14 FB 60 Min Plan Alert
MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
 
Arizona Swimmers post 11 NCAA qualifying times

Dec. 4, 2003

Prelims


Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 22.36 1993 Amy Van Dyken, Colorado State 22.89 AUTO 23.57 CONS 23.89 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 23.30 22.87 AUTO 2 McNamee, Lyndsay PAC 23.80 23.00 CONS 3 Smith, Marshi ARIZ 24.01 23.04 CONS 4 Phenix, Erin UNAT 23.23 23.20 CONS 5 Gresdal, Jenn ARIZ 24.41 23.28 CONS 5 Elliott, Lacey TEXAS 23.43 23.28 CONS 7 Hernandez, Sarah WISC 23.62 23.31 CONS 8 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 24.35 23.37 CONS ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Irons, Erin TCU 23.62 23.48 CONS 10 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 23.75 23.49 CONS 11 Buhrandt, Molly WISC 23.89 23.50 CONS 12 Woessner, Susan UNAT 23.25 23.54 CONS 13 Armour, Abra ASU 24.14 23.58 NATL 14 Quick, Dena HAW 23.50 23.65 NATL 15 McGregory, Hayley UNAT 23.21 23.67 NATL 16 Elofson, Kathryn ARIZ 24.52 23.68 NATL ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 VanCurren, Shannon WISC 23.89 23.69 NATL 18 Tate, Erica TCU 24.18 23.75 NATL 19 Cathcart, Leann TCU 24.18 23.76 NATL 20 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 23.71 23.80 NATL 21 Marshall, Sarah PAC 24.05 23.81 NATL 22 Faulkner, Jaclyn TEXAS 24.30 23.87 NATL 23 Catalano, Shannon PAC 24.21 23.88 NATL 24 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 24.39 23.94 24 Galloway, Joy USC 23.80 23.94 24 Matheu, Angie NEB 24.41 23.94 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 27 Preyss, Lauren ARIZ NT 24.01 28 Stone, Tammie TXLA 23.83 24.03 29 Peart, Meghan TEXAS 25.04 24.06 30 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 24.40 24.10 31 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 23.89 24.11 32 Sandifer, Karen TCU 24.89 24.14 32 Connealy, Caitlin USC 23.89 24.14 34 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 24.14 24.15 35 Zhen, YingJuan HAW 23.70 24.18 36 Sarnecki, Amalia WISC 24.15 24.22 37 Avilla, Leilani PAC 24.30 24.23 37 Fischer, Sarah ASU 24.75 24.23 39 Moirao, Jacqui PAC 24.15 24.30 39 Carpenter, Emily WISC 24.58 24.30 41 Moreau, Aimee TCU 25.48 24.40 42 Pursley, Lisa ARIZ 24.86 24.41 43 Sieper, Kristina USC 24.83 24.43 44 Loecher, Brianna ARIZ 25.21 24.46 45 Criss, Michelle NEB 24.66 24.47 46 Fargus, Joanna USC 24.11 24.52 46 Ackley, Caroline WISC 24.66 24.52 48 Flanagan, Meghan ARIZ 24.72 24.54 49 Leech, Lindsay WISC 24.94 24.60 49 Besmer, Laura PAC 25.30 24.60 51 Leininger, Laura TEXAS 24.61 24.61 51 Sullivan, Tara TCU 24.99 24.61 53 Deppa, Caitlin WISC 24.98 24.64 54 King, Alex NEB 24.71 24.69 54 McIntosh, Abigail ARIZ NT 24.69 56 McAdams, Christie TCU 25.75 24.73 57 Kerr, Maria PAC 24.99 24.82 58 Wagner, Jessica ARIZ 24.96 24.83 59 Krohn, Jana USC 23.81 24.87 60 Dulgar, Kate NEB 25.41 25.01 61 Wanezek, Christine WISC 25.69 25.23 62 Erickson, Danielle NEB 25.49 25.25 63 Sandeberg, Katrina NEB 25.44 25.42 63 Wannemacher, Kelly TCU 25.96 25.42 63 Reid, Amanda TCU 25.82 25.42 66 Jackson, Kendra TCU 26.07 25.45 67 Deters, Brean USC 25.15 25.60 68 Johnson, Merritt USC 25.92 25.64 69 Rosen, Jaclyn HAW 25.10 25.78 70 Sullivan, Keri PAC 26.25 25.95 71 Beene, Claire ULM-LA 26.68 26.53 72 Walker, Marnie ULM-LA 26.60 26.78 73 Ferguson, Amber TCU 27.32 26.90 74 Badre, Gwen ULM-LA 27.32 27.32 -- Baker, Lana NEB 26.15 DQ

Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 4:42.19 1998 Sarah Tolar, Arizona 4:45.71 AUTO 4:54.28 CONS 4:55.89 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Mason, Emily ARIZ 4:50.81 4:42.02*AUTO 25.35 53.16 1:21.34 1:49.76 2:18.42 2:47.07 3:16.04 3:45.01 4:14.09 4:42.02 2 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:46.29 4:42.09*AUTO 26.28 54.36 1:22.62 1:51.03 2:19.57 2:48.20 3:16.77 3:45.57 4:14.54 4:42.09 3 Piper, Carly WISC 4:47.12 4:44.94 AUTO 25.83 53.63 1:22.01 1:50.81 2:19.97 2:49.22 3:18.40 3:47.73 4:16.90 4:44.94 4 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 4:44.38 4:46.65 CONS 27.08 55.94 1:24.98 1:53.80 2:22.53 2:51.71 3:20.51 3:49.44 4:18.25 4:46.65 5 Pedder, Margaretha USC 4:49.15 4:47.94 CONS 27.44 56.29 1:25.20 1:54.23 2:23.22 2:52.32 3:21.55 3:50.67 4:19.63 4:47.94 6 Stanford, Mandy SDA-AZ 4:52.99 4:49.29 CONS 27.25 56.28 1:25.65 1:55.06 2:24.70 2:53.89 3:22.91 3:51.99 4:21.06 4:49.29 7 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 4:58.13 4:50.60 CONS 26.94 55.53 1:24.45 1:53.47 2:22.80 2:52.35 3:22.05 3:51.79 4:21.54 4:50.60 8 Errecart, Robin PAC 4:53.70 4:51.60 CONS 26.84 55.69 1:25.10 1:54.52 2:23.99 2:53.72 3:23.47 3:52.83 4:22.25 4:51.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Huang, Delia UNAT 4:52.16 4:52.49 CONS 27.07 56.04 1:25.52 1:55.20 2:25.23 2:54.88 3:24.28 3:53.91 4:23.54 4:52.49 10 Ditto, Kelsey UNAT 4:54.51 4:52.65 CONS 27.09 56.02 1:25.43 1:55.37 2:25.33 2:55.44 3:25.39 3:55.69 4:24.80 4:52.65 11 Galloway, Joy USC 4:54.14 4:52.89 CONS 26.88 55.60 1:24.73 1:54.07 2:23.33 2:52.93 3:22.64 3:52.56 4:22.90 4:52.89 12 Banovic, Petra ASU 4:53.91 4:53.07 CONS 27.66 56.71 1:26.15 1:55.55 2:24.79 2:53.97 3:23.49 3:53.37 4:23.41 4:53.07 13 Radecke, Jen PAC 4:59.80 4:53.97 CONS 27.97 57.78 1:27.66 1:57.46 2:26.96 2:56.48 3:25.89 3:55.62 4:25.35 4:53.97 14 McDonald, Laura PAC 4:53.60 4:55.13 NATL 27.36 56.26 1:25.65 1:55.30 2:25.14 2:55.34 3:25.50 3:55.79 4:25.65 4:55.13 15 Fargus, Joanna USC 4:55.11 4:55.18 NATL 27.15 56.73 1:26.56 1:56.48 2:26.23 2:55.89 3:25.69 3:55.74 4:25.71 4:55.18 16 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 5:00.49 4:55.51 NATL 27.53 56.62 1:26.11 1:55.74 2:25.49 2:55.39 3:25.44 3:55.69 4:25.83 4:55.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Anderson, Stephanie TEXAS 4:55.14 4:56.26 26.56 55.25 1:24.48 1:54.20 2:24.07 2:54.21 3:24.49 3:55.34 4:26.13 4:56.26 18 Carpenter, Emily WISC 4:59.65 4:56.75 27.84 57.63 1:27.07 1:56.84 2:26.55 2:56.41 3:26.01 3:56.24 4:26.54 4:56.75 19 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 5:04.72 4:57.01 28.07 57.65 1:27.39 1:57.69 2:27.65 2:57.68 3:27.93 3:58.17 4:28.27 4:57.01 20 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 5:06.96 4:57.09 27.92 57.58 1:27.44 1:57.47 2:27.55 2:57.64 3:27.79 3:57.76 4:27.74 4:57.09 21 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 5:01.36 4:58.02 27.38 56.65 1:26.31 1:56.19 2:26.07 2:56.57 3:27.30 3:57.93 4:28.09 4:58.02 22 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 4:55.71 4:58.68 27.53 56.88 1:26.54 1:56.27 2:26.21 2:56.48 3:27.35 3:58.20 4:28.85 4:58.68 23 Klanderman, Elizabeth WISC 5:02.77 4:59.14 27.68 57.41 1:27.31 1:57.44 2:27.66 2:58.00 3:28.56 3:59.30 4:29.63 4:59.14 24 Ackley, Caroline WISC 5:04.66 4:59.63 27.70 57.44 1:27.32 1:57.48 2:27.58 2:57.73 3:28.24 3:58.88 4:29.66 4:59.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 5:00.16 5:00.01 26.05 54.14 1:23.41 1:53.47 2:24.23 2:54.95 3:26.24 3:57.98 4:29.70 5:00.01 26 Wheeler, Kate NEB 4:57.03 5:00.15 27.70 57.55 1:28.09 1:58.42 2:29.02 2:59.59 3:30.48 4:01.36 4:31.62 5:00.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Schnack, Casey NEB 4:59.18 5:00.22 27.64 57.20 1:27.36 1:57.53 2:27.72 2:57.85 3:28.36 3:58.92 4:29.81 5:00.22 28 Johnson, Melissa ARIZ 5:00.21 5:00.98 26.34 55.31 1:24.65 1:54.76 2:25.99 2:57.17 3:28.21 3:59.49 4:30.57 5:00.98 29 Bailey, Lauren NEB 4:55.47 5:01.00 27.15 56.41 1:26.14 1:56.14 2:26.43 2:57.03 3:28.00 3:59.18 4:30.36 5:01.00 30 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 5:06.87 5:01.73 28.42 58.39 1:28.29 1:58.99 2:29.41 2:59.63 3:29.82 4:00.44 4:31.23 5:01.73 31 Becker, Emily NEB 5:01.91 5:02.05 28.04 58.10 1:28.40 1:58.95 2:29.45 3:00.07 3:30.41 4:01.06 4:31.72 5:02.05 32 Clark, Mackenzie NEB 5:03.53 5:02.15 27.89 57.41 1:27.49 1:57.79 2:28.49 2:59.14 3:30.03 4:01.03 4:32.06 5:02.15 33 Rice, Amanda WISC 5:06.30 5:03.02 27.38 56.38 1:26.09 1:56.47 2:26.94 2:57.49 3:28.39 3:59.70 4:31.51 5:03.02 34 Preyss, Lauren ARIZ 5:08.91 5:04.04 27.41 57.37 1:27.56 1:58.30 2:29.15 3:00.27 3:31.22 4:02.70 4:34.32 5:04.04 35 McCauley, Julie NEB 5:01.20 5:04.12 29.04 59.45 1:30.19 2:00.73 2:31.41 3:01.86 3:32.45 4:03.02 4:33.70 5:04.12 36 Burrill, Katy PAC 5:11.30 5:04.18 27.45 57.38 1:27.91 1:58.54 2:29.26 3:00.42 3:30.68 4:01.68 4:33.58 5:04.18 37 McIntosh, Abigail ARIZ 5:11.71 5:04.70 28.16 58.55 1:29.07 1:59.82 2:30.54 3:01.48 3:32.22 4:03.04 4:34.33 5:04.70 38 Johansson, Rebecca WISC 5:03.12 5:05.07 28.50 58.59 1:28.80 1:59.18 2:29.85 3:00.68 3:31.80 4:03.11 4:34.36 5:05.07 39 Sandifer, Karen TCU 5:12.10 5:06.47 27.89 58.14 1:28.94 2:00.17 2:31.21 3:02.05 3:33.33 4:04.50 4:35.81 5:06.47 40 King, Alex NEB 5:06.47 5:07.46 27.84 57.93 1:28.62 1:59.76 2:30.49 3:01.72 3:32.74 4:04.17 4:36.13 5:07.46 41 Loecher, Brianna ARIZ 5:04.61 5:08.06 27.80 56.93 1:26.67 1:57.54 2:28.79 3:00.21 3:32.22 4:04.54 4:36.80 5:08.06 42 Holderman, Esmie NEB 5:00.05 5:08.15 28.21 58.30 1:29.02 2:00.16 2:31.31 3:02.81 3:34.17 4:05.77 4:37.26 5:08.15 43 Affleck, Jessica HAW 5:03.00 5:08.52 28.54 59.06 1:29.91 2:00.99 2:32.13 3:03.43 3:34.80 4:06.30 4:37.94 5:08.52 44 Taylor, Marissa PAC 5:05.15 5:12.68 28.51 58.60 1:29.22 2:00.59 2:32.35 3:04.21 3:36.28 4:08.52 4:40.73 5:12.68 45 Murphy, Sarah TCU 5:20.65 5:16.48 29.28 1:00.55 1:32.12 2:04.15 2:36.29 3:08.24 3:40.40 4:12.65 4:45.06 5:16.48 46 Skille, Maggie TCU 5:29.57 5:18.81 28.04 59.02 1:30.22 2:02.56 2:35.06 3:07.88 3:40.67 4:14.03 4:47.56 5:18.81 47 Lespreance, Cassidy ULM-LA 5:16.74 5:21.04 28.20 58.82 1:30.04 2:01.88 2:34.12 3:07.48 3:40.90 4:14.38 4:48.10 5:21.04 48 Jackson, Kendra TCU 5:31.15 5:28.69 28.29 59.68 1:32.25 2:05.43 2:38.61 3:12.48 3:46.72 4:21.14 4:55.16 5:28.69 49 Gaul, Ashley ULM-LA 5:31.73 5:45.79 30.27 1:03.80 1:38.27 2:13.18 2:48.66 3:24.24 3:59.95 4:35.42 5:11.02 5:45.79

Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== RECORD: * 52.40 2000 Natalie Coughlin, California 54.14 AUTO 55.76 CONS 57.09 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Ripple, Shelly ES 54.95 52.43 AUTO 24.84 52.43 2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 54.85 52.83 AUTO 24.72 52.83 3 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 55.41 53.31 AUTO 25.20 53.31 4 Krohn, Jana USC 54.88 53.85 AUTO 25.33 53.85 5 Catalano, Shannon PAC 54.96 54.00 AUTO 25.51 54.00 6 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 55.00 54.23 CONS 25.95 54.23 7 Johnson, Susan WISC 55.65 54.41 CONS 25.58 54.41 8 Marshall, Sarah PAC 56.80 55.10 CONS 25.50 55.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Axtell, Andrea UNAT 54.49 55.35 CONS 26.03 55.35 10 Leininger, Laura TEXAS 57.98 55.50 CONS 26.42 55.50 11 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 55.61 55.56 CONS 25.70 55.56 12 Pursley, Lisa ARIZ 56.71 55.78 NATL 25.52 55.78 13 Smith, Marshi ARIZ 58.88 55.81 NATL 25.87 55.81 14 Broden, Mia HAW 55.30 55.86 NATL 26.23 55.86 15 Connealy, Caitlin USC 56.06 55.92 NATL 26.22 55.92 16 Mackey, Nicole HAW 56.00 55.93 NATL 26.04 55.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Brown, Connie TEXAS 56.47 56.01 NATL 26.00 56.01 18 Hernandez, Sarah WISC 57.18 56.04 NATL 26.34 56.04 19 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 56.87 56.07 NATL 26.65 56.07 20 Kozak, Marisa USC 56.37 56.10 NATL 26.68 56.10 21 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 57.46 56.27 NATL 26.50 56.27 22 Nath, Paige TEXAS 57.79 56.45 NATL 26.27 56.45 23 Rowe, Ali PAC 59.80 56.46 NATL 26.46 56.46 24 Strouse, Emily ARIZ 57.91 56.63 NATL 26.68 56.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 58.35 56.71 NATL 26.44 56.71 26 Keathley, Mallory NEB 57.70 56.80 NATL 26.30 56.80 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 58.02 57.04 NATL 27.08 57.04 28 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 57.51 57.06 NATL 26.79 57.06 29 Zalia, Zita ULM-LA 57.17 57.11 26.27 57.11 29 Fischer, Sarah ASU 57.55 57.11 26.48 57.11 31 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 57.73 57.13 26.51 57.13 32 Radecke, Jen PAC 57.80 57.17 27.52 57.17 32 Besmer, Laura PAC 59.13 57.17 26.49 57.17 34 Phenix, Erin UNAT 56.99 57.20 26.48 57.20 35 Greene, Melissa USC 57.81 57.36 27.22 57.36 36 Ingles, Bailey NEB 57.45 57.62 26.99 57.62 37 Leech, Lindsay WISC 59.53 57.80 27.29 57.80 38 Deters, Brean USC 59.21 57.97 27.58 57.97 39 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 1:00.65 57.99 27.26 57.99 40 Wagner, Jessica ARIZ 58.01 58.13 27.56 58.13 41 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 58.30 58.53 27.77 58.53 42 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 58.11 58.54 27.40 58.54 43 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 58.76 58.55 27.77 58.55 44 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 58.02 58.61 27.64 58.61 45 Moreau, Aimee TCU 1:00.32 58.62 27.39 58.62 46 McCauley, Julie NEB 58.11 58.75 27.94 58.75 47 Tate, Erica TCU 57.85 58.83 27.97 58.83 48 Wanezek, Christine WISC 1:01.20 58.95 27.63 58.95 49 Torres, Diana NEB 58.71 59.13 27.86 59.13 50 Clewett, Katie HAW 58.90 59.92 28.50 59.92 51 Kerr, Maria PAC 1:02.30 59.97 28.40 59.97 52 Criss, Michelle NEB 1:00.78 59.98 27.85 59.98 53 Kikuchi, Yuuka HAW 59.10 1:00.25 28.22 1:00.25 54 Sullivan, Tara TCU 1:00.12 1:00.64 28.62 1:00.64 55 Loechle, Meredith TCU 1:03.23 1:00.73 28.82 1:00.73 56 Billips, Randee ULM-LA 1:00.75 1:00.85 28.46 1:00.85 57 D'Augereau, Lyndsey ULM-LA 1:01.11 1:03.06 28.90 1:03.06 58 Matherne, Nicole ULM-LA 1:03.09 1:04.29 29.80 1:04.29 59 Johnson, Merritt USC 1:00.24 1:05.10 29.94 1:05.10

Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:58.35 2000 Natalie Coughlin, California 2:00.76 AUTO 2:04.38 CONS 2:06.09 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 2:02.31 1:59.73 AUTO 26.49 56.52 1:32.23 1:59.73 2 Pendleton, Bethany WISC 2:03.54 2:00.09 AUTO 26.43 56.34 1:32.58 2:00.09 3 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 2:03.22 2:00.18 AUTO 25.98 55.87 1:31.95 2:00.18 4 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 1:58.89 2:00.64 AUTO 26.77 56.69 1:32.45 2:00.64 5 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 2:00.77 2:00.93 CONS 26.53 58.03 1:31.86 2:00.93 6 Mason, Emily ARIZ 2:03.88 2:01.07 CONS 25.99 56.43 1:32.49 2:01.07 7 Pisula, Emily WISC 2:04.89 2:02.08 CONS 26.56 57.36 1:33.40 2:02.08 8 Mackey, Nicole HAW 2:04.00 2:02.19 CONS 26.39 57.07 1:32.90 2:02.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Johnson, Susan WISC 2:04.81 2:02.37 CONS 26.18 56.33 1:33.57 2:02.37 10 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 2:04.59 2:02.52 CONS 26.59 56.81 1:33.22 2:02.52 11 Willis, Katie ARIZ 2:05.53 2:02.80 CONS 27.61 58.92 1:33.74 2:02.80 12 Willey, Kris PAC 2:06.25 2:02.97 CONS 26.87 58.28 1:33.51 2:02.97 13 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 2:06.12 2:03.06 CONS 27.70 59.77 1:34.33 2:03.06 14 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 2:08.67 2:03.10 CONS 27.08 57.04 1:34.28 2:03.10 15 Trinidad, Anna WISC 2:02.82 2:03.16 CONS 27.30 57.60 1:33.90 2:03.16 15 Galloway, Julie UNAT 2:02.77 2:03.16 CONS 26.78 58.60 1:34.66 2:03.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Strouse, Emily ARIZ 2:04.63 2:03.29 CONS 27.27 58.08 1:33.91 2:03.29 18 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:05.59 2:03.67 CONS 26.87 57.18 1:35.05 2:03.67 19 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 2:02.79 2:03.95 CONS 27.23 57.34 1:35.04 2:03.95 20 Chen, Yan HAW 2:02.00 2:04.34 CONS 27.67 59.23 1:35.38 2:04.34 21 Sarnecki, Amalia WISC 2:06.03 2:04.81 NATL 27.72 1:01.76 1:35.62 2:04.81 22 Nath, Paige TEXAS 2:06.57 2:05.03 NATL 27.32 59.42 1:35.88 2:05.03 23 Kozak, Marisa USC 2:06.21 2:05.13 NATL 26.83 57.36 1:35.75 2:05.13 24 Wiesner, Andrea WISC 2:09.70 2:05.15 NATL 27.35 58.09 1:35.63 2:05.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 2:06.45 2:05.30 NATL 27.74 59.49 1:37.49 2:05.30 26 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 2:05.63 2:06.42 26.64 57.00 1:36.92 2:06.42 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 2:08.30 2:06.48 27.40 1:00.42 1:38.25 2:06.48 28 Tinnon, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:10.53 2:06.49 27.26 1:01.25 1:36.09 2:06.49 29 Brown, Connie TEXAS 2:06.33 2:06.79 26.50 57.66 1:37.29 2:06.79 30 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 2:07.79 2:07.07 28.58 1:00.81 1:38.10 2:07.07 31 Spann, Alexi UNAT 2:06.37 2:07.41 28.32 1:02.04 1:36.82 2:07.41 32 Banks, Melissa PAC 2:08.10 2:07.42 28.17 1:00.89 1:37.37 2:07.42 33 Keller, Kalyn USC 2:04.81 2:07.89 28.04 59.53 1:39.00 2:07.89 34 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:08.63 2:08.14 28.65 1:01.42 1:38.67 2:08.14 35 Flanagan, Meghan ARIZ 2:06.51 2:08.57 27.47 59.44 1:38.63 2:08.57 36 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 2:06.95 2:08.70 28.18 1:01.45 1:38.34 2:08.70 37 Sieper, Erin ARIZ 2:09.21 2:08.76 27.91 1:00.39 1:36.95 2:08.76 38 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 2:05.22 2:09.02 27.76 1:01.45 1:38.00 2:09.02 39 Ingles, Bailey NEB 2:09.36 2:09.05 27.64 1:00.68 1:38.94 2:09.05 40 Winkelhaus, Katie ARIZ 2:09.31 2:09.20 28.67 1:00.93 1:39.00 2:09.20 41 Lewis, Sierra WISC 2:09.78 2:09.40 27.90 1:01.07 1:38.06 2:09.40 42 Cannon, Christi TCU 2:13.62 2:09.57 28.83 1:01.85 1:39.55 2:09.57 43 Petersen, Courtney NEB 2:10.15 2:09.84 28.43 1:00.84 1:39.08 2:09.84 44 Yoshida, Sedonia PAC 2:11.40 2:09.96 29.34 1:02.84 1:39.65 2:09.96 45 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 2:11.04 2:10.21 27.69 1:00.51 1:39.57 2:10.21 46 Clewett, Katie HAW 2:10.00 2:10.95 28.97 1:03.21 1:40.14 2:10.95 47 Bailey, Lauren NEB 2:09.17 2:11.01 28.79 1:01.88 1:41.20 2:11.01 48 Crawford, Emilee NEB 2:13.23 2:11.67 28.39 1:00.38 1:41.38 2:11.67 49 Proffitt, Elizabeth TCU 2:15.12 2:12.12 29.01 1:03.25 1:40.85 2:12.12 50 Schlatter, Rachel NEB 2:11.54 2:12.63 29.66 1:05.23 1:41.94 2:12.63 51 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 2:10.12 2:12.76 28.44 1:02.24 1:41.91 2:12.76 52 Erickson, Danielle NEB 2:14.72 2:12.80 28.79 1:00.66 1:41.71 2:12.80 53 Geiger, Alayna HAW 2:12.00 2:13.55 28.92 1:03.32 1:40.99 2:13.55 54 Sandeberg, Katrina NEB 2:13.21 2:13.62 29.80 1:03.78 1:42.75 2:13.62 55 Inai, Liz PAC 2:17.40 2:13.67 29.26 1:02.20 1:43.28 2:13.67 56 Torres, Diana NEB 2:10.83 2:15.50 28.18 1:01.16 1:43.80 2:15.50 57 Billips, Randee ULM-LA 2:13.75 2:17.07 28.96 1:06.24 1:44.08 2:17.07 58 Loechle, Meredith TCU 2:20.72 2:17.08 29.43 1:05.37 1:45.28 2:17.08 59 Baker, Lana NEB 2:18.74 2:21.07 30.09 1:06.64 1:45.23 2:21.07 60 D'Augereau, Lyndsey ULM-LA 2:12.85 2:21.44 30.18 1:06.78 1:47.10 2:21.44 61 Matherne, Nicole ULM-LA 2:19.01 2:24.32 30.30 1:07.82 1:50.37 2:24.32

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:31.07 2000 Arizona, Arizona Vanker, Farella, Bouta, Tolar 1:31.03 AUTO 1:33.76 CONS Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 ARIZONA 'A' 1:35.06 1:32.00 CONS 1) Smith, Marshi 2) Hayes, Jessica 3) Gresdal, Jenn 4) Hackett, Ryann 23.14 45.95 1:09.02 1:32.00 2 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'A' 1:33.88 1:32.31 CONS 1) McNamee, Lyndsay 2) Willey, Kris 3) Errecart, Robin 4) Catalano, Shannon 22.92 46.25 1:09.29 1:32.31 3 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:32.85 1:32.54 CONS 1) Hernandez, Sarah 2) Buhrandt, Molly 3) Pendleton, Bethany 4) Trinidad, Anna 23.36 46.29 1:09.33 1:32.54 4 TEXAS 'A' 1:33.58 1:32.70 CONS 1) Bridges, Jenna 2) Brown, Connie 3) Molina, Michelle 4) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 23.05 45.92 1:09.39 1:32.70 5 WISCONSIN 'B' 1:34.77 1:34.49 1) VanCurren, Shannon 2) Leech, Lindsay 3) Carpenter, Emily 4) Sarnecki, Amalia 23.77 47.60 1:11.17 1:34.49 6 TEXAS 'B' 1:34.01 1:35.06 1) Wanezek, Sarah 2) Elliott, Lacey 3) Faulkner, Jaclyn 4) Robinson, Katie 24.28 47.77 1:11.70 1:35.06 7 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 1:35.16 1:35.25 1) Moirao, Jacqui 2) Marshall, Sarah 3) Avilla, Leilani 4) Radecke, Jen 24.46 47.87 1:11.79 1:35.25 8 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:36.73 1:35.44 1) Irons, Erin 2) Tate, Erica 3) Wannemacher, Kelly 4) Cathcart, Leann 23.83 47.04 1:11.74 1:35.44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 HAWAII 'A' 1:34.00 1:36.25 1) Quick, Dena 2) Zhen, YingJuan 3) Chen, Yan 4) Mackey, Nicole 23.96 47.48 1:12.41 1:36.25

Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 3:36.69 2000 Arizona, Arizona Botsford, Wagner, Vogt, Tolar 3:39.12 AUTO 3:45.69 CONS 3:58.19 NATL Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 ARIZONA 'A' 3:40.00 3:38.64 AUTO 1) Gresdal, Jenn 2) Wagner, Jessica 3) Myers, Whitney 4) Smith, Marshi 27.14 55.59 1:23.88 1:55.78 2:20.57 2:48.97 3:12.25 3:38.64 2 WISCONSIN 'A' 3:45.71 3:43.06 CONS 1) Buhrandt, Molly 2) Sarnecki, Amalia 3) Johnson, Susan 4) Hernandez, Sarah 27.35 56.22 1:25.45 1:58.88 2:23.73 2:52.97 3:16.98 3:43.06 3 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'A' 3:48.17 3:43.09 CONS 1) Marshall, Sarah 2) Willey, Kris 3) Catalano, Shannon 4) McNamee, Lyndsay 26.62 54.75 1:24.30 1:58.28 2:14.78 2:52.49 3:16.58 3:43.09 4 HAWAII 'A' 3:48.00 3:50.90 NATL 1) Mackey, Nicole 2) Clewett, Katie 3) Broden, Mia 4) Zhen, YingJuan 27.61 56.21 1:26.52 2:00.75 2:26.88 2:57.61 3:22.71 3:50.90 5 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 3:51.90 3:58.30 1) Burrill, Katy 2) Banks, Melissa 3) Rowe, Ali 4) Avilla, Leilani 28.73 1:00.14 1:31.54 2:07.24 2:33.76 3:04.26 3:29.74 3:58.30 6 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 4:00.82 4:06.52 1) Beene, Claire 2) Billips, Randee 3) Zalia, Zita 4) Lespreance, Cassidy 30.32 1:02.38 1:35.59 2:13.50 2:40.12 3:10.97 3:37.51 4:06.52

Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 19.28 1999 Roland Schoeman, Arizona 19.74 AUTO 20.33 CONS 20.99 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Ferns, Lyndon ARIZ 20.28 19.22*AUTO 2 Draganja, Duje CAL 19.99 19.68 AUTO 3 Gimbutis, Rolandas CAL 20.43 19.99 CONS 4 Cavic, Milorad CAL 19.36 20.02 CONS 4 Gueraldi, Renato CAL 20.25 20.02 CONS 6 Folker, Nick UNAT 20.23 20.05 CONS 7 la Fleur, Eric ARIZ 21.15 20.10 CONS 8 Kafer, Ryan UNAT 20.12 20.28 CONS ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Rogers, Dale WISC 20.86 20.33 CONS 10 Jones, Bryan UNAT 20.40 20.44 NATL 11 Tilly, Jonas CAL 20.70 20.49 NATL 12 Marshall, Matt WISC 20.56 20.52 NATL 13 Wimer, Daniel ARIZ 21.85 20.62 NATL 14 Walker, Neil UNAT 20.20 20.67 NATL 15 DiToro, Daniel TEXAS 21.10 20.73 NATL 16 Sussex, Sean USC 20.89 20.77 NATL ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 O'Halloran, Tyler TEXAS 20.60 20.79 NATL 18 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 20.30 20.81 NATL 19 Speer, Scott WISC 21.39 20.83 NATL 20 Wiesner, Eric WISC 20.93 20.86 NATL 21 Lyons, Matt CAL 20.68 20.91 NATL 22 Lane, Evan CAL 20.60 20.94 NATL 23 McAnally, Austin TEXAS 20.80 20.95 NATL 24 Crosby, Shamus TEXAS 20.90 20.97 NATL ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 VonSchoff, Scott SDA-AZ 20.58 21.07 26 Hickman, Tommy ASU 21.48 21.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Tietze, David TCU 21.55 21.14 28 Pritchett, Poston TEXAS 21.40 21.19 29 Harris, Jeremy UNAT 21.60 21.21 30 Zakrzewski, Kevin WISC 21.66 21.29 31 Wallace, Paul TEXAS 20.90 21.31 31 Sarosdy, William TEXAS 21.80 21.31 33 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 21.70 21.34 33 Panos, Tyler USC 21.45 21.34 35 Greiner, Gregor TEXAS 20.80 21.36 35 Anderson, Chris WISC 21.52 21.36 37 DelValle, Yousif TCU 22.02 21.39 37 Sandifer, Collin TCU 21.56 21.39 39 Masson, Sam USC 21.80 21.40 40 Meszaros, Gergely USC 21.43 21.43 41 Scheuber, Chris WISC 21.69 21.48 42 Follmer, Doug ARIZ 24.01 21.49 43 Hussein, Ahmed ASU 21.03 21.50 44 Cabebe, Nick HAW 21.14 21.52 45 Duran, Hugo HAW 21.30 21.54 46 Loper, Mitch TCU 21.60 21.55 46 Norcross, Brent TCU 22.23 21.55 48 Molzahn, Thomas WISC 21.91 21.57 49 Harcsas, Christian SDA-AZ 21.33 21.63 50 Bowman, Hugh TCU 21.97 21.66 51 McConathy, Sean ULM-LA 21.76 21.77 52 Taylor, Jacob TCU 22.24 21.85 53 Dickson, Blake CAL 21.65 21.91 54 Gatch, Marc ULM-LA 21.95 22.11 55 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA 22.12 22.16 56 Smith, Peter ULM-LA 22.01 22.32 57 Brooks, Anderson WISC 22.60 22.44

Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== RECORD: * 4:16.63 1993 Chad Carvin, Arizona 4:19.72 AUTO 4:27.51 CONS 4:32.29 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jensen, Larsen USC 4:24.85 4:22.10 CONS 24.50 50.90 1:17.56 1:44.08 2:10.86 2:37.61 3:04.06 3:30.47 3:56.62 4:22.10 2 DeBerry, Tyler ARIZ 4:31.91 4:22.99 CONS 24.39 50.83 1:17.25 1:43.95 2:10.71 2:37.35 3:04.07 3:30.79 3:57.36 4:22.99 3 Vendt, Erik TSC 4:25.01 4:23.48 CONS 24.42 51.24 1:18.22 1:44.78 2:11.33 2:37.65 3:03.83 3:30.18 3:56.69 4:23.48 4 Affleck, Andy HAW 4:28.00 4:24.02 CONS 24.22 50.83 1:17.85 1:44.88 2:11.60 2:38.31 3:05.03 3:31.69 3:58.07 4:24.02 5 Piersol, Aaron TEXAS 4:32.00 4:24.73 CONS 24.11 50.70 1:17.28 1:44.03 2:10.82 2:37.59 3:04.09 3:31.13 3:57.87 4:24.73 6 Klueh, Michael UNAT 4:23.32 4:25.93 CONS 24.34 51.14 1:18.33 1:45.13 2:11.67 2:38.44 3:05.14 3:32.02 3:59.21 4:25.93 6 Mellouli, Ous USC 4:23.87 4:25.93 CONS 24.39 50.88 1:17.93 1:45.27 2:12.33 2:38.99 3:05.78 3:33.23 3:59.90 4:25.93 8 Staley, Trent USC 4:27.77 4:26.41 CONS 24.23 51.06 1:18.15 1:45.33 2:12.27 2:39.05 3:06.08 3:33.10 3:59.97 4:26.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lysaught, Daniel CAL 4:26.10 4:27.05 CONS 24.64 51.23 1:18.03 1:45.31 2:12.70 2:39.95 3:06.79 3:33.84 4:00.76 4:27.05 10 Kaufmann, Michael USC 4:36.14 4:28.26 NATL 25.33 52.11 1:19.14 1:46.23 2:13.43 2:40.24 3:07.45 3:34.70 4:01.77 4:28.26 11 Wiesner, Eric WISC 4:32.73 4:28.31 NATL 24.33 51.06 1:18.19 1:45.46 2:12.54 2:39.81 3:06.93 3:34.30 4:01.57 4:28.31 12 Nabors, John TEXAS 4:31.00 4:29.35 NATL 24.61 51.22 1:18.07 1:45.06 2:12.11 2:39.20 3:06.82 3:34.64 4:02.61 4:29.35 13 Hamm, Michael WISC 4:35.70 4:29.76 NATL 24.71 51.48 1:18.58 1:45.82 2:12.71 2:39.92 3:06.94 3:34.76 4:02.29 4:29.76 14 Fahey, Paul USC 4:28.10 4:31.12 NATL 24.93 51.93 1:18.86 1:46.31 2:14.04 2:41.95 3:09.61 3:37.40 4:04.83 4:31.12 15 Donaldson, Ryan USC 4:31.42 4:31.48 NATL 24.93 52.09 1:19.33 1:46.81 2:14.30 2:41.90 3:09.67 3:37.50 4:05.00 4:31.48 16 McDermott, Caleb UNAT 4:33.02 4:31.73 NATL 24.45 51.16 1:18.58 1:46.23 2:13.82 2:41.30 3:08.91 3:36.51 4:04.34 4:31.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Lean, Ryan CAL 4:29.00 4:32.14 NATL 25.01 52.10 1:19.48 1:47.11 2:14.64 2:42.14 3:09.67 3:37.42 4:05.04 4:32.14 18 Kevorkian, Aram TEXAS 4:34.20 4:32.35 24.25 50.44 1:17.36 1:44.66 2:12.16 2:39.93 3:08.14 3:36.40 4:04.93 4:32.35 19 Chapman, Craig TCU 4:40.76 4:33.02 25.36 52.73 1:20.28 1:47.61 2:15.41 2:43.33 3:11.02 3:38.68 4:06.27 4:33.02 20 Ackley, Andrew WISC 4:36.36 4:33.08 24.87 51.97 1:19.25 1:47.04 2:14.70 2:42.66 3:10.35 3:38.12 4:06.05 4:33.08 21 Peterson, Matthew USC 4:38.38 4:33.79 25.55 52.80 1:20.04 1:47.76 2:15.34 2:43.37 3:11.19 3:39.22 4:06.94 4:33.79 22 Dorr, John CAL 4:29.99 4:36.04 24.78 51.41 1:18.40 1:45.73 2:13.22 2:41.21 3:09.56 3:38.15 4:07.16 4:36.04 23 Molzahn, Thomas WISC 4:41.29 4:36.45 25.19 52.25 1:19.96 1:47.94 2:16.34 2:44.62 3:12.85 3:40.99 4:08.95 4:36.45 24 Storie, Tyler USC 4:31.00 4:37.93 24.89 51.93 1:19.74 1:47.56 2:15.76 2:44.14 3:12.88 3:41.64 4:10.14 4:37.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Copple, Blake TEXAS 4:38.60 4:38.00 25.05 51.94 1:19.56 1:47.41 2:15.33 2:43.34 3:11.58 3:39.89 4:09.10 4:38.00 26 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 4:32.50 4:38.60 25.49 53.08 1:20.96 1:49.47 2:17.81 2:45.94 3:14.49 3:42.76 4:11.14 4:38.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Scmelzer, Matt CAL 4:34.95 4:38.62 25.23 53.35 1:21.86 1:50.34 2:18.69 2:46.96 3:15.27 3:43.53 4:11.56 4:38.62 28 Ebinger, Joseph WISC 4:48.98 4:39.49 25.76 53.55 1:21.71 1:50.00 2:18.83 2:47.42 3:16.12 3:44.44 4:12.39 4:39.49 29 Dickson, Blake CAL 4:31.39 4:40.11 24.77 51.98 1:19.97 1:48.07 2:16.52 2:44.50 3:12.97 3:41.92 4:11.25 4:40.11 30 Torpey, Pat WISC 4:34.16 4:41.16 25.42 53.06 1:21.18 1:49.81 2:17.63 2:46.19 3:14.51 3:43.61 4:12.48 4:41.16 31 Donovon, Andy TCU 4:46.63 4:42.99 25.76 53.64 1:21.89 1:50.28 2:18.87 2:47.72 3:16.38 3:45.32 4:14.43 4:42.99 32 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 4:48.00 4:43.13 25.42 54.12 1:22.73 1:51.95 2:21.01 2:50.19 3:18.52 3:46.71 4:15.16 4:43.13 33 Graham, Rilus TCU 4:54.19 4:44.41 25.72 53.73 1:22.19 1:50.19 2:18.69 2:47.36 3:16.55 3:45.60 4:15.19 4:44.41 34 Braun, Chris HAW 4:47.00 4:45.58 25.61 53.88 1:22.57 1:51.51 2:20.66 2:49.55 3:18.74 3:48.20 4:17.18 4:45.58 35 Patterson, John TEXAS 4:33.20 4:46.45 25.01 52.34 1:20.17 1:48.82 2:18.12 2:47.38 3:16.91 3:46.92 4:16.99 4:46.45 36 Skalinder, Stephen WISC 4:52.82 4:46.53 25.58 54.04 1:22.80 1:51.93 2:20.72 2:49.89 3:19.39 3:48.84 4:18.09 4:46.53 37 Sanchez, Sebastian ULM-LA 4:46.96 4:46.72 25.99 53.75 1:22.05 1:50.72 2:19.76 2:48.89 3:17.99 3:47.56 4:17.65 4:46.72 38 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 4:55.00 4:50.69 25.36 53.47 1:22.66 1:52.56 2:22.45 2:52.39 3:22.39 3:52.45 4:22.62 4:50.69 39 Gonzalex, Andres TCU 4:57.51 4:52.51 25.91 54.25 1:23.51 1:53.14 2:22.70 2:52.29 3:22.07 3:52.47 4:22.62 4:52.51 40 Bowman, Hugh TCU 4:55.19 4:52.96 25.82 54.19 1:22.84 1:51.83 2:20.65 2:49.97 3:19.70 3:50.29 4:21.30 4:52.96

Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== RECORD: * 47.15 1997 Nate Dusing, Texas 47.34 AUTO 48.76 CONS 50.49 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Ferns, Lyndon ARIZ 48.81 46.71*AUTO 21.88 46.71 2 Cavic, Milorad CAL 46.10 47.43 CONS 21.99 47.43 3 Rojas, Luis ARIZ 48.91 47.58 CONS 21.79 47.58 4 Jones, Bryan UNAT 48.50 47.87 CONS 22.17 47.87 5 Marshall, Matt WISC 48.25 48.05 CONS 22.43 48.05 6 Hannan, Tommy UNAT 48.00 48.11 CONS 22.35 48.11 7 DiToro, Daniel TEXAS 49.00 48.16 CONS 22.34 48.16 8 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 47.60 48.20 CONS 22.09 48.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wimer, Daniel ARIZ 51.12 48.35 CONS 22.36 48.35 10 Rohleder, Daniel UNAT 48.92 48.44 CONS 22.83 48.44 11 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 49.51 48.49 CONS 22.92 48.49 12 Mania, Adam WISC 48.52 48.69 CONS 22.34 48.69 13 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 48.65 48.87 NATL 23.14 48.87 14 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 49.65 49.01 NATL 23.04 49.01 15 Dusing, Nate TXLA 48.00 49.18 NATL 22.83 49.18 16 Meszaros, Gergely USC 49.63 49.35 NATL 22.74 49.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Torpey, Pat WISC 50.82 49.39 NATL 23.00 49.39 18 Walker, Neil UNAT 48.40 49.41 NATL 23.07 49.41 19 Palma, Nimrod HAW 50.10 49.56 NATL 23.30 49.56 20 Boehm, Kurt HAW 49.10 49.62 NATL 23.42 49.62 21 McCure, Scott TCU 52.37 49.63 NATL 23.29 49.63 21 O'Halloran, Tyler TEXAS 51.80 49.63 NATL 23.55 49.63 23 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA 51.12 49.76 NATL 23.62 49.76 24 Donaldson, David TEXAS 50.80 49.89 NATL 23.54 49.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Masson, Sam USC 52.10 49.94 NATL 23.53 49.94 26 Smith, Peter ULM-LA 52.51 50.16 NATL 23.51 50.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 McAnally, Austin TEXAS 51.00 50.35 NATL 23.62 50.35 28 Riley, Sean TEXAS 51.60 50.38 NATL 23.70 50.38 29 Tilly, Jonas CAL 50.03 50.48 NATL 23.20 50.48 29 DelValle, Yousif TCU 53.35 50.48 NATL 23.67 50.48 31 Gibson, Chris CAL 51.00 50.52 23.23 50.52 32 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 50.64 50.55 23.49 50.55 32 Ferguson, Zach ARIZ 51.45 50.55 23.51 50.55 34 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 54.70 50.83 23.80 50.83 35 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 49.60 50.86 23.76 50.86 36 Montague, Joe CFSC 50.26 50.91 23.89 50.91 37 Habenicht, Sven ULM-LA 51.63 50.98 23.69 50.98 38 Panos, Tyler USC 51.03 51.00 23.91 51.00 39 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 52.20 51.01 24.07 51.01 40 Robbins, Cliff TEXAS 52.80 51.06 23.92 51.06 41 Gooch, George TCU 54.01 51.60 24.01 51.60 42 Lane, Evan CAL 51.20 51.69 23.72 51.69 43 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 56.53 51.72 24.45 51.72 44 Lentz, Graham CAL 50.81 51.79 23.64 51.79 45 Speer, Scott WISC 51.76 51.84 24.10 51.84 46 Sarosdy, William TEXAS 51.80 52.00 23.76 52.00 47 Ridgeway, Paul UNAT 51.80 52.09 24.20 52.09 48 Norcross, Brent TCU 57.21 52.25 24.35 52.25 49 Kaufmann, Michael USC 51.60 52.67 24.80 52.67 50 Lerner, Alan WISC 53.85 52.81 24.17 52.81 51 Scheuber, Chris WISC 53.29 52.97 24.44 52.97 52 Bean, Aran TCU 53.82 53.16 24.75 53.16 53 Hall, Connor USC 53.01 53.19 25.03 53.19 54 Greiner, Gregor TEXAS 51.80 55.76 25.31 55.76

Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:46.46 1990 Greg Burgess, Tennessee 1:46.71 AUTO 1:49.91 CONS 1:52.99 NATL Name Year Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Mania, Adam WISC 1:49.41 1:46.99 CONS 22.95 49.15 1:20.63 1:46.99 2 Kahn, David TEXAS 1:51.80 1:48.37 CONS 23.86 50.69 1:22.14 1:48.37 3 Bloch, Cheyne HAW 1:49.00 1:48.61 CONS 23.15 51.69 1:22.58 1:48.61 4 Hannan, Tommy UNAT 1:49.70 1:48.81 CONS 23.77 50.96 1:23.28 1:48.81 5 Liebhold, Tim WISC 1:51.44 1:48.94 CONS 24.14 51.17 1:23.53 1:48.94 6 Rollins, David ARIZ 1:53.51 1:49.09 CONS 23.99 50.93 1:22.94 1:49.09 7 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:45.77 1:49.22 CONS 23.59 51.54 1:23.04 1:49.22 8 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 1:53.00 1:49.29 CONS 23.51 49.93 1:22.07 1:49.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 1:52.21 1:49.37 CONS 23.30 50.18 1:23.45 1:49.37 10 Rehrmann, Steve CAL 1:51.12 1:49.57 CONS 23.63 50.87 1:23.73 1:49.57 11 Picasso, Francisco ULM-LA 1:55.33 1:50.43 NATL 24.50 52.71 1:24.10 1:50.43 12 Jeffers, Byron ARIZ 1:52.77 1:50.77 NATL 24.04 51.60 1:24.80 1:50.77 13 Dorr, John CAL 1:50.06 1:50.80 NATL 24.71 52.24 1:24.24 1:50.80 14 Ritter, Adam ARIZ 1:54.91 1:51.04 NATL 23.75 51.64 1:24.94 1:51.04 15 Dusing, Nate TXLA 1:49.50 1:51.37 NATL 23.53 51.08 1:24.78 1:51.37 16 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 1:51.50 1:51.41 NATL 24.54 52.98 1:24.42 1:51.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ridgeway, Paul UNAT 1:53.00 1:51.46 NATL 23.91 52.01 1:24.15 1:51.46 18 Rowe, Caleb CAL 1:51.50 1:51.50 NATL 24.91 53.31 1:24.73 1:51.50 19 Boon, Sanders SDA-AZ 1:53.11 1:51.63 NATL 23.85 51.98 1:25.98 1:51.63 20 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 1:50.89 1:51.77 NATL 23.53 50.84 1:24.48 1:51.77 21 McCure, Scott TCU 1:58.01 1:51.80 NATL 24.36 52.54 1:25.54 1:51.80 22 Montague, Joe CFSC 1:50.75 1:52.39 NATL 24.21 53.90 1:26.22 1:52.39 23 Staley, Trent USC 1:52.22 1:52.57 NATL 24.23 51.63 1:26.82 1:52.57 24 Rothman, Nate ARIZ 1:57.72 1:52.69 NATL 24.38 51.74 1:25.30 1:52.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Stevens, Nate ARIZ 1:56.02 1:52.73 NATL 24.86 54.33 1:25.54 1:52.73 26 Owen, Greg ARIZ 1:57.87 1:52.87 NATL 24.46 53.07 1:24.01 1:52.87 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 1:50.71 1:52.99 NATL 24.40 53.73 1:26.61 1:52.99 28 Riley, Sean TEXAS 1:55.40 1:53.32 24.16 53.40 1:26.35 1:53.32 29 Donaldson, Ryan USC 1:52.01 1:53.87 24.80 53.62 1:27.24 1:53.87 30 Smalley, Maverick UNAT 1:52.93 1:53.91 24.57 53.19 1:26.84 1:53.91 31 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 1:55.31 1:54.02 25.02 53.79 1:26.65 1:54.02 32 Holdridge, Alex CAL 1:52.49 1:54.08 24.66 53.57 1:26.53 1:54.08 33 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 1:51.00 1:54.18 24.32 52.24 1:26.68 1:54.18 34 Bonzer, Lawrence WISC 1:59.12 1:54.47 25.12 53.77 1:27.52 1:54.47 35 Fahey, Paul USC 1:53.02 1:54.49 25.14 55.21 1:27.71 1:54.49 36 Donaldson, David TEXAS 1:57.10 1:54.50 24.33 53.25 1:26.79 1:54.50 37 Barbosa, Henrique CAL 1:52.33 1:54.64 24.14 54.61 1:27.10 1:54.64 38 Robbins, Cliff TEXAS 1:56.50 1:54.99 24.57 53.41 1:27.47 1:54.99 39 Araujo, Gustavo ULM-LA 1:58.61 1:55.01 24.80 53.41 1:27.80 1:55.01 40 Covey, Joe TCU 1:59.22 1:55.23 25.26 54.71 1:28.04 1:55.23 41 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 1:56.02 1:55.46 24.72 54.93 1:29.30 1:55.46 42 Peterson, Matthew USC 1:56.10 1:55.54 25.05 55.01 1:29.26 1:55.54 43 Lentz, Graham CAL 1:52.63 1:55.65 24.49 54.12 1:27.24 1:55.65 44 Youm, Sangjoon USC 2:00.34 1:55.66 25.49 54.57 1:28.12 1:55.66 45 Isaksson, Mathias ULM-LA 1:58.91 1:56.02 24.80 54.67 1:28.19 1:56.02 46 Bean, Aran TCU 1:54.77 1:56.90 25.26 55.24 1:28.34 1:56.90 47 Hall, Connor USC 1:56.00 1:57.52 25.11 54.95 1:29.49 1:57.52 48 Smith, Joe CAL 1:52.50 1:57.73 25.05 55.40 1:28.63 1:57.73 49 McCallum, Allan TCU 2:03.71 1:58.31 25.50 55.99 1:29.29 1:58.31 50 Chun, Mattew HAW 1:59.00 1:58.34 25.59 55.86 1:29.46 1:58.34 51 Taylor, Denton ARIZ 1:59.71 1:58.88 25.36 54.01 1:30.66 1:58.88 52 Hruska, Michael WISC 1:59.87 1:59.06 26.23 58.54 1:31.52 1:59.06 53 Gooch, George TCU 2:02.65 2:00.31 25.25 58.23 1:33.15 2:00.31 54 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 2:02.15 2:01.36 25.60 58.12 1:33.46 2:01.36 55 Birac, Marko ULM-LA 2:02.01 2:02.30 26.11 58.33 1:32.03 2:02.30

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 1:18.41 1999 Arizona, Arizona Henikman, Lafleur, Stickels, Schoeman 1:18.47 AUTO 1:20.82 CONS Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 ARIZONA 'A' 1:22.16 1:18.93 CONS 1) Ferns, Lyndon 2) Rojas, Luis 3) la Fleur, Eric 4) Jeffers, Byron 19.37 39.21 58.94 1:18.93 2 WISCONSIN 'A' 1:20.91 1:19.31 CONS 1) Marshall, Matt 2) Mania, Adam 3) Wiesner, Eric 4) Rogers, Dale 20.34 39.89 59.74 1:19.31 3 WISCONSIN 'B' 1:23.94 1:24.02 1) Anderson, Chris 2) Speer, Scott 3) Scheuber, Chris 4) Zakrzewski, Kevin 21.27 42.10 1:03.37 1:24.02 4 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:23.38 1:24.61 1) Tietze, David 2) Sandifer, Collin 3) Norcross, Brent 4) Loper, Mitch 20.99 42.35 1:03.35 1:24.61 5 HAWAII 'A' 1:22.50 1:24.74 1) Bloch, Cheyne 2) Thew, Peter 3) Cabebe, Nick 4) Duran, Hugo 20.94 41.67 1:03.44 1:24.74

Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== RECORD: * 3:13.22 2000 Texas, Texas Ulrickson, Hansen, Hannon, Crocker 3:12.44 AUTO 3:18.21 CONS 3:31.09 NATL Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 WISCONSIN 'A' 3:15.61 3:12.88*CONS 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Rogers, Dale 22.99 47.61 1:13.11 1:42.55 2:04.35 2:29.98 2:50.10 3:12.88 2 ARIZONA 'A' 3:21.51 3:13.05*CONS 1) Rollins, David 2) Owen, Greg 3) Rojas, Luis 4) Ferns, Lyndon 24.02 49.35 1:14.79 1:43.78 2:05.03 2:30.74 2:50.80 3:13.05 3 HAWAII 'A' 3:19.80 3:18.26 NATL 1) Thew, Peter 2) Bloch, Cheyne 3) Boehm, Kurt 4) Duran, Hugo 23.23 48.60 1:13.82 1:42.98 2:06.06 2:32.74 2:54.15 3:18.26 4 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 3:24.83 3:24.31 NATL 1) Habenicht, Sven 2) Birac, Marko 3) Cosma, Marius 4) Picasso, Francisco 25.18 51.99 1:19.21 1:49.62 2:12.34 2:39.06 3:00.56 3:24.31 5 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'B' 3:33.91 3:35.37 1) Gatch, Marc 2) Raphael-Amanrich, Julien 3) Smith, Peter 4) Isaksson, Mathias 27.45 56.08 1:23.18 1:55.54 2:19.12 2:46.31 3:09.35 3:35.37

Finals


Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:43.45 AUTO 1:46.55 CONS Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 1:32.70 1:44.35 CONS 1) Wanezek, Sarah 2) Siminski, Kristy 3) Robinson, Katie 4) Elliott, Lacey 41.41 51.88 1:18.23 1:44.35 2 USC 'A' 1:46.14 CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Connealy, Caitlin 3) Galloway, Joy 4) Krohn, Jana 26.65 53.23 1:35.81 1:46.14 3 TEXAS 'B' 1:35.06 1:47.32 1) Brown, Connie 2) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 3) Wehrmann, Erin 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn 27.07 53.46 1:20.44 1:47.32 4 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:35.44 1:49.08 1) Irons, Erin 2) Tate, Erica 3) Sandifer, Karen 4) Cathcart, Leann 27.65 54.24 1:21.56 1:49.08 5 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 1:35.25 1:50.46 1) Moirao, Jacqui 2) Kerr, Maria 3) Avilla, Leilani 4) Radecke, Jen 27.94 55.44 1:23.02 1:50.46 6 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:51.21 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) McAdams, Christie 3) Wannemacher, Kelly 4) Sullivan, Tara 28.27 55.89 1:24.16 1:51.21 7 USC 'B' 1:51.46 1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Sieper, Kristina 3) Vazhenin, Anastacia 4) Kozak, Marisa 27.53 55.54 1:24.14 1:51.46 B - Final 9 NEBRASKA 'A' 1:51.22 1) Criss, Michelle 2) McCauley, Julie 3) King, Alex 4) Matheu, Angie 28.36 56.03 1:24.16 1:51.22 10 NEBRASKA 'B' 1:53.38 1) Sandeberg, Katrina 2) Torres, Diana 3) Erickson, Danielle 4) Dulgar, Kate 28.60 57.04 1:25.28 1:53.38 11 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 1:57.63 1) Zalia, Zita 2) Billips, Randee 3) Lespreance, Cassidy 4) Beene, Claire 44.63 58.65 1:27.73 1:57.63

Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:30.20 AUTO 1:32.90 CONS Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 1:31.23 CONS 1) Draganja, Duje 2) Gimbutis, Rolandas 3) Gueraldi, Renato 4) Tilly, Jonas 23.02 45.47 1:08.74 1:31.23 2 TEXAS 'A' 1:34.96 1) Diers, Tony 2) Crosby, Shamus 3) Sacco, Thomas 4) McAnally, Austin 23.68 47.42 1:11.53 1:34.96 3 TEXAS 'B' 1:35.17 1) O'Halloran, Tyler 2) Kendrick, Rainer 3) Wallace, Paul 4) Pritchett, Poston 24.14 47.84 1:11.98 1:35.17 4 USC 'A' 1:36.19 1) Panos, Tyler 2) Sussex, Sean 3) Masson, Sam 4) Mellouli, Ous 24.49 47.80 1:12.81 1:36.19 5 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 1:36.20 1) Lane, Evan 2) Lyons, Matt 3) Dorr, John 4) Rehrmann, Steve 24.15 48.10 1:11.91 1:36.20 6 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:24.61 1:36.89 1) Tietze, David 2) Loper, Mitch 3) Sandifer, Collin 4) DelValle, Yousif 24.02 47.95 1:12.57 1:36.89 B - Final 9 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 1:37.04 1) Picasso, Francisco 2) Habenicht, Sven 3) Isaksson, Mathias 4) McConathy, Sean 40.92 47.70 1:12.80 1:37.04 10 USC 'B' 1:38.74 1) Meszaros, Gergely 2) Youm, Sangjoon 3) Peterson, Matthew 4) Donaldson, Ryan 24.54 49.68 1:14.15 1:38.74 11 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:39.33 1) Norcross, Brent 2) Taylor, Jacob 3) Covey, Joe 4) Bowman, Hugh 25.11 49.64 1:14.58 1:39.33

Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:19.39 OLYM Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 4:46.65 4:13.03 OLYM 30.66 1:03.39 1:36.15 2:08.26 2:39.74 3:10.89 3:42.17 4:13.03 2 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:42.09 4:14.43 OLYM 30.49 1:03.42 1:36.17 2:08.66 2:40.12 3:12.04 3:43.67 4:14.43 3 Ditto, Kelsey UNAT 4:52.65 4:18.14 OLYM 30.09 1:01.79 1:34.43 2:06.77 2:39.84 3:12.82 3:46.12 4:18.14 4 Stanford, Mandy SDA-AZ 4:49.29 4:19.47 30.54 1:03.25 1:36.56 2:09.75 2:42.38 3:15.20 3:47.71 4:19.47 5 Pedder, Margaretha USC 4:47.94 4:19.93 31.08 1:03.81 1:36.62 2:09.65 2:42.52 3:15.25 3:47.89 4:19.93 6 Errecart, Robin PAC 4:51.60 4:25.12 30.43 1:03.05 1:36.38 2:09.64 2:42.81 3:16.94 3:51.41 4:25.12 7 Huang, Delia UNAT 4:52.49 4:26.25 31.38 1:04.62 1:37.99 2:11.61 2:45.52 3:19.65 3:53.51 4:26.25 8 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 4:50.60 4:26.30 31.22 1:04.27 1:37.63 2:11.40 2:45.23 3:19.41 3:53.62 4:26.30 B - Final 9 Banovic, Petra ASU 4:53.07 4:20.76 31.27 1:04.51 1:37.60 2:11.04 2:44.28 3:17.15 3:49.23 4:20.76 10 Galloway, Joy USC 4:52.89 4:23.09 31.33 1:04.27 1:37.50 2:10.98 2:44.30 3:17.63 3:50.55 4:23.09 11 McDonald, Laura PAC 4:55.13 4:25.65 31.11 1:04.19 1:37.71 2:11.41 2:45.06 3:19.04 3:52.36 4:25.65 12 Anderson, Stephanie TEXAS 4:56.26 4:25.75 30.53 1:03.72 1:36.77 2:10.28 2:43.19 3:16.80 3:51.03 4:25.75 13 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 4:57.01 4:27.80 31.74 1:05.16 1:38.65 2:12.44 2:46.52 3:20.93 3:55.18 4:27.80 14 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 4:55.51 4:29.02 31.57 1:04.80 1:38.76 2:12.94 2:47.12 3:21.28 3:55.55 4:29.02 15 Fargus, Joanna USC 4:55.18 4:29.13 31.20 1:05.34 1:39.42 2:13.72 2:47.86 3:22.21 3:55.96 4:29.13 16 Radecke, Jen PAC 4:53.97 4:30.43 31.97 1:06.03 1:40.00 2:14.32 2:48.11 3:22.57 3:56.90 4:30.43 C - Final 17 Johnson, Melissa ARIZ 5:00.98 4:25.58 29.60 1:01.45 1:33.97 2:07.66 2:42.21 3:17.21 3:51.77 4:25.58 18 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 4:58.68 4:27.13 30.27 1:03.00 1:36.47 2:10.93 2:45.00 3:19.54 3:53.86 4:27.13 19 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 4:57.09 4:27.22 30.97 1:04.30 1:38.06 2:12.08 2:46.05 3:20.07 3:53.98 4:27.22 20 Bailey, Lauren NEB 5:01.00 4:29.48 30.32 1:03.56 1:37.80 2:11.78 2:46.51 3:21.22 3:56.17 4:29.48 21 Wheeler, Kate NEB 5:00.15 4:29.97 30.49 1:04.27 1:38.07 2:12.78 2:46.65 3:21.44 3:55.76 4:29.97 22 Schnack, Casey NEB 5:00.22 4:34.63 31.09 1:04.64 1:39.15 2:14.11 2:49.24 3:24.72 4:00.05 4:34.63 23 Becker, Emily NEB 5:02.05 4:35.30 31.09 1:05.46 1:39.78 2:14.93 2:50.18 3:25.57 4:00.81 4:35.30 24 Clark, Mackenzie NEB 5:02.15 4:35.80 31.67 1:05.42 1:40.92 2:15.73 2:51.27 3:26.00 4:01.44 4:35.80

Event 4 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:00.84 AUTO 1:02.39 OLYM 1:02.66 CONS 1:04.39 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ripple, Shelly ES 52.43 1:00.13 AUTO 28.57 1:00.13 2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 52.83 1:00.87 OLYM 28.75 1:00.87 3 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 54.23 1:01.85 OLYM 29.34 1:01.85 4 Axtell, Andrea UNAT 55.35 1:02.07 OLYM 29.19 1:02.07 5 Krohn, Jana USC 53.85 1:02.08 OLYM 29.09 1:02.08 6 Leininger, Laura TEXAS 55.50 1:02.69 NATL 29.82 1:02.69 7 Broden, Mia HAW 55.86 1:02.73 NATL 29.89 1:02.73 8 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 55.56 1:02.90 NATL 29.00 1:02.90 B - Final 9 Brown, Connie TEXAS 56.01 1:03.12 NATL 29.38 1:03.12 10 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 56.07 1:03.36 NATL 30.57 1:03.36 11 Connealy, Caitlin USC 55.92 1:03.51 NATL 29.32 1:03.51 12 Nath, Paige TEXAS 56.45 1:03.97 NATL 29.84 1:03.97 13 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 56.27 1:04.03 NATL 30.01 1:04.03 14 Rowe, Ali PAC 56.46 1:04.20 NATL 29.91 1:04.20 15 Mackey, Nicole HAW 55.93 1:04.29 NATL 29.76 1:04.29 16 Kozak, Marisa USC 56.10 1:04.79 30.58 1:04.79 C - Final 17 Fischer, Sarah ASU 57.11 1:03.88 NATL 30.12 1:03.88 18 Greene, Melissa USC 57.36 1:04.13 NATL 30.23 1:04.13 19 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 57.04 1:04.49 30.18 1:04.49 20 Zalia, Zita ULM-LA 57.11 1:04.81 30.30 1:04.81 21 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 57.13 1:05.17 30.08 1:05.17 22 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 56.71 1:05.42 29.97 1:05.42 23 Keathley, Mallory NEB 56.80 1:05.52 30.24 1:05.52 24 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 57.06 1:06.87 31.46 1:06.87 Finals 25 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 57.99 1:03.72 NATL 30.02 1:03.72 26 Ingles, Bailey NEB 57.62 1:04.63 30.05 1:04.63 27 Deters, Brean USC 57.97 1:05.01 30.61 1:05.01 28 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 58.54 1:05.89 30.58 1:05.89 29 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 58.55 1:06.28 31.87 1:06.28 30 Moreau, Aimee TCU 58.62 1:06.29 31.34 1:06.29 31 McCauley, Julie NEB 58.75 1:06.94 31.34 1:06.94 32 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 58.61 1:07.20 31.62 1:07.20

Event 5 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.50 AUTO 55.10 CONS 55.39 OLYM 57.19 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 48.20 52.94 AUTO 24.82 52.94 2 Cavic, Milorad CAL 47.43 53.33 AUTO 24.71 53.33 3 Rohleder, Daniel UNAT 48.44 54.83 CONS 25.55 54.83 4 Jones, Bryan UNAT 47.87 55.10 CONS 25.45 55.10 5 DiToro, Daniel TEXAS 48.16 55.23 OLYM 25.09 55.23 6 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 48.49 55.62 NATL 25.91 55.62 7 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 48.87 56.19 NATL 26.13 56.19 B - Final 9 Palma, Nimrod HAW 49.56 55.78 NATL 26.41 55.78 10 Boehm, Kurt HAW 49.62 55.84 NATL 26.67 55.84 11 Meszaros, Gergely USC 49.35 56.06 NATL 26.24 56.06 12 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA 49.76 56.42 NATL 26.53 56.42 13 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 49.01 56.88 NATL 26.56 56.88 14 McCure, Scott TCU 49.63 56.97 NATL 26.59 56.97 15 Donaldson, David TEXAS 49.89 57.21 26.74 57.21 16 Masson, Sam USC 49.94 58.33 27.44 58.33 C - Final 17 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 50.83 56.19 NATL 26.94 56.19 18 Smith, Peter ULM-LA 50.16 56.28 NATL 26.41 56.28 19 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 50.55 57.30 26.54 57.30 19 Panos, Tyler USC 51.00 57.30 27.21 57.30 21 Gibson, Chris CAL 50.52 57.71 27.40 57.71 22 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 50.86 58.21 26.95 58.21 23 Riley, Sean TEXAS 50.38 58.41 27.15 58.41 24 DelValle, Yousif TCU 50.48 59.03 26.78 59.03 Finals 25 Gooch, George TCU 51.60 58.51 27.63 58.51 26 Hall, Connor USC 53.19 59.01 28.00 59.01 27 Kaufmann, Michael USC 52.67 59.76 28.30 59.76 28 Covey, Joe TCU 51.72 59.86 28.25 59.86 29 Norcross, Brent TCU 52.25 1:00.38 28.44 1:00.38 30 Bean, Aran TCU 53.16 1:00.55 28.14 1:00.55

Event 6 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 3:58.69 OLYM Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vendt, Erik TSC 4:23.48 3:52.44 OLYM 27.08 56.32 1:25.79 1:55.21 2:24.85 2:54.72 3:24.39 3:52.44 2 Mellouli, Ous USC 4:25.93 3:53.51 OLYM 27.29 56.64 1:26.12 1:55.81 2:25.45 2:55.12 3:24.82 3:53.51 3 Jensen, Larsen USC 4:22.10 3:54.93 OLYM 27.70 57.28 1:26.86 1:56.93 2:26.43 2:56.35 3:26.03 3:54.93 4 DeBerry, Tyler ARIZ 4:22.99 3:57.68 OLYM 27.31 57.46 1:27.50 1:57.50 2:27.43 2:58.06 3:28.32 3:57.68 5 Staley, Trent USC 4:26.41 3:59.17 27.66 57.39 1:27.84 1:58.21 2:28.69 2:59.45 3:29.49 3:59.17 6 Piersol, Aaron TEXAS 4:24.73 3:59.41 27.54 57.07 1:26.94 1:57.11 2:27.30 2:58.04 3:29.12 3:59.41 7 Affleck, Andy HAW 4:24.02 3:59.98 27.68 57.81 1:28.52 1:58.97 2:29.36 2:59.71 3:30.06 3:59.98 8 Klueh, Michael UNAT 4:25.93 4:00.35 27.99 57.77 1:27.92 1:58.27 2:28.72 2:59.54 3:30.53 4:00.35 B - Final 9 Kaufmann, Michael USC 4:28.26 4:01.52 28.38 59.27 1:29.77 2:00.56 2:30.86 3:01.46 3:31.54 4:01.52 10 Nabors, John TEXAS 4:29.35 4:03.00 28.93 59.97 1:31.13 2:02.27 2:32.96 3:03.45 3:33.57 4:03.00 11 McDermott, Caleb UNAT 4:31.73 4:04.32 28.50 59.59 1:30.50 2:02.00 2:33.26 3:04.35 3:34.65 4:04.32 12 Lean, Ryan CAL 4:32.14 4:05.53 28.83 59.67 1:30.62 2:01.81 2:32.82 3:04.19 3:34.92 4:05.53 13 Kevorkian, Aram TEXAS 4:32.35 4:06.06 28.53 59.57 1:30.60 2:01.64 2:32.87 3:04.26 3:35.42 4:06.06 14 Lysaught, Daniel CAL 4:27.05 4:08.24 28.38 59.15 1:30.32 2:01.43 2:32.75 3:05.16 3:37.27 4:08.24 15 Fahey, Paul USC 4:31.12 4:10.70 28.74 59.51 1:30.49 2:01.96 2:33.90 3:05.34 3:38.23 4:10.70 16 Donaldson, Ryan USC 4:31.48 4:10.83 28.76 1:00.06 1:31.49 2:03.20 2:35.12 3:07.10 3:39.45 4:10.83 C - Final 17 Chapman, Craig TCU 4:33.02 4:06.14 28.37 58.88 1:30.22 2:01.59 2:33.32 3:04.60 3:35.80 4:06.14 18 Storie, Tyler USC 4:37.93 4:07.94 29.11 1:00.50 1:31.79 2:03.16 2:34.44 3:06.05 3:37.52 4:07.94 19 Copple, Blake TEXAS 4:38.00 4:09.37 28.98 1:00.48 1:32.30 2:04.40 2:36.29 3:08.15 3:39.58 4:09.37 20 Peterson, Matthew USC 4:33.79 4:09.55 29.14 1:00.26 1:31.96 2:04.06 2:35.93 3:08.00 3:39.62 4:09.55 21 Dickson, Blake CAL 4:40.11 4:09.93 28.39 59.75 1:31.47 2:03.58 2:35.01 3:06.95 3:38.71 4:09.93 22 Scmelzer, Matt CAL 4:38.62 4:15.85 29.47 1:01.69 1:34.32 2:07.22 2:39.93 3:12.44 3:44.72 4:15.85 23 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 4:38.60 4:16.42 29.43 1:01.33 1:33.51 2:06.12 2:38.78 3:11.47 3:44.32 4:16.42 24 Donovon, Andy TCU 4:42.99 4:20.25 29.26 1:01.34 1:33.98 2:07.03 2:40.44 3:13.97 3:47.57 4:20.25

Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== 2:17.23 AUTO 2:20.49 OLYM 2:21.35 CONS 2:24.29 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 2:00.93 2:15.96 AUTO 29.52 1:04.59 1:43.06 2:15.96 2 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 2:00.64 2:16.11 AUTO 29.69 1:04.27 1:45.01 2:16.11 3 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 2:00.18 2:17.47 OLYM 29.53 1:03.36 1:45.27 2:17.47 4 Mason, Emily ARIZ 2:01.07 2:18.49 OLYM 29.38 1:05.60 1:46.33 2:18.49 5 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 1:59.73 2:20.31 OLYM 29.59 1:04.79 1:47.71 2:20.31 6 Mackey, Nicole HAW 2:02.19 2:20.73 CONS 30.05 1:06.18 1:47.78 2:20.73 7 Willis, Katie ARIZ 2:02.80 2:21.00 CONS 30.52 1:08.56 1:48.35 2:21.00 8 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 2:02.52 2:21.22 CONS 30.14 1:06.39 1:47.97 2:21.22 B - Final 9 Chen, Yan HAW 2:04.34 2:19.62 OLYM 29.78 1:05.38 1:48.17 2:19.62 10 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 2:03.06 2:19.77 OLYM 30.85 1:08.52 1:47.52 2:19.77 11 Galloway, Julie UNAT 2:03.16 2:21.31 CONS 30.42 1:08.62 1:49.73 2:21.31 12 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 2:03.95 2:21.55 NATL 30.16 1:05.59 1:48.45 2:21.55 13 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:03.67 2:23.51 NATL 30.30 1:05.52 1:50.58 2:23.51 14 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 2:03.10 2:24.35 30.58 1:06.92 1:49.90 2:24.35 15 Nath, Paige TEXAS 2:05.03 2:25.97 30.94 1:09.33 1:52.19 2:25.97 16 Kozak, Marisa USC 2:05.13 2:27.20 30.85 1:06.63 1:52.98 2:27.20 C - Final 17 Banks, Melissa PAC 2:07.42 2:23.21 NATL 32.12 1:09.49 1:50.40 2:23.21 18 Brown, Connie TEXAS 2:06.79 2:23.68 NATL 29.81 1:06.27 1:51.43 2:23.68 19 Keller, Kalyn USC 2:07.89 2:24.74 31.51 1:09.07 1:54.09 2:24.74 20 Spann, Alexi UNAT 2:07.41 2:24.86 31.98 1:10.94 1:50.56 2:24.86 21 Tinnon, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:06.49 2:25.26 30.85 1:10.64 1:50.56 2:25.26 22 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 2:07.07 2:25.99 31.80 1:09.43 1:52.56 2:25.99 23 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 2:05.30 2:26.47 31.85 1:09.59 1:53.35 2:26.47 24 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:08.14 2:27.48 32.12 1:11.18 1:53.95 2:27.48

Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== 2:03.37 AUTO 2:06.99 OLYM 2:07.07 CONS 2:10.59 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hannan, Tommy UNAT 1:48.81 2:04.64 OLYM 26.54 58.48 1:35.58 2:04.64 2 Dorr, John CAL 1:50.80 2:05.60 OLYM 27.41 58.63 1:35.65 2:05.60 3 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:49.22 2:05.78 OLYM 26.90 59.82 1:36.35 2:05.78 4 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 1:49.37 2:07.03 CONS 26.62 58.70 1:37.23 2:07.03 5 Rehrmann, Steve CAL 1:49.57 2:08.34 NATL 27.82 1:00.29 1:39.30 2:08.34 6 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 1:49.29 2:08.64 NATL 27.43 58.47 1:36.73 2:08.64 7 Dusing, Nate TXLA 1:51.37 2:09.27 NATL 27.13 59.65 1:38.80 2:09.27 8 Picasso, Francisco ULM-LA 1:50.43 2:10.24 NATL 27.93 1:01.42 1:39.38 2:10.24 B - Final 9 Ridgeway, Paul UNAT 1:51.46 2:07.00 CONS 26.21 58.75 1:35.43 2:07.00 10 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 1:51.41 2:07.98 NATL 27.66 1:01.52 1:37.50 2:07.98 11 Boon, Sanders SDA-AZ 1:51.63 2:09.77 NATL 27.64 1:00.64 1:40.78 2:09.77 12 Montague, Joe CFSC 1:52.39 2:10.01 NATL 27.52 1:02.60 1:40.25 2:10.01 13 Rowe, Caleb CAL 1:51.50 2:10.31 NATL 28.82 1:03.53 1:39.67 2:10.31 14 McCure, Scott TCU 1:51.80 2:10.54 NATL 27.55 1:00.88 1:40.14 2:10.54 15 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 1:51.77 2:10.82 27.23 1:00.48 1:39.47 2:10.82 16 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 1:52.99 2:13.04 28.08 1:02.72 1:41.17 2:13.04 C - Final 17 Fahey, Paul USC 1:54.49 2:10.19 NATL 28.21 1:03.47 1:40.78 2:10.19 18 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 1:54.02 2:10.44 NATL 27.98 1:02.29 1:39.18 2:10.44 19 Holdridge, Alex CAL 1:54.08 2:10.78 28.14 1:01.85 1:40.03 2:10.78 20 Smalley, Maverick UNAT 1:53.91 2:10.80 27.88 1:01.01 1:40.68 2:10.80 21 Donaldson, Ryan USC 1:53.87 2:10.82 28.60 1:03.09 1:40.94 2:10.82 22 Barbosa, Henrique CAL 1:54.64 2:12.89 28.52 1:05.55 1:41.31 2:12.89 23 Riley, Sean TEXAS 1:53.32 2:13.21 27.25 1:02.57 1:41.60 2:13.21 24 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 1:54.18 2:16.88 28.19 1:03.24 1:45.01 2:16.88

Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 26.02 AUTO 26.39 OLYM 26.79 CONS 27.29 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Phenix, Erin UNAT 23.20 25.72 AUTO 2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 22.87 25.89 AUTO 3 Gresdal, Jenn ARIZ 23.28 26.45 CONS 4 McNamee, Lyndsay PAC 23.00 26.46 CONS 5 Smith, Marshi ARIZ 23.04 26.54 CONS 6 Elliott, Lacey TEXAS 23.28 26.55 CONS 7 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 23.37 26.93 NATL 7 Irons, Erin TCU 23.48 26.93 NATL B - Final 1 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 23.49 26.65 CONS 2 Armour, Abra ASU 23.58 26.86 NATL 3 Woessner, Susan UNAT 23.54 27.05 NATL 4 Elofson, Kathryn ARIZ 23.68 27.17 NATL 5 Quick, Dena HAW 23.65 27.29 NATL 6 Tate, Erica TCU 23.75 27.42 6 McGregory, Hayley UNAT 23.67 27.42 8 Cathcart, Leann TCU 23.76 27.58 C - Final 1 Galloway, Joy USC 23.94 27.13 NATL 2 Preyss, Lauren ARIZ 24.01 27.18 NATL 3 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 23.80 27.20 NATL 4 Faulkner, Jaclyn TEXAS 23.87 27.26 NATL 5 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 23.94 27.70 6 Matheu, Angie NEB 23.94 27.78 7 Catalano, Shannon PAC 23.88 27.83 8 Marshall, Sarah PAC 23.81 28.09 Finals 25 Zhen, YingJuan HAW 24.18 27.07 NATL 26 Stone, Tammie TXLA 24.03 27.36 27 Sandifer, Karen TCU 24.14 27.38 28 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 24.11 27.46 29 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 24.10 27.47 30 Connealy, Caitlin USC 24.14 27.60 31 Peart, Meghan TEXAS 24.06 27.81 32 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 24.15 27.89

Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.69 AUTO 23.37 CONS 23.39 OLYM 24.19 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ferns, Lyndon ARIZ 19.22 22.32 AUTO 2 Draganja, Duje CAL 19.68 22.77 CONS 3 Gimbutis, Rolandas CAL 19.99 22.99 CONS 4 Cavic, Milorad CAL 20.02 23.19 CONS 5 Kafer, Ryan UNAT 20.28 23.22 CONS 6 la Fleur, Eric ARIZ 20.10 23.27 CONS 7 Gueraldi, Renato CAL 20.02 23.37 CONS 8 Folker, Nick UNAT 20.05 23.46 NATL B - Final 1 Tilly, Jonas CAL 20.49 23.53 NATL 2 Walker, Neil UNAT 20.67 23.61 NATL 3 Jones, Bryan UNAT 20.44 23.68 NATL 4 VonSchoff, Scott SDA-AZ 21.07 23.88 NATL 5 Sussex, Sean USC 20.77 24.06 NATL 6 Lane, Evan CAL 20.94 24.32 7 Lyons, Matt CAL 20.91 24.34 8 Crosby, Shamus TEXAS 20.97 24.54 C - Final 1 Tietze, David TCU 21.14 24.13 NATL 2 Greiner, Gregor TEXAS 21.36 24.52 3 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 21.34 24.58 4 Panos, Tyler USC 21.34 24.60 5 DelValle, Yousif TCU 21.39 24.63 6 Hickman, Tommy ASU 21.09 24.69 7 Sandifer, Collin TCU 21.39 24.83 8 Masson, Sam USC 21.40 25.56 Finals 25 Duran, Hugo HAW 21.54 24.58 26 Cabebe, Nick HAW 21.52 25.13 27 Norcross, Brent TCU 21.55 25.16 28 Bowman, Hugh TCU 21.66 25.28 29 Loper, Mitch TCU 21.55 25.32 30 Meszaros, Gergely USC 21.43 25.40 31 Harcsas, Christian SDA-AZ 21.63 26.83 32 Hussein, Ahmed ASU 21.50 27.68

Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== 4:08.72 AUTO 4:16.18 CONS 4:30.49 NATL Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 4:13.78 CONS 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth 3) Wanezek, Sarah 4) Siminski, Kristy 31.26 1:03.73 1:37.35 2:15.31 2:43.95 3:16.87 4:13.78 2 USC 'A' 4:20.45 NATL 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Sieper, Kristina 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Connealy, Caitlin 31.64 1:03.98 1:39.16 2:19.44 2:48.54 3:21.86 3:49.73 4:20.45 3 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 3:58.30 4:31.09 1) Burrill, Katy 2) Banks, Melissa 3) Rowe, Ali 4) Avilla, Leilani 32.63 1:08.02 1:44.46 2:25.34 2:55.63 3:30.47 3:59.60 4:31.09 4 USC 'B' 4:33.75 1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Johnson, Merritt 3) Kozak, Marisa 4) Galloway, Joy 31.78 1:05.06 1:43.55 2:28.58 2:58.83 3:33.74 4:02.97 4:33.75 -- TEXAS 'B' DQ 1) Brown, Connie 2) Avilla, Leah 3) Leininger, Laura 4) Robinson, Katie 30.89 1:05.03 1:39.24 2:18.62 2:47.99 3:22.19 3:49.52 DQ B - Final 9 NEBRASKA 'A' 4:26.82 NATL 1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Schlatter, Rachel 3) Ingles, Bailey 4) McCauley, Julie 33.08 1:07.42 1:42.35 2:22.21 2:51.82 3:26.79 3:55.47 4:26.82 10 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:31.72 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Sandifer, Karen 32.95 1:07.52 1:44.76 2:27.36 2:57.01 3:31.81 4:00.22 4:31.72 11 NEBRASKA 'B' 4:31.88 1) Crawford, Emilee 2) Matheu, Angie 3) Keathley, Mallory 4) Criss, Michelle 34.35 1:10.80 1:44.53 2:25.51 2:55.53 3:31.67 4:00.70 4:31.88 12 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:34.12 1) Irons, Erin 2) Proffitt, Elizabeth 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Tate, Erica 33.68 1:09.02 1:45.96 2:26.66 2:57.26 3:32.65 4:01.04 4:34.12

Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:40.44 AUTO 3:47.05 CONS 4:01.19 NATL Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 3:48.40 NATL 1) Piersol, Aaron 2) Schurr, Christian 3) Kelley, Wade 4) Crocker, Ian 27.42 55.85 1:26.90 2:02.16 2:27.94 2:57.27 3:21.61 3:48.40 2 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 3:50.61 NATL 1) Gibson, Chris 2) Rowe, Caleb 3) O'Neill, Patrick 4) Gueraldi, Renato 28.61 58.94 1:30.49 2:05.44 2:30.05 2:59.53 3:23.64 3:50.61 3 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 3:53.64 NATL 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Barbosa, Henrique 3) Cavic, Milorad 4) Tilly, Jonas 28.95 59.74 1:30.37 2:04.65 2:31.43 3:02.13 3:26.28 3:53.64 4 USC 'A' 3:54.13 NATL 1) Staley, Trent 2) Fahey, Paul 3) Meszaros, Gergely 4) Mellouli, Ous 28.51 57.74 1:30.14 2:06.65 2:32.09 3:02.20 3:27.30 3:54.13 B - Final 9 USC 'B' 3:55.81 NATL 1) Masson, Sam 2) Youm, Sangjoon 3) Panos, Tyler 4) Sussex, Sean 29.33 59.62 1:30.49 2:06.39 3:03.00 3:28.35 3:55.81 10 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:59.34 NATL 1) Chapman, Craig 2) Bean, Aran 3) McCure, Scott 4) Tietze, David 28.75 59.79 1:31.61 2:08.49 3:06.06 3:31.26 3:59.34 11 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:02.86 1) Graham, Rilus 2) McCallum, Allan 30.50 1:03.65 1:34.80 2:10.69 2:37.55 3:08.78 3:34.52 4:02.86

Event 109 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 26.02 AUTO 26.39 OLYM 26.79 CONS 27.29 NATL Name Year Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moirao, Jacqui PAC NT 27.71 2 Avilla, Leilani PAC NT 27.92 3 Moreau, Aimee TCU NT 28.01 4 Criss, Michelle NEB NT 28.03 5 Fischer, Sarah ASU NT 28.09 6 Sieper, Erin ARIZ NT 28.31 6 Loecher, Brianna ARIZ NT 28.31 8 Pursley, Lisa ARIZ NT 28.43

Event 110 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.69 AUTO 23.37 CONS 23.39 OLYM 24.19 NATL Name Year Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gatch, Marc ULM-LA NT 25.09 2 Dickson, Blake CAL NT 25.17 3 McConathy, Sean ULM-LA NT 25.25 4 Taylor, Jacob TCU NT 25.27 5 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA NT 25.28 6 Smith, Peter ULM-LA NT 25.95

PLACEHOLDER
Cancer Awareness Campaign
Where is the world is Brian Jeffries?
Weekly Fan Poll
Dex
Live Stats