MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
 
Arizona Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving Open Season with Exhibition

Nov. 1, 2002

Recap

Men's and Women's Diving Results: UW/ASU/UA/MEX

One Meter-Men's Name Score School 1. Joona Puhakka 355.00 ASU 2. Thomas McCrumman 282.65 ASU 3. Josh Anderson 270.60 UA 4. Alex Vollelunga 252.65 UA 5. Scott Koenig 246.20 UA 6. Brant Bingham 238.60 ASU

Three Meter-Women's 1. Jennifer Hess 300.50 UA 2. Claire Febvay 283.65 UA 3. Trish Tumlinson 271.80 ASU 4. Jessica Stenson 257.25 ASU 5. KC Bunnell 213.45 UW 6. Toni Kunk 201.00 UA 7. Megan Chambers 198.00 UA 8. Sara Wiezorek 193.45 UW 9. Amanda White 188.55 UW 10. Nicole Zukowski 181.75 ASU 11. Cassie Kubly 163.35 UW 12. Chandra Bartel 138.40 UA 13. Linda Shuetz 136.45 ASU

Swimming and Diving Results: UA/UW/ASU/MEX

200 yard Men's Medley Relay

Place Name Time School 1. Mania/Zakcehfski/Marshall/Rogers 1:31.29 UW 2. J.Gonzalez/M.Gonzalez/Ilika/Didz 1:33.16 MEX 3. Harcsas/MacDonald/Kolozar/Brynelli 1:34.43 ASU 4. Ebner/Ward/Tate/Wallace 1:34.75 ASU Rollins/Owen/Wimer/LaFleur 1:34.75 UA 6. Wike/Neuman/Torpey/Anderson 1:35.54 UW 7. Ferguson/Stevens/Moreno/Ainsworth 1:38.51 UA

400 Individual Medley: 1. Brink Ciferri 3:57.66 UW 2. Ivan Jeloz 3:58.88 UA 3. Brink Ciferri 4:05.14 UW 4. Brian Neuman 4:07.31 UW 5. John Shaw 4:09.74 ASU 6. Kyle Horton 4:14.63 ASU 7. Joey Clements 4:15.19 ASU 8. Tim Harper 4:16.29 UA 9. Rafael Garcia 4:16.29 MEX 10. Leo Martins 4:16.43 ASU 11. Chad Ainsworth 4:17.94 UA 12. Ivan Lopez 4:18.63 MEX 13. Ed Switaj 4:24.25 UA

100 Fly: 1. Matt Marshall 48.40 UW 2. Josh Illika 48.57 MEX 3. David Kolozar 50.13 ASU 4. Jesus Gonzalez 50.21 MEX 5. Pat Torpey 51.21 UW 6. Matt Zuiderhoff 51.74 UW 7. Steve McDonald 51.96 ASU Ace Tate 51.96 ASU 9. Eric Wiesner 52.16 UW 10. Daniel Wimer 52.64 UA 11. Brett Meconis 52.99 ASU

100 Back: 1. Adam Mania 50.25 UW 2. Christian Harcsas 50.35 ASU 3. Nick Brunelli 50.48 ASU 4. James Wike 50.67 UW 5. Dave Rollins 51.69 UA 6. Cesar Uribe 52.77 MEX 7. Alex Ebner 52.91 ASU 8. Chris Anderson 53.17 UW 9. Zack Ferguson 54.24 UA 10. AJ Blusiewicz 54.39 ASU

100 Breast: 1. Kevin Zakrzewski 56.70 UW 2. Greg Owen 57.57 UA 3. Russell MacDonald 57.88 ASU 4. Marco Gonzalez 57.89 MEX 5. Zach Zucker 58.72 UA 6. Brian Neuman 58.91 UW 7. Emerson Ward 59.43 ASU 8. Josh Gemmell 59.58 ASU 9. Nate Stevens 59.87 UA 10. Leo Martins 59.95 ASU 11. Rafeal Gonzalez 1:00.02 MEX 12. Tim Harper 1:01.59 UA

800 Free Relay: 1. Wiesner/Rogers/Anderson/Torphy 6:47.18 UW 2. Brunelli/Zemaitis/Kolozar/Hickman 6:51.78 ASU 3. Diaz/Ilika/Uribe/Lopez 6:53.34 MEX 4. La fleur/Ainsworth/Veloz/Trimble 6:59.23 UA 5. Crowder/Miller/Wallace/Souther 7:15.78 ASU 6. Moreno/Rollins/Switaj/Harper 7:19.90 UA Neethling/Zuiderhoff/Hamm/Ackley 6:49.20 UW*

* denotes exhibition squad

Swimming and Diving Results: UW/ASU/UA/MEX Women's

200 yard Medley Relay: Place Name Time School 1. Botsford/Wagner/Pursley/Smith 1:42.24 UA 2. Manitt/Sleper/Highstrom/Gresdal 1:45.13 UA 3. Buhrandt/Sarnecki/Pisula/Hassebroek 1:46.64 UW 4. McCauley/Trinidad/Hernandez/Lyman 1:46.71 UW 5. Szigeti/Jedick/Mauro/Hedenskog 1:48.41 ASU 6. Baldinger/Caples/Fischer/Ulrich 1:49.82 ASU 7. Salinal/Bernal/Victor/Lopez 1:51.26 MEX

400 yard Individual Medley: 1. Agnes Kovacs 4:19.81 ASU 2. Emily Mason 4:22.37 UA 3. Emily Pisula 4:22.36 UW 4. Katie Willis 4:24.32 UA 5. Anna Trinidad 4:26.78 UW 6. Bethany Pendleton 4:28.66 UW 7. Norma Berhal 4:33.80 MEX 8. Brianna Loecher 4:34.24 UA 9. Katie Willis 4:34.78 UA 10. Mellissa Barlett 4:36.20 ASU 11. Claudia Farias 4:41.64 MNT 12. Brianna Patterson 4:41.92 ASU

100 yard Fly: 1. Lisa Pursley 55.94 UA 2. Lindsey Highstrom 57.26 UA 3. April Beltran 57.30 UA 4. Sarah Hernandez 57.62 UW 5. Teresa Victor 58.23 MEX 6. Laura Ulrich 59.00 ASU 7. Sarah Fisher 59.53 ASU 8. Lindsay Leech 59.81 UW 9. Atenas Lopez 1:00.62 MEX 10. Katie Titcomb 1:01.14 ASU 11. Courtney Lynam 1:01.27 UW 12. Paola Espana 1:02.81 MEX 13. Caiti Deppa 1:04.19 UW Ex. Amanda Beard 56.34 UNT

100 Back: 1. Beth Botsford 54.46 UA 2. Jenna Gresdal 57.06 UA 3. Marshi Smith 57.14 UA 4. Sarah McCauley 57.24 UW 5. Julie Manitt 57.28 UA 6. Betsy Hasselbroek 57.80 UW 7. Lindsey Highstrom 58.03 UA 8. Kenya Salinas 58.41 MEX 9. Molly Buhrandt 58.59 UW 10. Annie Joseph 59.38 UA 11. Lindsay Leech 59.39 UW 12. Florencia Szigeti 59.69 ASU 13. Erin Baldinger 1:01.18 ASU 14. Teresa Victor 1:02.72 MEX 15. Yara Saldana 1:02.81 MEX 16. Tania Galindo 1:02.87 MEX 17. Jen Lees 1:03.41 ASU 18. Julia Chang 1:07.01 ASU

100 Breast 1. Jessica Wagner 1:02.17 UA 2. Agnes Kovacs 1:02.64 ASU 3. Erin Sieper 1:04.73 UA 4. Katie Willis 1:05.02 UA 5. Emily Pisula 1:05.58 UW 6. Amalia Sarnecki 1:06.94 UW 7. Josie Jedick 1:07.19 ASU 8. Samantha Leibold 1:09.66 UW 9. Norma Bernal 1:10.07 MEX 10. Karyl Johnson 1:10.67 ASU 11. Emily Carpenter 1:11.74 UW 12. Nancy Garcia 1:11.85 MEX 13. Claudia Farias 1:15.37 MEX

800 Free Relay 1. Piper/McCauley/Pendelton/Trinidad 7:28.26 UW 2. Smith/Mason/Loecher/Highstrom 7:35.62 UA 3. Szigeti/Banovic/Kovacs/Hennessy 7:35.97 ASU 4. Gresdal/Hayes/Beltran/Joseph 7:39.57 UA 5. Pursley/Willis/Hackett/Manitt 7:42.39 UA 6. Lyman/Carpenter/Johannson/Deppa 7:45.16 UW 7. Ulrich/Lees/Hedenskog/Titcomb 7:53.48 ASU 8. Miranda/Gacindo/Farias/Lopez 7:54.47 MEX

PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats