MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Arizona Swimming and Diving - Northern Arizona University at Arizona
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 06/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links
Final Team Scores
Women

Arizona					224
Northern Arizona University		67

200 Medley relay
1. Arizona A.				1:46.01
(R. Joseph, Miller, Hansen, Vanker)			
2. Arizona B. 				1:47.34
(Krohn, Mastin, Papa, Tolar)
3. Arizona C. 				1:48.02
(A. Joseph, Manitt, Bouta, Beard)
4.NAU A.				1:55.88
(Hatling, Williams, Butt, Fazio)
5.NAU B. 				2:02.57
(Fordem, Cochran, Pereyra, Erick)

1,000 Freestyle
1. Katie Zimbone	UA		10:12.10
2. Erika Zender		UA		10:25.26
3. Nicole Craft		NAU		10:32.94
4. Susan Scott		NAU		10:49.89

200 Freestlye 
Heat 1
1. Trina Jackson	UA		1:51.04
2. Erin Vogt		UA		1:54.11
3. Annie Warner		NAU		1:58.93
4. Cathrine Hatling	NAU		1:59.91
5. Ellen Erick		NAU		2:00.66

200 Freestyle
Heat 2
1. Jenny Vanker		UA		1:51.37

100 Back 
Heat 1
1. Julie Manitt		UA		59.90
2. Karen Hansen		UA		1:00.30
3. Klemen Donohoe	NAU		1:09.32
4. Lindy Fordham	NAU		1:10.19

100 Back
Heat 2
1. R. Joseph (Ex.)	UA		57.69
2. Jamie Krohn		UA		59.42
3. Amanda Beard 	UA		59.96
4. Annie Joseph		UA		1:00.35
5. Amy Bouta		UA		1:01.73


 100 Breast 
Heat 2 
1. Kim Cochran		NAU		1:14.09

200 Butterfly
1. Beth Botsford	UA		2:04.42
2. Darcy Butt		NAU		2:11.44

50 Freestyle
Heat 1
1. Sarah Tolar		UA 		24.16
2. Denali Knapp		UA		24.23
3. Kelsey Williams	NAU		24.97
4. Leia Fazio		NAU		26.08
5. Klemen Donahoe	NAU		26.91

50 Freestyle 
Heat 2
1. Maria Papadopolou	UA		25.23

100 Freestyle
Heat 1
1. Karen Hansen		UA		53.65
2. Annie Joseph		UA		54.43
3. Ellen Erick		NAU		55.75
4. Catherine Hatling	NAU		56.70
5. Leia Fazio		NAU		57.23

100 Freestyle
Heat 2	
1. Erin Vogt		UA		52.61
2. Amy Bouta		UA		53.70
3. Katie Zimbone 	UA		54.28

200 Back	
1. Leanne Stoelb	NAU		2:26.60

200 Breast	
1. Erin Vogt		UA 		2:23.34
2. Rachel Joseph	UA		2:26.42
3. Annie Waner		NAU		2:31.06
4. Brooke Larson	NAU		2:31.83
5.Kim Cochran		NAU		2:40.11

500 Freestyle
1. Jamie Krohn 		UA		5:06.47
2. Nichole Craft	NAU		5:06.92
3. Jenny Vanker		UA		5:15.88

100 Butterfly		
Heat 1
1. Amanda Beard		UA		57.50
2. Maria Papadapalou	UA		57.69
3. Darcy Butt		NAU		1:01.99


 100 Butterfly
Heat 2
1. Trina Jackson	UA		56.54
2. Beth Botsford	UA		57.80
3. Jessamyn Miller	UA		58.41
4. Denali Knapp		UA		59.48

200 IM
Heat 1
1. Julie Manitt		UA		2:06.13
2. Emily Mastin		UA		2:08.14
3. Annie Warner		NAU		2:15.13
4. Nidhole Craft	NAU		2:16.79
5. Brooke Larson	NAU		2:17.32

200 IM
Heat 2
1. Trina Jackson	UA 		2:08.01
2. Sarah Tolar		UA		2:08.10

200 Freestyle Relay
1. Arizona A.				1:36.95
( Beard, Knapp, Krohn, A. Joseph)
2. Arizona B. 				1:37.35
( Botsford, Vanker, Mannitt, Bouta)
3. NAU A.				1:41.52
( Hatling, Fazio, Erick, Williams)
4. NAU B. 				1:50.88
( Fordham, Donahoe, Pereyra, Stoelb) 	






Arizona Women's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats