14 FB 60 Min Plan Alert
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad

Individual National Champions Page

NCAA National Championships - Individual, Alphabetical Order
Year Name Discipline Sport
1991 Chrissy Ahmann 100 Butterfly Women's Swimming
1992 Chrissy Ahmann 100 Butterfly Women's Swimming
1998 Klaus Ambrosch Decathlon Track & Field, outdoor
1996 Marisa Baena Women's Golf
1991 Anna Basaldua Vault Women's Gymnastics
2001 Amanda Beard 200 Breaststroke Women's Swimming
1979 Michele Beaulieu Senior Figures Synchronized Swimming
1980 Senior Figures Synchronized Swimming 
2000 Beth Botsford 200 Backstroke Women's Swimming
1981 Gerri Brandly Senior Figures Synchronized Swimming
1992 Steeplechase Track & Field, outdoor
1993 J.C. Broughton High jump Track & Field, indoor
1994 Chad Carvin 500 Freestyle Men's Swimming
2002 Tara Chaplin Women's Cross Country
2000 Jenna Daniels Women's Golf
1989 Mark Davis 5,000 meter Track & Field, outdoor
1984 George DiCarlo 500 Freestyle Men's Swimming
1983 500 Freestyle Men's Swimming
2001 Andrea Dutoit Pole Vault Track & Field, outdoor
1982 Charmine Gale High jump Track & Field, indoor
1989 Carla Garrett Shot put Track & Field, indoor
1988 Matt Giusto 5,000 meter Track & Field, outdoor
2001 Brianna Glenn Long jump Track & Field, outdoor
1964 Gayle Hopkins Long jump Track & Field, outdoor
1996 Heidi Hornbeek Floor Exercise Women's Gymnastics
1989 Derek Huff Decathlon Track & Field, outdoor
1993 Tanya Hughes High jump Track & Field, outdoor
1997 Trina Jackson 1,650 Freestyle Women's Swimming
1978 Diane Johnson 400 meter Ind. Medley Women's Swimming
1981 200 meter Ind. Medley Women's Swimming
1982 50 meter freestyle Women's Swimming
1998 Katrena Johnson 1,650 Freestyle Women's Swimming
1985 High Jump Track & Field, outdoor
1982 Vance Johnson Long jump Track & Field, outdoor
1995 Martin Keino 5,000 meter Track & Field, outdoor
1994 Cross Country
2002 Amy Linnen Pole Vault Track & Field, indoor
1981 Robin Marks 400 meter Hurdles Track & Field, outdoor
1998 Esko Mikkola Javelin Track & Field, outdoor
2000 Ryk Neethling 200 & 400 Freestyle Men's Swimming
1984 Julie Olson Senior Figures Synchronized Swimming
1983 Solo Routine Synchronized Swimming
1996 Martin Pepper 100 Butterfly Men's Swimming
1993 Seth Pepper 100 Butterfly Men's Swimming
1989 Mariusz Podkoscielny 1,650 Freestyle Men's Swimming
1986 Aaron Ramirez Cross Country
1983 Meg Ritchie Shot put Track & Field, indoor
1982 Tracie Ruiz Senior Figures Synchronized Swimming
1982 Solo Routine Synchronized Swimming
2002 Roland Shoeman 50 meter Freestyle Men's Swimming
1998 Amy Skieresz 5,000 meter Track & Field, indoor
1990 Susan Slaughter Women's Golf
1994 Brenda Sleeuwenhoek 5,000 meter Track & Field, indoor
1991 Annika Sorenstam Women's Golf
1995 Ashley Tappin 50 Freestyle Women's Swimming
2001 Sarah Tolar 200 Freestyle Women's Swimming
2002 200 Freestyle Women's Swimming
1981 Doug Towne 500 Freestyle Men's Swimming
1981 Pamela Tryon Solo Routine Synchronized Swimming
1980 Solo Routine Synchronized Swimming
1979 Solo Routine Synchronized Swimming
1965 John Tushaus Javelin Track & Field, outdoor
1984 Ruth Waithera 400 meter Track & Field, outdoor
1984 Tricia Zdep Junior Figures Synchronized Swimming
Arizona Inside Athletics
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats