 6:44.16 14 1) Jacobsson, Michael 2) Pineyro, Markus 3) Epp, Chris 4) Hemphill, Jon 23.32 24.94 25.53 25.67 23.35 25.84 26.49 26.17 22.71 25.30 25.78 26.11 23.70 26.03 26.62 26.60 11 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 6:44.18 12 1) Macedo, Matt 2) Burny, Matt 3) Rehrmann, Steve 4) Lim, Alex 23.33 25.20 25.74 25.60 23.14 25.64 26.24 26.32 22.85 25.62 26.27 26.38 22.71 25.89 27.09 26.16 12 HARVARD 'B' 6:45.09 10 1) Lawler, James 2) Burns, Brad 3) Vander Touw, William 4) Shevchik, Dan 23.21 25.51 25.92 25.40 22.96 25.52 26.18 26.31 23.49 26.10 26.22 26.33 23.34 26.04 26.49 26.07 13 MICHIGAN 'B' 6:45.54 8 1) Kurth, Tony 2) Watland, Jordan 3) Neligan, Brendan 4) Porth, Mike 23.86 26.33 25.47 26.33 23.16 25.91 26.63 26.44 22.66 25.75 26.31 25.86 23.38 25.40 26.11 25.94 14 TCU 'A' 6:49.07 6 1) Parkinson, Jeff 2) Covey, Joe 3) Pipes, Josh 4) McLachlan, Aaron 24.69 26.12 25.75 25.64 23.58 26.35 26.44 26.35 10.01 13.57 26.54 26.70 25.59 23.27 25.92 52.55 15 AUBURN 'B' 6:50.05 4 1) Gangloff, Mark 2) Cantwell, Christian 3) Hunt, Bryce 4) Knopf, Nate 24.42 26.49 26.21 25.62 23.24 25.89 26.09 25.20 23.62 26.21 26.10 50.77 27.26 26.86 16 SMU 'B' 6:52.60 2 1) Tozer, Nick 2) Johnson, Caleb 3) Ingraham, Chase 4) Rodriquez, Jacob 23.54 25.69 26.32 26.85 24.13 26.91 27.03 26.33 9.86 13.97 25.78 26.62 27.61 9.56 39.57 52.83 17 ARIZONA STATE 'B' 6:53.13 1) Martin, Federico 2) Jacobs, Rich 3) Miller, Derek 4) Crowder, Bobby 23.53 25.52 25.90 26.48 24.15 26.89 27.28 26.94 24.05 26.77 27.24 26.53 23.50 25.67 25.89 26.79 18 TCU 'B' 7:03.26 1) McCure, Scott 2) Barghi, Clint 3) Donovon, Andy 4) Chapman, Craig 24.92 27.12 26.59 26.51 10.55 12.92 26.60 28.23 28.11 12.26 38.67 27.55 38.09 13.05 26.20 55.89 -- ARIZONA 'B' NS -- ARIZONA STATE 'A' NS -- WISCONSIN 'B' SCR -- WISCONSIN 'A' SCR

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Murphy, McKenze STAN 475.80 500.20 20 2 Hartzell, Ally TEXAS 478.70 491.65 17 3 Kernan, Megan WISC 465.10 487.65 16 4 Powers, Kim STAN 491.80 485.20 15 5 Sorgi, Erica STAN 463.90 465.65 14 6 Rosenthal, Ashlee STAN 489.75 459.35 13 7 Gosnell, Regan UCLA 449.80 458.80 12 8 Pohorenec, Nicole TEXAS 469.45 456.35 11 9 Horton, Katura TEXAS 447.30 8.00 9 10 Kernan, Siobhan WISC 435.55 7.00 7 11 Sowa, Alexis STAN 422.35 6.00 6 12 Donavan, Lauren STAN 421.15 5.00 5 13 Bunnell, K.C. WISC 416.60 4.00 4 14 Farr, Sarah HAW 416.30 3.00 3 15 Flynn, Christina CAL 408.90 2.00 2 16 Glover, Rawson TEXAS 405.00 1.00 1

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dumais, Troy TEXAS 405.70 379.45 20 2 Gowdy, Mike HAW 277.95 325.65 17 3 Blukis, Gordon ASU 262.10 321.75 16 4 Dumais, Brice SMU 310.45 317.95 15 5 Peterson, Adam STAN 262.95 315.15 14 6 Linette, Jon TEXAS 264.90 283.90 13 7 Stevens, Eddie HAW 265.10 268.00 12 8 Fonner, Jesse STAN 265.95 254.20 11 9 Sydes, Beau SMU 260.00 8.00 9 10 Bartolotta, Nic CAL 255.70 7.00 7 11 Dean, Nathaniel CAL 254.00 6.00 6 12 Quinn, Robbie CAL 246.50 5.00 5 13 Ferris, Brian STAN 240.55 4.00 4 14 Sheffer, Nathan ASU 232.85 3.00 3 15 Bookman, Max TEXAS 228.95 2.00 2 16 McCrummen, Thomas ASU 226.85 1.00 1

Arizona Women's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats