MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Arizona Swimming Results After Day One of Texas Invitational
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 06/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Dec. 1, 2001

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics 2001 University of Texas Invitational - 11/30/01 to 12/2/01 Austin, Texas Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:31.07 2000 Arizona Vanker, Farella, Bouta, Tolar 1:31.09 AUTO 1:33.82 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 1:32.50 1:30.74*AUTO 40 1) Jamison, Tanica 2) Wanazek, Sarah 3) Robins, Kelley 4) Phenix, Erin 23.22 45.70 1:08.41 1:30.74 2 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 1:34.00 1:32.06 CONS 34 1) Becks, Danielle 2) Coughlin, Natalie 3) Palsson, Emma 4) Harper, Michelle 23.25 45.42 1:08.79 1:32.06 3 ARIZONA 'A' 1:31.50 1:32.36 CONS 32 1) Vanker, Jenny 2) Tolar, Sarah 3) Hayes, Jessica 4) Brennan, Kristen 23.39 46.07 1:09.22 1:32.36 4 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:34.35 1:32.74 CONS 30 1) Lyman, Jennifer 2) Mullinax, Christy 3) VanCurren, Shannon 4) Loechl, Gina 23.42 46.38 1:09.59 1:32.74 5 STANFORD 'A' 1:33.50 1:33.48 CONS 28 1) Jones, Sarah 2) Boutwell, Lacey 3) Watchorn, Sara 4) Ripple, Shelly 23.99 47.18 1:10.77 1:33.48 6 ARIZONA STATE 'A' 1:34.90 1:33.63 CONS 26 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Baham, Sarah 3) Mauro, Florence 4) Hedenskog, Claire 23.83 47.23 1:10.48 1:33.63 7 AUBURN 'A' 1:33.63 1:33.81 CONS 24 1) Short, Becky 2) Bowen, Maggie 3) Maxwell, Cassidy 4) Kemp, Heather 23.47 46.68 1:09.97 1:33.81 8 USC 'A' 1:32.31 1:33.95 22 1) Parmenter, Jenny 2) Rich, Kirsten 3) Kwansy, Michala 4) Deary, Melissa 23.46 46.88 1:10.26 1:33.95 Consolation Final 9 TEXAS 'B' 1:35.00 1:33.31 CONS 18 1) Humphries, Kaela 2) Martin, Lauren 3) Guleke, Martha 4) Elliot, Lacey 23.29 46.94 1:10.29 1:33.31 10 AUBURN 'B' 1:35.64 1:35.37 14 1) Swander, Laura 2) King, Brittany 3) Hochella, Abby 4) Gayle, Erin 24.02 47.54 1:11.54 1:35.37 11 WISCONSIN 'B' 1:35.38 1:35.57 12 1) Buhrandt, Molly 2) Hassebroek, Betsy 3) McCauley`, Sarah 4) Lynam, Courtney 23.91 47.96 1:11.05 1:35.57 12 STANFORD 'B' 1:35.50 1:36.63 10 1) Baumgartner, Megan 2) Kirk, Tara 3) Champion, Haley 4) Ransom, Tami 24.38 48.32 1:12.86 1:36.63 13 USC 'B' 1:36.72 1:37.24 8 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Sandeno, Kaitlin 3) Orr, Alice 4) Meyer, Katie 24.83 48.41 1:13.11 1:37.24 14 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 1:36.50 1:37.39 6 1) Stitts, Staciana 2) Mitchell, Katherine 3) Galbavy, Christine 4) Amano, Keiko 24.05 48.58 1:13.18 1:37.39 15 ARIZONA STATE 'B' 1:37.00 1:38.26 4 1) Wheelock, Alicia 2) Patterson, Brianna 3) Lowe, Jennifer 4) Kovacs, Agnes 24.80 49.11 1:13.94 1:38.26 -- ARIZONA 'B' 1:36.51 DQ Bonus Final 17 TCU 'A' 1:37.45 1:36.26 1) Stevens, Andrea 2) Champ, Lisa 3) Moreau, Aimee 4) Irons, Erin 24.74 48.58 1:12.60 1:36.26 18 TCU 'B' 1:41.01 1:38.88 1) MacCurdy, Jamie 2) Schell, Katie 3) Schenke, Marisa 4) 24.49 49.53 1:14.56 1:38.88 19 NEBRASKA 'A' 1:45.21 1:44.16 1) Saad, Yasmin 2) Petersen, Ashley 3) Clark, Catherine 4) Gordonf, Kristen 26.09 52.34 1:18.52 1:44.16

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:18.41 1999 Arizona Henikman, Lafleur, Stickels, Schoeman 1:18.47 AUTO 1:20.82 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 ARIZONA 'A' 1:20.80 1:18.57 CONS 40 1) Schoeman, Roland 2) La Fleur, Eric 3) Souther, Chris 4) Jeffers, Byron 19.33 38.92 58.88 1:18.57 2 ARIZONA STATE 'A' 1:19.77 1:19.41 CONS 34 1) Brunelli, Nick 2) Hill, Mark 3) Mathias, Justin 4) MacDonald, Simon 20.09 39.81 59.79 1:19.41 3 TEXAS 'A' 1:21.60 1:19.62 CONS 32 1) Crocker, Ian 2) Ciccarelli, Ryan 3) Bogart, Robert 4) Hannan, Tom 20.11 40.09 59.89 1:19.62 4 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:21.81 1:20.61 CONS 30 1) Marshall, Matt 2) Jones, Lance 3) Coyne, Brendan 4) Rogers, Dale 20.43 40.95 1:01.04 1:20.61 5 USC 'A' 1:21.90 1:21.24 28 1) Lee, Jeff 2) Castro, Rodrigo 3) Kerekjarto, Tamas 4) Keller, Klete 20.74 40.71 1:00.78 1:21.24 6 ARIZONA STATE 'B' 1:21.41 1:21.56 26 1) Hillebrand, Gerrit 2) West, Bo 3) Lyrbring, Anders 4) Wallace, Wiley 21.13 41.35 1:01.48 1:21.56 7 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 1:20.50 1:21.62 24 1) Macedo, Matt 2) Flores, Bayani 3) Bruckart, Joe 4) Draganja, Duje 20.57 41.10 1:01.85 1:21.62 8 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 1:21.30 1:23.01 22 1) Burny, Matt 2) Ohlin, Mattis 3) Lim, Alex 4) Messmer, Matt 21.22 41.41 1:02.04 1:23.01 Consolation Final 9 TEXAS 'B' 1:22.84 1:20.35 CONS 18 1) Crawford, Leffie 2) Diers, Tony 3) Kemp, Chris 4) Foley, Sean 20.50 40.57 1:00.23 1:20.35 10 AUBURN 'A' 1:22.90 1:22.30 14 1) Kidd, Matt 2) Wochomurka, Ryan 3) Caron, Justin 4) Van Goethem, Eric 20.87 41.21 1:01.98 1:22.30 11 MICHIGAN 'A' 1:23.90 1:22.41 12 1) Kurth, Tony 2) Raines, Matt 3) Watland, Jordan 4) Mangieri, Garrett 21.08 41.44 1:01.95 1:22.41 12 WISCONSIN 'B' 1:23.20 1:22.47 10 1) Mania, Adam 2) Anderson, Chris 3) Zakrzewski, Kevin 4) Wiesner, Eric 20.89 41.09 1:01.80 1:22.47 13 SMU 'A' 1:22.67 1:22.69 8 1) Tozer, Nick 2) Weghorst, Matt 3) Newton, Jonathon 4) Russo, Will 21.05 40.96 1:01.47 1:22.69 14 HARVARD 'A' 1:23.00 1:22.81 6 1) Langan, Nicholas 2) Burns, Brad 3) Krna, Andrew 4) Lawler, James 20.96 41.23 1:02.02 1:22.81 15 HARVARD 'B' 1:23.30 1:23.80 4 1) Ni, David 2) Cieslikiewicz, Jan 3) George, Kemi 4) Budris, Kevin 21.59 42.60 1:02.98 1:23.80 -- ARIZONA 'B' 1:24.92 DQ Bonus Final 17 TCU 'A' 1:25.22 1:23.28 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Parkinson, Jeff 3) Loper, Mitch 4) Kizer, Dana 21.06 41.84 1:02.60 1:23.28 18 USC 'B' 1:25.05 1:23.70 1) White, Oliver 2) Stoller, Mike 3) Abercrombie, J.D. 4) Degenstein, Nick 20.87 41.82 1:02.70 1:23.70 19 AUBURN 'B' 1:25.00 1:25.10 1) Karr, Jon 2) Gangloff, Mark 3) Brandt, Will 4) Calhoun, Pat 21.91 42.52 1:04.07 1:25.10 20 SMU 'B' 1:26.78 1:26.11 1) Allen, Phillip 2) Girard, Jeff 3) Ingraham, Chase 4) Meek, Cory 21.79 43.39 1:04.66 1:26.11 21 MICHIGAN 'B' 1:25.00 1:26.13 1) McLellan, John 2) Porth, Mike 3) Galindo, Mike 4) Earhart, Ryan 21.97 43.03 1:04.66 1:26.13 22 TCU 'B' 1:27.14 1:26.30 1) Covey, Joe 2) McCure, Scott 3) Taylor, Jacob 4) Sandifer, Collin 21.81 43.64 1:05.02 1:26.30

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 4:42.19 1998 Sarah Tolar 4:46.71 AUTO 4:55.31 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Foschi, Jessica STAN 4:47.00 4:38.95*AUTO 20 25.62 53.11 1:21.10 1:49.13 2:17.33 2:45.84 3:14.36 3:43.08 4:11.13 4:38.95 2 Mason, Emily ARIZ 4:43.75 4:41.08*AUTO 17 25.41 53.21 1:21.11 1:49.40 2:17.66 2:46.16 3:14.82 3:43.53 4:12.47 4:41.08 3 Thies, Lauren TEXAS 4:46.79 4:43.42 AUTO 16 26.10 54.05 1:22.38 1:50.92 2:19.27 2:47.83 3:16.56 3:45.72 4:15.18 4:43.42 4 Townsend, Brooke ASU 4:45.09 4:46.30 AUTO 15 26.62 54.82 1:23.59 1:52.53 2:21.42 2:50.34 3:19.44 3:48.50 4:17.74 4:46.30 5 Daphnis, Artemis ARIZ 4:48.39 4:47.84 CONS 14 26.71 55.13 1:23.90 1:52.72 2:21.56 2:50.76 3:19.99 3:49.36 4:18.96 4:47.84 6 Sandlund, Asa USC 4:49.11 4:48.52 CONS 13 27.48 56.31 1:25.31 1:54.47 2:23.45 2:52.59 3:21.67 3:50.98 4:20.07 4:48.52 7 Piper, Carley WISC 4:48.79 4:48.57 CONS 12 26.37 54.48 1:23.27 1:52.50 2:22.02 2:51.71 3:21.10 3:50.55 4:20.34 4:48.57 8 Stanford, Amanda ASU 4:49.44 4:52.33 CONS 11 27.01 55.70 1:24.92 1:54.34 2:23.86 2:53.49 3:23.32 3:53.13 4:23.05 4:52.33 Consolation Final 9 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 4:50.06 4:45.72 AUTO 9 26.70 55.26 1:23.75 1:52.37 2:21.06 2:49.94 3:18.81 3:48.04 4:17.09 4:45.72 10 Bowen, Maggie AUB 4:49.96 4:52.18 CONS 7 26.76 55.43 1:24.64 1:54.01 2:23.73 2:53.47 3:23.21 3:53.18 4:22.98 4:52.18 11 Zimbone, Katie ARIZ 4:56.28 4:52.84 CONS 6 27.04 55.46 1:24.36 1:53.43 2:22.86 2:52.69 3:22.63 3:52.78 4:23.22 4:52.84 12 Cameron, Evins STAN 4:54.98 4:53.00 CONS 5 27.84 57.24 1:26.91 1:56.56 2:26.55 2:55.87 3:25.23 3:54.67 4:24.19 4:53.00 13 Kemp, Heather AUB 4:55.48 4:54.32 CONS 4 27.11 56.36 1:26.03 1:56.34 2:26.28 2:56.09 3:26.16 3:55.96 4:25.66 4:54.32 14 Loecher, Brianna ARIZ 4:51.01 4:54.66 CONS 3 27.31 56.10 1:25.01 1:54.18 2:23.71 2:53.39 3:23.72 3:54.08 4:24.59 4:54.66 15 Cray, Jennifer TEXAS 4:55.75 4:56.58 2 26.51 55.80 1:25.44 1:55.47 2:25.66 2:55.97 3:26.48 3:56.83 4:27.11 4:56.58 16 Deary, Melissa USC 4:51.78 4:57.96 1 27.12 55.96 1:25.37 1:55.21 2:25.24 2:55.81 3:26.35 3:57.25 4:28.17 4:57.96 Bonus Final 17 Whitney, Ashley CAL 4:56.40 4:51.30 CONS 27.02 55.48 1:24.14 1:53.38 2:22.77 2:52.50 3:21.89 3:52.00 4:21.98 4:51.30 18 Meyer, Katie USC 4:56.31 4:52.87 CONS 27.18 56.38 1:26.24 1:55.63 2:24.91 2:54.55 3:24.14 3:53.99 4:23.89 4:52.87 19 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 4:57.91 4:56.03 27.18 56.50 1:26.14 1:56.27 2:26.23 2:56.10 3:26.29 3:57.26 4:27.49 4:56.03 20 Medina, Lauren CAL 5:00.72 4:56.25 27.22 56.71 1:26.55 1:56.64 2:26.69 2:56.49 3:26.45 3:57.00 4:27.39 4:56.25 21 Hochella, Abby AUB 5:01.15 4:57.88 27.45 57.07 1:27.24 1:57.47 2:27.52 2:57.84 3:27.88 3:58.11 4:28.29 4:57.88 22 VanCurren, Shannon WISC 4:56.52 4:58.81 27.88 57.45 1:27.34 1:57.52 2:27.52 2:57.46 3:27.50 3:57.90 4:28.60 4:58.81 23 Morelli, Lisas CAL 5:00.53 5:00.03 28.18 58.19 1:28.29 1:58.72 2:28.95 2:59.18 3:29.61 4:00.05 4:30.59 5:00.03 24 Burden, Micha CAL 5:01.36 5:00.81 27.51 56.99 1:26.67 1:56.76 2:27.20 2:57.29 3:28.10 3:59.18 4:30.23 5:00.81

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== RECORD: * 52.40 2000 Natalie Coughlin 54.54 AUTO 56.17 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie CAL 53.43 51.22*AUTO 20 23.97 51.22 2 Ripple, Shelly STAN 53.82 52.81 AUTO 17 25.06 52.81 3 Botsford, Beth ARIZ 54.17 54.03 AUTO 16 25.67 54.03 4 Baham, Sarah ASU 55.22 54.34 AUTO 15 25.42 54.34 5 Wanazek, Sarah TEXAS 54.72 54.52 AUTO 14 25.39 54.52 6 Jamison, Tanica TEXAS 54.49 54.57 CONS 13 25.55 54.57 7 Kwansy, Michala USC 54.81 54.67 CONS 12 25.51 54.67 8 Mauro, Florence ASU 55.19 55.82 CONS 11 26.03 55.82 Consolation Final 9 Papadopoulou, Mari ARIZ 55.61 54.92 CONS 9 25.78 54.92 10 Greene, Melissa USC 56.23 55.49 CONS 7 26.53 55.49 11 Cray, Jennifer TEXAS 55.77 55.70 CONS 6 26.24 55.70 12 Wanezek, Andrea WISC 55.80 55.87 CONS 5 26.15 55.87 13 Highstrom, Lindsey ARIZ 55.79 56.02 CONS 4 25.65 56.02 14 Meyer, Katie USC 56.12 56.04 CONS 3 26.49 56.04 15 Christianson, Deme AUB 55.90 56.09 CONS 2 27.35 56.09 16 Robins, Kelley TEXAS 56.06 56.24 1 26.16 56.24 Bonus Final 17 Henriques, Alice CAL 56.75 55.51 CONS 26.26 55.51 18 Shald, Miranda ASU 57.11 55.53 CONS 26.20 55.53 19 Phenix, Erin TEXAS 57.08 55.91 CONS 20 Bouta, Amy ARIZ 56.55 56.09 CONS 25.59 56.09 21 Yokouchi, Kyoko CAL 57.61 56.45 26.84 56.45 22 Griffith, Natalie CAL 57.33 56.48 26.86 56.48 23 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 56.74 56.89 26.82 56.89 24 Mullinax, Christy WISC 56.46 56.92 26.13 56.92

Event 5 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== RECORD: * 47.15 1997 Nate Dusing 47.34 AUTO 48.76 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Lim, Alex CAL 48.46 47.43 CONS 20 22.21 47.43 2 Marshall, Matt WISC 48.32 47.65 CONS 17 22.45 47.65 3 Hannan, Tom TEXAS 48.59 47.92 CONS 16 22.36 47.92 4 Lee, Jeff USC 47.82 47.93 CONS 15 22.65 47.93 5 Dash, Jeff ARIZ 48.15 48.25 CONS 14 22.78 48.25 6 Smith, Ryan HARV 49.09 48.66 CONS 13 22.71 48.66 7 MacDonald, Simon ASU 48.56 48.74 CONS 12 22.62 48.74 8 Kurth, Tony MICH 49.17 49.27 11 23.29 49.27 Consolation Final 9 DiToro, Daniel TEXAS 49.29 48.21 CONS 9 22.40 48.21 10 Kerekjarto, Tamas USC 49.25 48.52 CONS 7 22.75 48.52 11 Ohlin, Mattis CAL 49.25 48.71 CONS 6 22.72 48.71 12 Montague, Joe TEXAS 49.90 48.76 CONS 5 22.99 48.76 13 Abercrombie, J.D. USC 49.31 49.38 4 23.16 49.38 14 Cantwell, Christia AUB 49.78 49.81 3 23.44 49.81 15 Kozyra, Nick AUB 49.83 50.03 2 23.57 50.03 16 Pipes, Josh TCU 49.76 50.15 1 23.36 50.15 Bonus Final 17 Bruckart, Joe CAL 50.15 49.87 23.41 49.87 18 Crawford, Leffie TEXAS 50.08 50.09 23.24 50.09 19 Vanderkaay, Christ MICH 50.09 50.22 23.55 50.22 20 Hampleman, Kirk AUB 49.92 50.43 23.91 50.43 21 Sakoda, Hiro CAL 50.00 50.50 23.77 50.50 21 Ciccarelli, Ryan TEXAS 50.08 50.50 23.28 50.50 23 Foley, Sean TEXAS 50.14 50.53 23.45 50.53 24 Kidd, Matt AUB 50.19 51.24 23.48 51.24

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 4:16.63 1993 Chad Carvin 4:19.72 AUTO 4:27.51 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Keller, Klete USC 4:24.27 4:19.80 CONS 20 24.50 51.12 1:17.58 1:44.05 2:10.70 2:37.21 3:03.27 3:29.40 3:54.95 4:19.80 2 Vendt, Erik USC 4:24.60 4:20.27 CONS 17 24.24 50.67 1:17.16 1:43.68 2:10.01 2:36.31 3:02.42 3:28.67 3:54.82 4:20.27 3 Hurd, Andrew MICH 4:22.24 4:21.81 CONS 16 24.31 50.59 1:17.16 1:43.76 2:10.60 2:37.55 3:04.34 3:30.89 3:56.64 4:21.81 4 Kevorkian, Aram ARIZ 4:22.33 4:23.13 CONS 15 24.11 50.41 1:16.86 1:43.66 2:10.61 2:37.36 3:04.22 3:30.78 3:57.35 4:23.13 5 Smith, Sean ARIZ 4:23.72 4:23.72 CONS 14 24.51 51.28 1:17.84 1:44.72 2:11.51 2:38.18 3:05.01 3:31.75 3:58.14 4:23.72 6 Meadows, Gavin ASU 4:24.52 4:24.08 CONS 13 24.51 51.10 1:17.98 1:44.88 2:11.83 2:38.44 3:05.15 3:31.91 3:58.68 4:24.08 7 Castro, Rodrigo USC 4:24.88 4:24.18 CONS 12 24.38 51.26 1:18.00 1:45.04 2:11.86 2:38.62 3:05.37 3:32.23 3:58.54 4:24.18 8 Ketchum, Dan MICH 4:25.14 4:24.50 CONS 11 24.65 51.24 1:18.07 1:44.98 2:11.90 2:38.64 3:05.50 3:32.31 3:58.95 4:24.50 Consolation Final 9 Cole, John HARV 4:26.22 4:23.07 CONS 9 24.36 51.11 1:17.40 1:43.67 2:10.24 2:36.79 3:03.66 3:30.42 3:57.32 4:23.07 10 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 4:25.47 4:24.00 CONS 7 24.37 51.51 1:18.65 1:45.72 2:12.84 2:39.39 3:05.99 3:32.20 3:58.40 4:24.00 11 Galloway, James AUB 4:27.60 4:25.75 CONS 6 24.91 52.04 1:19.12 1:46.18 2:13.00 2:39.57 3:06.34 3:33.06 3:59.77 4:25.75 12 Neligan, Brendan MICH 4:27.61 4:26.21 CONS 5 24.56 51.22 1:18.06 1:44.95 2:11.86 2:38.73 3:05.73 3:33.03 4:00.21 4:26.21 13 Jones, BJ AUB 4:28.12 4:26.23 CONS 4 24.73 51.55 1:18.21 1:45.12 2:12.01 2:38.91 3:06.03 3:33.19 4:00.28 4:26.23 14 Everman, Joel USC 4:26.34 4:26.35 CONS 3 24.61 51.54 1:18.72 1:45.89 2:12.92 2:39.87 3:06.77 3:33.82 4:00.64 4:26.35 15 Trimble, Chris ARIZ 4:27.05 4:27.25 CONS 2 24.61 51.50 1:18.19 1:45.14 2:12.06 2:39.07 3:06.13 3:33.10 4:00.41 4:27.25 16 Warkentin, Mark USC 4:27.11 4:32.61 1 24.43 51.38 1:18.50 1:45.89 2:13.25 2:40.75 3:08.42 3:36.53 4:04.94 4:32.61 Bonus Final 17 Kemp, Chris TEXAS 4:30.50 4:24.13 CONS 24.56 51.51 1:18.82 1:45.87 2:12.61 2:39.24 3:05.66 3:31.95 3:58.27 4:24.13 18 Mallory, Jason MICH 4:29.29 4:26.58 CONS 24.74 51.73 1:18.69 1:45.81 2:13.09 2:40.04 3:06.94 3:33.60 4:00.38 4:26.58 19 Staley, Trent USC 4:28.51 4:26.87 CONS 24.63 51.80 1:19.37 1:46.66 2:13.62 2:40.84 3:08.22 3:34.91 4:01.60 4:26.87 20 McConnell, Andrew HARV 4:30.03 4:29.29 24.73 51.87 1:19.20 1:46.54 2:13.75 2:41.11 3:08.37 3:35.76 4:02.81 4:29.29 21 Epp, Chris SMU 4:31.33 4:29.32 24.98 51.95 1:19.34 1:46.63 2:14.03 2:41.02 3:08.14 3:35.51 4:02.57 4:29.32 22 Torpey, Pat WISC 4:31.18 4:29.69 24.88 52.09 1:19.51 1:46.76 2:14.09 2:41.22 3:08.48 3:35.70 4:03.33 4:29.69 23 Zuiderhof, Matt WISC 4:31.47 4:30.75 24.78 51.96 1:19.42 1:46.81 2:14.33 2:41.93 3:09.60 3:37.19 4:04.28 4:30.75 24 Walker, Cory HARV 4:30.18 4:34.47 24.61 51.66 1:18.74 1:46.03 2:13.48 2:41.22 3:08.93 3:37.31 4:06.57 4:34.47

Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:58.35 2000 Natalie Coughlin 2:01.05 AUTO 2:04.68 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Bowen, Maggie AUB 2:01.04 1:57.51*AUTO 20 26.59 56.43 1:30.11 1:57.51 2 Ripple, Shelly STAN 2:00.44 1:57.52*AUTO 17 25.65 55.21 1:29.77 1:57.52 3 Kwansy, Michala USC 2:00.33 1:59.48 AUTO 16 25.85 55.98 1:30.64 1:59.48 4 Tolar, Sarah ARIZ 2:00.48 2:00.27 AUTO 15 26.36 57.61 1:33.02 2:00.27 5 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 2:02.40 2:01.27 CONS 14 26.87 58.37 1:31.92 2:01.27 6 Pisula, Emily WISC 2:02.87 2:01.68 CONS 13 26.43 57.20 1:32.96 2:01.68 7 Pendleton, Bethany WISC 2:02.04 2:02.77 CONS 12 26.70 57.46 1:34.33 2:02.77 8 Jamison, Tanica TEXAS 2:03.97 2:03.56 CONS 11 26.28 57.48 1:34.24 2:03.56 Consolation Final 9 Yokouchi, Kyoko CAL 2:04.20 2:02.13 CONS 9 27.03 57.55 1:33.86 2:02.13 10 Thies, Lauren TEXAS 2:04.32 2:02.23 CONS 7 26.93 58.48 1:34.54 2:02.23 11 Wilcox, Kari ASU 2:04.67 2:03.82 CONS 6 27.44 58.23 1:34.46 2:03.82 12 McCauley`, Sarah WISC 2:04.25 2:04.19 CONS 5 26.57 57.23 1:36.43 2:04.19 13 Griffith, Natalie CAL 2:05.71 2:04.26 CONS 4 27.58 59.30 1:35.57 2:04.26 14 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 2:04.92 2:04.47 CONS 3 27.58 1:00.27 1:35.77 2:04.47 15 Wagner, Jessica ARIZ 2:04.60 2:05.98 2 27.13 1:00.94 1:35.22 2:05.98 16 Maxwell, Cassidy AUB 2:05.51 2:06.68 1 26.69 58.27 1:36.31 2:06.68 Bonus Final 17 Foschi, Jessica STAN 2:06.13 2:03.74 CONS 27.37 59.90 1:35.81 2:03.74 18 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 2:06.45 2:04.43 CONS 26.76 58.42 1:35.69 2:04.43 19 Manitt, Julie ARIZ 2:06.03 2:05.23 27.45 57.96 1:34.89 2:05.23 20 MacCurdy, Jamie TCU 2:05.77 2:05.45 27.93 58.68 1:36.36 2:05.45 21 VanLint, Jacinta TEXAS 2:07.02 2:06.17 27.15 58.94 1:36.12 2:06.17 22 Ransom, Tami STAN 2:06.61 2:06.33 28.13 1:00.41 1:38.08 2:06.33 23 Cameron, Evins STAN 2:06.16 2:06.49 27.77 58.60 1:37.08 2:06.49 24 Orr, Alice USC 2:06.03 2:08.24 27.50 1:01.11 1:37.31 2:08.24

Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:46.46 1990 Greg Burgess 1:47.13 AUTO 1:50.34 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Kerekjarto, Tamas USC 1:47.74 1:45.74*AUTO 20 22.95 49.98 1:20.65 1:45.74 2 Montague, Joe TEXAS 1:50.77 1:48.00 CONS 17 23.51 50.92 1:22.40 1:48.00 3 Hampleman, Kirk AUB 1:49.92 1:49.41 CONS 16 24.18 51.17 1:23.28 1:49.41 4 Galloway, James AUB 1:49.98 1:49.55 CONS 15 24.79 52.50 1:24.06 1:49.55 5 Gangloff, Mark AUB 1:50.78 1:49.75 CONS 14 24.34 52.13 1:23.09 1:49.75 6 Flores, Bayani CAL 1:48.41 1:49.92 CONS 13 23.71 51.81 1:23.13 1:49.92 7 Dash, Jeff ARIZ 1:49.67 1:50.05 CONS 12 23.50 51.24 1:24.06 1:50.05 8 Jeffers, Byron ARIZ 1:50.53 1:52.17 11 24.32 52.22 1:25.91 1:52.17 Consolation Final 9 Hannan, Tom TEXAS 1:51.45 1:48.08 CONS 9 23.18 50.08 1:21.92 1:48.08 10 Bugledish, Adam ASU 1:51.66 1:50.61 7 24.75 52.45 1:24.52 1:50.61 11 Neuman, Brian WISC 1:51.72 1:50.88 6 24.65 52.66 1:23.61 1:50.88 12 Mallory, Jason MICH 1:51.97 1:51.37 5 24.53 53.26 1:25.18 1:51.37 13 Ciferri, Brink WISC 1:52.05 1:51.58 4 24.68 52.23 1:24.61 1:51.58 14 Aronsson, Peter CAL 1:51.97 1:51.96 3 24.56 53.98 1:25.21 1:51.96 15 Jacobs, Rich ASU 1:51.78 1:52.34 2 24.01 52.36 1:25.54 1:52.34 16 Fahey, Paul USC 1:51.88 1:53.16 1 24.97 54.07 1:26.51 1:53.16 Bonus Final 17 Diers, Tony TEXAS 1:52.73 1:51.23 23.84 51.08 1:24.17 1:51.23 18 Liebhold, Tim WISC 1:52.23 1:51.92 24.25 52.13 1:25.61 1:51.92 19 Sayao, Chuck MICH 1:52.35 1:52.00 24.92 52.40 1:25.11 1:52.00 20 Abercrombie, J.D. USC 1:53.17 1:52.66 23.66 51.32 1:25.60 1:52.66 21 Crowder, Bobby ASU 1:52.94 1:53.10 23.82 51.59 1:25.64 1:53.10 22 Covey, Joe TCU 1:53.23 1:53.90 25.42 53.83 1:27.18 1:53.90 23 Caron, Justin AUB 1:53.11 1:54.35 24.54 54.64 1:26.46 1:54.35 24 Gonzales, Joe AUB 1:53.36 1:55.32 24.66 53.25 1:27.44 1:55.32

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 22.36 1993 Amy Van Dyken 22.82 AUTO 23.50 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie CAL 23.04 22.21*AUTO 20 2 Phenix, Erin TEXAS 23.10 22.59 AUTO 17 3 Mularz, Mandy RICE 22.80 22.70 AUTO 16 4 Wanazek, Sarah TEXAS 22.79 22.93 CONS 15 5 Lyman, Jennifer WISC 23.18 23.14 CONS 14 6 Short, Becky AUB 23.23 23.22 CONS 13 7 Hedenskog, Claire ASU 23.32 23.32 CONS 12 8 Vanker, Jenny ARIZ 23.26 23.34 CONS 11 Consolation Final 9 Martin, Lauren TEXAS 23.42 23.16 CONS 9 10 Robins, Kelley TEXAS 23.36 23.40 CONS 7 11 Guleke, Martha TEXAS 23.58 23.42 CONS 6 12 VanCurren, Shannon WISC 23.45 23.48 CONS 5 13 Parmenter, Jenny USC 23.45 23.49 CONS 4 14 Elliot, Lacey TEXAS 23.43 23.65 3 15 Mullinax, Christy WISC 23.51 23.71 2 16 Loechl, Gina WISC 23.72 23.92 1 Bonus Final 17 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 23.73 23.63 18 Buhrandt, Molly WISC 23.74 23.69 19 Rich, Kirsten USC 23.79 23.72 20 Jones, Sarah STAN 23.77 23.74 21 Szigeti, Florencia ASU 23.77 23.83 22 Irons, Erin TCU 23.78 23.90 23 Maxwell, Cassidy AUB 23.73 23.91 24 Harper, Michelle CAL 23.77 23.94

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 19.28 1999 Roland Schoeman 19.74 AUTO 20.33 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Schoeman, Roland ARIZ 19.58 19.37 AUTO 20 2 Brunelli, Nick ASU 19.93 19.81 CONS 17 3 Rogers, Dale WISC 20.03 20.08 CONS 16 4 La Fleur, Eric ARIZ 20.09 20.29 CONS 15 5 MacDonald, Simon ASU 20.25 20.30 CONS 13.5 5 Draganja, Duje CAL 20.24 20.30 CONS 13.5 7 Marshall, Matt WISC 20.38 20.36 12 8 Hill, Mark ASU 20.38 20.52 11 Consolation Final 9 Ciccarelli, Ryan TEXAS 20.42 20.32 CONS 9 10 Newton, Jonathon SMU 20.58 20.46 7 11 Weghorst, Matt SMU 20.46 20.53 6 12 Macedo, Matt CAL 20.63 20.61 5 13 Mathias, Justin ASU 20.52 20.66 4 14 Bogart, Robert TEXAS 20.52 20.74 3 15 Jones, Lance WISC 20.49 20.80 2 16 Kidd, Matt AUB 20.57 21.03 1 Bonus Final 17 Kemp, Chris TEXAS 20.73 20.54 18 Wochomurka, Ryan AUB 20.64 20.63 19 Wallace, Wiley ASU 20.74 20.77 20 Foley, Sean TEXAS 20.81 20.92 21 Diers, Tony TEXAS 20.89 20.94 22 Mania, Adam WISC 20.85 20.99 23 Mangieri, Garrett MICH 20.89 21.10 24 Kurth, Tony MICH 20.89 21.16

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Final 1 Hartzell, Ally TEXAS 277.40 288.70 20 2 Prosser, Heidi UCLA 268.85 278.25 17 3 Powers, Kim STAN 241.95 269.40 16 4 Pohorenec, Nicole TEXAS 268.65 267.10 15 5 Sorgi, Erica STAN 261.40 258.65 14 6 Murphy, McKenze STAN 268.10 256.85 13 7 Rosenthal, Ashlee STAN 240.55 251.45 12 8 Donavan, Lauren STAN 240.75 233.55 11 9 Burgess, Natalie ASU 238.65 8.00 9 10 Olsen, Liz TEXAS 236.60 7.00 7 11 Kernan, Siobhan WISC 236.40 6.00 6 12 Kernan, Megan WISC 236.05 5.00 5 13 Drummond, Jerilyn NEB 233.30 4.00 4 14 Sowa, Alexis STAN 232.55 3.00 3 15 Horton, Katura TEXAS 231.20 2.00 2 16 Glover, Rawson TEXAS 229.90 1.00 1

Event 13 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 3:36.69 2000 Arizona Botsford, Wagner, Vogt, Tolar 3:39.60 AUTO 3:46.18 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 ARIZONA 'A' 3:37.33 AUTO 40 1) Botsford, Beth 2) Wagner, Jessica 3) Papadopoulou, Maria 4) Tolar, Sarah 26.15 53.91 1:21.83 1:54.05 2:19.35 2:48.84 3:11.94 3:37.33 2 STANFORD 'A' 3:38.31 AUTO 34 1) Boutwell, Lacey 2) Kirk, Tara 3) Ripple, Shelly 4) Foschi, Jessica 27.28 56.02 1:23.79 1:55.69 2:20.27 2:48.24 3:12.32 3:38.31 3 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 3:38.55 AUTO 32 1) Henriques, Alice 2) Stitts, Staciana 3) Coughlin, Natalie 4) Becks, Danielle 27.58 56.36 1:24.82 1:57.76 2:21.67 2:48.76 3:12.26 3:38.55 4 ARIZONA STATE 'A' 3:39.50 AUTO 30 1) Shald, Miranda 2) Kovacs, Agnes 3) Baham, Sarah 4) Hedenskog, Claire 26.68 55.11 1:23.71 1:56.01 2:20.99 2:49.56 3:12.92 3:39.50 5 AUBURN 'A' 3:44.80 CONS 28 1) Bowen, Maggie 2) Swander, Laura 3) Christianson, Demerae 4) Short, Becky 27.78 56.67 1:25.47 1:58.44 2:23.88 2:53.87 3:17.99 3:44.80 6 USC 'A' 3:44.85 CONS 26 1) Meyer, Katie 2) Orr, Alice 3) Kwansy, Michala 4) Parmenter, Jenny 27.03 55.29 1:25.02 1:58.84 2:24.77 2:54.44 3:18.48 3:44.85 7 ARIZONA 'B' 3:45.80 CONS 24 1) Manitt, Julie 2) Miller, Jessamyn 3) Highstrom, Lindsey 4) Brennan, Kristen 27.19 56.14 1:25.69 1:59.09 2:24.46 2:54.90 3:19.09 3:45.80 8 TEXAS 'A' 3:46.74 22 1) Jamison, Tanica 2) VanLint, Jacinta 3) Wanazek, Sarah 4) Phenix, Erin 27.81 56.48 1:26.72 2:01.73 2:26.85 2:56.81 3:20.58 3:46.74 9 WISCONSIN 'A' 3:48.00 18 1) McCauley`, Sarah 2) Pisula, Emily 3) Wanezek, Andrea 4) VanCurren, Shannon 27.76 56.78 1:27.01 2:01.21 2:26.76 2:57.47 3:21.86 3:48.00 10 TEXAS 'B' 3:48.20 14 1) Lindberg, Bethany 2) Albertson, Cherie 3) Cray, Jennifer 4) Thies, Lauren 26.96 55.59 1:25.94 2:01.37 2:26.99 2:57.47 3:21.83 3:48.20 11 USC 'B' 3:50.37 12 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Sandeno, Kaitlin 3) Greene, Melissa 4) Deary, Melissa 27.46 56.58 1:28.27 2:03.11 2:29.17 2:58.28 3:23.58 3:50.37 12 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 3:51.01 10 1) Yokouchi, Kyoko 2) Miller, Marcelle 3) Griffith, Natalie 4) Harper, Michelle 28.00 56.82 1:27.18 2:01.82 2:28.39 2:58.48 3:23.32 3:51.01 13 WISCONSIN 'B' 3:51.68 8 1) Loechl, Gina 2) Pendleton, Bethany 3) Mullinax, Christy 4) Piper, Carley 27.39 57.17 1:28.15 2:03.95 2:29.85 3:00.75 3:24.78 3:51.68 14 TCU 'A' 3:51.70 6 1) Schenke, Marisa 2) Robinson, Jamie 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Irons, Erin 28.28 57.70 1:27.90 2:02.63 2:29.14 2:59.74 3:24.04 3:51.70 15 STANFORD 'B' 3:53.10 4 1) Baumgartner, Megan 2) Carter, Emily 3) Oakland, Alexis 4) Watchorn, Sara 27.75 57.67 1:28.11 2:02.72 2:29.19 3:00.65 3:25.32 3:53.10 16 AUBURN 'B' 3:54.96 2 1) Kemp, Heather 2) Jones, Kelly 3) Maxwell, Cassidy 4) King, Brittany 29.21 59.92 1:29.69 2:03.95 2:30.55 3:02.59 3:27.50 3:54.96 17 TCU 'B' 3:56.40 1) MacCurdy, Jamie 2) Powell, Melissa 3) Moreau, Aimee 4) Champ, Lisa 28.62 58.37 1:29.49 2:04.70 2:31.70 3:03.07 3:28.86 3:56.40 18 NEBRASKA 'A' 4:14.40 1) Gordonf, Kristen 2) Landgreen, Laura 3) Walker, Susan 4) Saad, Yasmin 29.64 1:01.93 1:36.10 2:14.76 2:44.07 3:18.24 3:44.55 4:14.40 -- ARIZONA STATE 'B' DQ 1) Wilcox, Kari 2) Lowe, Jennifer 3) Mauro, Florence 4) Szigeti, Florencia 28.94 58.58 1:28.53 2:02.10 2:27.60 2:57.57 3:21.81 DQ

Event 14 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 3:13.22 2000 Texas Ulrickson, Hansen, Hannon, Crocker 3:12.44 AUTO 3:18.21 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 TEXAS 'A' 3:12.03*AUTO 40 1) Hannan, Tom 2) Hansen, Brendan 3) Crocker, Ian 4) Kemp, Chris 23.65 48.87 1:13.55 1:42.20 2:02.88 2:28.50 2:49.13 3:12.03 2 WISCONSIN 'A' 3:13.58 CONS 34 1) Coyne, Brendan 2) Jones, Lance 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Rogers, Dale 23.38 48.81 1:13.04 1:42.57 2:04.68 2:30.28 2:50.68 3:13.58 3 ARIZONA 'A' 3:14.07 CONS 32 1) Souther, Chris 2) Owen, Greg 3) La Fleur, Eric 4) 23.58 48.58 1:14.00 1:43.46 2:04.66 2:30.55 2:51.15 3:14.07 4 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 3:15.10 CONS 30 1) Lim, Alex 2) Aronsson, Peter 3) Ohlin, Mattis 4) Draganja, Duje 22.83 47.27 1:12.66 1:42.96 2:04.49 2:30.86 2:51.77 3:15.10 5 ARIZONA STATE 'A' 3:16.18 CONS 28 1) Hussein, Ahmed 2) MacDonald, Russell 3) MacDonald, Simon 4) Brunelli, Nick 23.33 48.20 1:13.90 1:44.33 2:06.32 2:32.43 2:52.85 3:16.18 6 AUBURN 'A' 3:16.39 CONS 26 1) Hampleman, Kirk 2) Calhoun, Pat 3) Cantwell, Christian 4) Wochomurka, Ryan 23.84 48.83 1:13.63 1:43.22 2:05.88 2:32.05 2:53.19 3:16.39 7 TEXAS 'B' 3:18.61 24 1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Fike, James 3) DiToro, Daniel 4) Diers, Tony 24.36 50.22 1:15.62 1:45.80 2:07.99 2:34.12 2:55.01 3:18.61 8 AUBURN 'B' 3:19.06 22 1) Karr, Jon 2) Brandt, Will 3) Kozyra, Nick 4) Kidd, Matt 24.39 50.53 1:15.90 1:45.85 2:07.61 2:34.32 2:55.28 3:19.06 9 WISCONSIN 'B' 3:19.42 18 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin 3) Torpey, Pat 4) Anderson, Chris 24.32 49.69 1:15.41 1:45.32 2:08.07 2:35.27 2:56.24 3:19.42 10 MICHIGAN 'A' 3:19.48 14 1) Watland, Jordan 2) Hopwood, Jeff 3) Kurth, Tony 4) Mangieri, Garrett 24.17 50.15 1:16.15 1:46.10 2:08.46 2:35.08 2:56.21 3:19.48 11 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 3:19.83 12 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Kim, Daniel 3) Flores, Bayani 4) Macedo, Matt 24.45 50.67 1:16.74 1:46.35 2:09.17 2:35.83 2:56.85 3:19.83 12 TCU 'A' 3:20.60 10 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Adkins, Scott 3) Pipes, Josh 4) Parkinson, Jeff 24.38 50.19 1:15.80 1:45.84 2:08.29 2:34.96 2:56.60 3:20.60 13 ARIZONA STATE 'B' 3:21.82 8 1) Harcsas, Christian 2) Gemmell, Joshua 3) Tate, Ace 4) Wallace, Wiley 24.53 49.65 1:16.09 1:46.99 2:09.44 2:36.28 2:57.74 3:21.82 14 HARVARD 'A' 3:22.86 6 1) Shevchik, Dan 2) Grant, Rassan 3) Smith, Ryan 4) Burns, Brad 24.91 51.44 1:17.59 1:47.98 2:10.89 2:37.22 2:58.88 3:22.86 15 SMU 'A' 3:23.08 4 1) Harrison, Rob 2) Carlson, Tim 3) Epp, Chris 4) Weghorst, Matt 24.76 51.53 1:17.70 1:47.60 2:10.73 2:37.74 2:59.33 3:23.08 16 HARVARD 'B' 3:24.34 2 1) Moccari, Cameron 2) Lin, Jonathan 3) Egan, Ryan 4) Langan, Nicholas 24.88 50.96 1:18.06 1:48.94 2:12.01 2:38.59 3:00.18 3:24.34 17 ARIZONA 'B' 3:24.41 1) Martensen, Tom 2) Follmer, Doug 3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Leassner, Max 24.90 51.61 1:18.26 1:49.31 2:12.60 2:39.15 3:00.93 3:24.41 18 MICHIGAN 'B' 3:24.44 1) Earhart, Ryan 2) Vanderkaay, Christian 3) Lippincott, Edward 4) Ketchum, Dan 24.78 50.87 1:17.53 1:48.26 2:11.32 2:39.53 3:00.86 3:24.44 19 USC 'B' 3:25.62 1) White, Oliver 2) Fahey, Paul 3) Abercrombie, J.D. 4) Keller, Klete 25.38 52.07 1:19.64 1:51.26 2:13.56 2:39.87 3:01.70 3:25.62 20 SMU 'B' 3:25.71 1) Hadley, Eric 2) Kittrell, Josh 3) Russo, Will 4) Newton, Jonathon 25.11 51.87 1:18.06 1:48.45 2:12.38 2:39.73 3:01.60 3:25.71 21 TCU 'B' 3:26.86 1) Chapman, Craig 2) Sandifer, Collin 3) McLachlan, Aaron 4) Kizer, Dana 24.72 50.82 1:17.45 1:49.49 2:12.82 2:40.27 3:02.16 3:26.86 -- USC 'A' DQ 1) Lee, Jeff 2) Vendt, Erik 3) Kerekjarto, Tamas 4) Castro, Rodrigo 24.00 49.11 1:15.70 1:47.02 2:08.76 2:34.76 2:56.03 DQ

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== RECORD: * 649.50 2000 Troy Dumais

Event 103 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:46.71 AUTO 4:55.31 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sissener, Kristen CAL 5:00.86 28.01 58.04 1:28.59 1:59.20 2:29.66 3:00.17 3:30.74 4:00.96 4:31.11 5:00.86 2 Ransom, Tami STAN 5:02.37 28.51 58.84 1:29.59 2:00.57 2:31.51 3:02.00 3:32.48 4:02.93 4:33.15 5:02.37 3 Henderson, Claire STAN 5:02.57 28.05 58.22 1:28.63 1:59.04 2:29.62 3:00.16 3:30.80 4:01.67 4:32.40 5:02.57 4 Bartlett, Melissa ASU 5:03.88 27.82 57.60 1:28.07 1:58.85 2:29.91 3:00.86 3:31.87 4:02.99 4:33.92 5:03.88 5 Pokora, Amy ASU 5:06.16 28.09 58.67 1:29.77 2:00.80 2:31.77 3:02.68 3:33.74 4:04.63 4:35.68 5:06.16 6 Kozak, Marisa USC 5:08.48 28.68 59.40 1:30.33 2:01.57 2:32.55 3:03.89 3:35.04 4:06.64 4:38.36 5:08.48 7 Mitchell, Katherine CAL 5:08.87 28.16 59.26 1:30.70 2:02.04 2:33.87 3:05.44 3:36.94 4:08.58 4:39.49 5:08.87

Event 104 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 54.54 AUTO 56.17 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 56.13 CONS 26.35 56.13 2 Lindberg, Bethany TEXAS 56.56 26.23 56.56 3 Palsson, Emma CAL 57.04 26.80 57.04 4 Swander, Laura AUB 57.18 27.00 57.18 5 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 57.41 26.90 57.41 6 Sissener, Kristen CAL 57.82 36.85 57.82 7 Wheelock, Alicia ASU 57.95 27.36 57.95 8 Oakland, Alexis STAN 57.97 26.71 57.97 9 Morelli, Lisas CAL 58.04 27.70 58.04 10 Allen, Sarah TEXAS 58.11 27.49 58.11 11 Stitts, Staciana CAL 58.31 27.13 58.31 12 Galbavy, Christine CAL 58.50 27.31 58.50 13 Joseph, Annie ARIZ 58.90 27.19 58.90 14 Martin, Lauren TEXAS 58.93 15 Moreau, Aimee TCU 59.22 27.19 59.22 16 Jones, Sarah STAN 59.96 27.85 59.96

Event 105 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 47.34 AUTO 48.76 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kendrick, Rainer TEXAS 49.20 22.91 49.20 2 Mania, Adam WISC 49.73 23.32 49.73 3 Byma, Quentin CAL 49.82 23.24 49.82 4 White, Oliver USC 49.94 23.23 49.94 5 Tate, Ace ASU 49.97 23.44 49.97 6 Egan, Ryan HARV 49.99 23.53 49.99 7 Ferguson, Zach ARIZ 50.05 23.24 50.05 8 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 50.38 23.51 50.38 9 Tolmachoff, Erik USC 50.41 23.63 50.41 10 Degenstein, Nick USC 50.53 23.81 50.53 11 Moccari, Cameron HARV 50.92 23.73 50.92 12 Hinz, Ryan AUB 50.93 23.69 50.93 13 Kizer, Dana TCU 51.00 23.52 51.00 14 Langan, Nicholas HARV 51.01 23.64 51.01 15 Leassner, Max ARIZ 51.04 23.83 51.04 -- Watkins, John TCU DQ

Event 106 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:19.72 AUTO 4:27.51 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Dowling, Mike ASU 4:29.96 25.43 52.52 1:20.07 1:47.61 2:15.16 2:42.59 3:09.79 3:36.96 4:03.80 4:29.96 2 Sayao, Chuck MICH 4:30.21 24.82 52.23 1:19.87 1:47.45 2:15.15 2:42.82 3:10.34 3:37.41 4:04.46 4:30.21 3 Ackley, Andrew WISC 4:32.15 24.87 52.16 1:19.66 1:47.29 2:15.01 2:42.78 3:10.64 3:38.45 4:05.77 4:32.15 4 Pineyro, Markus SMU 4:32.79 25.18 52.67 1:20.31 1:47.90 2:15.50 2:43.01 3:10.61 3:38.64 4:06.32 4:32.79 5 Lawler, James HARV 4:33.13 24.90 52.14 1:19.70 1:47.22 2:14.81 2:42.56 3:10.50 3:38.24 4:06.01 4:33.13 6 Dorr, John CAL 4:35.06 25.24 52.48 1:20.20 1:48.14 2:15.72 2:43.48 3:11.32 3:39.56 4:07.44 4:35.06 7 Cieslikiewicz, Jan HARV 4:36.16 25.25 53.07 1:21.21 1:49.25 2:17.41 2:45.82 3:13.82 3:41.82 4:09.48 4:36.16 8 Tolmachoff, Erik USC 4:40.62 26.21 54.52 1:22.60 1:50.85 2:19.07 2:47.09 3:15.43 3:44.09 4:12.68 4:40.62

Event 107 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:01.05 AUTO 2:04.68 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kirk, Tara STAN 2:04.58 CONS 27.48 1:00.47 1:34.90 2:04.58 2 Ng, Amy CAL 2:04.73 28.19 58.83 1:35.44 2:04.73 3 Monroe, Leah CAL 2:05.57 28.14 1:00.72 1:35.90 2:05.57 4 Robinson, Jamie TCU 2:06.92 28.16 1:00.43 1:36.11 2:06.92 5 Rais, Jenna CAL 2:07.67 28.23 1:01.22 1:37.43 2:07.67 6 Albertson, Cherie TEXAS 2:08.07 27.71 1:01.87 1:37.49 2:08.07 7 Schenke, Marisa TCU 2:08.23 28.39 1:00.51 1:37.71 2:08.23 8 Patterson, Brianna ASU 2:08.37 28.13 1:00.80 1:38.69 2:08.37

Event 108 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:47.13 AUTO 1:50.34 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 1:49.99 CONS 24.05 52.43 1:23.06 1:49.99 2 Carlson, Tim SMU 1:51.80 23.87 52.49 1:24.79 1:51.80 3 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 1:52.92 23.91 51.23 1:24.80 1:52.92 4 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 1:53.48 24.33 53.29 1:27.00 1:53.48 5 Hopwood, Jeff MICH 1:53.60 24.90 54.10 1:25.74 1:53.60 6 Dorr, John CAL 1:53.76 25.57 53.99 1:27.36 1:53.76 7 Stevens, Nate ARIZ 1:55.28 24.76 55.65 1:27.03 1:55.28 8 McCure, Scott TCU 1:57.01 24.32 54.33 1:29.35 1:57.01

Event 109 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.82 AUTO 23.50 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Baham, Sarah ASU 23.68 2 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 23.80 3 Brennan, Kristen ARIZ 23.99 3 Mauro, Florence ASU 23.99 5 Stitts, Staciana CAL 24.02 6 Watchorn, Sara STAN 24.05 7 Swander, Laura AUB 24.07 8 Highstrom, Lindsey ARIZ 24.08 9 Gayle, Erin AUB 24.09 10 Kemp, Heather AUB 24.11 11 Kirk, Tara STAN 24.15 12 Deary, Melissa USC 24.16 13 Champ, Lisa TCU 24.20 14 Hassebroek, Betsy WISC 24.25 15 Palsson, Emma CAL 24.26 16 Hochella, Abby AUB 24.27 16 Lindberg, Bethany TEXAS 24.27 18 King, Brittany AUB 24.28 18 Moreau, Aimee TCU 24.28 20 Bouta, Amy ARIZ 24.32 21 Amano, Keiko CAL 24.38 22 Wanezek, Andrea WISC 24.39 23 Stevens, Andrea TCU 24.48 24 Jones, Kelly AUB 24.54

Event 110 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.74 AUTO 20.33 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Crawford, Leffie TEXAS 20.54 2 Anderson, Chris WISC 20.84 2 West, Bo ASU 20.84 4 White, Oliver USC 20.90 5 Hillebrand, Gerrit ASU 20.94 5 McAnally, Austin TEXAS 20.94 7 Bruckart, Joe CAL 20.95 8 Ewert, Aaron TCU 20.96 9 Leassner, Max ARIZ 21.00 10 Raines, Matt MICH 21.04 11 Lyrbring, Anders ASU 21.05 12 Jeffers, Byron ARIZ 21.11 12 Zuiderhof, Matt WISC 21.11 14 Tozer, Nick SMU 21.12 15 Burns, Brad HARV 21.18 16 Timberlake, Matt TEXAS 21.21 17 Watland, Jordan MICH 21.26 18 Parkinson, Jeff TCU 21.27 18 Van Goethem, Eric AUB 21.27 20 Zakrzewski, Kevin WISC 21.28 21 Kizer, Dana TCU 21.29 22 Stoller, Mike USC 21.34 23 Burny, Matt CAL 21.40 24 Ferguson, Zach ARIZ 21.46

Arizona Women's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats