14 FB Whiteout Alert
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Women's Session Two Results
Courtesy: Arizona Athletics
Release: 06/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links
Arizona Women's Swimming and Diving - Texas @ Arizona
January 29, 2000

-SHORT COURSE YARDS-

Team Score After Session 2:
No. 12 Texas		74
No. 2 Arizona		167

200 Medley Relay
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Arizona "A"					1:44.33
(Botsford, Beard, Papadopoulou, Vanker)	
2. Texas "A"					1:45.64
(Lindberg, Jenkins, Jamison, Lanne)
3. Arizona "B"					1:45.79
(Knapp, Miller, Bouta, Tolar)
4. Texas "B"					1:50.67
(Robins, Swallow, Legendre, Phenix)
5. Texas "C"					1:53.14
(Thomas, Fotikes, Vilyus, Martin)		

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Arizona "C"					1:48.40
(R. Joseph, Manitt, Hansen, A. Joseph)
2. Texas "D"					1:53.70
(Gettel, Novak, Howarth, Hendrick)			

400 IM  
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Sarah Tolar			UA		4:22.90
2. Erin Vogt    		UA		4:31.40
3. Ariadne Legendre		UT		4:32.71
4. Sarah Allen			UT		4:40.35
5. Emily Ballinger		UT		4:45.11

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Michelle Thomas		UT		4:42.38
2. Cate Gormley			UT		5:01.02

100 Fly
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Maria Papadopoulou		UA		56.55
2. Tanica Jamison		UT		57.36
3. Amanda Beard			UA		57.52
4. Kelley Robins		UT		1:00.80
5. Kim Vilyus			UT		1:02.30

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Karen Hansen			UA		58.23
2. Amy Bouta			UA		58.38
3. Beth Botsford		UA		58.69
4. Bethany Lindberg		UT		59.69
5. Sarah Allen			UT 		1:00.15

Heat 3 (non-scoring)
1. Annie Joseph			UA		1:00.40
2. Ashlee Fotinakes		UT		1:01.94


 200 Free
Heat 1 (scoring)	
1. Colleen Lanne		UT		1:49.48
2. Trina Jackson		UA		1:51.74
3. Emily Mastin			UA		1:52.69
4. Erin Howarth			UT		1:53.29
5. Ariadne Legendre		UT		1:54.66

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Caroline Kilian		UA		1:51.66
2. Erin Phenix			UT		1:54.55
3. Jenny Vanker			UA		1:55.99
4. Jessica Binkley		UT		1:55.79
5. Katie Zimbone		UA		1:56.28
6. Lauren Martin		UT		1:58.82

Heat 3 (non-scoring)
1. Jamie Krohn			UA		1:53.75
2. Amanda Gullick		UT		1:55.63
3. Denali Knapp			UA		1:57.69
4. Emily Ballinger		UT		1:57.70
5. Kim Vilyus			UT		2:05.31

Heat 4 (non-scoring)
1. Erika Zender			UA		1:58.42
2. Cate Gormley			UT		2:07.98

100 Breast
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Amanda Beard			UA		1:04.58	
2. Jessamyn Miller		UA		1:06.01
3. Stephanie Jenkins		UT		1:07.57
4. Liz Swallow			UT		1:10.36
5. Emily Ballinger		UT		1:12.59

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Julie Manitt			UA		1:06.45
2. Jenny Vanker			UA		1:07.20
3. Ashlee Fotinakes		UT		1:11.00
4. Chrissie Novak		UT		1:13.33
5. Amy Bouta			UA		1:13.70

Heat 3 (non-scoring)
1. Karen Hansen			UA		1:07.71

 100 Back
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Beth Botsford		UA		56.11
2. Bethany Lindberg		UT		57.38
3. Rachel Joseph		UA		58.61
4. Tanica Jamison		UT		58.62
5. Kelley Robins		UT		1:00.57

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Michelle Thomas		UT		1:00.21
2. Erin Vogt			UA		1:01.20
3. Emily Mastin			UA		1:01.25
4. Annie Joseph			UA		1:01.80
5. Megan Gettel			UT		1:02.29

Heat 3 (non-scoring)
1. Amanda Gullick		UT		1:02.06
2. Heidi Hendrick		UT		1:03.50
Arizona Women's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats