MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Arizona Women's Swimming and Diving Defeat Wisconsin 94-90
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 06/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Nov. 2, 2002

Arizona vs. ASU, UW, Mexican National Team Nov. 2, 2002 Tucson, Ariz.

Women's Results:

400 Medley Relay:

Place Time Name School Score 1. 3:44.67 Botsford/Wagner/Pursley/Beltran UA 11 2. 3:52.17 McCauley/Trinidad/Hernadez UW 4 3. 3:54.50 Baldinger/Kovacs/Ulrich/Florence ASU 2 3:52.72 Manitt/Sieper/Highstrom/Hackett UA 4:00.82 Leech/Sarnecki/Lynam/Buhrandt UW 4:01.00 Salinas/Bernal/Espana/Paredes MEX 4:03.95 Wilcox/Jedick/Fischer/Patterson ASU

1000 Free 1. 10:04.60 Carly Pipe UW 9 2. 10:11.81 Emily Mason UA 4 3. 10:14.36 Rebecca Johannsen UW 3 4. 10:17.95 Claudia Fanias MEX 2 5. 10:23.21 Kathryn Hennessy ASU 1 10:31.21 Tania Galindo MEX 10:40.14 Jenn Less Asu

200 Free 1. 1:49.61 Caiti Deppa UW 9 2. 1:49.62 Courtney Lynam UW 4 3. 1:51.39 Jessica Hayes UA 3 4. 1:51.60 Florencia Szigeti ASU 2 5. 1:52.54 Brianna Loecher UA 1 1:53.56 Petra Banovic ASU 1:54.20 Atenas Lopez MEX 1:55.29 Lisa Pursley UA 1:57.32 Annie Joseph UA 1:57.85 Melissa Bartlett ASU 1:59.19 Carly Piper UW 1:59.82 Mayra Miranda MEX 1:59.89 Sarah McCauley UW 2:00.34 Julia Chang ASU

50 Free 1. 23.62 Jenny Lyman UW 9 2. 23.87 Claire Hedenskog ASU 4 3. 24.11 Betsy Hassbroek UW 3 4. 24.20 Marshi Smith UA 2 5. 24.38 Ryann HAckett UA 1 24.41 Molly Buhrandt UW 24.42 Jenna Gersdal UA 24.48 Laura Ulrich ASU 24.50 Florence Mauro ASU 24.71 Julie Manitt UA 24.98 Tere Victor MEX 25.00 Emily Carpenter UW 25.06 Sarah Fischer ASU 25.08 Maritza Paredes MEX 25.66 Lorena Pontones MEX

200 IM 1. 2:02.97 Agnes Kovacas ASU 9 2. 2:03.56 Anna Trinidad UW 4 3. 2:04.65 Katie Willis UA 3 4. 2:05.47 Emily Pisula UW 2 5. 2:07.51 Beth Botsford UA 1 2:09.62 Jessica Wagner UA 2:11.08 Brianna Patterson ASU 2:11.14 Amalia Sarnecki UW 2:14.19 Norma Bernal MEX 2:14.26 Nancy Garcia MEX 2:14.31 Erin Sieper UA 2:14.43 Courtney Caples ASU 2:18.73 Yara Saldana MEX 2:19.76 Sam Liebhold UW

200 Fly 1. 2:03.09 Emily Mason UA 9 2. 2:05.76 Lisa Pursley UA 4 2:06.05 April Beltran UA 3. 2:07.12 Petra Banovic ASU 3 4. 2:07.84 Paola Espana MEX 2 5. 2:08.14 Katie Titcomb ASU 1 2:08.82 Emily Pisula UW

100 Free 1. 50.73 Sarah Hernandez UW 9 2. 51.63 Marshi Smith UA 4 3. 51.67 Florencia Szigeti ASU 3 4. 51.76 Jessica Hayes UA 2 5. 51. 91 Claire Hedenskog ASU 1 52.25 Jenna Gresdal UA 52.88 Sarah Hernandez UW 53.04 Bethany Pendleton UW 53.68 Laura Ulrich ASU 54.08 Atenas Lopez MEX 54.53 Emily Carpenter UW 54.61 Lorena Pontones MEX 55.18 Ryann Hackett UA 55.65 Teresa Victor MEX

200 Back stroke 1. 2:00.35 Beth Botsford UA 9 2. 2:03.45 Betsy Hassebrock UW 4 3. 2:03.93 Sarah McCurley UW 3 4. 2:04.88 Julie Manitt UA 2 2:05.60 Lindsay Highstrom UA 2:08.17 Molly Buhrandt UW 2:08.83 Annie Joseph UA 5. 2:10.17 Kenia Salinas MEX 1 2:11.68 Erin Baldinger ASU 2:11.97 Kari Wilcox ASU 2:12.88 Yara Saldana MEX 2:16.07 Josie Ledick ASU

500 Free 1. 4:52.77 Carly Piper UW 9 2. 4:57.41 Katie Willis UA 4 3. 4:58.91 Emily Mason UA 3 4. 5:02.63 Claudia Farias MEX 2 5. 5:04.38 Rebecca Johannson UW 1 5:06.94 Brianna Loecher UA 5:07.34 Kathryn Hennessy ASU 5:07.76 Katie Titcomb ASU 5:12.65 Jenn Less ASU 5:12.90 Tania Galindo MEX

200 Breast 1. 2:13.40 Agnes Kovacs ASU 9 2. 2:16.51 Jessica Wagner UA 4 3. 2:20.34 Erin Sieper UA 3 4. 2:23.07 Anna Trinidad UW 2 5. 2:24.05 Amalia Sarnecki UW 1 2:24.46 Josie Jedick ASU 2:25.36 Karyl Johnson ASU 2:25.39 Melissa Barlett ASU 2:28.16 Norma Bernal Mex 2:28.56 Samantha Liebold UW 2:30.00 Norma Bernal MEX

400 Free Relay 1. 3:26.13 Lyman, Hernandez, Pisula, Hasselbrook UW 11 2. 3:26.51 Willis, Smith, Gresdal, Hayes UA 4 3. 3:29.68 Banovic, Mauro, Szigeti, Hedenskog ASU 2 3:32.72 Beltran, Smith, Gresdal, Hayes UA 3:35.69 Pendelton,Lynam, Leech, Carpenter UW 3:39.59 Pontones, Paredes, Victor, Lopez MEX 3:42.88 Caples, Baldinger, Patterson, Chang ASU 3:49.00 Espana, Garcia, Saldana, Salinas MEX

Arizona vs. ASU, UW, Mexican National Team Nov. 2, 2002 Tucson, Ariz.

Women's Results:

400 Medley Relay:

Place Time Name School Score 1. 3:44.67 Botsford/Wagner/Pursley/Beltran UA 11 2. 3:52.17 McCauley/Trinidad/Hernadez UW 4 3. 3:54.50 Baldinger/Kovacs/Ulrich/Florence ASU 2 3:52.72 Manitt/Sieper/Highstrom/Hackett UA 4:00.82 Leech/Sarnecki/Lynam/Buhrandt UW 4:01.00 Salinas/Bernal/Espana/Paredes MEX 4:03.95 Wilcox/Jedick/Fischer/Patterson ASU

1000 Free 1. 10:04.60 Carly Pipe UW 9 2. 10:11.81 Emily Mason UA 4 3. 10:14.36 Rebecca Johannsen UW 3 4. 10:17.95 Claudia Fanias MEX 2 5. 10:23.21 Kathryn Hennessy ASU 1 10:31.21 Tania Galindo MEX 10:40.14 Jenn Less Asu

200 Free 1. 1:49.61 Caiti Deppa UW 9 2. 1:49.62 Courtney Lynam UW 4 3. 1:51.39 Jessica Hayes UA 3 4. 1:51.60 Florencia Szigeti ASU 2 5. 1:52.54 Brianna Loecher UA 1 1:53.56 Petra Banovic ASU 1:54.20 Atenas Lopez MEX 1:55.29 Lisa Pursley UA 1:57.32 Annie Joseph UA 1:57.85 Melissa Bartlett ASU 1:59.19 Carly Piper UW 1:59.82 Mayra Miranda MEX 1:59.89 Sarah McCauley UW 2:00.34 Julia Chang ASU

50 Free 1. 23.62 Jenny Lyman UW 9 2. 23.87 Claire Hedenskog ASU 4 3. 24.11 Betsy Hassbroek UW 3 4. 24.20 Marshi Smith UA 2 5. 24.38 Ryann HAckett UA 1 24.41 Molly Buhrandt UW 24.42 Jenna Gersdal UA 24.48 Laura Ulrich ASU 24.50 Florence Mauro ASU 24.71 Julie Manitt UA 24.98 Tere Victor MEX 25.00 Emily Carpenter UW 25.06 Sarah Fischer ASU 25.08 Maritza Paredes MEX 25.66 Lorena Pontones MEX

200 IM 1. 2:02.97 Agnes Kovacas ASU 9 2. 2:03.56 Anna Trinidad UW 4 3. 2:04.65 Katie Willis UA 3 4. 2:05.47 Emily Pisula UW 2 5. 2:07.51 Beth Botsford UA 1 2:09.62 Jessica Wagner UA 2:11.08 Brianna Patterson ASU 2:11.14 Amalia Sarnecki UW 2:14.19 Norma Bernal MEX 2:14.26 Nancy Garcia MEX 2:14.31 Erin Sieper UA 2:14.43 Courtney Caples ASU 2:18.73 Yara Saldana MEX 2:19.76 Sam Liebhold UW

200 Fly 1. 2:03.09 Emily Mason UA 9 2. 2:05.76 Lisa Pursley UA 4 2:06.05 April Beltran UA 3. 2:07.12 Petra Banovic ASU 3 4. 2:07.84 Paola Espana MEX 2 5. 2:08.14 Katie Titcomb ASU 1 2:08.82 Emily Pisula UW

100 Free 1. 50.73 Sarah Hernandez UW 9 2. 51.63 Marshi Smith UA 4 3. 51.67 Florencia Szigeti ASU 3 4. 51.76 Jessica Hayes UA 2 5. 51. 91 Claire Hedenskog ASU 1 52.25 Jenna Gresdal UA 52.88 Sarah Hernandez UW 53.04 Bethany Pendleton UW 53.68 Laura Ulrich ASU 54.08 Atenas Lopez MEX 54.53 Emily Carpenter UW 54.61 Lorena Pontones MEX 55.18 Ryann Hackett UA 55.65 Teresa Victor MEX

200 Back stroke 1. 2:00.35 Beth Botsford UA 9 2. 2:03.45 Betsy Hassebrock UW 4 3. 2:03.93 Sarah McCurley UW 3 4. 2:04.88 Julie Manitt UA 2 2:05.60 Lindsay Highstrom UA 2:08.17 Molly Buhrandt UW 2:08.83 Annie Joseph UA 5. 2:10.17 Kenia Salinas MEX 1 2:11.68 Erin Baldinger ASU 2:11.97 Kari Wilcox ASU 2:12.88 Yara Saldana MEX 2:16.07 Josie Ledick ASU

500 Free 1. 4:52.77 Carly Piper UW 9 2. 4:57.41 Katie Willis UA 4 3. 4:58.91 Emily Mason UA 3 4. 5:02.63 Claudia Farias MEX 2 5. 5:04.38 Rebecca Johannson UW 1 5:06.94 Brianna Loecher UA 5:07.34 Kathryn Hennessy ASU 5:07.76 Katie Titcomb ASU 5:12.65 Jenn Less ASU 5:12.90 Tania Galindo MEX

200 Breast 1. 2:13.40 Agnes Kovacs ASU 9 2. 2:16.51 Jessica Wagner UA 4 3. 2:20.34 Erin Sieper UA 3 4. 2:23.07 Anna Trinidad UW 2 5. 2:24.05 Amalia Sarnecki UW 1 2:24.46 Josie Jedick ASU 2:25.36 Karyl Johnson ASU 2:25.39 Melissa Barlett ASU 2:28.16 Norma Bernal Mex 2:28.56 Samantha Liebold UW 2:30.00 Norma Bernal MEX

400 Free Relay 1. 3:26.13 Lyman, Hernandez, Pisula, Hasselbrook UW 11 2. 3:26.51 Willis, Smith, Gresdal, Hayes UA 4 3. 3:29.68 Banovic, Mauro, Szigeti, Hedenskog ASU 2 3:32.72 Beltran, Smith, Gresdal, Hayes UA 3:35.69 Pendelton,Lynam, Leech, Carpenter UW 3:39.59 Pontones, Paredes, Victor, Lopez MEX 3:42.88 Caples, Baldinger, Patterson, Chang ASU 3:49.00 Espana, Garcia, Saldana, Salinas MEX

Arizona Women's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats