14 FB 60 Min Plan Alert
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-12 Networks Switch Now Ad
`
YEAR INDUCTED # NAME SPORTS YEARS PLAYED
1976 Inductees-Charter Year         
  1 Mark Arneson Football 1969-1971
  2 Pat Arnold M. Gymnastics 1966-1968
  3 Edward J. Caruthers M. Track & Field 1966-1967
  4 Marguerite Chesney Physical Education, W. Tennis 1951-1958, 1926-1958
  5 Fred A. Enke M. Basketball Coach, Football Coach, M. Golf Coach 1925-1961, 1931, 1932-1970
  6 Fred W. Enke Football, Basketball, Baseball 1946-1948
  7 Ina Gittings W. Athletic Association 1921-1951
  8 Gayle P. Hopkins M. Track & Field 1962-1964
  9 Maria Jacks Sportswoman 1945-1948
  10 Eddie Leon Baseball 1965-1967
  11 Art Luppino Football 1953-1956
  12 James F. "Pop" Mckale Athletic Director, Coach 1914-1957
  13 Walter R. Nielson Football, M. Track & Field 1937-1939
  14 John Bryd "Button" Salmon Football, Baseball 1924-1926
  15 Frank Sancet Baseball Coach 1950-1972
  16 Alter Louis Slonaker Football, M. Basketball, Baseball 1917-1922, 1922-1947
  17 Henry R. Stanton Football, Baseball 1940-1941
  18 George L. Young M. Track & Field 1956-1959
  1 National Champions Polo Team 1930-1931
  2 NCAA Champions Baseball Team 1976
1977 Inductees        
  19 Maxine McCain Dick Sportswoman 1943-1947
  20 F.T. "Limey" Gibbings Athlete, Coach, Trainer, Teacher 1924-1926, 1926-1941, 1926-1951, 1951-1969
  21 Roger E. Johnson M. Basketball, Baseball 1950-1952
  22 Henry E. "Hank" Leiber Football, M. Basketball, Baseball 1929-1931
  23 William J. Lenoir M. Tennis  1962-1964
  24 Lincoln A. "Link" Richmond M. Basketball, Baseball, Football 1943-1949
  25 Joseph G. Skaisgir M. Basketbal, Baseball 1961-1962
  26 Carl L. Thomas Baseball 1954-1956
  27 John Tushaus M. Track & Field 1964-1966
  28 Morris K. "Mo" Udall M. Basketball 1947-1948
  29 Elmer F. "Butch' Vickers, Jr. Football, M. Basketball, Baseball 1933-1936
1978 Inductees        
  30 Michael D. Dawson Football 1972-1975
  31 Waldo M. Discus M. Basketball, Football 1928-1930, 1927-1930
  32 James Elliott Dunseath Football  1929-1931
  33 Albert Fleming Jr M. Basketball 1972-1976
  34 Martin Gentry Football 1925-1928
  35 Joe Hernandez Football, M. Track & Field 1960-1961, 1960-1962
  36 Leon Fred Levy Football 1932-1934
  37 Mary Pilgrim Sportswoman, Coach, Administration 1942-1978
  38 Warren Stanford Rustand M. Basketball 1963-1965
  39 Charles S. "Bumps" Tribolet Athletic Administrator 1928-1978
  40 Sidney Sterling Woods Football 1935-1937
1979 Inductees        
  41 Jon Thaddeus Abbott Football 1974-1977
  42 Malachi Andrews W. Track & Field, W. Gymnastics 1954-1955, 1953-1955
  43 Theopolis "T" Bell Football 1972-1975
  44 John Black Football, Basketball Coach 1938-1940, 1939-1941, 1941, 1946-1947
  45 Carl W. Cooper Track, Football Coach 1936-1940, 1936-1938, 1952-1968
  46 Dr. Emil L. Larson Commissioner, Official, Teacher 1926-1968
  47 Robert Lee Thompson Football., M. Track & Field 1960-1961
1980 Inductees        
  48 Mari Bailey Bell W. Tennis, W. Swim/Dive 1942-1946
  49 Teddy Bland Football, Baseball 1933-1935
  50 Dale E. Brumit M. Wrestling 1969-1973
  51 Brian A. Cheney M. Tennis  1967-1969
  52 Tom C. Greenfield Football, M. Basketball 1936-1938, 1937-1938
  53 Harold A. "Nosey" McClellan Football 1920-1922
  54 Gerald A. "Tex" Oliver Football Coach, Track & Field Coach 1933-1937, 1933-1936
  55 Robert P. Ruman Football, Men;s Basketball, Baseball  1940-1942, 1941-1943, 1942-1943, 1947
  56 Bronko M. Smiland Football 1936-1938
  57 Edward A. Wilson Football, Baseball 1959-1961, 1961
  3 AIAW Champions Synchronized Swimming Team 1980
  4 NCAA Champions Baseball Team 1980
1981 Inductees        
  58 Irma Ficzeri Sportswoman 1960-1964
  59 Ronald W. Hassey Baseball 1974-1976
  60 Ronald C. Henderson Football, Baseball, M. Basketball, M. Track & Field 1933-1936
  61 Bruce A. Hill  Football 1973-1975
  62 Donald Edward Lee Baseball 1954-1956
  63 Orville Scarff "Speedy" McPherson Football 1913-1916
  64 David W. Stegman Baseball 1973-1976
  5 AIAW Champions Synchronized Swimming Team 1981
1982 Inductees        
  65 Bob Elliott M. Basketball 1974-77
  66 Rollin T. Gridley Football, M. Basketball 1925-27
  67 C. Zaner "Zip" Lesher M. Basketball, Tennis Coach 1916, 1932-1958
  68 Helen Edwards Osbourne W. Tennis, W. Swim/Dive 1945-1946
1983 Inductees        
  69 Laurie Brunet W. Swim/Dive 1973-1977
  70 Karl Johnstone M. Track & Field 1960-1963
  71 Lawrence lee Kreigbaum Baseball, M. Track & Field  1914-1916, 1920, 1913-1916
  72 Jackie Wallace Football 1970-1972 
1984 Inductees          
  73 Bill Lueck Football 1965-1967
  74 Lou Myers Intercollegiate Athletic Committee 1959-1980
  75 Harold "Porque" Patten Football, M. Basketball, M. Track & Field 1926-1930
  76 Don Pooley M. Golf 1970-1973
  6 AIAW Champions Synchronized Swimming Team 1984
1985 Inductees        
  77 Leon Blevins M. Basketball 1948-1950
  78 Marie Nicholson Carter Sportswoman 1941-1945
  79 Terry Francona Baseball 1978-1980
  80 Chris Johnson M. Golf 1976-1980
  81 Craig Lefferts Baseball  1978-1980
  82 Hubert Oliver Football 1977-1980
  83 Dan Pohl M. Golf 1973-1977
  84 Robert Svob Football, Administrator 1938-1940, 1941-1983
1986 Inductees        
  85 Wes Clements  Baseball 1979-1980
  86 Burrell R. Hatcher Football, Baseball, M. Track & Field, M. Basketball, M. Tennis 1907-1908
  87 Thom Hunt M. Cross Country, M. Track & Field 1976-1979, 1977-1980
  88 Elizabeth Ann "Beth" Lutz W. Swim/Dive 1978-1981
  7 NCAA Champions Baseball Team 1986
1987 Inductees        
  89 Larry Dunn M. Track & Field 1959-1962
  90 Joan Hansen W. Cross Country, Women 1976-1981
  91 James H. Hearson M. Polo 1922-1926
  92 Mary Hines Sportswoman 1947-1952
  93 Diane C. Johnson W. Swim/Dive 1977-1982
  94 W. Asa Porter Football, Baseball, M. Basketball, M. Tennis, M. Track & Field 1914-1916
  95 Harold Tovrea M. Basketball, M. Tennis 1921-1924
1988 Inductees        
  96 Bill Hargis  Football, M. Track & Field, M. Basketball  1928-1931
  97 Ernie McCray M. Basketball 1956-1960
  98 Michele Mitchell W. Swim/Dive 1979-1983
  99 Meg Ritchie W. Track & Field 1979-1983
  100 Clarence "Bud" Sample Football, M. Track & Field  1930-1933
  101 Fred Snowden Basketball Coach 1972-1982
  102 Frank W. Soltys Sports Information 1959-1979
1989 Inductees        
  103 Joy Hansen W. Cross Country, W. Tarck & Field 1976-1979
  104 Ricky C. Hunley Football 1980-1983
  105 Donna Mayhew W. Tarck & Field 1980-1981
  106 Anita Moss W. Volleyball 1980-1983
  107 Mary Roby Sportswoman, Athletic Administrator 1944-1948, 1972-1989
  108 Gary Rushing M. Wrestling 1966-1969
  109 Edward Wolgast Football 1945, 1947-1950
1990 Inductees        
  110 Candy Costie-Burke W. Synchronized Swimming  1981-1982
  111 George Di Carlo M. Swim/Dive 1981-1984
  112 R. Drue Johnson M. Golf 1967-1969
  113 Randy Robbins Football 1980-1983
  114 Tracy Ruiz-Conforto M. Sychronized Swimming 1981-1982
  115 Edward Thomas Equipment Manager 1951-1985
  116 Martha Thomas Coutchie Sportswoman 1938-1942
  117 Ruth Waithera-Nganga M. Track & Field 1981-1984
1991 Inductees        
  118 Lorraine Costanzo W. Track & Field 1981-1984
  119 Bill Dent M. Polo 1937-1941
  120 Allan Durden Football 1982-1985
  121 Vance Johnson Football, M. Track & Field 1981-1984
  122 Warren Livingston Football, M. Track & Field 1957-1961
  123 Nancy Kinney Macbeth Sportswoman 1946-1950, 1976
  124 Melissa McLinden W. Volleyball 1982-1985
  125 Charles Shoemaker Baseball 1958-1961
  126 Ton Tunnicliffe Football 1982-1985
  127 NCAA Champions Softball Team 1991
 1992 Inductees        
  128 James D. Donarski Football 1951-1953
  129 Byron Evans Football 1983-1986
  130 Caren Kemner W. Volleyball 1983-1984
  131 Joe Magrane Baseball 1983-1985
  132 Aaron Ramirez M. Cross Country, M. Track & Field 1984-1987
  133 Hadie Redd M. Basketball, Baseball 1953-1954, 1955
  134 Joan Scott Sportswoman 1947-1951
  8 NCAA Champions M. Golf Team 1992
1993 Inductees        
  135 David Breen Water Polo 1977-1978
  136 Mary Kay Brown Gymnastics 1985-1988
  137 Chuck Cecil Football 1984-1987
  138 Kelly Chaplin Gymnastics 1984-1986
  139 Teresa Cherry Softball  1986-1988
  140 Matt Giusto M. Cross Country, M. Track & Field 1984-1987
  141 Paul Hatcher Football, M. Track& Field 1954-1956
  142 Steve Kerr M. Basketball 1984-1986, 1988
  143 Eric Meeks  M. Golf 1986-1988
  144 Milo Mileusnich M. Track & Field 1936-1939
  145 Charles Mosse M. Polo 1937-1940
  146 Larry Silveira M. Golf 1987-1988
  147 Mike Springer M. Golf 1987-1988
  9 NCAA Champions Softball Team 1993
1994 Inductees        
  148 Ken Cardella Football 1950-1953
  149 Cedric Dempsey Director of Athletics 1982-1993
  150 Sean Elliot M. Basketball 1986-1989
  151 Walter "Chip" Hale Baseball 1984-1987
  152 Gilbert Heredia Baseball 1986-1987
  153 Derek Huff M. Track & Field 1988-1989
  154 Kathleen Ann Krucker W. Volleyball, W. Swim/Dive, Softball, W. Basketball  1967-1971
  155 Joan McCormick Powell W. Volleyball 1969-1973
  156 Steve Powers Baseball 1973-1976
  157 Tim Shaw M. Swim/Dive, M. Water Polo 1978-1980
  158 Joe Tofflemire Football 1985-1988
  10 NCAA Champions Softball Team 1994
 1995 Inductees        
  159 Matt Encinas Baseball 1956-1959
  160 John Fouse Football, Baseball 1962-1965
  161 Robert Gamez M. Golf 1987-1989
  162 Jeanne Doyle Garrett W. Tennis Coach 1948-1950
  163 Thomas "Shanty" Hogan Football, Baeball, Coach, Educator 1941-1942, 1946-1947, 1942, 1946-1948
  164 Scot Bryan Johnson M. Swim/Dive 1987-1990
  165 Martina Koch W. Golf 1986-1990
  166 Kenny Lofton M. Basketball, Baseball 1986-1990, 1988
  167 Chris Singleton Football 1986-1989
  168 Patricia Vold Sportswoman, Coach, Educator 1966-1969
1996 Inductees        
  169 Paul Chamberlain M. Tennis  1981-1884
  170 Carla Garrett W. Track & Field 1985-1989
  171 Alan Hall Baseball 1957-1960
  172 Jerry Kindall Baseball Coach 1973-1996
  173 Jane Martindell Sportswoman, Coach Administrator 1970-1973
  174 Diane Monty W. Gymnastics 1988-1992
  175 Michael Earl Nolan Football, M. Track & Field, M. Boxing 1933-1936, 1951-1955
  176 Christian Pena W. Golf 1987-1992
  177 Julie Standering Softball 1987-1991
  178 JimYoung Football Coach 1973-1976, 1992-1994
  179 Football Team "They Fought Like Wildcats" 1914
  11 NCAA Champions W. Golf Team 1996
  12 NCAA Champions Softball Team 1996
1997 Inductees        
  180 Chrissy Ahmann W. Swim/Dive 1990-1993
  181 Betty Barber Sportswoman 1971-1974
  182 Ed Brown Football, M. Track & Field 1954-1958
  183 Marc Davis M. Track & Field, M. Cross Country 1989-1992
  184 Debby Day Softball 1991-1992
  185 Jim Furyk M. Golf 1989-1992
  186 George Genung M. Basketball, Baseball, M. Swim/Dive 1942-1947
  187 Bill Nelson M. Wrestling Coach 1963-1981
  188 Ed Nymeyer M. Basketball, Men''s Golf 1954-1958
  189 Mariusz Podkoscielny W. Swim/Dive 1989-1993
  190 John P. Schaefer University President 1971-1982
  13 NCAA Champions Softball Team 1997
  14 NCAA Champions M. Basketball Team 1997
1998 Inductees        
  191 Anna Basaldua W. Gymnastics 1990-1992
  192 David Berganio M. Golf 1990-1993
  193 Dick Clausen Athletics Director 1958-1972 
  194 Scott Erickson Baseball 1989
  195 Stacey Fowlkes W. Gymnastics 1991-1993
  196 Jamie Heggen Softball  1991-1993
  197 Jody "Miller" Pruitt Softball 1990-1993
  198 Seth Pepper M. Swim/Dive 1990-1993
  199 Harry Rudolph M. Golf 1990-1993
  200 Rob Waldrop Football 1990-1993
  201 Manny Zerman M. Golf 1990-1993
1999 Inductees        
  202 Michael Bates Football, M. Track & Field 1989-1992
  203 J.C. Broughton M. Track & Field 1991-1994
  204 Rick DeMont M. Swim/Dive 1977-1979
  205 Tayna Hughes W. Track & Field 1991-1994
  206 Leta Lindley W. Golf 1991-1994
  207 Susie Parra Softball 1991-1994
  208 Brenda Sleeuwenhoek W. Cross Country, W. Tarck & Field 1991-1994
  209 Craig Sorensen Baseball 1955-1957
  210 Annika Sorenstam W. Golf 1991-1992
  211 Max Zendejas Football 1982-1985
2000 Inductees        
  212 Tony Bouie Football 1991-1994
  213 Tedy Bruschi Football 1992-1995
  214 Amy Chellevold Softball 1992-1995
  215 Laura Espinoza "Watson" Softball 1992-1995
  216 Dale Frederick M. Track & Field 1965-1968
  217 Martin Keino M. Track& Field 1992-1995
  218 Steve McLaughlin Football 1990-1994
  219 Chris Mills M. Basketball 1990-1993
  220 Damon Stoudamire M. Basketball 1992-1995
  221 Ed Vosberg Baseball 1980-1983
  15 NCAA National Champions W. Golf Team 2000
  222 Alixandra Creek W. Tennis  
  223 Michelle Oldham W. Tennis  
  16 NCAA National Champions W. Tennis Double Team 1993
2001 Indcutees        
  224 Chad Carvin M. Swim/Dive 1993-1996
  225 Jenny Dalton Hill Softball  1993-1996
  226 Pat Jackson Sportswoman 1948-1950
  227 Glenn Parker Football 1988-1989
  228 Martin Pepper M. Swim/Dive 1993-1996
  229 Khalid Reeves M. Basketball 1990-1994
  230 Albert Sye M. Wrestling  1971-1974
  17 NCAA National Champions 200 Men's Medley Relay Team 1993
  18 NCAA National Champions Softball Team 2001
2002 Inductees        
  231 John Fina Football 1989-1991
  232 Jim Gault W. Gymnastics Head Coach 1980-1998
  233 Herbert Mann Football 1935-1938
  234 Robin Marks M. Tack & Field 1981-1983
  235 Dave Murray M. Track & Field/XC Head Coach 1967-2002
  236 Leah O'Brien Amico Softball 1994-1997
  237 Ashley Tappin W. Swim/Dive 1995-1997
  238 Pam Tryon Ambrosio W. Synchronized Swimming  1979-1981
  19 AIAW National Champions Duet AIAW Sychronized Swimming 1979
  20 AIAW National Champions Trio AIAW Sychronized Swimming 1979
  21 AIAW National Champions AIAW Sychronized Swimming-Routine 1979
2003 Inductees        
  239 Adia Barnes W. Basketball 1995-1998
  240 Leah Braatz Softball 1994-1998
  241 Nancy Evans Softball 1995-1998
  242 Richard Griesser Baseball 1954-1955, 1958
  243 Vicky Maes Womens Tennis 1995-1998
  244 Chris McAlister Football 1996-1998
  245 Robert Murray Baseball 1947-1950
2004 Inductees        
  246 Abdi Abdirahman M. Cross Country, M. Track & Field 1997-1999
  247 Marisa Baena W. Golf 1995-1998
  248 John Glenn Baseball 1969-1972
  249 Russ Gragg Baseball 1952-1955
  250 Alison Johnsen McCutcheon Softball 1994-1998
  251 Julie Olson W. Synchronized Swimming  1980-1984
  252 Lety Pineda Softball 1994-1998
  253 Rory Sabbatini M. Golf 1994-1998
  254 Amy Skieresz W. Cross Country, W. Tarck & Field 1995-1999
  22 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay Team 1996
  23 NCAA National Champions Duet AIAW Sychronized Swimming 1981
  24 NCAA National Champions Trio AIAW Sychronized Swimming 1981
  25 NCAA National Champions AIAW Sychronized Swimming-Routine 1983
  26 NCAA National Champions Trio AIAW Sychronized Swimming 1984
  27 NCAA National Champions AIAW Sychronized Swimming-Routine 1985
2005 Inductees        
  255 Jenna Daniels W. Golf 1996-2000
  256 Rand Evett M. Tennis  1971-1975
  257 Heidi Hornbeek W. Gymnastics 1996-2000
  258 Trina Jackson W. Swim/Dive 1996-2000
  259 Esko Mikkola M. Track & Field  1996-2000
  260 Ryk Neethling M. Swim/Dive 1996-2000
  261 Ted Purdy M. Golf 1992-1996
  262 Miles Simon M. Basketball 1993-1997 
  28 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay Team 1997
2006 Inductees        
  263 Lauren Bauer Softball 1997-2001
  264 Mike Bibby M. Basketball 1996-1998
  265 Andrea Dutoit W. Track & Field 1997-2001
  266 Denali Knapp-Garcia W. Swim/Dive 1999-2000
  267 Jason "Red" Greer Football, Baseball 1931-1934
  268 Kristi Gunning W. Gymnastics 1990-1994
  269 Toni Mascarenas  Sotfball 1997-2001
  270 Harry Messick Baseball 1955-1958
  271 Patrick Nduwimana M. Track & Field 1997-2001
  272 Dennis Northcutt Football 1997-2001
  29 NCAA National Champions Softball Team 2006
2007 Inductees        
  273 Dana Burkholder W. Volleyball 1998-2002
  274 Tara Chaplin W. Cross Country, W. Track & Field 1998-2002
  275 Jennie Finch Softball 1998-2002
  276 Brianna Glenn W. Track & Field 1998-2002
  277 Roland Schoeman M. Swim/Dive 1998-2002
  278 Jerry Stitt Baseball  1964-1968
  279 Sarah Tolar W. Swim/Dive 1998-2002
  30 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay Team 1998
  31 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay Team 1998
  32 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 800 Freestyle Relay Team 1998
  33 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay Team 1999
  34 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 800 Freestyle Relay Team 2000
  35 NCAA National Champions Softball Team 2007
2008 Inductees        
  280 Ricky Barnes  M. Golf 2000-2003
  281 Amanda Barnes  W. Swim/Dive 2000-2001
  282 Lindsay Berryman W. Swim/Dive 1999-2001
  283 Beth Botsford W. Swim/Dive 2000-2003
  284 Mary Cunningham Hoover Sportswoman 1945-1948
  285 Jason Gardner M. Basketball 2000-2003
  286 Marty Hurd Football & Baseball 1956-1958
  287 Lovieanne Jung Softball 2002-2003
  288 Omar Ojeda M. Swim/Dive 2000-2001
  36 NCAA National Champions W. Swim/Dive Team 2008
  37 NCAA National Champions M. Swim/Dive Team 2008
2009 Inductees        
  289 Amy Linnen W. Track & Field 2001-2004
  290 Chris Nallen M. Golf 2001-2004
  291 Lorena Ochoa W. Golf 2001-2002
  292 Lute Olson M. Basketball Head Coach 1983-2008
  293 J.T. Snow Baseball 1987-1989
2010 Inductees        
  294 Claire Febvay W. Swim/Dive 2001-2005 
  295 Natalie Gulbis W. Golf 2001
  296 Bob Jackson M. Swim/Dive, Waterpolo 1979-1980 
  297 Richard Jefferson M. Basketball 1999-2001 
  298 Emily Mason-Milak W. Swim/Dive 2002-2005
  299 Luke Walton M. Basketball 1999-2003 
  38 NCAA National Champions W. Swimming 800 Freestyle Relay Team 2002
2011 Inductees        
  300 Simon Burnett M. Swim/Dive 2002-03 – 2005-06 
  301 Frank Busch M. & W. Swim/Dive Head Coach 1989 - 2011
  302 Robert Cheseret M. Cross Country, M. Track & Field 2002-03 – 2005-06
  303 Lyndon Ferns M. Swim/Dive 2002-03 – 2005-06
  304 Kim Glass Volleyball 2002-03 – 2005-06 
  305 Trevor Hoffman Baseball 1987-88 – 1988-89 
  306 Alicia Hollowell Softball 2002-03 – 2005-06
  307 Shawntinice Polk W. Basketball 2001-02 – 2005 
  308 Marshi Smith W. Swim/Dive 2002-03 – 2005-06
2012 Inductees        
  39 NCAA National Champions M. Swimming 800 Freestyle Relay Team 2006
  40 NCAA National Champions Baseball 2012
  309 Jake Arnold M. Track & Field 2002-03 - 2006-07
  310 Clarence "Stub" Ashcraft UA Athletics Events & Facilities Coordinator 1947-1982
  311 Jenna Karadbil Gymnastics 1991-92 - 1994-95
  312 Rick LaRose M. Golf & Water Polo Head Coach 1973-2012
  313 Caitlin Lowe Softball 2003-04 - 2006-07
  314 Whitney Myers W. Swim/Dive 2003-04 - 2006-07
  315 Adam Ritter M. Swim/Dive 2003-04 - 2006-07
Arizona Inside Athletics
PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats