14 FB 60 Min Plan Alert
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Arizona Women Finish Fourth, Men Eighth at 2002 Texas Invitational
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 06/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Dec. 8, 2002

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics 2002 University of Texas Invitational - 12/5/02 to 12/7/02 Austin, Texas Results

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 16:14.44 1997 Laurie Kline 16:27.53 AUTO 16:57.15 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin Usc 16:04.08*AUTO 27.21 56.48 1:25.71 1:54.89 2:24.13 2:53.54 3:22.91 3:52.47 4:22.01 4:51.54 5:20.82 5:50.00 6:19.33 6:48.78 7:17.90 7:47.12 8:16.65 8:46.23 9:15.86 9:45.29 10:14.71 10:44.42 11:14.01 11:43.27 12:12.46 12:41.79 13:11.06 13:40.32 14:09.66 14:38.60 15:07.06 15:36.02 16:04.08 2 Piper, Carly Wisconsin 16:04.49*AUTO 26.89 55.93 1:25.04 1:54.27 2:23.62 2:52.97 3:22.38 3:51.69 4:21.21 4:50.70 5:20.22 5:49.77 6:19.28 6:48.70 7:18.06 7:47.17 8:16.54 8:45.91 9:15.34 9:44.71 10:14.17 10:43.51 11:12.75 11:42.23 12:11.83 12:41.23 13:10.66 13:39.96 14:09.49 14:38.78 15:08.31 15:37.36 16:04.49 3 Sandlund, Asa Usc 16:21.75 AUTO 27.86 57.50 1:27.47 1:57.30 2:27.27 2:57.41 3:27.41 3:57.36 4:27.31 4:57.19 5:27.05 5:57.08 6:26.84 6:56.63 7:26.51 7:56.11 8:25.72 8:55.52 9:25.33 9:55.19 10:25.00 10:54.87 11:24.69 11:54.50 12:24.56 12:54.50 13:24.16 13:54.07 14:23.95 14:53.87 15:23.73 15:53.16 16:21.75 4 Rose, Erica Northwestern 16:49.30 CONS 28.23 58.46 1:28.50 1:58.74 2:28.83 2:59.06 3:29.19 3:59.57 4:29.78 5:00.06 5:30.38 6:00.88 6:31.42 7:02.21 7:33.01 8:03.84 8:34.80 9:05.92 9:36.77 10:07.90 10:39.08 11:10.13 11:41.26 12:12.47 12:43.47 13:14.42 13:45.46 14:16.08 14:46.67 15:17.27 15:48.03 16:18.91 16:49.30 5 Johansson, Rebecca Wisconsin 16:52.87 CONS 27.73 57.24 1:27.04 1:57.11 2:27.31 2:57.52 3:27.80 3:58.09 4:28.51 4:58.93 5:29.47 5:59.88 6:30.37 7:00.75 7:31.33 8:01.93 8:32.71 9:03.66 9:34.70 10:05.56 10:36.68 11:07.57 11:38.66 12:09.92 12:41.22 13:12.45 13:43.81 14:15.39 14:46.99 15:18.59 15:50.20 16:21.86 16:52.87 6 Hennessy, Kathryn Arizona State 16:53.92 CONS 27.64 57.25 1:27.60 1:58.07 2:28.50 2:58.84 3:29.30 3:59.77 4:30.33 5:00.81 5:31.43 6:02.00 6:32.58 7:03.21 7:34.09 8:04.80 8:35.56 9:06.43 9:37.52 10:08.56 10:39.55 11:10.60 11:41.85 12:13.14 12:44.54 13:15.58 13:46.92 14:18.44 14:49.73 15:21.09 15:52.29 16:23.49 16:53.92 7 Corcoran, Jackie D Rice 17:01.32 28.41 58.88 1:29.87 2:00.84 2:31.98 3:02.78 3:33.63 4:04.69 4:35.84 5:07.10 5:38.29 6:09.06 6:40.02 7:10.83 7:41.84 8:12.83 8:43.89 9:14.98 9:46.31 10:17.46 10:48.50 11:19.69 11:50.86 12:22.13 12:53.41 13:24.45 13:55.59 14:26.92 14:58.07 15:29.16 16:00.52 16:31.25 17:01.32 8 Bichman, Adi M Rice 17:08.59 29.94 1:01.64 1:33.18 2:04.90 2:36.51 3:08.15 3:39.67 4:11.19 4:42.77 5:13.76 5:44.97 6:16.26 6:47.36 7:18.41 7:49.33 8:20.30 8:51.42 9:22.33 9:53.55 10:24.64 10:55.67 11:26.72 11:57.74 12:28.56 12:59.76 13:30.80 14:02.31 14:33.77 15:05.13 15:36.51 16:07.78 16:38.66 17:08.59 9 Hoffman, Elizabeth Texas 17:09.15 28.09 58.19 1:28.66 1:59.54 2:30.56 3:01.29 3:32.53 4:03.78 4:34.94 5:06.56 5:37.94 6:09.39 6:41.12 7:12.70 7:44.07 8:15.27 8:46.51 9:18.27 9:49.87 10:21.48 10:52.59 11:23.87 11:55.52 12:27.00 12:58.58 13:30.31 14:01.88 14:33.58 15:05.34 15:37.02 16:08.52 16:39.39 17:09.15 10 Murphy, Sarah Tcu 17:24.01 28.84 1:00.30 1:32.03 2:03.75 2:35.39 3:07.25 3:38.97 4:10.71 4:42.31 5:14.11 5:45.65 6:17.29 6:48.93 7:20.56 7:52.42 8:23.98 8:55.72 9:27.72 9:59.46 10:31.20 11:03.10 11:35.07 12:06.61 12:38.58 13:10.47 13:42.78 14:14.84 14:46.68 15:18.76 15:50.81 16:22.52 16:53.89 17:24.01 11 Titcomb, Katie Arizona State 17:24.89 29.78 1:01.12 1:32.71 2:04.51 2:36.30 3:08.21 3:40.12 4:11.76 4:43.58 5:15.29 5:46.86 6:18.61 6:50.33 7:22.11 7:54.02 8:25.80 8:57.69 9:29.55 10:01.51 10:33.36 11:05.22 11:37.24 12:09.13 12:41.05 13:12.93 13:44.70 14:16.75 14:48.45 15:20.15 15:51.74 16:23.52 16:54.94 17:24.89 12 Clark, Mackenzie Nebraska 17:29.88 28.39 59.51 1:30.77 2:01.84 2:33.37 3:05.05 3:36.56 4:08.13 4:39.82 5:11.84 5:43.74 6:15.66 6:47.67 7:19.66 7:51.86 8:24.16 8:56.44 9:28.48 10:00.65 10:32.82 11:04.89 11:37.19 12:09.62 12:41.94 13:14.13 13:46.16 14:18.15 14:50.41 15:22.57 15:54.77 16:27.20 16:59.18 17:29.88 13 Walker, Susan Nebraska 17:31.11 29.11 59.79 1:31.28 2:03.18 2:35.34 3:07.30 3:39.60 4:11.71 4:43.83 5:16.12 5:48.19 6:20.11 6:51.86 7:23.57 7:55.29 8:27.07 8:59.01 9:31.00 10:02.98 10:34.87 11:06.72 11:38.54 12:10.51 12:42.56 13:14.66 13:46.62 14:18.87 14:50.82 15:22.92 15:54.83 16:27.03 16:59.45 17:31.11 14 Barnett, Colleen O Ucsb 17:39.29 29.20 1:01.26 1:33.17 2:05.02 2:36.67 3:08.37 3:40.05 4:11.70 4:43.52 5:15.20 5:46.82 6:18.33 6:49.66 7:21.49 7:52.89 8:24.60 8:56.55 9:28.41 10:00.53 10:32.86 11:04.91 11:37.28 12:09.65 12:42.32 13:14.80 13:47.48 14:20.43 14:53.62 15:27.04 16:00.42 16:33.59 17:06.71 17:39.29 15 Holderman, Esmie Nebraska 17:41.94 29.87 1:01.66 1:33.94 2:06.00 2:38.30 3:10.29 3:42.34 4:14.42 4:46.57 5:18.70 5:50.77 6:22.81 6:54.82 7:27.01 7:59.24 8:31.53 9:03.65 9:36.04 10:08.33 10:40.96 11:13.48 11:46.33 12:19.07 12:51.63 13:24.32 13:56.61 14:28.73 15:01.16 15:33.45 16:05.63 16:38.03 17:10.47 17:41.94 16 King, Alex Nebraska 17:42.19 29.08 1:00.86 1:33.41 2:05.17 2:37.12 3:09.26 3:41.28 4:13.28 4:45.65 5:17.99 5:50.48 6:22.30 6:54.08 7:26.15 7:58.35 8:30.41 9:02.75 9:35.07 10:07.48 10:40.01 11:12.26 11:44.68 12:17.01 12:49.40 13:22.28 13:54.11 14:26.90 14:59.62 15:32.26 16:05.12 16:37.72 17:10.39 17:42.19 17 Shiu, Margot Tcu 18:17.53 30.21 1:02.68 1:35.83 2:09.03 2:42.26 3:15.43 3:48.47 4:21.57 4:54.96 5:27.78 6:00.63 6:33.82 7:07.16 7:40.45 8:13.69 8:46.67 9:20.00 9:53.73 10:27.39 11:00.91 11:34.21 12:06.84 12:39.45 13:12.88 13:46.66 14:20.64 14:54.43 15:28.35 16:02.37 16:36.39 17:10.21 17:43.86 18:17.53 18 Tobin, Leslie Q Tcu 18:32.71 29.80 1:01.84 1:34.59 2:07.84 2:40.71 3:13.76 3:46.80 4:19.87 4:53.71 5:27.42 6:01.30 6:35.35 7:09.66 7:43.46 8:17.47 8:51.76 9:26.82 10:00.58 10:33.47 11:07.79 11:42.49 12:16.44 12:50.58 13:24.99 13:59.11 14:32.79 15:06.77 15:41.32 16:15.79 16:50.45 17:24.50 17:58.94 18:32.71 19 Sutton, Jessica Tcu 18:38.51 31.02 1:04.28 1:38.12 2:12.40 2:46.39 3:20.65 3:54.67 4:28.64 5:02.99 5:37.10 6:11.34 6:45.66 7:20.02 7:54.34 8:28.52 9:02.30 9:36.21 10:10.06 10:43.85 11:17.98 11:51.61 12:25.40 12:59.23 13:32.83 14:07.03 14:41.31 15:15.66 15:50.05 16:24.66 16:58.81 17:32.57 18:05.80 18:38.51 -- Ballenger, Emily Texas DQ 29.90 1:02.24 1:34.79 2:07.06 2:39.49 3:12.11 3:44.51 4:17.05 4:49.78 5:22.48 5:55.08 6:27.67 7:00.22 7:32.90 8:05.72 8:38.65 9:11.50 9:44.37 10:16.93 10:49.02 12:18.94

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 14:47.04 1999 Ryk Neethling 15:01.39 AUTO 15:28.43 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vendt, Erik Usc 14:42.97*AUTO 23.97 50.53 1:17.36 1:44.42 2:11.66 2:38.69 3:05.86 3:32.88 4:00.01 4:26.85 4:53.59 5:20.46 5:47.36 6:14.43 6:41.56 7:08.50 7:35.39 8:02.16 8:29.13 8:55.90 9:22.50 9:49.39 10:16.34 10:43.29 11:10.27 11:37.51 12:04.69 12:31.86 12:58.85 13:25.66 13:52.56 14:18.66 14:42.97 2 Cole, John B Harvard 15:02.82 CONS 24.97 52.20 1:19.95 1:47.56 2:15.28 2:42.92 3:10.39 3:37.79 4:05.31 4:32.97 5:00.38 5:27.93 5:55.51 6:23.31 6:50.61 7:18.13 7:45.65 8:13.21 8:40.79 9:08.59 9:36.00 10:03.69 10:31.23 10:58.92 11:26.72 11:54.09 12:21.75 12:49.16 13:16.50 13:43.81 14:11.16 14:38.12 15:02.82 3 Mellouli, Ossama Usc 15:03.21 CONS 24.59 51.62 1:19.18 1:46.56 2:13.87 2:41.21 3:08.61 3:35.96 4:03.27 4:30.52 4:57.93 5:25.41 5:53.04 6:20.68 6:48.38 7:16.28 7:44.13 8:12.07 8:39.86 9:07.85 9:35.80 10:03.65 10:31.39 10:59.20 11:26.95 11:54.70 12:22.64 12:50.21 13:17.98 13:45.74 14:12.77 14:38.66 15:03.21 4 Nabors, John Texas 15:22.35 CONS 24.64 52.07 1:19.65 1:47.39 2:14.87 2:42.53 3:10.24 3:38.03 4:05.98 4:34.23 5:02.38 5:30.56 5:58.70 6:26.68 6:54.70 7:22.79 7:51.03 8:19.59 8:47.92 9:16.07 9:44.33 10:12.85 10:41.18 11:09.46 11:38.01 12:06.26 12:34.80 13:03.25 13:31.63 13:59.70 14:27.76 14:55.75 15:22.35 5 Storie, Tyler Usc 15:33.88 25.73 53.75 1:22.23 1:50.76 2:19.27 2:47.72 3:16.03 3:44.40 4:12.89 4:41.25 5:09.62 5:37.92 6:06.59 6:35.13 7:03.69 7:32.36 8:00.83 8:29.22 8:57.74 9:26.21 9:54.83 10:23.44 10:51.90 11:20.60 11:49.17 12:17.24 12:45.64 13:13.92 13:41.86 14:10.18 14:38.56 15:06.68 15:33.88 6 Lean, Ryan Cal Berkeley 15:34.35 25.45 53.15 1:21.12 1:49.21 2:17.54 2:45.77 3:14.06 3:42.20 4:10.57 4:38.82 5:07.02 5:35.16 6:03.38 6:31.91 7:00.16 7:28.42 7:56.77 8:25.18 8:53.74 9:22.14 9:50.92 10:19.75 10:48.59 11:17.45 11:46.44 12:15.47 12:44.57 13:13.65 13:42.73 14:11.50 14:40.28 15:07.88 15:34.35 7 Bryant, Richard Indiana 15:36.39 25.71 53.44 1:21.49 1:49.79 2:18.06 2:46.25 3:14.60 3:42.85 4:11.32 4:39.77 5:08.31 5:37.06 6:05.50 6:34.28 7:02.88 7:31.30 7:59.90 8:28.23 8:56.58 9:25.33 9:53.80 10:22.51 10:51.29 11:20.15 11:48.93 12:17.54 12:46.27 13:14.90 13:43.61 14:12.20 14:40.75 15:09.31 15:36.39 8 Koch, Eric J Ucsb 15:37.08 25.89 53.88 1:22.00 1:50.11 2:18.14 2:46.46 3:14.46 3:42.64 4:10.80 4:38.90 5:07.28 5:35.65 6:04.24 6:32.45 7:00.77 7:29.08 7:57.53 8:26.23 8:54.96 9:23.79 9:52.74 10:21.52 10:50.39 11:19.30 11:48.21 12:17.30 12:46.32 13:15.49 13:44.40 14:13.45 14:42.32 15:10.56 15:37.08 9 Miller, Derek Arizona State 15:37.38 25.61 53.86 1:22.42 1:50.96 2:19.59 2:48.24 3:16.98 3:45.69 4:14.76 4:43.70 5:12.56 5:40.63 6:09.34 6:38.16 7:06.89 7:35.39 8:03.72 8:32.05 9:00.92 9:29.62 9:58.22 10:26.61 10:55.26 11:23.65 11:51.89 12:20.31 12:48.58 13:16.92 13:45.53 14:13.64 14:42.40 15:10.73 15:37.38 10 Dorr, John Cal Berkeley 15:37.85 25.90 54.17 1:22.69 1:51.59 2:20.51 2:49.66 3:18.88 3:47.89 4:16.91 4:45.91 5:14.68 5:43.40 6:11.75 6:40.51 7:08.93 7:37.56 8:06.22 8:34.98 9:03.58 9:32.17 10:00.23 10:28.66 10:56.80 11:25.12 11:53.32 12:21.62 12:49.96 13:18.19 13:46.29 14:14.70 14:43.01 15:11.07 15:37.85 11 Ackley, Andrew Wisconsin 15:39.19 25.40 52.94 1:20.98 1:49.01 2:17.41 2:46.07 3:14.62 3:42.98 4:11.58 4:40.26 5:08.35 5:36.77 6:05.33 6:34.05 7:02.95 7:31.84 8:00.61 8:29.43 8:58.22 9:27.05 9:55.57 10:24.27 10:53.22 11:21.98 11:51.07 12:20.22 12:49.32 13:18.10 13:46.96 14:15.71 14:44.04 15:12.33 15:39.19 12 Kauffman, Mike Usc 15:40.71 25.89 54.22 1:22.64 1:51.27 2:19.91 2:48.83 3:18.00 3:46.23 4:14.45 4:42.64 5:11.07 5:39.18 6:07.32 6:35.73 7:04.13 7:32.56 8:00.95 8:30.10 8:59.09 9:27.29 9:55.42 10:23.85 10:52.40 11:21.29 11:49.94 12:18.71 12:47.25 13:16.32 13:45.51 14:14.65 14:43.46 15:12.45 15:40.71 13 Trimble, Chris Arizona 15:45.47 26.15 54.79 1:23.49 1:52.44 2:21.29 2:50.29 3:19.19 3:48.14 4:17.24 4:46.20 5:15.04 5:43.71 6:12.35 6:40.95 7:09.69 7:38.26 8:06.79 8:35.51 9:03.96 9:32.50 10:00.77 10:29.62 10:58.43 11:27.07 11:55.76 12:24.47 12:53.55 13:22.37 13:51.37 14:20.34 14:49.07 15:17.81 15:45.47 14 McConnell, Michael Harvard 15:51.48 25.98 54.35 1:22.95 1:51.80 2:20.81 2:49.94 3:18.73 3:47.68 4:16.81 4:45.90 5:14.95 5:43.77 6:12.97 6:42.16 7:11.29 7:40.53 8:09.92 8:39.26 9:08.69 9:37.77 10:06.57 10:35.40 11:04.47 11:33.54 12:02.71 12:31.75 13:00.89 13:30.09 13:59.24 14:28.47 14:56.93 15:24.89 15:51.48 15 Ainsworth, Chad Arizona 15:53.19 25.95 54.52 1:23.05 1:52.26 2:21.34 2:50.29 3:19.25 3:48.30 4:17.59 4:46.75 5:15.94 5:45.22 6:14.48 6:43.90 7:13.19 7:42.55 8:11.86 8:40.87 9:10.22 9:39.27 10:08.34 10:37.03 11:06.10 11:35.31 12:04.60 12:33.48 13:02.34 13:31.19 13:59.97 14:28.79 14:57.31 15:25.93 15:53.19 16 Gray, William F Harvard 15:54.84 26.03 54.27 1:23.62 1:52.76 2:21.87 2:50.97 3:20.13 3:49.25 4:18.44 4:47.35 5:16.31 5:45.27 6:14.27 6:43.10 7:12.06 7:40.87 8:09.71 8:38.63 9:07.70 9:36.73 10:05.98 10:35.49 11:04.58 11:33.70 12:02.85 12:32.21 13:01.49 13:30.69 14:00.00 14:29.11 14:57.99 15:27.08 15:54.84 17 Peterson, Matthew Usc 15:56.88 26.20 55.35 1:24.62 1:53.65 2:23.02 2:52.31 3:21.54 3:50.71 4:19.78 4:48.95 5:18.09 5:47.17 6:16.47 6:45.68 7:14.83 7:43.84 8:13.14 8:42.36 9:11.48 9:40.77 10:09.68 10:38.35 11:07.50 11:36.80 12:06.22 12:35.19 13:04.42 13:33.93 14:02.81 14:31.52 15:00.84 15:29.48 15:56.88 18 Hamm, Michael Wisconsin 16:00.81 25.96 54.21 1:22.73 1:51.44 2:20.34 2:48.90 3:17.68 3:46.38 4:15.28 4:44.33 5:12.83 5:41.67 6:10.51 6:39.38 7:08.11 7:37.38 8:06.08 8:35.32 9:04.52 9:33.84 10:03.07 10:33.09 11:02.82 11:32.35 12:02.38 12:31.98 13:02.14 13:32.33 14:02.80 14:32.97 15:02.11 15:31.88 16:00.81 19 Scmelzer, Matt Cal Berkeley 16:00.83 26.09 54.72 1:24.03 1:53.42 2:22.74 2:52.14 3:21.51 3:50.96 4:20.36 4:49.78 5:18.75 5:47.90 6:17.26 6:46.67 7:15.96 7:45.20 8:14.81 8:44.11 9:13.77 9:43.04 10:12.32 10:41.64 11:10.96 11:40.23 12:09.50 12:38.78 13:07.96 13:37.25 14:06.72 14:36.00 15:05.13 15:33.67 16:00.83 20 Rauch, Ricky Texas 16:05.99 26.02 54.52 1:23.54 1:52.97 2:22.55 2:52.33 3:21.97 3:51.63 4:21.13 4:50.69 5:20.36 5:50.06 6:19.52 6:49.20 7:18.99 7:48.52 8:18.02 8:47.64 9:17.35 9:46.94 10:16.21 10:45.58 11:15.00 11:44.15 12:13.67 12:43.03 13:12.01 13:41.35 14:10.68 14:39.78 15:08.89 15:37.98 16:05.99 21 Kelley, Wade Texas 16:09.06 26.13 54.31 1:23.45 1:52.80 2:22.38 2:51.53 3:21.13 3:50.82 4:20.61 4:50.38 5:20.32 5:49.80 6:19.77 6:49.40 7:19.37 7:48.83 8:18.38 8:48.07 9:17.73 9:47.35 10:16.70 10:45.95 11:15.57 11:45.05 12:14.45 12:43.90 13:13.32 13:42.76 14:12.41 14:41.87 15:11.32 15:40.59 16:09.06 22 Harper, Tim Arizona 16:15.12 27.03 56.47 1:26.23 1:56.21 2:26.58 2:56.89 3:27.29 3:57.64 4:27.64 4:57.28 5:26.71 5:55.93 6:25.69 6:55.32 7:24.96 7:54.80 8:24.76 8:54.19 9:23.67 9:53.17 10:22.90 10:52.78 11:21.67 11:51.01 12:20.32 12:49.65 13:18.92 13:48.49 14:18.13 14:47.59 15:16.99 15:46.44 16:15.12 23 Donovon, Andy Tcu 16:17.92 27.06 56.32 1:25.84 1:55.39 2:25.13 2:54.90 3:24.64 3:54.21 4:23.91 4:53.53 5:23.10 5:52.54 6:22.08 6:51.82 7:21.60 7:51.45 8:21.47 8:51.46 9:21.14 9:50.70 10:20.49 10:50.30 11:20.18 11:50.05 12:20.12 12:49.95 13:19.90 13:49.87 14:19.81 14:49.85 15:19.86 15:49.32 16:17.92 24 Switaj, Ed Arizona 16:18.12 26.82 55.91 1:25.14 1:54.57 2:24.19 2:53.87 3:23.43 3:53.13 4:22.68 4:52.34 5:21.91 5:51.42 6:21.13 6:50.81 7:20.69 7:50.41 8:20.18 8:49.93 9:19.71 9:49.67 10:19.49 10:49.22 11:19.28 11:49.21 12:19.36 12:49.53 13:19.71 13:49.88 14:19.85 14:49.91 15:20.11 15:49.75 16:18.12 25 Coyle, Byron Tcu 16:49.87 27.12 56.45 1:25.94 1:55.60 2:25.29 2:55.17 3:24.88 3:54.36 4:23.95 4:53.72 5:23.31 5:52.75 6:22.34 6:52.07 7:21.83 7:51.71 8:21.79 8:51.90 9:22.44 9:53.97 10:25.71 10:58.02 11:30.16 12:02.19 12:33.75 13:05.94 13:38.52 14:10.57 14:42.90 15:15.14 15:47.18 16:18.72 16:49.87

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:53.76 2001 Beth Botsford 1:57.70 AUTO 2:01.23 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Botsford, Beth Arizona 1:57.84 1:54.67 AUTO 27.49 56.96 1:25.95 1:54.67 2 McCauley, Sarah Wisconsin 1:58.86 1:57.30 AUTO 27.75 57.25 1:27.45 1:57.30 3 Dalonzo, Lindsay Ucsb 2:00.57 1:59.00 CONS 28.35 58.09 1:28.43 1:59.00 4 Kozak, Marisa Usc 1:59.81 1:59.37 CONS 28.38 58.66 1:29.44 1:59.37 5 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 1:59.78 1:59.63 CONS 28.05 57.87 1:28.60 1:59.63 6 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 2:00.94 2:00.52 CONS 28.39 59.08 1:30.16 2:00.52 7 Humphries, Kaela Texas 2:02.24 2:00.64 CONS 28.17 58.06 1:28.65 2:00.64 8 Bannovic, Petra Arizona State 2:01.50 2:01.28 29.33 59.54 1:30.31 2:01.28 B - Final 9 Hassebroek, Betsy Wisconsin 2:02.99 2:00.61 CONS 28.37 58.17 1:29.00 2:00.61 9 Vazhenin, Stacy Usc 2:02.45 2:00.61 CONS 28.69 59.02 1:29.80 2:00.61 11 Zhen, YingJuan Hawaii 2:03.15 2:00.97 CONS 28.52 58.98 1:30.22 2:00.97 12 Buhrandt, Molly Wisconsin 2:03.77 2:01.53 28.70 59.39 1:30.31 2:01.53 13 Fargus, Joanna Usc 2:02.53 2:01.87 29.19 59.95 1:31.21 2:01.87 14 Wilcox, Kari Arizona State 2:03.38 2:03.34 29.94 1:00.77 1:32.06 2:03.34 15 Netzley, Stephanie Ucsb 2:04.16 2:03.36 29.45 1:00.56 1:31.99 2:03.36 16 Smith, Marshi Arizona 2:03.48 2:03.54 28.80 59.79 1:31.59 2:03.54 C - Final 17 Strawn, Tiffany Tcu 2:06.04 2:02.56 29.33 1:00.07 1:31.47 2:02.56 18 Erickson, Danielle Nebraska 2:05.44 2:02.85 28.80 59.89 1:31.41 2:02.85 19 Irons, Erin Tcu 2:06.31 2:02.96 29.15 1:00.51 1:31.84 2:02.96 20 Moreau, Aimee Tcu 2:05.49 2:03.40 29.00 1:00.12 1:31.93 2:03.40 21 Schuknecht, Alisa Texas 2:06.19 2:04.64 29.70 1:00.93 1:32.83 2:04.64 22 Highstrom, Lindsey Arizona 2:05.65 2:05.24 28.85 59.96 1:32.14 2:05.24 23 Beltran, April Arizona 2:04.36 2:05.30 28.91 1:00.19 1:32.24 2:05.30 24 Huang, Jessica Usc 2:07.02 2:06.59 29.84 1:01.71 1:34.33 2:06.59

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:43.38 1994 Jim Wells 1:44.02 AUTO 1:47.14 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Peirsol, Aaron Texas 1:44.41 1:41.34*AUTO 23.85 49.44 1:15.60 1:41.34 2 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 1:45.85 1:43.30*AUTO 23.98 50.18 1:16.91 1:43.30 3 Harcsas, Christian Arizona State 1:44.17 1:43.82 AUTO 25.02 51.01 1:17.50 1:43.82 4 Staley, Trent Usc 1:46.20 1:44.33 CONS 24.88 51.66 1:18.38 1:44.33 5 O'Brien, Nate Texas 1:46.49 1:45.23 CONS 25.29 52.34 1:18.60 1:45.23 6 Shevchik, Daniel J Harvard 1:46.22 1:45.92 CONS 25.43 52.09 1:19.10 1:45.92 7 Wike, James Wisconsin 1:46.22 1:46.49 CONS 24.73 51.35 1:19.21 1:46.49 8 Natalizio, Jeff Cal Berkeley 1:47.01 1:47.31 24.69 51.21 1:18.88 1:47.31 B - Final 9 Mania, Adam Wisconsin 1:47.09 1:45.53 CONS 24.30 50.50 1:17.75 1:45.53 10 Chapman, Craig Tcu 1:47.36 1:46.99 CONS 24.96 51.92 1:19.24 1:46.99 11 Gaffney, Colin Texas 1:49.07 1:48.57 25.79 52.97 1:20.47 1:48.57 12 Cromwell, David L Harvard 1:50.17 1:49.13 25.82 53.20 1:21.40 1:49.13 13 Rahaeuser, Evan Arizona State 1:50.73 1:49.59 25.61 53.34 1:21.39 1:49.59 14 Ciferri, Brink Wisconsin 1:50.13 1:49.92 26.22 53.63 1:21.81 1:49.92 15 Gibson, Chris Cal Berkeley 1:50.94 1:50.86 25.65 53.46 1:22.10 1:50.86 16 Thew, Peter Hawaii 1:50.69 1:58.80 22.91 48.35 1:25.40 1:58.80 C - Final 17 Crowder, Bobby Arizona State 1:52.59 1:50.24 26.89 55.04 1:22.47 1:50.24 18 Patterson, John Texas 1:52.00 1:50.48 26.00 53.82 1:22.00 1:50.48 19 Jones, Mike Indiana 1:52.59 1:50.92 25.84 54.01 1:22.40 1:50.92 20 Leach, Matt Indiana 1:52.41 1:51.72 25.62 53.99 1:22.94 1:51.72 21 Panos, Tyler Usc 1:52.21 1:51.82 26.80 54.99 1:23.20 1:51.82 22 Rourke, Damon Texas 1:52.60 1:52.25 25.91 54.18 1:23.35 1:52.25 23 Zemaitis, John Arizona State 1:52.84 1:52.59 26.99 55.01 1:23.63 1:52.59 24 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:52.15 1:53.46 25.96 54.81 1:24.08 1:53.46

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 47.76 2001 Natalie Coughlin 49.63 AUTO 51.11 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 McCauley, Sarah Wisconsin 50.00 49.41 AUTO 24.08 49.41 2 Wanazek, Sarah Texas 50.47 49.58 AUTO 23.63 49.58 3 Jamison, Tanica Texas 49.73 49.59 AUTO 23.63 49.59 4 Lyman, Jenny Wisconsin 50.13 49.80 CONS 23.94 49.80 5 Siminski, Kristy Texas 50.46 49.83 CONS 24.18 49.83 6 Szigeti, Florencia Arizona State 50.40 50.46 CONS 24.37 50.46 7 Smith, Marshi Arizona 50.55 50.72 CONS 24.12 50.72 8 Hedenskog, Claire Arizona State 50.49 50.89 CONS 24.22 50.89 B - Final 9 Yeo, Joscelin Texas 50.67 49.67 CONS 24.23 49.67 10 Phenix, Erin Texas 50.58 50.36 CONS 24.10 50.36 11 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 51.18 50.68 CONS 24.79 50.68 12 Hernandez, Sarah Wisconsin 51.17 50.81 CONS 24.43 50.81 13 Krohn, Jana Usc 50.60 50.84 CONS 24.46 50.84 14 Bridges, Jenna Texas 51.21 50.90 CONS 24.57 50.90 15 Molina, Michelle Texas 50.82 51.34 24.46 51.34 16 Kwasny, Michala Usc 50.75 51.53 24.67 51.53 C - Final 17 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 51.44 50.58 CONS 24.34 50.58 18 Elliot, Lacey Texas 51.84 51.00 CONS 24.13 51.00 19 Pendleton, Bethany Wisconsin 51.73 51.21 24.55 51.21 20 Mularz, Mandy Rice 51.55 51.47 24.69 51.47 21 Galloway, Joy Usc 51.86 51.59 24.80 51.59 22 King, Julia T Ucsb 51.65 51.66 24.98 51.66 23 Faulkner, Jaclyn Texas 51.59 51.72 25.01 51.72 24 Willis, Katie Arizona 52.01 51.74 24.96 51.74

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 42.86 1999 Roland Schoeman 43.64 AUTO 44.94 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cavic, Mike Cal Berkeley 44.71 43.28 AUTO 20.45 43.28 2 Brunelli, Nick Arizona State 43.92 43.94 CONS 20.99 43.94 3 Kemp, Chris Texas 44.73 44.20 CONS 21.26 44.20 4 La Fleur, Eric Arizona 44.46 44.21 CONS 21.16 44.21 5 Rogers, Dale Wisconsin 44.00 44.37 CONS 21.03 44.37 6 Marshall, Matt Wisconsin 44.59 44.51 CONS 21.14 44.51 7 Wiesner, Eric Wisconsin 44.75 44.87 CONS 21.49 44.87 8 Lane, Evan Cal Berkeley 44.70 45.00 21.38 45.00 B - Final 9 Draganja, Duje Cal Berkeley 45.41 44.62 CONS 21.63 44.62 10 McAnally, Austin Texas 45.24 44.89 CONS 21.62 44.89 11 Diers, Tony Texas 45.37 44.91 CONS 21.37 44.91 12 Zaabadich, Bobby Arizona State 44.97 44.99 21.30 44.99 13 Foley, Sean Texas 45.29 45.15 21.55 45.15 14 Nelson, Anders E Ucsb 45.64 45.57 22.23 45.57 15 Crosby, Shamus Texas 45.70 45.67 21.67 45.67 16 White, Oliver Usc 45.56 45.85 21.77 45.85 C - Final 17 Stoller, Mike Usc 45.76 45.50 21.51 45.50 18 Lyon, Matt Cal Berkeley 45.72 45.53 21.84 45.53 19 Wallace, Wiley Arizona State 45.83 45.65 21.75 45.65 20 Timberlake, Matt Texas 45.88 45.71 21.72 45.71 21 Greiner, Gregor Texas 46.10 45.94 22.19 45.94 22 Crocker, Ian Texas 46.04 46.10 21.92 46.10 23 Parkinson, Jeff Tcu 46.06 46.12 22.02 46.12

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:07.98 2001 Agnes Kovacs 2:14.23 AUTO 2:18.25 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Miller, Kammy Usc 2:14.43 2:13.85 AUTO 29.88 1:03.59 1:38.35 2:13.85 2 Hill, Lauren Rice 2:17.82 2:16.06 CONS 31.28 1:06.28 1:41.34 2:16.06 3 Wagner, Jessica Arizona 2:16.97 2:16.85 CONS 30.51 1:04.51 1:39.95 2:16.85 4 Pisula, Emily Wisconsin 2:18.91 2:18.25 CONS 31.03 1:05.93 1:42.07 2:18.25 5 Sieper, Erin Arizona 2:19.82 2:18.69 31.86 1:06.97 1:43.06 2:18.69 6 Hemmerle, Tracey Texas 2:19.55 2:18.93 31.32 1:06.59 1:42.23 2:18.93 7 Orr, Alice Usc 2:19.38 2:19.00 31.42 1:06.63 1:42.78 2:19.00 8 Jedick, Josie Arizona State 2:20.27 2:20.78 31.84 1:07.36 1:44.18 2:20.78 B - Final 9 Sarnecki, Amalia Wisconsin 2:20.87 2:18.21 CONS 31.44 1:06.35 1:42.27 2:18.21 10 Triinidad, Anna Wisconsin 2:20.89 2:19.16 31.87 1:07.32 1:43.47 2:19.16 11 Leibold, Samantha Wisconsin 2:20.69 2:19.87 32.68 1:08.48 1:44.32 2:19.87 12 Larence, Amanda Texas 2:21.24 2:21.19 32.49 1:08.49 1:44.88 2:21.19 13 Powell, Melissa Tcu 2:21.30 2:21.27 32.12 1:07.37 1:43.71 2:21.27 14 Johnson, Karyl Arizona State 2:21.89 2:21.50 32.01 1:07.53 1:44.39 2:21.50 15 Willis, Katie Arizona 2:22.17 2:21.58 31.95 1:07.59 1:44.02 2:21.58 16 Wong, Pam S Ucsb 2:23.26 2:22.38 32.84 1:08.40 1:44.86 2:22.38 C - Final 17 Caples, Courtney Arizona State 2:23.70 2:20.96 32.09 1:07.32 1:43.45 2:20.96 18 Rose, Erica Northwestern 2:24.47 2:21.77 33.20 1:09.41 1:45.72 2:21.77 19 Galloway, Joy Usc 2:23.42 2:22.43 32.92 1:09.30 1:45.90 2:22.43 20 Schlatter, Rachel Nebraska 2:27.03 2:23.23 32.38 1:08.40 1:45.68 2:23.23 21 Ciffolilli, Toni C Rice 2:27.18 2:23.89 33.21 1:09.88 1:46.67 2:23.89 22 Fotinakes, Ashlee Texas 2:27.01 2:24.72 32.76 1:09.37 1:46.58 2:24.72 23 Proffitt, Liz Tcu 2:24.47 2:25.56 33.02 1:09.65 1:47.12 2:25.56 24 Huang, Jessica Usc 2:28.25 2:26.33 33.80 1:11.35 1:49.07 2:26.33

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:56.09 2001 Brendan Hansen 1:57.68 AUTO 2:01.21 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Brendan Texas 1:59.12 1:55.74*AUTO 26.25 55.76 1:25.52 1:55.74 2 Vendt, Erik Usc 2:01.69 1:56.87 AUTO 26.37 55.72 1:26.25 1:56.87 3 Bloch, Cheyne Hawaii 2:01.06 1:57.04 AUTO 26.47 56.55 1:26.42 1:57.04 4 Martins, Leonardo Arizona State 2:01.49 2:00.23 CONS 27.64 58.07 1:28.92 2:00.23 5 Barbosa, Henrique Cal Berkeley 2:01.56 2:00.50 CONS 27.03 57.65 1:28.81 2:00.50 5 Rowe, Caleb Cal Berkeley 2:01.78 2:00.50 CONS 27.04 57.38 1:28.87 2:00.50 7 Neuman, Brian Wisconsin 2:01.89 2:02.04 27.75 58.14 1:29.99 2:02.04 8 Cavallero, Marc R Ucsb 2:02.81 2:03.60 27.35 58.22 1:30.49 2:03.60 B - Final 9 Schurr, Christian Texas 2:03.51 2:00.57 CONS 27.44 57.53 1:28.74 2:00.57 10 Ignat, Tudor Hawaii 2:02.93 2:00.73 CONS 26.94 57.55 1:29.19 2:00.73 11 Schulze, David R Indiana 2:03.26 2:01.83 27.91 58.72 1:29.82 2:01.83 12 Clements, Joey Arizona State 2:04.40 2:02.75 28.08 59.10 1:30.79 2:02.75 13 Molina, Miguel Cal Berkeley 2:03.56 2:02.83 27.98 58.26 1:30.15 2:02.83 14 Owen, Greg Arizona 2:03.86 2:03.57 27.26 58.39 1:30.63 2:03.57 15 Ward, Emerson Arizona State 2:04.44 2:04.37 28.02 59.12 1:31.10 2:04.37 -- Mellouli, Ossama Usc 2:04.26 DQ C - Final 17 Flasky, Mihaly Usc 2:04.50 2:01.94 26.62 57.09 1:29.30 2:01.94 18 Grant, Rassan I Harvard 2:05.64 2:02.14 28.44 58.47 1:29.69 2:02.14 19 Ridgeway, Paul Texas 2:05.64 2:02.38 27.19 58.09 1:29.77 2:02.38 20 MacDonald, Russell Arizona State 2:05.45 2:03.18 27.24 57.82 1:29.95 2:03.18 21 Fahey, Paul Usc 2:05.62 2:03.72 28.29 59.62 1:31.51 2:03.72 22 Binkley, Ross Texas 2:06.28 2:04.21 27.98 58.90 1:30.97 2:04.21 23 Zakrzewski, Kevin Wisconsin 2:05.57 2:04.48 27.26 58.42 1:31.31 2:04.48 24 Byma, Quentin Cal Berkeley 2:05.53 2:07.13 26.50 57.72 1:31.53 2:07.13

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:55.12 2001 Shelly Ripple 1:58.98 AUTO 2:02.54 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin Usc 2:00.18 1:56.00 AUTO 26.60 56.62 1:26.70 1:56.00 2 Yeo, Joscelin Texas 2:00.72 1:57.34 AUTO 26.07 55.58 1:25.58 1:57.34 3 Pedder, Margie Usc 1:59.98 1:57.75 AUTO 27.15 56.44 1:26.99 1:57.75 4 Mason, Emily Arizona 2:01.46 1:57.85 AUTO 26.29 56.74 1:26.77 1:57.85 5 Kwasny, Michala Usc 1:59.85 1:58.86 AUTO 26.33 56.05 1:26.69 1:58.86 6 Botsford, Beth Arizona 2:00.10 2:00.28 CONS 27.36 57.54 1:28.73 2:00.28 7 Lee, Elaine S Rice 2:02.90 2:02.31 CONS 27.50 58.72 1:30.44 2:02.31 8 Cosgrove, Carmen Northwestern 2:00.22 2:02.42 CONS 26.99 57.68 1:29.41 2:02.42 B - Final 9 Yan, Chen Hawaii 2:04.71 2:01.04 CONS 28.79 58.61 1:29.29 2:01.04 10 Netzley, Stephanie Ucsb 2:04.26 2:03.38 27.80 58.46 1:30.44 2:03.38 11 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 2:05.71 2:04.56 27.37 58.20 1:30.60 2:04.56 12 Beltran, April Arizona 2:04.49 2:05.15 27.77 59.27 1:31.55 2:05.15 13 Williams, Stacey K Houston 2:06.40 2:05.53 27.49 59.28 1:33.33 2:05.53 14 Razo, Ashley Texas 2:05.86 2:06.12 28.56 1:00.65 1:32.58 2:06.12 15 Hoffman, Elizabeth Texas 2:04.17 2:07.22 28.95 1:00.77 1:34.06 2:07.22 16 Greene, Melissa Usc 2:06.14 2:08.45 27.59 59.09 1:33.66 2:08.45 C - Final 17 Orr, Alice Usc 2:08.95 2:02.74 28.09 59.32 1:30.86 2:02.74 18 Antisdale, Jennife Tcu 2:07.50 2:06.14 27.64 59.22 1:31.67 2:06.14 19 Valerio, Heather Usc 2:08.94 2:06.54 28.67 1:00.47 1:33.55 2:06.54 20 Voight, Jenny E Rice 2:07.14 2:06.90 28.20 1:00.23 1:33.41 2:06.90 21 Torres, Diana Nebraska 2:08.09 2:07.32 28.68 1:00.70 1:32.83 2:07.32 22 Turpin, Lucille L Houston 2:08.44 2:08.66 28.36 1:00.81 1:34.08 2:08.66

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:44.50 2001 Juan Veloz 1:44.93 AUTO 1:48.07 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Veloz, Juan Arizona 1:45.31 1:42.72*AUTO 22.98 48.88 1:15.02 1:42.72 2 Gausman, Mike Usc 1:46.08 1:45.52 CONS 23.78 50.38 1:17.82 1:45.52 3 Abercrombie, J.D. Usc 1:48.20 1:45.93 CONS 23.35 49.79 1:17.34 1:45.93 4 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 1:47.23 1:46.03 CONS 23.36 49.88 1:17.70 1:46.03 5 Lee, Jeff Usc 1:47.02 1:46.15 CONS 23.39 50.13 1:17.59 1:46.15 6 Kolozar, David Arizona State 1:47.40 1:46.76 CONS 23.53 49.94 1:17.93 1:46.76 7 Torpey, Pat Wisconsin 1:47.08 1:47.31 CONS 23.59 50.32 1:18.07 1:47.31 8 Lawler, James W Harvard 1:47.56 1:48.29 23.74 50.75 1:18.49 1:48.29 B - Final 9 Kendrick, Rainer Texas 1:50.38 1:46.48 CONS 23.41 50.69 1:18.10 1:46.48 10 Ringe, David Usc 1:49.19 1:46.70 CONS 23.87 51.07 1:18.82 1:46.70 11 Boehm, Kurt Hawaii 1:50.04 1:47.91 CONS 24.11 51.56 1:19.07 1:47.91 12 Dash, Jeff Arizona 1:49.54 1:48.50 24.43 52.18 1:20.55 1:48.50 13 Zuiderhof, Matt Wisconsin 1:50.28 1:48.80 24.35 52.07 1:20.18 1:48.80 14 Tolmachoff, Erik Usc 1:49.23 1:49.32 24.30 52.07 1:20.54 1:49.32 15 Halasz, Scott M Indiana 1:50.84 1:50.48 24.50 53.00 1:21.91 1:50.48 16 Palma, Nimrod Hawaii 1:48.50 1:50.69 24.24 51.97 1:20.11 1:50.69 C - Final 17 Suchand, John Texas 1:51.44 1:49.53 24.14 51.51 1:20.12 1:49.53 18 Crocker, Ian Texas 1:51.74 1:50.05 24.46 52.85 1:20.87 1:50.05 19 McLachlan, Aaron Tcu 1:51.19 1:51.22 24.36 52.47 1:21.74 1:51.22 20 Vogelgesang, Keith Cal Berkeley 1:52.17 1:51.35 24.48 53.20 1:22.24 1:51.35 21 Smith, Ryan M Harvard 1:51.62 1:52.90 24.04 51.66 1:20.88 1:52.90 22 McCure, Scott Tcu 1:53.42 1:53.06 24.72 53.48 1:23.15 1:53.06 23 Delamare, Dorian Cal Berkeley 1:52.11 1:54.06 25.06 53.68 1:23.33 1:54.06 24 Rourke, Damon Texas 1:53.41 1:55.11 26.12 55.46 1:25.22 1:55.11

Event 39 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 461.95 2001 Nicole Poherenec Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pohorenec, Nicole Texas 457.20 2 Tumlinson, Trisha Arizona State 453.15 3 Almazan, Azul Houston 399.70 4 Hartzell, Ally Texas 376.45 5 Maxwell, Monica Texas 350.35 6 Balkenbush, Megan Wisconsin 339.70 7 Horton-Perincheif, Texas 331.80 8 Bunnell, Kristyn Wisconsin 324.85 9 Buoy, Amie Nebraska 307.75 10 Lunn, Laura Nebraska 301.00 11 Johnson, Becky Nebraska 291.70 12 Witte, Amanda Wisconsin 280.50 13 McGinty, Maureen Florida 271.75 14 Fortino, Jeni Nebraska 251.95 15 McLamb, Codi Tcu 185.45

Event 40 Men Platform Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 639.30 2001 Justin Dumais Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Linette, Jon Texas 521.80 2 Wilcox, Zach Florida 455.60 3 Comfort, Chris Florida 424.40 4 Coyle, Byron Tcu 411.60 5 Gowdy, Mike Hawaii 411.40 6 Bookman, Max Texas 342.05 7 Gebren, Stephen Tcu 290.25

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:17.52 1998 Arizona Farella, Knapp, Mastin, Tolar 3:20.26 AUTO 3:26.26 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas 'A' 3:18.09 AUTO 1) Jamison, Tanica 2) Phenix, Erin 3) Wanazek, Sarah 4) Siminski, Kristy 23.97 49.67 1:13.29 1:39.46 2:02.60 2:28.66 2:52.16 3:18.09 2 Wisconsin 'A' 3:19.72 AUTO 1) McCauley, Sarah 2) Lyman, Jenny 3) Piper, Carly 4) Hassebroek, Betsy 24.31 50.19 1:13.51 1:39.66 2:03.38 2:29.26 2:53.22 3:19.72 3 Arizona State 'A' 3:20.14 AUTO 1) Bannovic, Petra 2) Hedenskog, Claire 3) Szigeti, Florencia 4) Mauro, Florence 24.61 50.59 1:13.81 1:39.89 2:03.40 2:29.14 2:53.56 3:20.14 4 Wisconsin 'B' 3:23.19 CONS 1) Pendleton, Bethany 2) Hernandez, Sarah 3) Triinidad, Anna 4) Buhrandt, Molly 24.53 51.37 1:15.27 1:41.87 2:05.69 2:32.03 2:55.86 3:23.19 5 Texas 'B' 3:23.40 CONS 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Molina, Michelle 3) Elliot, Lacey 4) Bridges, Jenna 24.37 51.81 1:15.84 1:42.34 2:05.62 2:32.25 2:56.75 3:23.40 6 Usc 'A' 3:23.53 CONS 1) Kwasny, Michala 2) Fargus, Joanna 3) Sandeno, Kaitlin 4) Galloway, Joy 24.61 51.25 1:15.60 1:42.55 2:06.64 2:32.77 2:56.50 3:23.53 7 Arizona 'A' 3:23.75 CONS 1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Smith, Marshi 3) Hayes, Jessica 4) Willis, Katie 24.43 50.62 1:14.88 1:42.15 2:05.99 2:32.67 2:56.89 3:23.75 8 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:27.73 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 2) Mosquera, Romina M 21 3) Netzley, Stephanie N 20 4) King, Julia T 21 25.07 52.14 1:17.27 1:44.62 2:09.52 2:36.72 3:01.15 3:27.73 9 Usc 'B' 3:28.55 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Pedder, Margie 3) Miller, Kammy 4) Vazhenin, Stacy 25.12 51.66 1:16.98 1:44.42 2:09.38 2:37.08 3:02.05 3:28.55 10 Rice 'A' 3:28.73 1) Healey, Laura E 18 2) Taheri, Kiana R 19 3) Mularz, Mandy 4) Corcoran, Jackie D 20 25.18 52.63 1:17.37 1:44.97 2:09.04 2:36.32 3:01.46 3:28.73 11 Tcu 'A' 3:28.86 1) Irons, Erin 2) Champ, Lisa 3) Moreau, Aimee 4) Antisdale, Jennifer 24.98 52.54 1:17.59 1:44.82 2:09.44 2:37.01 3:01.41 3:28.86 12 Arizona 'B' 3:29.06 1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Highstrom, Lindsey 3) Joseph, Annie 4) Beltran, April 25.28 52.61 1:17.11 1:44.34 2:09.27 2:37.58 3:01.94 3:29.06 13 Nebraska 'A' 3:30.36 1) Matheu, Angie 2) Dulgar, Kate 3) Torres, Diana 4) Erickson, Danielle 25.21 52.52 1:17.27 1:45.24 2:10.42 2:38.32 3:02.90 3:30.36 14 University of Houston 'A' 3:33.29 1) Williams, Stacey K 18 2) Bay, Kristin N 19 3) Hopkins, Falon R 21 4) Toliver, Shawn M 18 25.80 52.93 1:18.58 1:46.86 2:12.11 2:40.20 3:05.55 3:33.29 15 Arizona State 'B' 3:34.23 1) Wilcox, Kari 2) Ullrich, Laura 3) Caples, Courtney 4) Jedick, Josie 26.16 53.37 1:19.13 1:46.40 2:12.21 2:40.04 3:05.34 3:34.23 16 Tcu 'B' 3:36.45 1) Stevens, Andrea 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Schell, Katie 26.08 54.73 1:20.32 1:49.49 2:14.51 2:42.28 3:07.43 3:36.45 17 Nebraska 'B' 3:38.81 1) Becker, Emily 2) Peterson, Courtney 3) Sandeberg, Katrina 4) King, Alex 26.74 55.77 1:21.54 1:49.70 2:15.47 2:44.82 3:10.44 3:38.81 18 Rice 'B' 3:39.65 1) Brown, Meghan E 18 2) Voight, Jenny E 18 3) Ciffolilli, Toni C 22 4) Lee, Elaine S 21 26.58 55.16 1:21.82 1:50.44 2:16.69 2:46.19 3:11.70 3:39.65 19 University of Houston 'B' 3:41.79 1) Turpin, Lucille L 20 2) Blake, Jessica L 22 3) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 4) Starr, Laura E 20 26.53 55.08 1:21.40 1:50.28 2:16.53 2:45.68 3:12.06 3:41.79

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:55.05 2001 Arizona Schoeman, La Fleur, Leassner, Jeffers 2:55.06 AUTO 3:00.31 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cal Berkeley 'A' 2:52.86*AUTO 1) Draganja, Duje 2) Bruckart, Joe 3) Lane, Evan 4) Cavic, Mike 20.41 42.61 1:02.98 1:25.90 1:46.62 2:09.90 2:29.95 2:52.86 2 Wisconsin 'A' 2:55.75 CONS 1) Wiesner, Eric 2) Rogers, Dale 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Anderson, Chris 21.42 44.55 1:04.85 1:27.96 1:48.17 2:11.40 2:32.06 2:55.75 3 Texas 'A' 2:56.18 CONS 1) Peirsol, Aaron 2) Kemp, Chris 3) Diers, Tony 4) McAnally, Austin 21.33 44.67 1:05.72 1:28.35 1:49.05 2:12.21 2:32.98 2:56.18 4 Arizona State 'A' 2:58.27 CONS 1) Brunelli, Nick 2) Zaabadich, Bobby 3) Wallace, Wiley 4) Harcsas, Christian 20.85 43.87 1:04.32 1:28.03 1:48.61 2:12.84 2:34.47 2:58.27 5 Usc 'A' 2:58.78 CONS 1) Mellouli, Ossama 2) Lee, Jeff 3) Stoller, Mike 4) White, Oliver 21.84 45.32 1:06.20 1:29.60 1:50.68 2:14.40 2:35.20 2:58.78 6 Wisconsin 'B' 3:00.40 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zuiderhof, Matt 3) Wike, James 4) Torpey, Pat 21.50 44.63 1:06.14 1:30.31 1:51.76 2:15.49 2:36.84 3:00.40 7 Texas 'B' 3:01.24 1) Foley, Sean 2) Greiner, Gregor 3) Crosby, Shamus 4) Timberlake, Matt 21.73 45.35 1:06.70 1:30.50 1:52.12 2:15.93 2:37.15 3:01.24 8 Hawaii 'A' 3:01.43 1) Bloch, Cheyne 20 2) Thanopoulos, Thanos 24 3) Thew, Peter 20 4) Boehm, Kurt 22 21.60 45.53 1:06.66 1:31.42 1:52.33 2:15.90 2:37.86 3:01.43 9 Arizona 'A' 3:01.63 1) La Fleur, Eric 2) Veloz, Juan 3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Moreno, Michael 21.22 44.09 1:05.88 1:29.24 1:50.82 2:15.40 2:37.13 3:01.63 10 Usc 'B' 3:01.88 1) Staley, Trent 2) Ringe, David 3) Abercrombie, J.D. 4) Vendt, Erik 22.06 45.77 1:07.29 1:31.49 1:53.05 2:16.88 2:38.17 3:01.88 11 Harvard 'A' 3:03.33 1) Krna, Andrew B 19 2) Burns, Bradley P 20 3) Knepley, Mark J 18 4) Shevchik, Daniel J 22 22.39 45.78 1:07.67 1:31.71 1:53.19 2:17.20 2:38.88 3:03.33 12 Cal Berkeley 'B' 3:03.41 1) Molina, Miguel 2) Lyon, Matt 3) Chase, Adrian 4) Gibson, Chris 22.11 45.94 1:07.69 1:31.42 1:53.05 2:17.08 2:38.81 3:03.41 13 Tcu 'A' 3:03.78 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Kizer, Dana 3) Parkinson, Jeff 4) McLachlan, Aaron 21.85 45.70 1:07.58 1:31.84 1:53.51 2:17.97 2:39.65 3:03.78 14 Harvard 'B' 3:06.10 1) Lawler, James W 20 2) Cromwell, David L 18 3) Cole, John B 20 4) Cocks, William J 18 22.47 46.73 1:08.50 1:33.01 1:55.55 2:19.82 2:41.64 3:06.10 15 Indiana 'A' 3:06.42 1) Ramsy, Dale 2) Payne, Mike 3) Andersson, Claes 4) Burgess, Nicolas 22.09 46.70 1:08.32 1:32.87 1:54.68 2:19.42 2:41.45 3:06.42 16 Arizona State 'B' 3:06.83 1) Blusiewicz, A.J. 2) Crowder, Bobby 3) Rahaeuser, Evan 4) Hickman, Tommy 22.37 47.83 1:10.45 1:34.65 1:56.25 2:20.80 2:42.51 3:06.83 17 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:07.52 1) Ogata, Derek N 19 2) Deloria, David M 18 3) Dingler, Ryan M 20 4) Nelson, Anders E 18 22.22 47.12 1:09.31 1:34.19 1:56.49 2:21.75 2:43.39 3:07.52 18 Tcu 'B' 3:07.85 1) McCure, Scott 2) Covey, Joe 3) Norcross, Brent 4) Tietze, David 22.63 46.56 1:08.98 1:34.10 1:56.56 2:21.66 2:43.44 3:07.85 19 Arizona 'B' 3:08.23 1) Rollins, Dave 2) Wimer, Daniel 3) Dash, Jeff 4) Stevens, Nate 22.57 46.14 1:08.00 1:33.05 1:55.55 2:19.71 2:42.93 3:08.23 20 Hawaii 'B' 3:09.64 1) Abrams, David 18 2) Braun, Chris 20 3) Duran, Hugo 20 4) Ignat, Tudor 25 23.29 47.85 1:10.34 1:35.32 1:57.95 2:22.90 2:45.08 3:09.64

Event 131 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:57.70 AUTO 2:01.23 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Joseph, Annie Arizona 2:05.65 29.13 1:00.72 1:33.24 2:05.65 2 Swearingen, Kate Tcu 2:08.10 30.47 1:03.05 1:35.95 2:08.10 3 Blake, Jessica L Houston 2:08.58 30.44 1:02.57 1:35.60 2:08.58 4 Torres, Diana Nebraska 2:09.22 30.38 1:02.61 1:35.79 2:09.22 5 Peterson, Courtney Nebraska 2:09.35 30.80 1:03.23 1:36.15 2:09.35 6 Blocker, Vicki S Houston 2:09.81 30.80 1:03.32 1:36.41 2:09.81 7 Dye, Brittney J Houston 2:16.30 32.88 1:06.80 1:41.06 2:16.30

Event 132 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:44.02 AUTO 1:47.14 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wheeler, Matt O Ucsb 1:51.99 26.42 54.71 1:23.28 1:51.99 2 Blusiewicz, A.J. Arizona State 1:52.02 26.18 54.50 1:23.23 1:52.02 3 Vogelgesang, Keith Cal Berkeley 1:52.29 27.05 55.88 1:24.74 1:52.29 4 Ota, Patrick E Ucsb 1:53.34 26.27 54.01 1:23.22 1:53.34 5 Graham, Rilus Tcu 1:54.22 26.29 54.85 1:24.68 1:54.22 6 Loper, Mitch Tcu 1:57.93 27.07 56.47 1:27.28 1:57.93 7 Dewey, Frederick E Harvard 1:58.18 27.45 57.49 1:28.14 1:58.18 8 Rollins, Williams Hawaii 1:59.02 27.11 56.77 1:27.60 1:59.02

Event 133 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.63 AUTO 51.11 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Guleke, Martha Texas 51.59 24.87 51.59 2 Humphries, Kaela Texas 51.65 24.97 51.65 3 Mosquera, Romina M Ucsb 51.99 25.19 51.99 4 Robbins, Jennifer Texas 52.02 25.12 52.02 5 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 52.10 24.91 52.10 6 Vazhenin, Stacy Usc 52.22 25.62 52.22 7 Irons, Erin Tcu 52.28 25.19 52.28 8 Olsen, Rebekah Hawaii 52.44 25.15 52.44 9 Healey, Laura E Rice 52.47 25.15 52.47 10 Razo, Ashley Texas 52.70 25.42 52.70 11 Pedder, Margie Usc 52.72 25.66 52.72 11 Nath, Paige Northwestern 52.72 25.24 52.72 13 Carpenter, Emily Wisconsin 52.83 25.12 52.83 14 Ullrich, Laura Arizona State 52.91 25.67 52.91 15 Toliver, Shawn M Houston 53.07 25.59 53.07 16 Corcoran, Jackie D Rice 54.52 26.52 54.52

Event 134 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 43.64 AUTO 44.94 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Staley, Trent Usc 45.54 22.08 45.54 2 Ramsy, Dale Indiana 45.90 22.12 45.90 3 Krna, Andrew B Harvard 45.95 22.48 45.95 4 Knepley, Mark J Harvard 46.19 22.29 46.19 5 Chase, Adrian Cal Berkeley 46.24 22.34 46.24 6 Panos, Tyler Usc 46.25 22.61 46.25 7 Dingler, Ryan M Ucsb 46.32 21.82 46.32 8 Hickman, Tommy Arizona State 46.35 22.17 46.35 9 Andersson, Claes Indiana 46.43 21.83 46.43 10 Burns, Bradley P Harvard 46.53 22.23 46.53 11 Ewert, Aaron Tcu 46.65 22.27 46.65 12 Moreno, Michael Arizona 46.75 22.31 46.75 13 Kizer, Dana Tcu 46.79 22.29 46.79 14 Tate, Ace Arizona State 47.04 22.34 47.04 15 Tietze, David Tcu 47.05 22.49 47.05 16 Deloria, David M Ucsb 47.06 22.48 47.06

Event 135 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.23 AUTO 2:18.25 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Baker, Lana Nebraska 2:26.26 32.75 1:09.92 1:47.59 2:26.26 2 Ferguson, Amber Tcu 2:28.60 34.57 1:12.11 1:50.91 2:28.60 3 Sandeberg, Katrina Nebraska 2:29.62 33.09 1:11.18 1:50.67 2:29.62 4 Landrgreen, Laura Nebraska 2:30.70 33.98 1:12.43 1:51.03 2:30.70

Event 136 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:57.68 AUTO 2:01.21 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Norman, Greg Texas 2:03.11 27.46 58.59 1:30.54 2:03.11 2 Dabrowski, Rob Indiana 2:05.18 28.15 1:00.35 1:32.40 2:05.18 3 Dorr, John Cal Berkeley 2:05.28 28.43 1:00.13 1:32.65 2:05.28 4 Zucker, Zach Arizona 2:05.88 28.37 1:00.73 1:33.44 2:05.88 5 Stevens, Nate Arizona 2:05.97 28.33 59.99 1:32.32 2:05.97 6 Follmer, Doug Arizona 2:06.25 28.37 1:00.46 1:33.48 2:06.25 7 Gemmell, Joshua Arizona State 2:06.28 29.32 1:01.37 1:33.83 2:06.28 8 McCallum, Allan Tcu 2:07.41 28.88 1:00.98 1:33.68 2:07.41

Event 137 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.98 AUTO 2:02.54 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wehrmann, Erin Texas 2:07.56 27.26 58.97 1:32.32 2:07.56 2 Shiu, Margot Tcu 2:07.79 28.19 1:00.15 1:33.03 2:07.79 3 Loecher, Brianna Arizona 2:10.13 28.59 1:01.53 1:35.62 2:10.13 4 Loechle, Meredith Tcu 2:10.79 29.47 1:02.91 1:36.83 2:10.79 5 Brown, Meghan E Rice 2:11.12 29.14 1:02.22 1:36.54 2:11.12 6 Peterson, Courtney Nebraska 2:11.98 28.79 1:01.96 1:36.56 2:11.98 7 DeWitt, Jessica D Houston 2:15.03 30.14 1:03.99 1:38.98 2:15.03 8 Holderman, Esmie Nebraska 2:16.32 31.38 1:05.27 1:40.67 2:16.32

Event 138 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:44.93 AUTO 1:48.07 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 O'Brien, Nate Texas 1:51.07 25.04 53.25 1:22.08 1:51.07 2 Peterson, Matthew Usc 1:51.44 25.20 53.85 1:22.58 1:51.44 3 Donaldson, Ryan Usc 1:52.56 25.42 53.84 1:22.96 1:52.56 4 Horton, Kyle Arizona State 1:53.52 25.09 53.48 1:23.10 1:53.52 5 Nunez, Kyle Tcu 1:53.85 25.40 54.22 1:23.75 1:53.85 6 Cocks, William J Harvard 1:54.62 25.45 53.45 1:23.51 1:54.62 7 Kelley, Wade Texas 1:54.67 25.03 54.05 1:24.15 1:54.67 8 Kauffman, Mike Usc 1:55.11 25.84 55.47 1:25.55 1:55.11

Arizona Women's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats