MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
 
Final Results

Nov. 6, 2001

Recap

Arizona Men's Swimming and Diving November 2, 2001 Wisconsin @ Arizona

Final Score

Arizona 149 Wisconsin 129

200 Medley Relay 1. (Coyne, Jones, Marshall, Rogers) UW 1:29.49 2. (Souther, Owen, la Fleur, Johnson) UA 1:32.21 3. (Mania, Zakrzewski, Torpey, Anderson) UW 1:33.76 4. Martensen, Follmer, Ferguson, Jeffers) UA 1:36.49

1000 Free 1. Aram Kevorkian UA 9:26.15 2. Chris Trimble UA 9:31.36 3. Sean Smith UA 9:36.43 4. Chad Ainsworth UA 9:38.20 5. Andrew Ackley UW 9:40.03 6. Brink Ciferri UW 9:43.47 7. Troy Blanton UW 9:46.64

200 Free 1. Matt Zuiderhof UW 1:41.14 2. Max Leassner UA 1:42.03 3. Byron Jeffers UA 1:42.43 4. Eric Weisner UW 1:42.44 5. James Thornton UA 1:44.71 6. Pat Torpey UW 1:45.00 7. Zach Ferguson UA 1:45.48 8. Chris Anderson UW 1:45.69

100 Back 1. Brendan Coyne UW 50.63 2. Kristopher Souther UA 50.81 3. Adam Mania UW 50.82 4. Tim Liebhold UW 51.81 5. Eric la Fleur UA 51.99 6. Tom Martensen UA 53.65

100 Breast 1. Lance Jones UW 55.69 2. Greg Owen UA 57.18 3. Brian Neuman UW 57.62 4. Kevin Zakrzewski UW 58.31 5. Nate Stevens UA 1:00.55 6. Doug Follmer UA 1:00.84

200 Fly 1. Juan Veloz UA 1:47.82 2. Jeff Dash UA 1:49.87 3. Pat Torpey UW 1:50.10 4. Matt Sawatzki UA 1:56.88

50 Free 1. Dale Rogers UW 20.79 2. Matt Marshall UW 20.89 3. Eric la Fleur UA 20.94 4. Tyler Johnson UA 21.38 5. Adam Mania UW 21.41 6. Chris Anderson UW 21.63 7. Doug Follmer UA 22.73

100 Free 1. Dale Rogers UW 45.31 2. Eric la Fleur UA 45.95 3. Max Leassner UA 46.24 4. Matt Zuiderhof UW 46.90 5. Eric Wiesner UW 46.99 6. Byron Jeffers UA 47.43 7. Chris Anderson UW 47.65 8. Tyler Johnson UA 47.78 9. James Thornton UA 48.12

200 Back 1. Kristopher Souther UA 1:48.91 2. Tom Martensen UA 1:59.05

200 Breast 1. Brian Neuman UW 2:04.26 2. Lance Jones UW 2:04.29 3. Greg Owen UA 2:04.96 4. Kevin Zakrzewski UW 2:.08.83 5. Tim Harper UA 2:12.89 6. Nate Stevens UA 2:14.08 7. Doug Follmer UA 2:18.24

500 Free 1. Aram Kevorkian UA 4:32.57 2. Sean Smith UA 4:37.17 3.Chris Trimble UA 4:37.66 4. Pat Torpey UW 4:39.68 5. Andrew Ackley UW 4:41.14 6. Matt Zuiderhof UW 4:43.48 7. Chad Ainsworth UA 4:46.08 8. Troy Blanton UW 4:46.28

100 Fly 1. Brendan Coyne UW 49.03 2. Matt Marshall UW 49.11 3. Jeff Dash UA 50.07 4. Juan Veloz UA 50.20 5. Max Leassner UA 53.13 6. Zach Ferguson UA 53.75

400 IM 1. Tim Liebhold UW 4:01.32 2. Juan Veloz UA 4:02.19 3. Aram Kevorkian UA 4:06.14 4. Jeff Dash UA 4:08.29 5. Brink Ciferri UW 4:08.37 6. Brian Neuman UW 4:09.56 7. Andrew Ackley UW 4:13.15 8. Tim Harper UA 4:15.97

200 Free Relay 1. (Marshall, Jones, Coyne, Rogers) UW 1:22.29 2. (Thornton, Trimble, Ferguson, Sawatzki) UA 1:24.23 3. (Zakrzewski, Mania, Wiesner, Zuiderhof) UW 1:24.57 4. (Leassner, Jeffers, Johnson, Souther) UA 1:27.11

Men's One Meter 1. Omar Ojeda UA 400.75 2. Alex Vollelunga UA 375.20 3. Josh Anderson UA 346.50

Men's Three Meter 1. Omar Ojeda UA 465.65* 2. Scott Koenig UA 349.15 3. Josh Anderson UA 348.40

*denotes school record

PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats