MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
Session Two Results :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> Session Two Results






Arizona Men's Swimming and Diving - Texas @ Arizona
January 29, 2000
-SHORT COURSE YARDS-

Team Score After Session 2:
No. 1 Texas		144 
No. 2 Arizona		97

200 Medley Relay
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Texas "A"					1:29.84
(Ulrickson, Laitala, Dusing, B. Jones)
2. Arizona "A"					1:30.14
(Allen, Henikman, Schoeman, Stickels)	
3. Arizona "B"					1:33.17
(Souther, Bundy, Orozco, Schryver)		

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Arizona "C"					1:35.27
(Martensen, D. Anderson, la Fleur, Johnson)

400 IM  
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Jay Montague 		UT		3:57.91
2. Bill Bishop    		UA		4:01.27
3. Ben Anderson			UA		4:05.44
4. Jon Younghouse		UT		4:07.68

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Jeff Dash			UA		4:02.72
2. Tsim Schneider		UT		4:05.10
3. David Natenburg		UT		4:13.39

100 Fly
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Bryan Jones			UT		47.69
2. Roland Schoeman		UA		48.67
3. Nate Dusing			UT		48.86
4. Tommy Hannan			UT		48.98
5. Seth Orozco			UA		51.11

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Jeff Dash			UA		50.28
2. Leffie Crawford		UT		50.50
3. Rob Jones			UT		51.33
4. Oscar la Fleur		UA		51.94
5. Coley Stickels		UA 		52.03

Heat 3 (non-scoring)
1. Chris Bundy			UA		52.90

 200 Free
Heat 1 (scoring)	
1. Ryk Neethling		UA		1:38.16
2. Jay Schryver			UA		1:39.04
3. Chris Kemp			UT		1:39.12
4. Jamie Rauch			UT		1:39.26
5. Scott Goldblatt		UT		1:43.97

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Ricky Kovatch		UT		1:41.44
2. Nat Lewis			UA		1:42.30
3. James Thornton		UA		1:43.16
4. Scott Gaskins		UA		1:43.48
5. Jim Pullin			UT		1:44.70

Heat 3 (non-scoring)
1. John Suchand			UT		1:41.29
2. Ryan Reich			UT		1:42.96
3. Robert Bogart		UT		1:44.05
4. Peter Johnson		UA		1:46.99

Heat 4 (non-scoring)
1. Ryan Ciccarelli		UT		1:43.45
2. Sean Foley			UT		1:46.65

100 Breast
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Russell Chozick		UT		57.23
2. Ross Binkley			UT		57.43
3. Chris Bundy			UA		57.97
4. Rob Henikman			UA		58.02
5. Brad Aiken			UT		59.70

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Roland Schoeman		UA		58.42
2. Mike Laitala			UT		58.54
3. Ben Anderson			UA		58.65
4. Joey Montague		UT		59.71
5. Jeff Dash			UA		1:00.75

Heat 3 (non-scoring)
1. Michael Chozick		UT		1:00.66
2. Tsim Schneider		UT		1:04.96

100 Back
Heat 1 (scoring)
1. Matt Ulrickson		UT		48.42
2. Nate Dusing			UT		48.73
3. Tommy Hannan			UT		49.81
4. Matt Allen			UA		50.15
5. Kris Souther			UA		51.38

Heat 2 (scoring)
1. Ricky Kovatch		UT		51.89
2. Bill Bishop			UA		52.20
3. Ben Anderson			UA		52.86
4. Tom Martensen		UA		53.33
5. Rob Jones (non-scoring)	UT		53.76
Arizona Men's Swimming & Diving
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats