MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
 
Arizona Swimming and Diving Successful after Two Days at Texas Invitational

Dec. 5, 2003

Recap

Prelims


Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:39.79 2000 Arizona, Arizona Botsford, Wagner, Papadopoulou, Tolar 1:40.46 AUTO 1:43.47 CONS Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 TEXAS 'A' 1:44.26 1:40.47 CONS 1) Brown, Connie 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth 3) Wanezek, Sarah 4) Elliott, Lacey 26.00 53.99 1:18.23 1:40.47 2 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:44.35 1:41.43 CONS 1) Leech, Lindsay 2) Sarnecki, Amalia 3) Johnson, Susan 4) Hernandez, Sarah 26.23 54.78 1:18.93 1:41.43 3 ARIZONA 'A' 1:41.90 1:41.51 CONS 1) Smith, Marshi 2) Wagner, Jessica 3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Hackett, Ryann 25.99 53.75 1:18.41 1:41.51 4 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'A' 1:43.15 1:41.53 CONS 1) Marshall, Sarah 2) Willey, Kris 3) Catalano, Shannon 4) McNamee, Lyndsay 25.82 54.74 1:19.00 1:41.53 5 ARIZONA 'B' 1:44.37 1:42.61 CONS 1) Gresdal, Jenn 2) Sieper, Erin 3) Myers, Whitney 4) Elofson, Kathryn 26.25 55.34 1:19.54 1:42.61 6 TEXAS 'B' 1:47.33 1:45.32 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Avilla, Leah 3) Robinson, Katie 4) Siminski, Kristy 26.68 56.70 1:22.02 1:45.32 7 HAWAII 'A' 1:44.70 1:45.42 1) Zhen, YingJuan 2) Clewett, Katie 3) Mackey, Nicole 4) Quick, Dena 26.33 56.30 1:21.79 1:45.42 8 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 1:47.80 1:50.06 1) Avilla, Leilani 2) Banks, Melissa 3) Besmer, Laura 4) Moirao, Jacqui 28.23 58.80 1:25.42 1:50.06 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 1:52.68 1:54.26 1) Beene, Claire 2) Billips, Randee 3) Zalia, Zita 4) Lespreance, Cassidy 30.19 1:02.82 1:28.39 1:54.26

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:27.00 1999 Arizona, Arizona Allen, Schoeman, Henikman, Stickels 1:27.21 AUTO 1:29.82 CONS Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 ARIZONA 'A' 1:31.41 1:28.25 CONS 1) la Fleur, Eric 2) Rollins, David 3) Rojas, Luis 4) Ferns, Lyndon 23.41 47.97 1:09.04 1:28.25 2 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:29.75 1:28.50 CONS 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Wiesner, Eric 22.46 47.51 1:08.57 1:28.50 3 HAWAII 'A' 1:31.10 1:31.05 1) Thew, Peter 2) Bloch, Cheyne 3) Palma, Nimrod 4) Boehm, Kurt 22.94 47.78 1:10.27 1:31.05 4 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 1:34.18 1:32.86 1) Habenicht, Sven 2) Birac, Marko 3) Smith, Peter 4) Picasso, Francisco 23.82 49.58 1:12.10 1:32.86

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 4:12.51 1998 Maddy Crippen, Villanova 4:15.12 AUTO 4:22.77 CONS 4:27.79 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Pendleton, Bethany WISC 4:18.31 4:13.65 AUTO 27.20 58.11 1:30.32 2:02.06 2:39.43 3:16.77 3:45.24 4:13.65 2 Cassidy, Andrea SMU 4:20.70 4:16.86 CONS 28.11 59.01 1:31.25 2:03.14 2:39.83 3:17.07 3:47.33 4:16.86 3 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 4:10.11 4:17.94 CONS 27.85 58.50 1:31.68 2:03.72 2:41.18 3:18.37 3:49.22 4:17.94 4 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:19.78 4:18.58 CONS 28.37 59.62 1:32.50 2:04.83 2:43.16 3:21.94 3:50.96 4:18.58 5 Galloway, Julie UNAT 4:20.38 4:19.30 CONS 28.19 1:00.13 1:34.55 2:07.81 2:43.98 3:20.79 3:50.70 4:19.30 6 Chen, Yan HAW 4:18.00 4:19.65 CONS 29.28 1:01.12 1:33.57 2:06.68 2:42.74 3:20.11 3:50.10 4:19.65 7 Pisula, Emily WISC 4:20.53 4:19.98 CONS 28.41 1:00.40 1:33.69 2:06.35 2:43.78 3:20.85 3:51.08 4:19.98 8 Mackey, Nicole HAW 4:20.00 4:21.27 CONS 27.87 1:00.19 1:33.11 2:05.18 2:42.69 3:20.78 3:51.69 4:21.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Strouse, Emily ARIZ 4:26.31 4:21.55 CONS 27.87 1:00.10 1:33.30 2:05.89 2:43.66 3:22.08 3:52.18 4:21.55 10 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 4:19.83 4:24.10 NATL 28.00 59.75 1:33.19 2:06.99 2:45.38 3:23.52 3:54.13 4:24.10 11 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 4:24.43 4:24.96 NATL 28.41 1:00.75 1:34.44 2:07.82 2:46.38 3:24.90 3:55.57 4:24.96 12 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 4:23.98 4:25.92 NATL 28.62 1:00.78 1:35.46 2:10.11 2:46.83 3:23.56 3:54.93 4:25.92 13 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 4:25.89 4:26.23 NATL 29.86 1:01.71 1:35.70 2:09.78 2:47.71 3:25.96 3:56.53 4:26.23 14 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 4:32.43 4:26.35 NATL 29.01 1:01.89 1:36.39 2:11.17 2:47.61 3:24.62 3:55.26 4:26.35 15 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 4:29.05 4:27.49 NATL 28.89 1:00.61 1:35.20 2:09.65 2:47.28 3:26.24 3:57.34 4:27.49 16 Bailey, Lauren NEB 4:27.43 4:27.96 28.74 1:01.25 1:34.75 2:08.19 2:47.33 3:27.39 3:58.21 4:27.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 4:29.02 4:28.22 28.91 1:01.03 1:36.25 2:11.35 2:50.27 3:29.29 3:59.64 4:28.22 18 Winkelhaus, Katie ARIZ 4:28.92 4:28.68 29.13 1:02.67 1:36.78 2:09.82 2:48.33 3:27.46 3:58.52 4:28.68 19 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 4:38.00 4:29.10 27.94 59.05 1:31.96 2:06.06 2:45.71 3:26.29 3:58.48 4:29.10 20 Schnack, Casey NEB 4:29.57 4:30.96 29.87 1:03.58 1:37.62 2:11.49 2:50.61 3:29.99 4:00.82 4:30.96 21 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 4:38.00 4:31.31 28.64 1:01.00 1:36.18 2:10.36 2:50.60 3:31.26 4:01.71 4:31.31 22 Anderson, Stephanie TEXAS 4:23.81 4:31.49 29.21 1:02.05 1:36.21 2:10.08 2:49.75 3:30.51 4:00.75 4:31.49 23 Cannon, Christi TCU 4:35.01 4:31.88 28.75 1:01.75 1:37.09 2:11.99 2:49.89 3:28.80 4:00.75 4:31.88 24 Banks, Melissa PAC 4:32.15 4:32.34 29.55 1:03.11 1:37.46 2:12.34 2:50.52 3:29.36 4:01.97 4:32.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 4:26.75 4:32.91 29.38 1:01.60 1:36.68 2:11.40 2:50.80 3:30.55 4:02.35 4:32.91 26 Ingles, Bailey NEB 4:37.56 4:33.17 27.98 1:00.82 1:36.18 2:11.39 2:50.87 3:30.77 4:02.61 4:33.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Yoshida, Sedonia PAC 4:34.00 4:33.29 30.18 1:03.60 1:39.83 2:15.04 2:53.15 3:30.73 4:02.67 4:33.29 28 Crawford, Emilee NEB 4:39.46 4:39.37 29.69 1:03.57 1:38.29 2:12.20 2:53.99 3:36.59 4:08.39 4:39.37 29 Petersen, Courtney NEB 4:33.30 4:39.40 28.88 1:02.29 1:37.29 2:11.57 2:53.09 3:35.06 4:07.59 4:39.40 30 Loechle, Meredith TCU 4:46.55 4:44.29 29.40 1:02.38 1:39.51 2:16.05 2:57.60 3:39.17 4:12.42 4:44.29 31 Schlatter, Rachel NEB 4:40.91 4:44.92 30.28 1:05.86 1:43.88 2:21.30 2:59.40 3:37.88 4:12.57 4:44.92 32 Murphy, Sarah TCU 4:45.62 4:53.51 31.53 1:07.30 1:44.20 2:20.11 3:04.80 3:49.12 4:21.94 4:53.51 33 D'Augereau, Lyndsey ULM-LA 4:47.10 4:58.83 29.84 1:04.57 1:43.84 2:23.34 3:04.79 3:47.17 4:23.37 4:58.83 34 Matherne, Nicole ULM-LA 4:54.52 5:01.92 30.62 1:05.49 1:43.96 2:22.08 3:06.52 3:52.03 4:27.25 5:01.92

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 3:47.77 1996 Nuk Sirisanont, California 3:47.29 AUTO 3:54.10 CONS 4:00.99 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 3:58.41 3:51.45 CONS 24.16 51.68 1:21.19 1:49.89 2:24.25 2:58.00 3:25.34 3:51.45 2 Vendt, Erik TSC 3:55.00 3:52.20 CONS 24.83 53.23 1:22.39 1:51.13 2:24.22 2:57.71 3:26.11 3:52.20 3 Mellouli, Ous USC 3:42.01 3:52.28 CONS 24.85 53.11 1:22.68 1:51.63 2:24.80 2:57.81 3:26.05 3:52.28 4 Liebhold, Tim WISC 3:57.39 3:52.64 CONS 25.03 53.09 1:22.54 1:51.11 2:25.10 2:58.85 3:26.40 3:52.64 5 Dorr, John CAL 3:53.00 3:55.95 NATL 25.13 54.22 1:23.94 1:53.12 2:26.52 3:00.80 3:28.65 3:55.95 6 Staley, Trent USC 3:58.29 3:56.81 NATL 24.40 52.83 1:21.57 1:49.82 2:26.20 3:02.99 3:30.86 3:56.81 7 Nabors, John TEXAS 3:59.70 3:57.20 NATL 25.29 53.56 1:23.39 1:53.89 2:28.80 3:03.71 3:30.73 3:57.20 8 Kahn, David TEXAS 4:04.10 3:58.07 NATL 25.80 54.98 1:25.34 1:54.79 2:28.20 3:01.92 3:30.50 3:58.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Montague, Joe CFSC 3:54.09 3:58.09 NATL 24.66 53.35 1:24.59 1:55.18 2:29.37 3:03.92 3:31.64 3:58.09 10 Donaldson, Ryan USC 4:01.41 3:59.85 NATL 25.91 54.82 1:26.39 1:57.62 2:30.66 3:04.90 3:33.20 3:59.85 11 Kevorkian, Aram TEXAS 4:07.10 4:00.08 NATL 25.71 54.97 1:25.52 1:55.80 2:30.30 3:05.35 3:33.03 4:00.08 12 Smalley, Maverick UNAT 3:55.54 4:01.13 25.93 55.04 1:25.89 1:56.56 2:31.16 3:05.78 3:34.54 4:01.13 13 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 4:05.70 4:01.74 25.51 54.31 1:24.99 1:55.35 2:31.31 3:07.12 3:35.31 4:01.74 14 McCure, Scott TCU 4:08.84 4:02.15 25.22 54.25 1:24.60 1:54.48 2:30.03 3:05.53 3:34.37 4:02.15 15 Fahey, Paul USC 3:58.18 4:02.28 26.38 55.41 1:26.15 1:57.39 2:30.57 3:05.86 3:34.75 4:02.28 16 Peterson, Matthew USC 4:02.55 4:02.55 25.30 54.19 1:26.14 1:56.91 2:32.27 3:07.86 3:35.84 4:02.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Araujo, Gustavo ULM-LA 4:07.26 4:02.76 25.87 55.37 1:26.32 1:56.51 2:31.38 3:07.27 3:35.02 4:02.76 18 Rothman, Nate ARIZ 4:07.21 4:03.58 25.49 54.26 1:24.49 1:54.06 2:30.03 3:06.22 3:35.43 4:03.58 19 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 4:04.23 4:04.53 26.01 55.84 1:27.70 1:58.88 2:33.28 3:07.51 3:36.53 4:04.53 20 Storie, Tyler USC 4:05.80 4:04.68 26.03 55.99 1:26.97 1:57.23 2:32.92 3:09.19 3:37.44 4:04.68 21 Riley, Sean TEXAS 4:12.80 4:04.93 25.44 54.32 1:26.71 1:57.31 2:32.09 3:07.91 3:37.27 4:04.93 22 Kaufmann, Michael USC 4:07.84 4:05.85 26.00 55.59 1:27.85 1:59.03 2:34.75 3:10.84 3:39.01 4:05.85 23 Patterson, John TEXAS 4:04.20 4:06.20 25.77 55.65 1:25.61 1:55.08 2:32.17 3:08.99 3:38.20 4:06.20 24 Hall, Connor USC 4:10.00 4:07.59 26.05 55.38 1:27.17 1:58.51 2:34.09 3:10.31 3:39.46 4:07.59 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Robbins, Cliff TEXAS 4:09.30 4:08.59 25.44 55.22 1:26.34 1:56.95 2:33.05 3:08.84 3:38.48 4:08.59 26 Bonzer, Lawrence WISC 4:18.60 4:09.64 25.79 56.50 1:28.11 1:59.93 2:34.99 3:12.27 3:41.88 4:09.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Isaksson, Mathias ULM-LA 4:12.51 4:09.66 25.83 55.53 1:27.92 2:00.17 2:34.98 3:11.32 3:41.54 4:09.66 28 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 4:22.76 4:12.87 26.21 55.59 1:28.72 2:01.65 2:38.21 3:14.86 3:44.68 4:12.87 29 Donovon, Andy TCU 4:22.87 4:13.41 27.23 57.89 1:30.75 2:02.89 2:40.09 3:17.56 3:45.90 4:13.41

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:45.14 1998 Sarah Tolar, Arizona 1:47.49 AUTO 1:50.71 CONS 1:51.69 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Mason, Emily ARIZ 1:49.71 1:47.05 AUTO 24.69 51.59 1:19.20 1:47.05 2 Piper, Carly WISC 1:49.46 1:47.25 AUTO 24.69 51.56 1:19.52 1:47.25 3 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 1:49.44 1:47.82 CONS 25.45 52.79 1:20.57 1:47.82 4 Wanberg, Lisa DM 1:49.30 1:48.21 CONS 25.36 52.84 1:20.44 1:48.21 5 Ripple, Shelly ES 1:50.01 1:48.33 CONS 25.17 52.07 1:19.87 1:48.33 6 Banovic, Petra ASU 1:50.69 1:48.38 CONS 25.91 53.43 1:21.14 1:48.38 7 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 1:51.36 1:48.64 CONS 25.73 53.47 1:21.22 1:48.64 8 Errecart, Robin PAC 1:51.90 1:48.84 CONS 25.83 53.22 1:20.75 1:48.84 8 Willis, Katie ARIZ 1:50.56 1:48.84 CONS 25.77 53.09 1:20.84 1:48.84 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 10 Lemmen, Celina SMU 1:49.60 1:48.89 CONS 25.10 52.53 1:20.74 1:48.89 11 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 1:48.86 1:49.11 CONS 25.44 53.12 1:21.24 1:49.11 12 Pendleton, Bethany WISC 1:49.73 1:49.13 CONS 25.45 52.97 1:21.21 1:49.13 13 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 1:49.31 1:49.18 CONS 25.38 53.06 1:21.52 1:49.18 14 Johnson, Melissa ARIZ 1:50.41 1:49.42 CONS 25.59 53.27 1:21.30 1:49.42 15 Keller, Kalyn USC 1:50.78 1:49.47 CONS 26.37 54.42 1:22.12 1:49.47 16 McNamee, Lyndsay PAC 1:52.75 1:49.56 CONS 26.14 53.71 1:21.90 1:49.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Phenix, Erin UNAT 1:50.93 1:49.71 CONS 25.27 52.38 1:20.30 1:49.71 18 Wanberg, Lotta DM 1:49.00 1:49.76 CONS 25.47 52.94 1:21.01 1:49.76 19 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 1:51.07 1:49.94 CONS 26.11 53.61 1:21.57 1:49.94 20 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 1:51.24 1:50.14 CONS 26.34 54.12 1:22.20 1:50.14 21 Radecke, Jen PAC 1:53.60 1:50.51 CONS 26.72 54.81 1:22.50 1:50.51 22 Pedder, Margaretha USC 1:50.47 1:50.84 NATL 26.72 54.58 1:22.83 1:50.84 23 Galloway, Joy USC 1:51.80 1:50.93 NATL 26.45 54.53 1:23.00 1:50.93 24 Trinidad, Anna WISC 1:51.74 1:50.97 NATL 26.58 54.84 1:23.10 1:50.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 VanCurren, Shannon WISC 1:52.30 1:51.09 NATL 26.29 54.34 1:22.93 1:51.09 26 Stanford, Mandy SDA-AZ 1:51.89 1:51.25 NATL 26.78 54.81 1:23.25 1:51.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Armour, Abra ASU 1:53.50 1:51.51 NATL 26.43 55.23 1:23.53 1:51.51 28 Sandifer, Karen TCU 1:53.17 1:51.57 NATL 25.92 53.92 1:22.55 1:51.57 29 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 1:50.42 1:51.61 NATL 25.31 53.24 1:22.44 1:51.61 30 Axtell, Andrea UNAT 1:49.65 1:51.62 NATL 25.69 53.26 1:22.15 1:51.62 31 Preyss, Lauren ARIZ 1:53.43 1:51.90 26.46 54.81 1:23.39 1:51.90 32 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 1:51.50 1:52.00 26.95 55.17 1:23.53 1:52.00 33 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 1:52.50 1:52.04 27.44 55.83 1:24.15 1:52.04 34 Carpenter, Emily WISC 1:53.23 1:52.10 26.46 54.73 1:23.47 1:52.10 35 Hernandez, Sarah WISC 1:52.85 1:52.11 26.52 54.83 1:23.46 1:52.11 36 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 1:51.30 1:52.25 25.50 53.52 1:22.58 1:52.25 37 Krohn, Jana USC 1:49.73 1:52.26 25.91 53.63 1:22.57 1:52.26 38 Huang, Delia UNAT 1:52.85 1:52.30 26.56 54.84 1:23.65 1:52.30 39 Catalano, Shannon PAC 1:53.30 1:52.35 26.55 55.04 1:23.68 1:52.35 40 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 1:52.12 1:52.47 26.49 55.23 1:23.87 1:52.47 41 Avilla, Leilani PAC 1:53.40 1:52.69 26.65 55.29 1:24.07 1:52.69 42 Ackley, Caroline WISC 1:55.43 1:52.72 26.54 55.16 1:24.19 1:52.72 43 Loecher, Brianna ARIZ 1:51.95 1:52.73 26.53 54.57 1:23.61 1:52.73 44 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 1:54.20 1:52.79 27.32 56.04 1:24.77 1:52.79 45 Klanderman, Elizabeth WISC 1:54.04 1:52.81 26.71 55.39 1:24.33 1:52.81 46 Sullivan, Tara TCU 1:55.79 1:52.89 26.88 55.07 1:23.64 1:52.89 47 Leininger, Laura TEXAS 1:55.82 1:53.03 27.01 55.83 1:24.43 1:53.03 48 Brown, Connie TEXAS 1:52.00 1:53.07 26.45 55.32 1:24.16 1:53.07 49 Wiesner, Andrea WISC 1:54.26 1:53.15 26.80 55.28 1:24.26 1:53.15 50 Wheeler, Kate NEB 1:54.65 1:53.17 27.15 55.63 1:24.69 1:53.17 51 McCauley, Julie NEB 1:51.44 1:53.20 27.40 56.11 1:24.77 1:53.20 52 Rice, Amanda WISC 1:53.90 1:53.40 27.12 55.47 1:24.22 1:53.40 53 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 1:56.40 1:53.41 26.85 55.49 1:24.36 1:53.41 53 Taylor, Marissa PAC 1:53.50 1:53.41 26.92 55.23 1:24.06 1:53.41 55 King, Alex NEB 1:55.38 1:53.74 27.06 55.76 1:24.75 1:53.74 56 Irons, Erin TCU 1:55.15 1:53.82 26.52 55.50 1:24.56 1:53.82 57 Elliott, Lacey TEXAS 1:54.61 1:53.86 26.13 54.88 1:24.32 1:53.86 58 Elofson, Kathryn ARIZ 1:53.95 1:54.06 27.04 56.63 1:25.79 1:54.06 59 MacLeish, Kristina TEXAS 1:56.39 1:54.08 26.93 55.30 1:24.41 1:54.08 60 Nath, Paige TEXAS 1:52.67 1:54.38 27.04 56.14 1:25.25 1:54.38 61 Criss, Michelle NEB 1:56.79 1:54.53 27.17 56.48 1:25.97 1:54.53 62 Faulkner, Jaclyn TEXAS 1:54.31 1:54.80 26.25 55.14 1:24.62 1:54.80 63 McIntosh, Abigail ARIZ 1:53.96 1:54.91 26.65 55.18 1:24.62 1:54.91 64 McDonald, Laura PAC 1:54.20 1:55.04 26.99 55.67 1:25.21 1:55.04 65 Ditto, Kelsey UNAT 1:53.29 1:55.34 27.14 56.36 1:26.35 1:55.34 66 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 1:54.87 1:55.38 26.87 56.11 1:25.82 1:55.38 67 Johansson, Rebecca WISC 1:55.77 1:55.47 27.05 55.89 1:25.52 1:55.47 68 Broden, Mia HAW 1:52.00 1:55.56 26.83 55.81 1:25.64 1:55.56 69 Rowe, Ali PAC 1:59.90 1:55.58 26.76 56.12 1:25.95 1:55.58 70 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 1:54.63 1:55.60 26.94 56.42 1:26.25 1:55.60 71 Fargus, Joanna USC 1:51.78 1:55.73 26.59 55.71 1:25.85 1:55.73 72 Anderson, Stephanie TEXAS 1:56.17 1:55.79 27.48 56.68 1:26.18 1:55.79 73 Bailey, Lauren NEB 1:53.03 1:55.88 27.23 56.33 1:26.33 1:55.88 74 Becker, Emily NEB 1:55.90 1:56.16 27.52 56.81 1:26.43 1:56.16 75 Greene, Melissa USC 1:58.01 1:56.70 26.81 55.86 1:26.24 1:56.70 76 Torres, Diana NEB 1:56.99 1:57.12 26.81 56.00 1:26.04 1:57.12 77 Tate, Erica TCU 2:00.50 1:57.35 26.68 56.61 1:27.60 1:57.35 78 Affleck, Jessica HAW 1:55.10 1:57.78 27.93 57.56 1:27.66 1:57.78 79 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 1:55.00 1:58.18 27.74 57.05 1:27.39 1:58.18 80 Holderman, Esmie NEB 1:56.10 1:58.36 28.23 57.94 1:28.14 1:58.36 81 Kerr, Maria PAC 1:58.80 1:58.82 28.32 58.37 1:28.90 1:58.82 82 Clark, Mackenzie NEB 1:58.61 1:58.91 27.59 57.40 1:28.27 1:58.91 83 Moirao, Jacqui PAC 1:58.60 1:58.94 28.76 1:00.07 1:29.66 1:58.94 84 Lespreance, Cassidy ULM-LA 1:56.34 1:59.35 27.44 57.36 1:28.26 1:59.35 85 McAdams, Christie TCU 2:04.11 1:59.54 27.02 57.05 1:28.57 1:59.54 86 Besmer, Laura PAC 1:59.13 1:59.78 26.82 57.01 1:27.85 1:59.78 87 Murphy, Sarah TCU 2:01.12 2:00.01 28.07 58.47 1:29.57 2:00.01 88 Deters, Brean USC 2:04.51 2:00.96 28.47 59.26 1:30.63 2:00.96 89 Peart, Meghan TEXAS 1:56.98 2:01.86 26.61 56.92 1:29.08 2:01.86 90 Jackson, Kendra TCU 2:04.99 2:02.12 27.36 57.79 1:30.02 2:02.12 91 Wannemacher, Kelly TCU 2:02.04 2:02.25 27.16 58.35 1:30.14 2:02.25 92 Reid, Amanda TCU 2:03.78 2:03.44 28.55 58.83 1:30.77 2:03.44 93 Walker, Marnie ULM-LA 2:06.92 2:09.02 29.69 1:02.06 1:35.21 2:09.02

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:35.51 1998 Jay Schryer, Arizona 1:36.39 AUTO 1:39.28 CONS 1:40.69 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Ferns, Lyndon ARIZ 1:39.85 1:36.18 AUTO 22.77 47.57 1:11.96 1:36.18 2 Wiesner, Eric WISC 1:39.19 1:37.49 CONS 22.77 47.58 1:12.35 1:37.49 3 DeBerry, Tyler ARIZ 1:40.95 1:37.88 CONS 22.82 47.98 1:13.29 1:37.88 4 VonSchoff, Scott SDA-AZ 1:38.59 1:38.08 CONS 23.44 48.76 1:13.50 1:38.08 5 Diers, Tony TEXAS 1:39.10 1:38.25 CONS 22.99 47.95 1:12.98 1:38.25 6 Davis, Josh UNAT 1:37.84 1:38.32 CONS 22.57 47.45 1:12.98 1:38.32 7 Thew, Peter HAW 1:38.80 1:38.34 CONS 22.97 48.01 1:13.16 1:38.34 8 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:36.57 1:38.40 CONS 23.45 48.41 1:13.56 1:38.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Piersol, Aaron TEXAS 1:39.10 1:38.56 CONS 23.16 48.21 1:13.23 1:38.56 10 Walker, Neil UNAT 1:39.20 1:38.85 CONS 22.60 47.19 1:12.58 1:38.85 11 Klueh, Michael UNAT 1:39.95 1:38.97 CONS 23.26 48.73 1:14.04 1:38.97 12 Jones, Bryan UNAT 1:39.50 1:39.00 CONS 23.02 48.03 1:13.49 1:39.00 13 Boon, Sanders SDA-AZ 1:42.50 1:39.14 CONS 23.58 49.25 1:14.43 1:39.14 13 Torpey, Pat WISC 1:41.54 1:39.14 CONS 22.80 47.78 1:13.37 1:39.14 15 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 1:40.20 1:39.19 CONS 22.58 47.42 1:13.06 1:39.19 16 Dusing, Nate TXLA 1:38.30 1:39.28 CONS 23.40 48.70 1:13.98 1:39.28 16 Jeffers, Byron ARIZ 1:41.58 1:39.28 CONS 22.70 47.62 1:13.32 1:39.28 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 18 Affleck, Andy HAW 1:41.00 1:39.58 NATL 23.41 48.49 1:14.02 1:39.58 19 Panos, Tyler USC 1:40.98 1:39.70 NATL 23.25 48.49 1:13.99 1:39.70 20 Boehm, Kurt HAW 1:39.40 1:39.74 NATL 24.29 49.46 1:14.61 1:39.74 21 Hannan, Tommy UNAT 1:40.20 1:39.84 NATL 22.63 47.52 1:13.07 1:39.84 22 Rehrmann, Steve CAL 1:39.91 1:39.87 NATL 23.32 48.90 1:14.55 1:39.87 23 Kendrick, Rainer TEXAS 1:41.10 1:39.90 NATL 23.48 48.62 1:14.09 1:39.90 24 McDermott, Caleb UNAT 1:40.64 1:39.98 NATL 23.66 48.67 1:14.23 1:39.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Anderson, Chris WISC 1:42.66 1:40.00 NATL 23.07 48.94 1:14.40 1:40.00 26 Jensen, Larsen USC 1:40.58 1:40.21 NATL 23.57 49.01 1:15.00 1:40.21 26 la Fleur, Eric ARIZ 1:42.80 1:40.21 NATL 23.79 49.85 1:15.45 1:40.21 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 28 Ritter, Adam ARIZ 1:42.41 1:40.48 NATL 23.58 49.52 1:15.00 1:40.48 29 Meszaros, Gergely USC 1:40.03 1:40.64 NATL 22.51 47.57 1:13.96 1:40.64 30 Sussex, Sean USC 1:39.02 1:40.75 23.17 48.91 1:14.97 1:40.75 31 McAnally, Austin TEXAS 1:42.50 1:40.86 23.18 49.09 1:15.37 1:40.86 32 Hamm, Michael WISC 1:42.69 1:40.98 24.10 49.78 1:15.34 1:40.98 32 Holdridge, Alex CAL 1:41.79 1:40.98 24.75 50.48 1:15.85 1:40.98 34 DelValle, Yousif TCU 1:41.64 1:41.00 23.47 49.07 1:14.86 1:41.00 35 Donaldson, David TEXAS 1:44.20 1:41.06 23.51 48.94 1:14.69 1:41.06 36 Lysaught, Daniel CAL 1:40.50 1:41.29 24.06 49.54 1:15.33 1:41.29 37 Ackley, Andrew WISC 1:43.57 1:41.61 23.68 49.40 1:15.47 1:41.61 38 Rourke, Damon TEXAS 1:44.70 1:41.75 23.59 48.89 1:14.94 1:41.75 39 Weber_Gale, Garrett TEXAS 1:43.80 1:41.76 22.51 47.45 1:14.23 1:41.76 40 Ferguson, Zach ARIZ 1:42.64 1:41.95 23.82 49.65 1:15.46 1:41.95 41 Speer, Scott WISC 1:45.14 1:42.03 23.17 48.80 1:15.28 1:42.03 42 Chapman, Craig TCU NT 1:42.07 23.57 49.14 1:15.77 1:42.07 43 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 1:43.47 1:42.09 23.65 49.70 1:15.81 1:42.09 44 Molzahn, Thomas WISC 1:43.63 1:42.13 23.97 49.73 1:16.03 1:42.13 45 Kafer, Ryan UNAT 1:40.08 1:42.26 23.36 48.86 1:15.34 1:42.26 46 Copple, Blake TEXAS 1:44.70 1:42.41 23.98 49.94 1:16.40 1:42.41 47 Hickman, Tommy ASU 1:43.97 1:42.58 24.04 50.21 1:16.63 1:42.58 48 Bowman, Hugh TCU 1:43.99 1:42.60 23.90 49.70 1:15.88 1:42.60 49 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 1:41.00 1:42.62 23.70 49.84 1:16.37 1:42.62 50 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 1:42.50 1:42.71 23.36 49.58 1:16.22 1:42.71 51 Greiner, Gregor TEXAS 1:46.00 1:43.20 23.44 49.37 1:16.13 1:43.20 52 Peterson, Matthew USC 1:41.01 1:43.25 24.22 50.44 1:17.11 1:43.25 53 Dickson, Blake CAL 1:40.33 1:43.27 23.86 50.07 1:16.61 1:43.27 54 Braun, Chris HAW 1:42.00 1:43.44 23.79 49.54 1:16.07 1:43.44 55 Lean, Ryan CAL 1:41.50 1:43.57 24.00 50.17 1:17.06 1:43.57 56 Kaufmann, Michael USC 1:43.67 1:43.66 24.46 51.13 1:17.38 1:43.66 57 Crosby, Shamus TEXAS 1:42.40 1:43.75 23.63 49.51 1:16.23 1:43.75 58 Covey, Joe TCU 1:46.85 1:43.93 24.14 50.50 1:17.11 1:43.93 59 Taylor, Denton ARIZ 1:47.63 1:44.26 24.08 50.01 1:17.03 1:44.26 60 Donaldson, Ryan USC 1:40.02 1:44.40 24.11 50.02 1:17.28 1:44.40 61 Gooch, George TCU 1:50.25 1:44.51 24.28 50.55 1:17.73 1:44.51 62 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA 1:47.39 1:44.53 24.30 50.78 1:17.60 1:44.53 63 Pritchett, Poston TEXAS 1:46.50 1:44.71 24.29 50.56 1:17.28 1:44.71 64 Jenkins, Brooks CAL 1:42.00 1:44.72 23.90 50.25 1:17.38 1:44.72 65 Scmelzer, Matt CAL 1:43.09 1:44.75 24.20 50.68 1:17.68 1:44.75 66 Lane, Evan CAL 1:42.00 1:45.06 23.60 49.91 1:17.45 1:45.06 67 Storie, Tyler USC 1:43.00 1:45.18 24.85 51.50 1:18.68 1:45.18 68 Skalinder, Stephen WISC 1:48.88 1:45.26 24.57 51.66 1:18.55 1:45.26 69 Tietze, David TCU 1:44.89 1:45.63 24.91 50.90 1:17.99 1:45.63 70 Norcross, Brent TCU 1:47.92 1:46.11 24.51 51.77 1:19.44 1:46.11 71 Sanchez, Sebastian ULM-LA 1:47.98 1:46.82 25.21 52.03 1:19.61 1:46.82 72 Ebinger, Joseph WISC 1:47.97 1:46.91 24.97 51.83 1:19.44 1:46.91 73 Duran, Hugo HAW 1:46.00 1:48.05 23.89 50.46 1:18.57 1:48.05 74 Graham, Rilus TCU 1:51.85 1:48.38 24.10 50.92 1:19.44 1:48.38 75 Cabebe, Nick HAW 1:48.80 1:48.46 24.55 52.27 1:20.10 1:48.46 76 McConathy, Sean ULM-LA 1:48.87 1:49.48 25.43 53.03 1:21.52 1:49.48 77 Gonzalex, Andres TCU 1:54.12 1:50.28 25.09 52.87 1:21.39 1:50.28

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:00.55 1998 Kristy Kowal, Georgia 1:02.07 AUTO 1:03.93 CONS 1:05.19 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Wagner, Jessica ARIZ 1:01.63 1:01.22 AUTO 29.12 1:01.22 2 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 1:01.41 1:02.22 CONS 29.59 1:02.22 3 Tinnon, Elizabeth TEXAS 1:02.40 1:02.23 CONS 29.92 1:02.23 4 Sarnecki, Amalia WISC 1:03.78 1:02.44 CONS 29.84 1:02.44 5 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 1:03.47 1:03.70 CONS 30.35 1:03.70 6 Sieper, Erin ARIZ 1:04.26 1:03.82 CONS 30.40 1:03.82 7 Willey, Kris PAC 1:05.90 1:04.07 NATL 30.26 1:04.07 8 Spann, Alexi UNAT 1:02.51 1:04.17 NATL 30.57 1:04.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Willis, Katie ARIZ 1:05.24 1:04.29 NATL 30.51 1:04.29 10 Clewett, Katie HAW 1:04.00 1:04.73 NATL 30.40 1:04.73 11 Matheu, Angie NEB 1:06.16 1:04.82 NATL 29.91 1:04.82 12 Lewis, Sierra WISC 1:05.95 1:05.33 31.01 1:05.33 13 Schlatter, Rachel NEB 1:06.16 1:05.38 31.41 1:05.38 14 Strouse, Emily ARIZ 1:05.55 1:05.45 31.17 1:05.45 15 Pisula, Emily WISC 1:06.97 1:05.62 31.03 1:05.62 16 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 1:06.59 1:06.02 31.73 1:06.02 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sieper, Kristina USC 1:05.38 1:06.03 31.83 1:06.03 18 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 1:04.96 1:06.07 31.58 1:06.07 19 Baker, Lana NEB 1:06.46 1:06.77 31.23 1:06.77 20 Cathcart, Leann TCU 1:06.93 1:06.86 31.49 1:06.86 21 Nath, Paige TEXAS 1:06.00 1:07.01 31.79 1:07.01 22 Deppa, Caitlin WISC 1:06.49 1:07.20 31.88 1:07.20 23 Banks, Melissa PAC 1:07.07 1:07.56 32.38 1:07.56 24 Cannon, Christi TCU 1:08.87 1:07.71 33.14 1:07.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Sullivan, Keri PAC 1:09.80 1:08.22 32.50 1:08.22 26 Skille, Maggie TCU 1:09.12 1:08.36 32.60 1:08.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Proffitt, Elizabeth TCU 1:08.17 1:08.48 32.57 1:08.48 28 Ferguson, Amber TCU 1:11.50 1:08.73 33.08 1:08.73 29 Yoshida, Sedonia PAC 1:08.90 1:08.78 33.35 1:08.78 30 Geiger, Alayna HAW 1:08.00 1:09.37 33.01 1:09.37 31 Billips, Randee ULM-LA 1:09.22 1:09.62 32.82 1:09.62 32 Sandeberg, Katrina NEB 1:08.43 1:09.94 32.13 1:09.94 33 Badre, Gwen ULM-LA 1:10.39 1:10.88 33.78 1:10.88 34 Johnson, Merritt USC 1:14.86 1:11.68 33.99 1:11.68

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== RECORD: * 54.66 1990 Brad Bachulis, Arizona 54.30 AUTO 55.92 CONS 57.59 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 55.80 54.26*AUTO 25.56 54.26 2 Rollins, David ARIZ 58.51 54.60*CONS 25.65 54.60 3 Owen, Greg ARIZ 57.77 54.72 CONS 25.80 54.72 4 Bloch, Cheyne HAW 54.90 54.88 CONS 25.51 54.88 5 Barbosa, Henrique CAL 54.50 55.30 CONS 26.32 55.30 6 Zakrzewski, Kevin WISC 56.80 55.82 CONS 26.20 55.82 7 Schurr, Christian TEXAS 56.60 55.95 NATL 26.38 55.95 8 Rowe, Caleb CAL 55.73 56.00 NATL 26.67 56.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Stevens, Nate ARIZ 58.46 56.28 NATL 27.52 56.28 10 Picasso, Francisco ULM-LA 57.85 56.74 NATL 26.84 56.74 11 Follmer, Doug ARIZ 59.63 56.90 NATL 26.97 56.90 12 Birac, Marko ULM-LA 58.92 57.20 NATL 26.98 57.20 13 Lentz, Graham CAL 56.57 57.44 NATL 26.93 57.44 14 Youm, Sangjoon USC 58.26 57.62 27.48 57.62 15 O'Halloran, Tyler TEXAS 1:00.30 57.86 27.19 57.86 16 Molnar, Matt TEXAS 58.20 58.15 26.79 58.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Smith, Joe CAL 57.50 58.26 27.04 58.26 18 McCallum, Allan TCU 59.81 58.35 27.71 58.35 19 Bean, Aran TCU 57.82 58.65 27.84 58.65 20 Hruska, Michael WISC 59.06 58.71 28.03 58.71 21 Lerner, Alan WISC 59.89 59.34 28.06 59.34 22 Montague, Joe CFSC 58.08 59.45 28.08 59.45 23 Fahey, Paul USC 57.80 59.56 28.38 59.56 24 Sandifer, Collin TCU 1:01.19 59.58 27.77 59.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Taylor, Jacob TCU 1:01.20 59.59 27.91 59.59 26 Chun, Mattew HAW 59.90 59.68 28.08 59.68 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 1:00.35 1:00.19 28.08 1:00.19 28 Riley, Sean TEXAS 1:02.70 1:00.71 28.35 1:00.71 29 Covey, Joe TCU NT 1:00.80 28.49 1:00.80

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== RECORD: * 52.79 2000 Natalie Coughlin, California 55.15 AUTO 56.80 CONS 57.69 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Woessner, Susan UNAT 54.46 54.74 AUTO 26.70 54.74 2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 55.50 54.86 AUTO 26.78 54.86 3 McGregory, Hayley UNAT 53.72 54.95 AUTO 26.85 54.95 4 Marshall, Sarah PAC 56.20 54.96 AUTO 26.68 54.96 5 Smith, Marshi ARIZ 56.22 54.99 AUTO 26.48 54.99 6 Mackey, Nicole HAW 55.90 55.40 CONS 27.25 55.40 7 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 58.88 55.48 CONS 27.21 55.48 8 Zhen, YingJuan HAW 56.00 55.65 CONS 27.33 55.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Johnson, Susan WISC 56.65 55.77 CONS 27.21 55.77 10 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 55.47 55.93 CONS 27.62 55.93 11 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 54.33 56.05 CONS 27.53 56.05 12 Gresdal, Jenn ARIZ 56.65 56.06 CONS 27.48 56.06 13 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 55.21 56.21 CONS 28.12 56.21 14 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 57.81 56.50 CONS 27.86 56.50 15 Brown, Connie TEXAS 56.00 56.64 CONS 27.21 56.64 16 Buhrandt, Molly WISC 56.96 56.71 CONS 27.62 56.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 56.19 56.77 CONS 27.70 56.77 18 Leech, Lindsay WISC 57.29 56.83 NATL 27.25 56.83 19 Trinidad, Anna WISC 57.00 57.15 NATL 27.95 57.15 20 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 55.91 57.20 NATL 27.87 57.20 21 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 57.63 57.45 NATL 28.10 57.45 22 Kozak, Marisa USC 57.12 57.49 NATL 28.16 57.49 23 Pursley, Lisa ARIZ 58.51 57.58 NATL 27.98 57.58 24 Irons, Erin TCU 59.42 57.77 28.33 57.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Moreau, Aimee TCU 59.30 58.03 28.29 58.03 26 Kikuchi, Yuuka HAW 58.70 58.16 28.04 58.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 58.03 58.32 28.55 58.32 28 Armour, Abra ASU 58.91 58.85 29.05 58.85 29 Wiesner, Andrea WISC 58.75 58.86 28.70 58.86 30 Burrill, Katy PAC 58.15 58.94 28.39 58.94 31 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 57.29 59.04 28.75 59.04 32 Erickson, Danielle NEB 59.01 59.27 28.97 59.27 33 Flanagan, Meghan ARIZ 58.95 59.31 28.96 59.31 34 Zalia, Zita ULM-LA 1:02.01 59.39 28.75 59.39 35 Fargus, Joanna USC 56.02 59.40 29.21 59.40 36 Inai, Liz PAC 1:00.75 59.75 29.44 59.75 37 Rosen, Jaclyn HAW 59.10 59.78 29.12 59.78 38 Winkelhaus, Katie ARIZ 59.16 1:00.58 29.70 1:00.58 39 Avilla, Leilani PAC 59.15 1:00.68 29.35 1:00.68 40 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 59.39 1:00.96 29.33 1:00.96 41 Crawford, Emilee NEB 1:00.05 1:00.99 29.99 1:00.99 42 Keathley, Mallory NEB 1:00.17 1:01.32 28.79 1:01.32 43 Torres, Diana NEB 1:00.84 1:01.47 29.69 1:01.47 44 Petersen, Courtney NEB 1:02.40 1:01.58 30.24 1:01.58 45 Lespreance, Cassidy ULM-LA 1:01.69 1:01.77 29.93 1:01.77 46 Dulgar, Kate NEB 1:02.37 1:02.29 30.32 1:02.29 47 Beene, Claire ULM-LA 1:01.21 1:03.19 30.58 1:03.19 48 Gaul, Ashley ULM-LA 1:07.81 1:08.80 33.31 1:08.80

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== RECORD: * 47.45 1996 Neil Walker, Texas 47.72 AUTO 49.15 CONS 51.29 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Mania, Adam WISC 47.82 47.07*AUTO 22.75 47.07 2 Hussein, Ahmed ASU 49.85 48.09 CONS 23.47 48.09 3 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 49.50 48.72 CONS 23.27 48.72 4 Marshall, Matt WISC 48.89 48.76 CONS 23.62 48.76 5 Davidson, Andrew TEXAS 49.80 49.04 CONS 23.86 49.04 5 Piersol, Aaron TEXAS 50.00 49.04 CONS 23.88 49.04 7 Hannan, Tommy UNAT 49.20 49.39 NATL 24.07 49.39 8 Liebhold, Tim WISC 50.55 49.61 NATL 24.42 49.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Cavic, Milorad CAL 48.62 49.66 NATL 23.59 49.66 10 Staley, Trent USC 49.88 50.05 NATL 24.57 50.05 11 Rohleder, Daniel UNAT 49.86 50.19 NATL 24.22 50.19 12 Chapman, Craig TCU 51.76 50.20 NATL 24.48 50.20 13 McDermott, Caleb UNAT 49.96 50.25 NATL 24.48 50.25 14 Anderson, Chris WISC 51.81 50.27 NATL 24.47 50.27 15 Dusing, Nate TXLA 49.70 50.30 NATL 24.36 50.30 16 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 53.11 50.33 NATL 25.07 50.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Harcsas, Christian SDA-AZ 51.10 50.35 NATL 24.69 50.35 18 Habenicht, Sven ULM-LA 50.75 50.79 NATL 24.72 50.79 19 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 51.70 50.88 NATL 24.68 50.88 20 Gibson, Chris CAL 50.49 50.97 NATL 24.16 50.97 21 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 50.61 51.03 NATL 24.77 51.03 22 Walker, Neil UNAT 48.40 51.04 NATL 24.81 51.04 23 Crosby, Shamus TEXAS 50.50 51.14 NATL 24.64 51.14 24 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 50.70 51.15 NATL 24.71 51.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Masson, Sam USC 50.69 51.30 25.22 51.30 26 Wimer, Daniel ARIZ 54.21 51.35 24.63 51.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Patterson, John TEXAS 51.50 51.42 25.07 51.42 28 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 53.70 51.69 25.23 51.69 29 Thew, Peter HAW 49.90 51.73 24.90 51.73 30 McCure, Scott TCU 53.12 51.85 25.64 51.85 31 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 49.60 51.91 24.86 51.91 32 Robbins, Cliff TEXAS 52.20 52.25 25.30 52.25 33 Weber_Gale, Garrett TEXAS 51.40 52.32 25.42 52.32 34 Tilly, Jonas CAL 51.50 52.42 25.15 52.42 35 Ritter, Adam ARIZ 53.63 52.59 25.46 52.59 36 Rourke, Damon TEXAS 50.80 52.65 25.52 52.65 37 Rothman, Nate ARIZ 52.08 52.67 25.81 52.67 38 Kendrick, Rainer TEXAS 52.60 52.74 25.39 52.74 39 Loper, Mitch TCU 53.24 53.07 25.71 53.07 39 Sussex, Sean USC 53.01 53.07 26.03 53.07 41 Panos, Tyler USC 52.50 53.24 26.31 53.24 42 Graham, Rilus TCU 53.42 53.25 25.79 53.25 43 Norcross, Brent TCU 54.19 53.28 25.83 53.28 44 Brooks, Anderson WISC 53.62 53.39 25.76 53.39 44 Nabors, John TEXAS 54.00 53.39 26.06 53.39 46 Lyons, Matt CAL 53.50 53.49 25.92 53.49 47 Bonzer, Lawrence WISC 53.87 53.71 26.51 53.71 48 Taylor, Denton ARIZ 54.63 54.04 27.05 54.04 49 Wallace, Paul TEXAS 52.10 54.12 25.17 54.12 50 Taylor, Jacob TCU 55.18 54.81 26.29 54.81 51 Tietze, David TCU 58.67 55.00 27.01 55.00 52 Gatch, Marc ULM-LA 55.66 55.32 26.66 55.32 53 Hall, Connor USC 52.60 55.79 27.66 55.79 54 Sarosdy, William TEXAS 52.50 57.74 25.69 57.74

Finals


Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:53.40 AUTO 1:56.79 CONS Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 USC 'A' 1:59.73 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Sieper, Kristina 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Galloway, Joy 30.79 1:05.37 1:32.94 1:59.73 2 NEBRASKA 'A' 2:02.21 1) Keathley, Mallory 2) Matheu, Angie 3) Ingles, Bailey 4) Criss, Michelle 32.56 1:05.31 1:34.56 2:02.21 3 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 2:02.53 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Irons, Erin 31.85 1:07.01 1:36.19 2:02.53 4 NEBRASKA 'B' 2:04.95 1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Schlatter, Rachel 3) Torres, Diana 4) King, Alex 32.08 1:06.92 1:37.20 2:04.95 5 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 2:05.57 1) Strawn, Tiffany 2) Proffitt, Elizabeth 3) Tate, Erica 4) Sandifer, Karen 32.98 1:09.40 1:38.16 2:05.57 6 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 1:50.06 2:05.75 1) Burrill, Katy 2) Sullivan, Keri 3) Besmer, Laura 4) Taylor, Marissa 31.93 1:08.48 1:49.60 2:05.75 7 USC 'B' 2:07.45 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Johnson, Merritt 3) Deters, Brean 4) Greene, Melissa 31.48 1:08.87 1:39.72 2:07.45

Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:39.34 AUTO 1:42.32 CONS Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 1:42.44 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Rowe, Caleb 3) Cavic, Milorad 4) Tilly, Jonas 27.09 55.88 1:19.69 1:42.44 2 TEXAS 'A' 1:42.90 1) Piersol, Aaron 2) Schurr, Christian 3) DiToro, Daniel 4) Pritchett, Poston 26.13 55.47 1:19.79 1:42.90 3 TEXAS 'B' 1:44.06 1) O'Brien, Nate 2) Hansen, Brendan 3) Kendrick, Rainer 4) Diers, Tony 27.64 55.90 1:20.99 1:44.06 4 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 1:46.26 1) Gibson, Chris 2) Barbosa, Henrique 3) O'Neill, Patrick 4) Lyons, Matt 27.96 57.23 1:22.61 1:46.26 5 USC 'A' 1:47.11 1) Masson, Sam 2) Youm, Sangjoon 3) Meszaros, Gergely 4) Sussex, Sean 27.56 58.06 1:23.47 1:47.11 6 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:47.19 1) Chapman, Craig 2) McCallum, Allan 3) McLachlan, Aaron 4) Tietze, David 27.96 58.14 1:24.04 1:47.19 7 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:50.81 1) Loper, Mitch 2) Bean, Aran 3) DelValle, Yousif 4) Sandifer, Collin 29.54 59.47 1:25.45 1:50.81

Event 17 Women 400 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== 4:49.19 AUTO 4:55.89 OLYM 4:57.86 CONS 5:03.39 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 4:17.94 4:44.09 AUTO 30.30 1:04.10 1:40.98 2:17.64 2:58.66 3:39.62 4:12.56 4:44.09 2 Cassidy, Andrea SMU 4:16.86 4:48.21 AUTO 31.26 1:06.32 1:43.38 2:19.75 3:00.74 3:42.59 4:15.78 4:48.21 3 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:18.58 4:54.98 OLYM 31.79 1:06.75 1:44.63 2:22.14 3:07.01 3:51.34 4:23.64 4:54.98 4 Mackey, Nicole HAW 4:21.27 4:57.04 CONS 30.89 1:06.84 1:45.57 2:22.46 3:05.39 3:48.38 4:23.29 4:57.04 5 Chen, Yan HAW 4:19.65 4:58.29 NATL 32.04 1:08.73 1:46.66 2:26.07 3:07.95 3:50.24 4:24.13 4:58.29 6 Galloway, Julie UNAT 4:19.30 5:00.77 NATL 31.80 1:08.47 1:48.35 2:28.17 3:10.76 3:53.47 4:27.06 5:00.77 7 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 4:24.10 5:02.29 NATL 30.82 1:06.99 1:44.59 2:23.13 3:08.05 3:53.17 4:27.92 5:02.29 8 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 4:24.96 5:03.76 32.10 1:08.13 1:46.81 2:25.03 3:09.71 3:54.46 4:29.41 5:03.76 B - Final 9 Bailey, Lauren NEB 4:27.96 5:01.93 NATL 32.71 1:08.65 1:47.22 2:24.90 3:09.55 3:55.14 4:29.43 5:01.93 10 Anderson, Stephanie TEXAS 4:31.49 5:06.23 32.43 1:09.44 1:48.42 2:27.27 3:12.07 3:58.43 4:32.55 5:06.23 11 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 4:25.92 5:06.28 32.04 1:07.99 1:48.16 2:28.30 3:10.78 3:53.40 4:29.91 5:06.28 12 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 4:28.22 5:06.97 31.97 1:07.12 1:47.24 2:28.25 3:14.37 4:00.33 4:34.57 5:06.97 13 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 4:26.23 5:07.56 32.67 1:09.66 1:49.42 2:29.19 3:13.29 3:57.50 4:32.86 5:07.56 14 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 4:27.49 5:11.78 32.25 1:08.93 1:51.30 2:32.84 3:16.05 4:01.40 4:36.94 5:11.78 15 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 4:31.31 5:13.13 32.11 1:07.67 1:49.08 2:29.15 3:16.64 4:04.54 4:39.69 5:13.13 16 Schnack, Casey NEB 4:30.96 5:13.60 33.51 1:12.24 1:52.49 2:32.48 3:17.88 4:03.46 4:38.72 5:13.60 C - Final 17 Banks, Melissa PAC 4:32.34 5:06.40 33.11 1:11.29 1:50.83 2:29.52 3:12.09 3:55.78 4:31.16 5:06.40 18 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 4:32.91 5:08.87 32.25 1:08.52 1:49.18 2:29.75 3:13.56 3:58.61 4:34.04 5:08.87 19 Cannon, Christi TCU 4:31.88 5:11.21 32.56 1:10.61 1:51.38 2:32.06 3:15.42 3:59.66 4:36.06 5:11.21 20 Ingles, Bailey NEB 4:33.17 5:13.70 33.40 1:11.79 1:52.99 2:33.50 3:18.50 4:04.56 4:40.28 5:13.70 21 Petersen, Courtney NEB 4:39.40 5:15.29 32.02 1:09.88 1:50.07 2:29.32 3:16.23 4:03.28 4:39.89 5:15.29 22 Yoshida, Sedonia PAC 4:33.29 5:15.50 34.46 1:12.91 1:55.36 2:36.15 3:19.99 4:04.31 4:40.49 5:15.50 23 Crawford, Emilee NEB 4:39.37 5:22.74 34.09 1:12.74 1:53.85 2:34.16 3:23.17 4:12.50 4:47.96 5:22.74 24 Loechle, Meredith TCU 4:44.29 5:23.60 33.00 1:10.58 1:54.37 2:38.08 3:24.20 4:10.87 4:47.96 5:23.60

Event 18 Men 400 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== 4:21.26 AUTO 4:28.89 OLYM 4:29.09 CONS 4:37.39 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mellouli, Ous USC 3:52.28 4:19.06 AUTO 27.75 59.09 1:32.96 2:06.01 2:42.61 3:19.55 3:50.05 4:19.06 2 Vendt, Erik TSC 3:52.20 4:27.85 OLYM 27.95 1:00.03 1:33.48 2:06.61 2:44.42 3:24.14 3:56.31 4:27.85 3 Dorr, John CAL 3:55.95 4:32.38 NATL 28.22 1:00.58 1:35.45 2:10.15 2:49.86 3:30.09 4:01.57 4:32.38 4 Staley, Trent USC 3:56.81 4:33.81 NATL 27.71 1:00.41 1:33.71 2:05.99 2:48.21 3:31.45 4:03.18 4:33.81 5 Nabors, John TEXAS 3:57.20 4:35.82 NATL 28.53 1:00.80 1:37.81 2:15.02 2:54.24 3:34.74 4:05.66 4:35.82 6 Montague, Joe CFSC 3:58.09 4:36.04 NATL 28.47 1:01.28 1:38.54 2:15.18 2:54.83 3:35.10 4:06.07 4:36.04 7 Kevorkian, Aram TEXAS 4:00.08 4:40.44 28.51 1:01.87 1:38.29 2:14.10 2:55.13 3:37.00 4:09.31 4:40.44 8 Donaldson, Ryan USC 3:59.85 4:44.04 29.35 1:04.04 1:41.21 2:17.55 2:57.32 3:38.85 4:12.23 4:44.04 B - Final 9 Fahey, Paul USC 4:02.28 4:33.14 NATL 28.71 1:01.87 1:38.62 2:14.60 2:52.68 3:31.21 4:03.86 4:33.14 10 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 4:01.74 4:33.80 NATL 28.19 1:00.08 1:35.28 2:09.90 2:50.89 3:31.72 4:03.71 4:33.80 11 Smalley, Maverick UNAT 4:01.13 4:37.04 NATL 28.89 1:02.10 1:37.31 2:12.44 2:52.74 3:33.45 4:05.73 4:37.04 12 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 4:04.53 4:38.32 29.81 1:04.81 1:41.93 2:17.83 2:55.75 3:34.61 4:07.32 4:38.32 13 Araujo, Gustavo ULM-LA 4:02.76 4:38.87 30.39 1:02.60 1:38.15 2:13.04 2:53.44 3:35.03 4:07.26 4:38.87 14 Storie, Tyler USC 4:04.68 4:40.83 29.51 1:03.04 1:39.41 2:14.46 2:55.25 3:36.91 4:09.78 4:40.83 15 McCure, Scott TCU 4:02.15 4:43.43 28.72 1:01.95 1:37.93 2:13.72 2:55.38 3:37.24 4:10.88 4:43.43 16 Peterson, Matthew USC 4:02.55 4:45.46 29.09 1:02.33 1:39.65 2:16.43 2:58.44 3:42.28 4:14.47 4:45.46 C - Final 17 Hall, Connor USC 4:07.59 4:43.46 28.95 1:01.75 1:38.72 2:14.78 2:56.86 3:39.14 4:11.72 4:43.46 18 Kaufmann, Michael USC 4:05.85 4:43.61 28.41 1:01.35 1:40.02 2:17.34 3:00.07 3:42.80 4:14.23 4:43.61 19 Isaksson, Mathias ULM-LA 4:09.66 4:48.22 28.98 1:02.14 1:39.19 2:16.22 2:56.81 3:39.26 4:14.32 4:48.22 20 Donovon, Andy TCU 4:13.41 4:54.35 30.66 1:06.06 1:45.22 2:23.90 3:06.34 3:50.01 4:22.28 4:54.35 21 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 4:12.87 5:02.60 29.69 1:04.94 1:45.60 2:25.10 3:08.24 3:52.46 4:28.46 5:02.60

Event 19 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 2:01.60 AUTO 2:03.39 OLYM 2:05.24 CONS 2:06.99 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mason, Emily ARIZ 1:47.05 2:02.54 OLYM 28.28 59.18 1:31.08 2:02.54 2 Lemmen, Celina SMU 1:48.89 2:02.67 OLYM 28.76 59.74 1:31.42 2:02.67 3 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 1:48.64 2:03.60 CONS 29.04 1:00.43 1:32.11 2:03.60 4 Banovic, Petra ASU 1:48.38 2:03.82 CONS 29.39 1:00.63 1:32.50 2:03.82 5 Wanberg, Lisa DM 1:48.21 2:04.10 CONS 29.08 1:00.52 1:32.54 2:04.10 6 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 1:47.82 2:04.53 CONS 28.77 1:00.21 1:32.35 2:04.53 7 Willis, Katie ARIZ 1:48.84 2:05.55 NATL 29.30 1:01.08 1:33.35 2:05.55 8 Ripple, Shelly ES 1:48.33 2:05.57 NATL 28.92 1:00.57 1:33.12 2:05.57 B - Final 9 Keller, Kalyn USC 1:49.47 2:03.72 CONS 29.97 1:01.27 1:33.04 2:03.72 10 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 1:49.11 2:03.92 CONS 28.77 1:00.17 1:32.24 2:03.92 11 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 1:49.18 2:04.50 CONS 28.48 59.85 1:32.26 2:04.50 12 Wanberg, Lotta DM 1:49.76 2:04.87 CONS 29.44 1:01.16 1:33.24 2:04.87 12 Phenix, Erin UNAT 1:49.71 2:04.87 CONS 28.87 1:00.23 1:32.49 2:04.87 14 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 1:49.94 2:06.54 NATL 29.88 1:01.53 1:33.83 2:06.54 15 Pedder, Margaretha USC 1:50.84 2:06.68 NATL 30.21 1:02.24 1:34.83 2:06.68 16 Galloway, Joy USC 1:50.93 2:07.65 30.41 1:02.82 1:35.63 2:07.65 C - Final 17 Stanford, Mandy SDA-AZ 1:51.25 2:04.46 CONS 29.78 1:01.15 1:32.89 2:04.46 18 Axtell, Andrea UNAT 1:51.62 2:05.43 NATL 29.46 1:01.30 1:33.48 2:05.43 19 Huang, Delia UNAT 1:52.30 2:05.64 NATL 30.15 1:02.05 1:34.02 2:05.64 20 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 1:51.61 2:05.96 NATL 28.74 1:00.44 1:33.46 2:05.96 21 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 1:52.00 2:06.18 NATL 30.11 1:02.17 1:34.29 2:06.18 22 Preyss, Lauren ARIZ 1:51.90 2:07.75 30.13 1:02.36 1:35.52 2:07.75 23 Sandifer, Karen TCU 1:51.57 2:08.70 29.59 1:01.88 1:34.68 2:08.70 24 Krohn, Jana USC 1:52.26 2:11.37 29.97 1:02.56 1:36.84 2:11.37

Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:49.94 AUTO 1:52.49 OLYM 1:53.23 CONS 1:55.69 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:38.40 1:51.21 OLYM 26.36 54.52 1:23.40 1:51.21 2 VonSchoff, Scott SDA-AZ 1:38.08 1:51.50 OLYM 26.45 54.90 1:22.95 1:51.50 3 Davis, Josh UNAT 1:38.32 1:52.43 OLYM 26.08 54.44 1:23.33 1:52.43 4 Thew, Peter HAW 1:38.34 1:53.46 NATL 26.59 55.31 1:24.35 1:53.46 5 Klueh, Michael UNAT 1:38.97 1:53.48 NATL 27.11 56.00 1:25.40 1:53.48 6 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 1:39.19 1:54.76 NATL 26.57 55.93 1:25.76 1:54.76 7 Boon, Sanders SDA-AZ 1:39.14 1:55.26 NATL 27.03 55.63 1:25.66 1:55.26 8 Diers, Tony TEXAS 1:38.25 1:55.49 NATL 27.34 56.26 1:25.32 1:55.49 B - Final 9 Jensen, Larsen USC 1:40.21 1:52.75 CONS 27.08 55.91 1:24.72 1:52.75 10 Dusing, Nate TXLA 1:39.28 1:53.15 CONS 26.13 54.76 1:23.99 1:53.15 11 Boehm, Kurt HAW 1:39.74 1:53.17 CONS 27.92 56.45 1:25.07 1:53.17 12 Meszaros, Gergely USC 1:40.64 1:54.33 NATL 26.50 55.44 1:24.82 1:54.33 13 McDermott, Caleb UNAT 1:39.98 1:54.73 NATL 27.17 55.86 1:25.69 1:54.73 14 Panos, Tyler USC 1:39.70 1:55.20 NATL 26.88 56.38 1:26.05 1:55.20 15 Rehrmann, Steve CAL 1:39.87 1:55.97 27.36 57.07 1:27.19 1:55.97 16 Sussex, Sean USC 1:40.75 1:58.88 27.33 56.77 1:27.83 1:58.88 C - Final 17 DelValle, Yousif TCU 1:41.00 1:55.73 26.56 56.31 1:26.97 1:55.73 18 Holdridge, Alex CAL 1:40.98 1:55.75 27.46 56.79 1:26.32 1:55.75 19 Copple, Blake TEXAS 1:42.41 1:58.30 27.95 57.90 1:28.06 1:58.30 20 Rourke, Damon TEXAS 1:41.75 1:58.40 27.06 56.57 1:26.95 1:58.40 21 Kafer, Ryan UNAT 1:42.26 1:59.11 26.66 56.70 1:28.27 1:59.11 22 Bowman, Hugh TCU 1:42.60 1:59.13 26.90 57.23 1:27.96 1:59.13 23 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 1:42.62 2:00.21 28.21 58.80 1:29.62 2:00.21 24 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 1:42.09 2:01.60 27.62 58.13 1:29.25 2:01.60

Event 21 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:11.27 AUTO 1:12.59 OLYM 1:13.41 CONS 1:14.99 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 1:02.22 1:10.05 AUTO 33.26 1:10.05 2 Wagner, Jessica ARIZ 1:01.22 1:10.97 AUTO 33.69 1:10.97 3 Tinnon, Elizabeth TEXAS 1:02.23 1:11.81 OLYM 34.59 1:11.81 4 Sieper, Erin ARIZ 1:03.82 1:11.89 OLYM 34.19 1:11.89 5 Spann, Alexi UNAT 1:04.17 1:12.36 OLYM 34.71 1:12.36 6 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 1:03.70 1:13.52 NATL 34.57 1:13.52 7 Clewett, Katie HAW 1:04.73 1:14.71 NATL 35.20 1:14.71 8 Matheu, Angie NEB 1:04.82 1:15.95 34.22 1:15.95 B - Final 9 Sieper, Kristina USC 1:06.03 1:14.87 NATL 35.74 1:14.87 10 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 1:06.07 1:16.35 37.23 1:16.35 11 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 1:06.02 1:16.51 35.86 1:16.51 12 Banks, Melissa PAC 1:07.56 1:17.43 37.39 1:17.43 13 Nath, Paige TEXAS 1:07.01 1:17.62 36.72 1:17.62 14 Baker, Lana NEB 1:06.77 1:17.66 35.71 1:17.66 15 Schlatter, Rachel NEB 1:05.38 1:17.78 36.50 1:17.78 16 Cathcart, Leann TCU 1:06.86 1:19.13 37.36 1:19.13 C - Final 17 Cannon, Christi TCU 1:07.71 1:18.34 37.39 1:18.34 18 Ferguson, Amber TCU 1:08.73 1:18.38 37.46 1:18.38 19 Geiger, Alayna HAW 1:09.37 1:18.88 37.50 1:18.88 20 Sullivan, Keri PAC 1:08.22 1:19.55 38.15 1:19.55 21 Yoshida, Sedonia PAC 1:08.78 1:20.00 39.02 1:20.00 22 Billips, Randee ULM-LA 1:09.62 1:20.41 37.67 1:20.41 23 Skille, Maggie TCU 1:08.36 1:21.11 37.97 1:21.11 -- Proffitt, Elizabeth TCU 1:08.48 DQ 37.78 DQ Finals 25 Sandeberg, Katrina NEB 1:09.94 1:19.15 35.96 1:19.15 26 Badre, Gwen ULM-LA 1:10.88 1:20.46 38.08 1:20.46 27 Johnson, Merritt USC 1:11.68 1:23.47 39.11 1:23.47

Event 22 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:02.43 AUTO 1:04.29 OLYM 1:04.31 CONS 1:06.79 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 54.26 1:02.91 OLYM 29.50 1:02.91 2 Bloch, Cheyne HAW 54.88 1:03.13 OLYM 29.55 1:03.13 3 Barbosa, Henrique CAL 55.30 1:03.83 OLYM 30.20 1:03.83 4 Rowe, Caleb CAL 56.00 1:03.84 OLYM 30.46 1:03.84 5 Owen, Greg ARIZ 54.72 1:04.14 OLYM 29.79 1:04.14 6 Schurr, Christian TEXAS 55.95 1:04.31 CONS 30.73 1:04.31 7 Stevens, Nate ARIZ 56.28 1:05.36 NATL 30.81 1:05.36 8 Picasso, Francisco ULM-LA 56.74 1:05.75 NATL 30.58 1:05.75 B - Final 9 Birac, Marko ULM-LA 57.20 1:06.00 NATL 31.35 1:06.00 10 Youm, Sangjoon USC 57.62 1:07.60 31.77 1:07.60 11 Bean, Aran TCU 58.65 1:07.67 31.91 1:07.67 12 Lentz, Graham CAL 57.44 1:08.17 32.84 1:08.17 13 McCallum, Allan TCU 58.35 1:08.18 32.57 1:08.18 14 Smith, Joe CAL 58.26 1:08.98 31.87 1:08.98 15 O'Halloran, Tyler TEXAS 57.86 1:09.76 32.98 1:09.76 16 Fahey, Paul USC 59.56 1:10.09 33.46 1:10.09 C - Final 17 Chun, Mattew HAW 59.68 1:08.92 32.66 1:08.92 18 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 1:00.19 1:09.45 32.43 1:09.45 19 Sandifer, Collin TCU 59.58 1:11.26 32.71 1:11.26 20 Covey, Joe TCU 1:00.80 1:13.16 33.85 1:13.16 21 Taylor, Jacob TCU 59.59 1:14.73 34.34 1:14.73

Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:01.55 AUTO 1:03.40 CONS 1:04.59 OLYM 1:06.69 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 McGregory, Hayley UNAT 54.95 1:02.01 CONS 30.18 1:02.01 2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 55.93 1:03.65 OLYM 31.39 1:03.65 3 Woessner, Susan UNAT 54.74 1:04.29 OLYM 30.92 1:04.29 4 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 54.86 1:04.86 NATL 31.15 1:04.86 5 Zhen, YingJuan HAW 55.65 1:05.00 NATL 31.45 1:05.00 6 Mackey, Nicole HAW 55.40 1:05.26 NATL 32.10 1:05.26 7 Smith, Marshi ARIZ 54.99 1:05.32 NATL 30.90 1:05.32 8 Marshall, Sarah PAC 54.96 1:05.61 NATL 31.94 1:05.61 B - Final 9 Kozak, Marisa USC 57.49 1:04.85 NATL 31.90 1:04.85 10 Brown, Connie TEXAS 56.64 1:05.46 NATL 31.17 1:05.46 11 Gresdal, Jenn ARIZ 56.06 1:05.58 NATL 31.87 1:05.58 12 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 57.20 1:05.67 NATL 32.21 1:05.67 13 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 56.50 1:06.53 NATL 32.11 1:06.53 14 Moreau, Aimee TCU 58.03 1:07.22 32.61 1:07.22 15 Kikuchi, Yuuka HAW 58.16 1:07.40 32.62 1:07.40 16 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 56.21 1:07.84 32.98 1:07.84 C - Final 17 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 59.04 1:05.87 NATL 32.13 1:05.87 18 Erickson, Danielle NEB 59.27 1:07.32 32.82 1:07.32 19 Flanagan, Meghan ARIZ 59.31 1:07.99 33.10 1:07.99 20 Burrill, Katy PAC 58.94 1:08.47 32.60 1:08.47 21 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 58.32 1:09.68 33.81 1:09.68 22 Inai, Liz PAC 59.75 1:09.72 34.35 1:09.72 23 Zalia, Zita ULM-LA 59.39 1:09.79 33.61 1:09.79 Finals 25 Rosen, Jaclyn HAW 59.78 1:08.29 33.42 1:08.29 26 Lespreance, Cassidy ULM-LA 1:01.77 1:10.02 34.01 1:10.02 27 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 1:00.96 1:10.26 33.87 1:10.26 28 Winkelhaus, Katie ARIZ 1:00.58 1:10.38 34.01 1:10.38 29 Petersen, Courtney NEB 1:01.58 1:11.05 34.59 1:11.05 30 Torres, Diana NEB 1:01.47 1:11.21 34.22 1:11.21 31 Keathley, Mallory NEB 1:01.32 1:11.37 33.97 1:11.37 32 Crawford, Emilee NEB 1:00.99 1:13.29 35.86 1:13.29

Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== 54.52 AUTO 56.16 CONS 57.79 OLYM 59.79 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Piersol, Aaron TEXAS 49.04 55.15 CONS 27.05 55.15 2 Mania, Adam WISC 47.07 55.84 CONS 26.55 55.84 3 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 48.72 57.41 OLYM 27.98 57.41 4 Hannan, Tommy UNAT 49.39 57.55 OLYM 27.72 57.55 5 Cavic, Milorad CAL 49.66 57.78 OLYM 27.64 57.78 6 Staley, Trent USC 50.05 57.93 NATL 28.39 57.93 7 Chapman, Craig TCU 50.20 58.00 NATL 28.06 58.00 8 Rohleder, Daniel UNAT 50.19 58.58 NATL 28.07 58.58 B - Final 9 Harcsas, Christian SDA-AZ 50.35 58.03 NATL 28.39 58.03 10 McDermott, Caleb UNAT 50.25 58.35 NATL 28.50 58.35 11 Masson, Sam USC 51.30 58.84 NATL 29.18 58.84 12 Gibson, Chris CAL 50.97 58.89 NATL 28.50 58.89 13 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 50.88 59.33 NATL 28.63 59.33 14 Habenicht, Sven ULM-LA 50.79 1:00.66 29.37 1:00.66 15 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 51.15 1:00.78 28.99 1:00.78 16 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 51.03 1:01.79 29.85 1:01.79 C - Final 17 McCure, Scott TCU 51.85 1:00.03 29.34 1:00.03 18 Thew, Peter HAW 51.73 1:00.94 29.62 1:00.94 19 Sussex, Sean USC 53.07 1:02.23 30.77 1:02.23 20 Graham, Rilus TCU 53.25 1:03.04 30.38 1:03.04 21 Loper, Mitch TCU 53.07 1:04.02 31.26 1:04.02 22 Norcross, Brent TCU 53.28 1:06.31 31.79 1:06.31 Finals 25 Gatch, Marc ULM-LA 55.32 1:03.46 30.68 1:03.46 26 Hall, Connor USC 55.79 1:04.58 31.91 1:04.58

Event 27 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 8:07.75 AUTO 8:22.37 CONS 8:45.29 NATL Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 USC 'A' 7:19.73 8:20.13 CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Keller, Kalyn 3) Galloway, Joy 4) Pedder, Margaretha 29.40 1:00.61 1:31.94 2:03.13 2:32.70 3:05.35 3:37.37 4:08.14 5:09.66 5:42.12 6:13.73 6:43.50 7:15.54 7:48.14 8:20.13 2 USC 'B' 7:25.55 8:30.75 NATL 1) Connealy, Caitlin 2) Vazhenin, Anastacia 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Greene, Melissa 29.50 1:01.33 1:33.33 2:05.52 2:35.20 3:06.98 3:39.74 4:12.05 5:12.32 5:45.32 6:18.74 6:48.59 7:21.79 7:56.21 8:30.75 3 TEXAS 'A' 7:22.04 8:37.90 NATL 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Larence, Amanda 3) Hoffman, Elizabeth 4) Anderson, Stephanie 29.42 1:01.77 1:34.44 2:07.13 2:37.36 3:11.19 3:45.88 4:20.52 4:50.50 5:22.89 5:56.43 6:29.46 6:59.14 7:31.64 8:05.10 8:37.90 4 NEBRASKA 'A' 7:35.00 8:42.78 NATL 1) Wheeler, Kate 2) King, Alex 3) Criss, Michelle 4) McCauley, Julie 30.32 1:02.54 1:35.72 2:08.17 2:39.19 3:12.43 3:46.29 4:20.03 4:50.61 5:24.04 5:59.13 6:33.57 7:03.73 7:36.07 8:09.24 8:42.78 5 NEBRASKA 'B' 7:44.17 8:50.93 1) Schnack, Casey 2) Becker, Emily 3) Torres, Diana 4) Bailey, Lauren 31.04 1:04.60 1:39.71 2:14.43 2:44.77 3:18.04 3:52.23 4:26.25 4:56.49 5:30.48 6:05.76 6:40.92 7:10.81 7:44.19 8:18.37 8:50.93 -- TEXAS 'B' 7:35.67 DQ 1) MacLeish, Kristina 2) Razo, Ashley 3) Ferritto, Elaine 4) Elliott, Lacey 30.94 1:04.18 1:38.16 2:12.72

Event 28 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 7:21.24 AUTO 7:34.47 CONS 7:59.89 NATL Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 USC 'A' 6:38.93 7:34.56 NATL 1) Mellouli, Ous 2) Jensen, Larsen 3) Panos, Tyler 4) Meszaros, Gergely 26.79 55.67 1:24.49 1:52.41 2:18.80 2:47.70 3:16.85 3:45.13 4:11.25 4:40.95 5:10.53 5:40.21 6:06.03 6:35.12 7:04.82 7:34.56 2 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 6:53.00 7:41.74 NATL 1) Rehrmann, Steve 2) Dorr, John 3) Holdridge, Alex 4) Tilly, Jonas 26.96 56.25 1:26.24 1:55.82 2:50.28 3:19.51 3:49.15 4:16.05 4:45.32 5:15.23 5:44.94 6:10.37 6:40.03 7:10.90 7:41.74 3 USC 'B' 6:43.75 7:47.44 NATL 1) Staley, Trent 2) Peterson, Matthew 3) Kaufmann, Michael 4) Donaldson, Ryan 26.92 56.16 1:25.48 1:54.26 2:20.98 2:50.96 3:21.55 3:51.85 4:18.55 4:48.29 5:18.58 5:49.69 6:16.31 6:45.73 7:17.11 7:47.44 4 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 6:58.00 8:00.28 1) Dickson, Blake 2) Jenkins, Brooks 3) Vogelgesang, Keith 4) Schmelzer, Matt 27.39 57.52 1:27.85 1:57.90 2:25.27 2:56.09 3:27.84 3:59.63 4:27.03 4:57.88 5:29.54 6:00.41 6:27.51 6:57.91 7:29.40 8:00.28 5 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 6:56.77 8:11.06 1) Picasso, Francisco 2) Cosma, Marius 3) Habenicht, Sven 4) Sanchez, Sebastian 26.89 56.18 1:26.48 1:57.45 2:25.43 2:56.87 3:29.75 4:02.57 4:29.44 5:00.45 5:33.06 6:05.83 6:34.27 7:05.97 7:38.64 8:11.06

PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats