MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
2000 Men's Track Roster :: <!--REPLACE WITH STORY TITLE TEASER--> 2000 Men's Track Roster






2000 Media Guide Bios

Name

Event

Height

Year

Hometown/High School/Previous School

Christian Banken

Javelin

6-0

So.*

Trondheim, Norway (Ringve Videregaende Skole)

Jeff Bray

Middle Distance

5-11

So.*

Sandy, Utah (Brighton/Brigham Young)

Bruce Bridges

Sprints

6-3

Fr.

Nairobi, Kenya (Langley, Va.)

Steve Brown

Pole Vault

5-9

Jr.

Tucson, Ariz. (Canyon del Oro)

Brian Cherry

Throws

6-0

Jr.

Phoenix, Ariz. (Moon Valley/Glendale C.C.)

Michael Cramer

Distance

5-11

So.*

Tucson, Ariz. (Canyon del Oro)

Jeff Dutoit

Pole Vault

6-2

Sr.

Dighton, Kan. (Dighton/Wichita State)

Peter Fabian

High Jump

6-6

So.

Mesa, Ariz. (Highland)

Jeremy Fulton

Throws

6-4

Fr.

Phoenix, Ariz. (Shadow Mountain)

Christopher Golston

Sprints

5-10

Sr.

Tucson, Ariz. (Rincon)

Micheil Jones

Distance

5-10

Sr.

Livermore, Calif. (Livermore)

Wade Juntunen

Distance

6-0

Fr.

Grand Forks, N.D. (Central)

Mike Kenyon

Sprints

5-10

So.

Sacramento, Calif. (Del Campo/CS-Sacramento)

Eugene Kibby

Sprints

5-7

Jr.

Vancouver, Wash. (Mountain View)

Ola Larsen

Javelin

5-11

Jr.

Oslo, Norway (Grefsen Vidergaaende)

Matthew Lea

Sprints

6-0

So.

Camarillo, Calif. (Camarillo)

Richard Legarra

Throws

6-5

So.

Hacienda Heights, Calif. (Wilson)

David Lopez

Distance

5-1

Jr.

Glendale, Calif. (Hoover)

Jeremy Lyon

Steeplechase

5-10

Sr.

Hesperia, Calif. (Hesperia)

Chad Martin

Jumps

6-0

Jr.

Tucson, Ariz. (Mountain View/Pima C.C.)

Esko Mikkola

Javelin

6-0

Jr.

Tampere, Finland (Sampo Sport)

Ryan Moore

Throws

6-2

Fr.

Richland, Wash. (Richland)

Patrick Nduwimana

Middle Distance

5-10

Jr.

Bujumbura, Burundi (Lycee Kamenge)

Warren Peters

High Jump

5-8

Sr.

Zion, Ill.(William Rayney Harper College)

Stephen Pelligreen

Sprints

6-1

Fr.

St. Louis, Mo. (Mary Country Day School)

Tom Prindiville

Distance

6-0

Jr.

Concord, Calif. (De La Salle)

Mike Rexroth

Throws

6-7

Jr.

Bakersfield, Calif. (Centennial/Bakersfield JC)

Gordy Sasser

Pole Vault

6-2

Sr.

Alma, Ark. (Alma/Arkansas)

Mike Sciacca

Hurdles

6-0

Jr.*

Flagstaff, Ariz. (Sinagua)

Christopher Schaefer

Middle Distance

6-1

Grad.

Munich, Germany (Clarence-Lowden, Iowa H.S.Loras College)

Steven Smith

Distance

5-10

So.

Chino Hills, Calif. (Ayala)

Tim Struse

Throws

6-4

Grad.

Tucson, Ariz. (University)

Michael Thomas

Hurdles

5-11

Fr.

Vancouver, Wash. (Prarie)

Keith Varga

High Jump/Hurdles

6-4

Jr.

Kingman, Ariz. (Kingman)

Matt Wagner

Throws

6-2

Fr.

Bellevue, Wash. (Interlake)

Nicolas Weill

High Jump

6-2

Sr.

Nice, France (Massena Secondary School)

Richard Weis

Distance

5-4

Jr.*

Valleyford, Wash. (O'Dea/Loyola Marymount)

Mike White

Middle Distance

6-0

Sr.

Peoria, Ariz. (Cactus/Central Arizona CC)

 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:

Dave Murray

Associate Head Coaches:

Fred Harvey, Mike Maynard

Assistant Coaches:

Tom Hays, Dawn Mortensen

Arizona Men's Track & Field
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats