14 FB Whiteout Alert
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Results
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 06/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links
Women 400  R-Medley :
1.	A - Relay		UA	4:08.47
2.	A - Relay		ASU	4:08.69
3.	B - Relay		UA	4:15.73
4.	C - Relay		UA	4:21.73
5.	C - Relay		ASU	4:24.35
6.	B - Relay		ASU	4:32.05

Men 400  R-Medley :
1.	A - Relay		ASU	3:37.19
2.	A - Relay		UA	3:39.73
3.	B - Relay		UA	3:46.27
4.	B - Relay		ASU	3:49.96
5.	C - Relay		ASU	3:59.56

Women 800  Free :
1.	Sarah Tolar		SO	UA	8:51.60
2.	Casey Murphy		SR	ASU	8:59.79
3.	Amanda Stanford	SO	ASU	9:05.23
4.	Karyl Johnson		FR	ASU	9:10.07
5.	Erika Zender		SR	UA	9:12.32
6.	Katie Titcomb		FR	ASU	9:14.36

Men 800  Free :
1.	Ryk Neethling		SR	UA	8:04.79
2.	Nat Lewis		SR	UA	8:05.72
3.	James Thornton	SO	UA	8:09.17
4.	Ed Bryan		FR	ASU	8:09.30
5.	Matt Carter		JR	ASU	8:17.50
6.	Matt Barry		JR	ASU	8:20.81
7.	Mike Dowling		SO	ASU	8:25.58

Women 200  Free :
1.	Caroline Kilian		SO	UA	2:02.20
2.	Sarah Baham		SO	ASU	2:03.91
3.	Claire Hedenskog	FR	ASU	2:04.89
4.	Anna Ericson		JR	ASU	2:05.16
5.	Jamie Krohn		SO	UA	2:05.78
6.	Rachel Joseph		SR	UA	2:05.84
7.	Stephanie Elwonger	SR	ASU	2:06.70

Men 200  Free :
1.	Ryk Neethling		SR	UA	1:47.07
2.	Anders Lyrbring		FR	ASU	1:47.97
3.	Bo West		SO	ASU	1:49.71
4.	Jay Schryver		JR	UA	1:50.06
5.	Nat Lewis		SR	UA	1:51.48
6.	Greg Plank		SR	ASU	1:51.93
7.	Andrey Trinidad		SR	ASU	1:52.84
8.	Peter Johnson		SO	UA	1:55.05

Women 50  Free :
1.	Denali Knapp		SR	UA	25.89
2.	Alicia Wheelock		SO	ASU	26.72
3.	Amy Bouta		SO	UA	26.85
4.	Tennille Taylor		SR	ASU	26.99
5.	Sarah Adams		SR	ASU	27.03
6.	Amanda Beard		FR	UA	27.37
7.	Annie Joseph		FR	UA	27.42
8.	Elizabeth Ore		FR	ASU	28.52

Men 50  Free :
1.	Roland Schoeman	SO	UA	21.90
2.	Pablo Abal		SR	ASU	22.63
3.	Simon Macdonald	SO	ASU	22.72
4.	Coley Sickels		SR	UA	22.78
5.	Rob Henikman		SR	UA	23.42
6.	Oscar La Fleur		SR	UA	23.55
7.	Brian Oldham		FR	ASU	23.93
8.	Rob Toth		FR	ASU	24.23

Women 200  IM:
1.	Carolyn Adel		SR	ASU	2:17.41
2.	Emily Mastin		SO	UA	2:19.24
3.	Jenny Vanker		SO	UA	2:19.75
4.	Karen Hansen		SR	UA	2:21.33
5.	Riley Mants		SO	ASU	2:23.70
6.	Alyson Miller		SR	ASU	2:23.89
7.	Amanda Clegg		SR	ASU	2:25.41

Men 200  IM:
1.	Attila Czene		FR	ASU	1:57.32
2.	Ben Anderson		JR	UA	2:02.90
3.	Austin Paulsen		JR	ASU	2:03.42
4.	Jeff Dash		FR	UA	2:04.09
5.	Otto Hinks		JR	ASU	2:04.69
6.	Matt Sopp		FR	ASU	2:05.88
7.	Chris Bundy		SR	UA	2:08.92

Women 3 M  Diving :
1.	Katrina Pfeuffer		SR	ASU	202.25
2.	Mandy Contreras	SR	ASU	179.20
3.	Lindsay Berryman	JR	UA	163.00
4.	Adrian David		JR	UA	156.65
5.	Andrea Glass		SR	UA	152.20
6.	Cassie Kellerman	FR	ASU	147.80
-.	Trish Malatesta		JR	ASU	160.50
-.	Natalie Burgess		JR	ASU	168.05
-.	Jen Hess		FR	UA	163.00

Men 1 M  Diving :
1.	Marc Briggs		JR	ASU	204.50
2.	Allan Sonkin		SR	ASU	179.25
3.	Scott Koenig		FR	UA	174.25
4.	Gregg Helland		FR	ASU	157.60
5.	Chris Lane		SR	UA	157.40

Women 200  Fly :
1.	Sarah Baham		SO	ASU	2:11.95
2.	Erin Vogt		SO	UA	2:13.58
3.	Maria Papadopoulu	SO	UA	2:19.48
4.	Stephanie Elwonger	SR	ASU	2:21.23
5.	Alicia Wheelock		SO	ASU	2:22.44
6.	Katie Titcomb		FR	ASU	2:25.91

Men 200  Fly :
1.	Attila Czene		FR	ASU	1:57.33
2.	Jeff Dash		FR	UA	1:58.25
3.	Bill Bishop		SR	UA	2:01.96
4.	Brett Anderson		JR	ASU	2:02.96
5.	Brian Hatlelid		SR	ASU	2:05.11
6.	Matt Sopp		FR	ASU	2:05.99
7.	Townsend Underhill	FR	ASU	2:08.40
8.	Seth Orozco		SR	UA	2:08.65

Women 100  Free :
1.	Jenny Vanker		SO	UA	56.98
2.	Emily Mastin		SO	UA	57.16
3.	Claire Hedenskog	FR	ASU	57.33
4.	Sarah Adams		SR	ASU	58.40
5.	Anne Rogalla		JR	ASU	58.86
6.	Tennille Taylor		SR	ASU	59.49
7.	Amy Bouta		SO	UA	1:00.46
8.	Annie Joseph		FR	UA	1:00.96

Men 100  Free :
1.	Scott Vonschoff		JR	ASU	50.05
2.	Anders Lyrbring		FR	ASU	50.07
3.	Simon Macdonald	SO	ASU	50.13
4.	Jay Schryver		JR	UA	50.49
5.	Coley Sickels		SR	UA	50.74
6.	Kevin Butler		SR	ASU	51.58

Women 200  Back :
1.	Denali Knapp		SR	UA	2:13.42
2.	Lauren Morelli		JR	ASU	2:15.75
3.	Rachel Joseph		SR	UA	2:18.51
4.	Kelli Sasada		JR	ASU	2:23.59
5.	Katie Cuskie		SO	ASU	2:24.41
6.	Katie Jurgenson	FR	ASU	2:25.74

Men 200  Back :
1.	Matt Allen		SR	UA	1:58.84
2.	Kris Souther		SO	UA	2:00.29
3.	Brian Atkins		FR	ASU	2:01.19
4.	Greg Plank		SR	ASU	2:01.93
5.	Bill Bishop		SR	UA	2:03.58
6.	Pablo Abal		SR	ASU	2:03.99
7.	Brett Anderson		JR	ASU	2:04.89
8.	Tom Martensen		FR	UA	2:08.76

Women 400  Free :
1.	Trina Jackson		SR	UA	4:15.28
2.	Sarah Tolar		SO	UA	4:16.90
3.	Caroline Kilian		SO	UA	4:18.23
4.	Carolyn Adel		SR	ASU	4:19.99
5.	Casey Murphy		SR	ASU	4:25.23
6.	Karyl Johnson		FR	ASU	4:30.04
7.	Anna Ericson		JR	ASU	4:30.78

Men 400  Free :
1.	Nat Lewis		SR	UA	3:56.32
2.	James Thornton	SO	UA	3:57.09
3.	Jeff Dash		FR	UA	3:57.38
4.	Ed Bryan		FR	ASU	3:58.41
5.	Matt Carter		JR	ASU	3:58.97
6.	Matt Barry		JR	ASU	4:03.35
7.	Jacob Copley		SO	ASU	4:06.19

Women 1 M  Diving :
1.	Katrina Pfeuffer		SR	ASU	286.13
2.	Adrian David		JR	UA	272.45
3.	Andrea Glass		SR	UA	271.58
4.	Lindsay Berryman	JR	UA	261.53
5.	Natalie Burgess		JR	ASU	248.93
6.	Cassie Kellerman	FR	ASU	227.18

Men 3 M  Diving :
1.	Marc Briggs		JR	ASU	234.35
2.	Allan Sonkin		SR	ASU	214.45
3.	Gregg Helland		FR	ASU	190.95
4.	Chris Lane		SR	UA	166.70
5.	Scott Koenig		FR	UA	160.20

Women 200  Breast :
1.	Amanda Beard		FR	UA	2:31.51
2.	Riley Mants		SO	ASU	2:33.04
3.	Jessamyn Miller		SO	UA	2:35.83
4.	Julie Manitt		FR	UA	2:36.70
5.	Josie Jedick		FR	ASU	2:36.92
6.	Erin Vogt		SO	UA	2:37.96
7.	Alyson Miller		SR	ASU	2:38.65
8.	Jennifer Lowe		SO	ASU	2:41.19

Men 200  Breast :
1.	Otto Hinks		JR	ASU	2:17.37
2.	Adam Guzauskas	JR	ASU	2:18.71
3.	Jon Tunstall		SR	ASU	2:19.02
4.	Andrey Trinidad		SR	ASU	2:21.69
5.	Chris Bundy		SR	UA	2:27.10
6.	Ben Anderson		JR	UA	2:27.55

Women 400  R-Free :
1.	A - Relay		UA	3:50.01
2.	A - Relay		ASU	3:51.16
3.	B - Relay		ASU	4:05.10

Men 400  R-Free :
1.	A - Relay		UA	3:17.74
2.	A - Relay		ASU	3:18.45
3.	B - Relay		UA	3:28.61
4.	B - Relay		ASU	3:31.03
5.	C - Relay		ASU	3:35.83
Arizona Women's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats